Skip to content
Columbine
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
HomeTown
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
December 2017
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
1
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Columbine High School
Gym
Rebel with a Cause Girls Basketball Tournament 5:30 Legend vs. Eaglecrest 7:00 Fountain Fort Carson vs. Columbine
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Musical Rehearsals
@Columbine High School - Auditorium
4:00pm
Swimming - (use Swim & Dive instead): G/V
@Green Mountain Rec Center
4:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Cherry Creek High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Spanish Event
@Columbine High School - Commons
Tacos and Talent Show. To be decided when we discover who is performing and what they are performing.
8:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Northern Colorado Ice Center (formerly Providence Ice Centre)
2
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Arapahoe High School
6:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Pomona High School
Gym
9:00am
Basketball: B/C Team
@Columbine High School
Gym
10:30am
Basketball: B/JV
@Columbine High School
Gym
12:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Columbine High School
Gym
12:00pm - 5:00pm
Youth Foothills Ballet Program
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Honnen Ice Arena
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Columbine High School
Gym
Rebel with a Cause Girls Basketball Tournament 5:00 Legend vs. Fountain Fort Carson 6:30 Columbine vs. Eaglecrest
3
4
3:30am - 4:30am
Yoga
@CLHS-Smart Room
7:00am - 10:00pm
Vocal Music
@Columbine High School - Auditorium
No outside usage without contacting the music department
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Musical Rehearsals
@Columbine High School - Auditorium
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Poms
@Columbine High School - Commons
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Columbine High School - Wrestling Room
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Booster Meeting
@CLHS-Classroom A-101
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Gold Crown Basketball
@Columbine High School - Gym
5
6:00am - 7:00am
Baseball
@Columbine High School - Gym
7:00am - 10:00pm
Vocal Music
@Columbine High School - Auditorium
No outside usage without contacting the music department
1:45pm
Ice Hockey: JV
@Edge Ice Arena (East)
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Musical Rehearsals
@Columbine High School - Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Poms
@Columbine High School - Commons
3:00pm - 3:30pm
Softball
@CLHS-Post Grad Center
Softball Meeting
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Gold Crown Basketball
@Columbine High School - Gym
6
7:00am - 10:00pm
Vocal Music
@Columbine High School - Auditorium
No outside usage without contacting the music department
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Musical Rehearsals
@Columbine High School - Auditorium
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C Team
@Gateway High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
MST
@CLHS-Post Grad Center
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Gateway High School
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Ice Hockey
@CLHS-Classroom A-101
Hockey Meeting -
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Columbine High School - Wrestling Room
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Gateway High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Gold Crown Basketball
@Columbine High School - Gym
7
6:00am - 7:00am
Baseball
@Columbine High School - Gym
7:00am - 10:00pm
Vocal Music
@Columbine High School - Auditorium
No outside usage without contacting the music department
3:00pm - 5:15pm
GST
@Columbine High School - Weight Room
Strength Training
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Musical Rehearsals
@Columbine High School - Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Poms
@Columbine High School - Commons
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Columbine High School
Gym
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Columbine High School
Gym
8
7:00am - 10:00pm
Vocal Music
@Columbine High School - Auditorium
No outside usage without contacting the music department
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Musical Rehearsals
@Columbine High School - Auditorium
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C Team
@Columbine High School
Gym
4:00pm
Swimming - (use Swim & Dive instead): G/V
@The Ridge Rec Center Pool
4:30pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Heritage High School
in Small Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Heritage High School
In Main Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Columbine High School
Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Heritage High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Columbine High School
Gym
9:15pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Sertich Ice Center
9
6:00am - 7:00pm
Wrestling
@CLHS-Foods Room
8:00am
Swimming - (use Swim & Dive instead): G/V
@Denver East High School
11:30am
Ice Hockey: V
@Old Foothills Ice Arena
12:00pm - 5:00pm
Youth Foothills Ballet Program
@
Multiple Location
10
11
3:30am - 4:30am
Yoga
@CLHS-Smart Room
7:00am - 10:00pm
Vocal Music
@Columbine High School - Auditorium
No outside usage without contacting the music department
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Musical Rehearsals
@Columbine High School - Auditorium
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Poms
@Columbine High School - Commons
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Football
