Skip to content
Evergreen
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Coaches
HomeTown
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
TBD
Skiing - Nordic: V
@Snow Mountain Ranch
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@Gilpin County School
Gilpin Invite
9:00am
Swimming - (use Swim & Dive instead): G/V
@Meyers Pool
Last Chance/JV Meet: Diving begins at 9 am; Timed finals begin at 11:15 am
10:00am - 12:00pm
Special Olympics Basketball
@Evergreen High School - Large Gym
5:00pm
Swimming - (use Swim & Dive instead): G/V
(Cancelled)
@Carmody Rec Center Pool
2
3
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C Team
(Changed)
@Thomas Jefferson High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Thomas Jefferson High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Thomas Jefferson High School
4
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
(Changed)
@Evergreen High School
Large Gym
Weigh in @ 5:00 p.m.
Weigh in @ 5:00 p.m.
5
8:00am - 9:00am
NATIONAL LETTER OF INTENT SIGNING DAY
(Cancelled)
@Evergreen High School - Auditorium
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C Team
@Evergreen High School
Large Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Littleton High School
Main Gym (North)
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Evergreen High School
Large Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Littleton High School
Main Gym (North)
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Evergreen High School
Large Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Littleton High School
Main Gym (North)
6
8:00am
Skiing - Alpine: V
(Changed)
@Ski Cooper
12:00pm
Swimming - (use Swim & Dive instead): G/V
@Meyers Pool
5A Dive prelims noon; 5A Swim prelims 4:45 pm
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C Team
(Changed)
@Thomas Jefferson High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Thomas Jefferson High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
(Changed)
@Evergreen High School
Large Gym
Weigh in @ 5:00 p.m.
Weigh in @ 5:00 p.m.
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Thomas Jefferson High School
7
11:15am
Swimming - (use Swim & Dive instead): G/V
@Meyers Pool
Class 4A Swim prelims 11:15 am; Class 5A Swim & Dive finals 4:45 pm
8
TBD
Skiing - Nordic: V
@Aspen Ski Area
9:00am
Wrestling: B/JV
@Bear Creek High School
Large Gym
10:00am
Basketball: G/C Team
(Changed)
@Evergreen High School
Large Gym
10:30am
Swimming - (use Swim & Dive instead): G/V
@Meyers Pool
Class 4A Dive prelims/semis 10:30 am; Class 4A Swim & Dive finals 3:15 pm
11:00am
Basketball: B/C Team
@Golden High School
Small Gym
Game played in Golden HS small gym
11:30am
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Evergreen High School
Large Gym
1:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Evergreen High School
Large Gym
1:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Golden High School
Large Gym
3:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Golden High School
Large Gym
9
10
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C Team
@Dakota Ridge High School
Large Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Dakota Ridge High School
Large Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Dakota Ridge High School
Large Gym
11
7:00pm - 8:00pm
EHS GIRLS GOLF meeting
@Evergreen High School - Library
12
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Evergreen High School
Large Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Evergreen High School
Large Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Evergreen High School
Large Gym
13
14
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@Broomfield High School
Class 4A Region 2 Tournament
8:00am
Skiing - Alpine: V
@Loveland Ski Area
10:00am
Swimming - (use Swim & Dive instead): G/V
@VMAC - Veterans Memorial Aquatic Center
Class 3A State Meet: Prelims
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C Team
@Evergreen High School
Large Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Standley Lake High School
Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Evergreen High School
Large Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Standley Lake High School
Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Evergreen High School
Large Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Standley Lake High School
Gym
15
TBD
Skiing - Nordic: V
@Steamboat Springs Ski Area
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@Broomfield High School
Class 4A Region 2 Tournament
9:00am
Swimming - (use Swim & Dive instead): G/V
@VMAC - Veterans Memorial Aquatic Center
Class 3A State Meet: 9 am dive prelims; 3:30 finals begin
16
17
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C Team
(Cancelled)
@Evergreen High School
Large Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Evergreen High School
Large Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Evergreen High School
Large Gym
18
19
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C Team
@Wheat Ridge High School
Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Evergreen High School
Large Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Wheat Ridge High School
Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Evergreen High School
Large Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
EHS BOYS SWIM TEAM meeting
@Evergreen High School - Library
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Wheat Ridge High School
Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Evergreen High School
Large Gym
20
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@Ball Arena
State Tournament Day 1
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Parent/Teacher Conferences
@
Multiple Location
21
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@Ball Arena
State Tournament Day 2
8:00am
Skiing - Alpine: V
(Changed)
@Loveland Ski Area
2:30pm - 9:00pm
Big/Lil Sister Pom Clinic
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C Team
@Green Mountain High School
Large Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Evergreen High School
Large Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Green Mountain High School
Large Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Evergreen High School
Large Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Green Mountain High School
Large Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Evergreen High School
Large Gym
22
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@Ball Arena
State Tournament Day 3
23
24
25
5:30pm - 6:30pm
EHS Girls Tennis Preseason Meeting
@Evergreen High School - Library
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Evergreen High School
Large Gym
26
10:30am - 1:00pm
EHS GIRLS GOLF meeting
@Evergreen High School - Career Center
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Evergreen High School
Large Gym
27
TBD
Skiing - Nordic: V
@Maloit Park, Minturn, CO
8:00am
Skiing - Alpine: V
@Beaver Creek Resort
28
TBD
Skiing - Nordic: V
@Maloit Park, Minturn, CO
8:00am
Skiing - Alpine: V
@Beaver Creek Resort
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Canon City High School
29
12:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Montrose High School
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?