Arvada West

Arvada West

Sunday, October 11, 2020
Monday, October 12, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:00amArvada West Coed Cheer Practice - Coach Biddle
Arvada West High School - Auxiliary Gym location
1:30pm- 2:30pmFall Improv Show - REHEARSALS ONLY
Arvada West High School - Auditorium location
3:00pm- 5:30pmFall Play Rehearsals - Lindsey Welsh
Arvada West High School - Auditorium location
4:00pm- 6:00pmArvada West Boys Basketball - Coach Parriott
Arvada West High School - Large Gym location
4:00pm- 6:00pmArvada West Boys Basketball - Coach Parriott
Arvada West High School - Auxiliary Gym location
4:30pm- 6:00pmArvada West Pom Team Practice - Coach Espinoza
AWHS-Wrestling Room location
Tuesday, October 13, 2020
TimeEventDetails
2:00pm- 3:30pmArvada West Wrestling Open Gym
AWHS-Weight Room location
3:00pm- 5:30pmFall Play Rehearsals - Lindsey Welsh
Arvada West High School - Auditorium location
3:15pm- 6:00pmMarching Band Practice - Nick Hansberry
Arvada West High School - Auditorium more..location
3:30pm- 5:00pmArvada West Girls Basketball Off Season Workouts - Coach Meeks
Arvada West High School - Large Gym location
4:30pm- 6:00pmArvada West Pom Team Practice - Coach Espinoza
Arvada West High School - Auxiliary Gym location
Wednesday, October 14, 2020
TimeEventDetails
2:00pm- 3:30pmArvada West Wrestling Open Gym
AWHS-Weight Room location
3:00pm- 5:30pmFall Play Rehearsals - Lindsey Welsh
Arvada West High School - Auditorium location
3:15pm- 7:30pmArvada West Coed Cheer Practice
Arvada West High School - Auxiliary Gym location
3:15pm- 6:00pmMarching Band Practice - Nick Hansberry
Arvada West High School - Auditorium more..location
4:00pm- 6:00pmArvada West Boys Basketball - Coach Parriott
Arvada West High School - Large Gym location
4:30pm- 6:00pmArvada West Pom Team Practice - Coach Espinoza
AWHS-Wrestling Room location
Thursday, October 15, 2020
TimeEventDetails
5A Metro Regional Competition  

(Cancelled)

2:00pm- 3:30pmArvada West Wrestling Open Gym
AWHS-Weight Room location
2:00pmCross Country: Varsity Jeffco League Meet  

(Rescheduled to 10-01-20)

vs. Dakota Ridge
Evergreen
Golden
Green Mountain
Lakewood
Littleton High School
Pomona
Ralston Valley
Standley Lake
Tba
Valor Christian
Wheat Ridge'>Multiple Schools..

Class 5A and 4A Jeffco League Championships

Class 5A and 4A Jeffco League Championships
3:00pm- 5:30pmFall Play Rehearsals - Lindsey Welsh
Arvada West High School - Auditorium location
3:30pm- 5:30pmArvada West Baseball Pre season Workouts - Coach McDougal
Arvada West High School - Baseball Field location
3:30pm- 5:00pmArvada West Girls Basketball Off Season Workouts - Coach Meeks
Arvada West High School - Large Gym location
3:30pmFootball: Freshman Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Columbine  @  Columbine High School
4:00pm- 6:00pmPre season Freshmen Boys Basketball Workouts - Coach Parriott
Arvada West High School - Auxiliary Gym location
5:30pm- 7:30pmArvada West Softball Practice
Arvada West High School - Softball Field location
Friday, October 16, 2020
TimeEventDetails
10:00am- 12:30pmLights Work Time for the fall play - Lindsey Welsh
Arvada West High School - Auditorium location
7:00pmFootball: Varsity League Gamevs. Columbine
 @  Jeffco Stadiumlocation
Saturday, October 17, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Monarch Marching Band Festival - Nick Hansberry  

(Cancelled)

9:00am- 2:30pmArvada West Pre Season Baseball Game - Coach McDougal
Arvada West High School - Baseball Field location
9:00amFootball: Freshman Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Lakewood  @  Lakewood High School
9:00amFootball: Freshman Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Lakewood  @  Lakewood High School
9:00amFootball: JV Game  

(Time & Location Changed)

vs. Columbine  @  Columbine High School
9:45amCross Country: Varsity Statevs. Dakota Ridge
Evergreen
Golden
Green Mountain
Jefferson
Lakewood
Littleton High School
Pomona
Ralston Valley
Standley Lake
Valor Christian
Wheat Ridge'>Multiple Schools..

State Meet: 4A Boys-9:45 am, 4A Girls-10:30 am, 3A Boys-noon, 3A Girls-12:45 pm, Unified-1:15 pm, 2A Boys-2 pm, 2A Girls-2:45 pm, 5A Boys-4 pm, 5A Girls-4:45 pm

State Meet: 4A Boys-9:45 am, 4A Girls-10:30 am, 3A Boys-noon, 3A Girls-12:45 pm, Unified-1:15 pm, 2A Boys-2 pm, 2A Girls-2:45 pm, 5A Boys-4 pm, 5A Girls-4:45 pm