@Columbine High School - Commons
KSA Football Meeting
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Columbine High School - Wrestling Room
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Gold Crown Basketball
@Columbine High School - Gym
12
6:00am - 7:00am
Baseball
@Columbine High School - Gym
7:00am - 10:00pm
Vocal Music
@Columbine High School - Auditorium
No outside usage without contacting the music department
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Musical Rehearsals
@Columbine High School - Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Poms
@Columbine High School - Commons
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C Team
@Liberty High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Columbine High School
Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Liberty High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Columbine High School
Gym
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Vocal Music Concert
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Liberty High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Columbine High School
Gym
13
7:00am - 10:00pm
Vocal Music
@Columbine High School - Auditorium
No outside usage without contacting the music department
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Musical Rehearsals
@Columbine High School - Auditorium
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Senate
@CLHS-Library
Sophomore Senate Study Night
5:00pm - 9:00pm
KCMS Band/Orchestra/Choir Concert
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 7:00pm
MST
@CLHS-Post Grad Center
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Columbine High School
Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Columbine High School - Wrestling Room
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Columbine High School
Gym
14
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Columbine High School
Gym
2017 Columbine Classic Boys Basketball 5:30 Castle View vs. Columbine 7:00 Monarch vs. Fountain Ft. Carson
6:00am - 7:00am
Baseball
@Columbine High School - Gym
3:00pm - 5:15pm
GST
@Columbine High School - Weight Room
Strength Training
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Musical Rehearsals
@Columbine High School - Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Poms
@Columbine High School - Commons
5:30pm - 9:30pm
Band/Orchestra/Jazz Concert
@
Multiple Location
15
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Columbine High School
Gym
2017 Columbine Classic Boys Basketball 5:30 Fountain Ft. Carson vs. Castle View 7:00 Columbine vs. Monarch
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Musical Rehearsals
@Columbine High School - Auditorium
4:00pm
Swimming - (use Swim & Dive instead): G/V
@The Ridge Rec Center Pool
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Foothills Ballet Program
@
Multiple Location
8:30pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Edge Ice Arena (East)
16
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Columbine High School
Gym
2017 Columbine Classic Boys Basketball 2:00 Monarch vs. Castle View 3:30 Columbine vs. Fountain Fort Carson
8:30am
Swimming - (use Swim & Dive instead): G/V
@VMAC - Veterans Memorial Aquatic Center
8:30am
Wrestling: V
@Cherokee Trail High School
Holiday Duals 24 teams
9:00am
Basketball: G/C Team
@Columbine High School
Gym
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Lakewood High School
Large Gym
Weigh-ins at 7:00 am; Coaches meeting at 7:30 am
10:30am
Basketball: G/JV
@Columbine High School
Gym
12:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Columbine High School
Gym
12:00pm - 5:00pm
Youth Foothills Ballet Program
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Old Foothills Ice Arena
Old Foothills
8:30pm
Ice Hockey: JV
@Ice Ranch
17
18
3:30am - 4:30am
Yoga
@CLHS-Smart Room
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Columbine High School
Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Columbine High School
Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Columbine High School - Wrestling Room
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Columbine High School
Gym
19
6:00am - 7:00am
Baseball
@Columbine High School - Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C Team
@Columbine High School
Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Columbine High School
Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Columbine High School
Gym
20
3:00pm - 6:00pm
FACS
@CLHS-Foods Room
Culinary Camp Team
5:00pm - 7:00pm
MST
@CLHS-Post Grad Center
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Arvada West High School
Large Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@Columbine High School - Wrestling Room
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Gold Crown Basketball
@Columbine High School - Gym
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Arvada West High School
Large Gym
21
6:00am - 7:00am
Baseball
22
3:00pm
Ice Hockey: JV
@Old Foothills Ice Arena
23
1:30pm
Ice Hockey: JV
@World Ice Arena
24
25
26
27
28
8:00am - 10:00am
Basketball (boys)
8:00am - 10:00am
Wrestling
10:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball (Girls)
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Basketball (boys)
29
8:00am - 10:00am
Basketball (Girls)
8:00am - 10:00am
Wrestling
10:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball (boys)
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Basketball (boys)
30
8:00am - 10:00am
Basketball (boys)
8:00am - 10:00am
Wrestling
10:00am - 8:00pm
Basketball (Girls)
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Basketball (boys)
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Athletic
-All-
Activities
Athletics
Banquets
Block Schedule
Meetings
Parent Events
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?