Columbine

Columbine

Wednesday, September 9, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 8:30amCheer

Columbine High School - Gym location
7:30amGolf: Boys Varsity League Match

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Dakota Ridge
Evergreen
Golden
Green Mountain
Lakewood
Littleton High School
Pomona
Ralston Valley
Standley Lake
Tba
Valor Christian
Wheat Ridge'>Multiple Schools..
 @  Broadlands Golf Courselocation

Stroke Avg. - Tee Times

Stroke Avg. - Tee Times
3:00pm- 10:00pmPlay Rehearsal

Columbine High School - Auditorium location
3:00pm- 6:00pmSoftball

Columbine High School - Gym location

Softball Practice

Softball Practice
3:30pm- 5:30pmMarching Band Practice

CLHS-Lower Parking Lot location
Thursday, September 10, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDCross Country: Varsity JV Invite

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  TBAlocation
3:00pm- 10:00pmPlay Rehearsal

Columbine High School - Auditorium location
3:00pm- 9:00pmSoftball

Columbine High School - Gym location

Softball practice

Softball practice
3:30pmCross Country: Varsity Invitational

 

(Postponed)

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  TBAlocation

Standley Lake Jeffco 5A Invite ... at Standley Lake Basketball Barn, 9709 Alkire Street

Standley Lake Jeffco 5A Invite ... at Standley Lake Basketball Barn, 9709 Alkire Street
3:30pmTennis: Boys Varsity League Match

vs. Lakewood
 @  Marker Parklocation
Friday, September 11, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDSoftball: Varsity Dave Sanders Invitational

vs. Douglas County
Eaglecrest
Fruita Monument
Grand Junction Central
Holy Family
Lakewood
Monarch
Mountain Vista
Ponderosa
Pueblo Central
Pueblo East
ThunderRidge'>Multiple Schools..
 @  Aurora Sports Parklocation
6:30am- 8:30amCheer

Columbine High School - Gym location
8:00amTennis: Boys Varsity Tournament

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Littleton High Schoollocation
3:00pm- 10:00pmPlay Rehearsal

Columbine High School - Auditorium location
3:30pmTennis: Boys Varsity Match

vs. Arapahoe
 @  Marker Parklocation
3:45pmTennis: Boys JV Match

vs. Arapahoe
 @  Arapahoe High Schoollocation
4:00pmSoftball: Level 3 Game

 

(Date changed from 09-08-20)

vs. Bear Creek  @  Bear Creek High School
4:30pm- 6:00pmBoys Lacrosse

Columbine High School - Football Field location
6:00pm- 7:30pmFootball

Columbine High School - Football Field location
Saturday, September 12, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDSoftball: Varsity Dave Sanders Invitational

vs. Douglas County
Eaglecrest
Fruita Monument
Grand Junction Central
Holy Family
Lakewood
Monarch
Mountain Vista
Ponderosa
Pueblo Central
Pueblo East
ThunderRidge'>Multiple Schools..
 @  Aurora Sports Parklocation
8:00amTennis: Boys Varsity Tournament

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Littleton High Schoollocation
8:00am- 6:00pmYouth Football

Columbine High School - Football Field location
8:00am- 6:30pmYouth Football

Columbine High School - Football Field location

South Jeffco Football

South Jeffco Football
11:30amSoftball: Level 3 Game

vs. Pomona  @  Pomona High School
Sunday, September 13, 2020
Monday, September 14, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:30amGolf: Boys Varsity League Match

vs. Dakota Ridge
Evergreen
Golden
Green Mountain
Lakewood
Littleton High School
Pomona
Ralston Valley
Standley Lake
Tba
Valor Christian
Wheat Ridge'>Multiple Schools..
 @  West Woods Golf Courselocation

Stroke Avg. - Tee Times

Stroke Avg. - Tee Times
3:00pm- 10:00pmPlay Rehearsal

Columbine High School - Auditorium location
3:30pm- 5:30pmMarching Band Practice

CLHS-Lower Parking Lot location
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity League Game

vs. Ralston Valley  @  Columbine High School
Tuesday, September 15, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 8:30amCheer

Columbine High School - Gym location
3:00pm- 10:00pmPlay Rehearsal

Columbine High School - Auditorium location
3:30pmTennis: Boys JV Match

vs. Lakewood
 @  Morse Park location
4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball (Girls)

Columbine High School - Gym location
4:30pmSoftball: JV League Game

vs. Ralston Valley  @  Columbine High School