Skip to content
Pomona
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Team Site
Activity Registration
School Website
HomeTown
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
October 2022
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
8:00am
Cross Country: V
@Fairview High School
Pat Patten Invite
8:00am
Volleyball: G/C Team
@D'Evelyn High School
Large Gym
Time is TBA
8:30am
Volleyball: G/Freshman A
@Columbine High School
Gym
4 Games
9:00am
Football: Freshman
@Pomona High School
Football Field
11:00am
Softball: V
@Pomona High School
Softball Field
11:30am
Football: JV
@Pomona High School
Football Field
2
3
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Baseball
@Weight Room
Fall Strength & Conditioning
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Catwalk Theatre Company
@Auditorium
Christmas Carol Rehearsals
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Poms Practice
@Main Commons
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball
@Gym
Practice - Varsity, JV, Level 3 and Level 4
4:00pm
Softball: V
@Green Mountain High School
Softball Field
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
5:30pm
Gymnastics: V
@Pomona High School
Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Camp
@Football Field 2
4
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Catwalk Theatre Company
@Auditorium
Christmas Carol Rehearsals
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheer
@
Multiple Location
Pee Wee Poms Clinic
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Poms Practice
@Main Commons
4:00pm
Softball: JV
@Green Mountain High School
Softball Field
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/C Team
@Pomona High School
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman A
@Pomona High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
JV Spirit
@Senior Commons
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Pomona High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Camp
@Football Field 2
6:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Pomona High School
5
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Baseball
@Weight Room
Fall Strength & Conditioning
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Catwalk Theatre Company
@Auditorium
Christmas Carol Rehearsals
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheer
@
Multiple Location
Pee Wee Poms Clinic
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Poms Practice
@Main Commons
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball
@Gym
Practice - Varsity, JV, Level 3 and Level 4
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Football
@
Multiple Location
Team Dinner
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Parent Meetings
@Choir Room
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Camp
@Football Field 2
6
2:40pm - 5:00pm
Baking Club
@FACS 2
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Baseball
@Weight Room
Fall Strength & Conditioning
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Catwalk Theatre Company
@Auditorium
Christmas Carol Rehearsals
4:00pm
Softball: JV
@Lakewood High School
Softball Field
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/C Team
@Evergreen High School
Large Gym
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman A
@Evergreen High School
Large Gym
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
5:30pm - 7:30pm
JV Spirit
@Wrestling Room
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Evergreen High School
Large Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Camp
@Football Field 2
6:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Evergreen High School
Large Gym
7:00pm
Football: V
@NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
7
1:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Northwest Open Spaces Park
Pat Amato Classic
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball
@Gym
Practice - Varsity, JV, Level 3 and Level 4
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Wrestling
@Hallway
Wrestling Sign-ups
6:00pm - 7:30pm
National Honors Society Ceremony
@
Multiple Location
NHS Ceremony
8
9:00am
Football: Freshman
@Chatfield High School
Football Turf Field
10:00am
Soccer: B/V
@Pomona High School
North Area Athletic Complex
11:30am
Football: JV
@Chatfield High School
Football Turf Field
9
10
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Baseball
@Weight Room
Fall Strength & Conditioning
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Catwalk Theatre Company
@Auditorium
Christmas Carol Rehearsals
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Poms Practice
@Main Commons
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball
@Gym
Practice - Varsity, JV, Level 3 and Level 4
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Camp
@Football Field 2
11
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Catwalk Theatre Company
@Auditorium
Christmas Carol Rehearsals
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Poms Practice
@Main Commons
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/C Team
@Pomona High School
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman A
@Pomona High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Wrestling
@Hallway
Wrestling Sign-ups
5:30pm - 7:30pm
JV Spirit
@Senior Commons
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Pomona High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Academic Awards
@Auditorium
Academic Awards & NHS Induction
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Camp
@Football Field 2
6:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Pomona High School
12
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Baseball
@Weight Room
Fall Strength & Conditioning
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Catwalk Theatre Company
@Auditorium
Christmas Carol Rehearsals
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Poms Practice
@Main Commons
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball
@Gym
Practice - Varsity, JV, Level 3 and Level 4
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Theatre
@Classroom
Fall Catwalk Theatre Guild Meetings
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Camp
@Football Field 2
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Choir
@
Multiple Location
Fall Choir Concert
13
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Baseball
@Weight Room
Fall Strength & Conditioning
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Catwalk Theatre Company
@Auditorium
Christmas Carol Rehearsals
3:30pm
Cross Country: V
@D'Evelyn High School
Class 5A & 4A Jeffco League Championships: 4A boys V 3:30; 5A girls JV 3:35; 4A girls V 4:10; 5A boys JV 4:15; 5A boys V 4:50; 4A girls JV 4:55; 5A girls V 5:3...
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/C Team
(Rescheduled)
@Standley Lake High School
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/C Team
(Rescheduled)
@Standley Lake High School
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman A
(Rescheduled)
@Standley Lake High School
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman A
(Rescheduled)
@Standley Lake High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Lakewood Memorial Field
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Wrestling
@Hallway
Wrestling Sign-ups
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Football
@
Multiple Location
Team Dinner
5:30pm
Gymnastics: V
@Green Mountain High School
Large Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
JV Spirit
@Wrestling Room
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Standley Lake High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Standley Lake High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Camp
@Football Field 2
6:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Standley Lake High School
6:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Standley Lake High School
14
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball
@Gym
Practice - Varsity, JV, Level 3 and Level 4
7:00pm
Football: V
@NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
15
9:00am
Football: Freshman
@Ralston Valley High School
Turf Field
9:15am
Gymnastics: V
@Mountain Range High School
Broomfield Invitational
10:00am
Soccer: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Pomona High School
North Area Athletic Complex
11:30am
Football: JV
@Ralston Valley High School
Turf Field
16
17
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Baseball
@Weight Room
Fall Strength & Conditioning
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Catwalk Theatre Company
@Auditorium
Christmas Carol Rehearsals
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Poms Practice
@Main Commons
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball
@Gym
Practice - Varsity, JV, Level 3 and Level 4
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Camp
@Football Field 2
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Lakewood Memorial Field
18
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Catwalk Theatre Company
@Auditorium
Christmas Carol Rehearsals
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Chatfield High School
Auxiliary Gym
JV Jeffco League Championships
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Poms Practice
@Main Commons
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/C Team
@Littleton High School
Main Gym (North)
5:30pm - 7:30pm
JV Spirit
@Senior Commons
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Littleton High School
Main Gym (North)
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Camp
@Football Field 2
6:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Littleton High School
Main Gym (North)
19
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Baseball
@Weight Room
Fall Strength & Conditioning
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Parent/Teacher Conferences
@Gym
Open House Format - Come meet your student`s teachers.
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Poms Practice
@Main Commons
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball
@Gym
Practice - Varsity, JV, Level 3 and Level 4
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Football
@
Multiple Location
Team Dinner
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Camp
@Football Field 2
20
Teacher Work Day - No Students
2:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Northwest Open Spaces Park
Class 5A Region 3
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Baseball
@Weight Room
Fall Strength & Conditioning
3:00pm
Gymnastics: V
(Changed)
@Lakewood High School
Jeffco League Championships
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball
@Gym
Practice - Varsity, JV, Level 3 and Level 4
5:30pm - 7:30pm
JV Spirit
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Camp
@Football Field 2
7:30pm
Football: V
@NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
North Area Athletic Complex
21
Fall Break
No School
3:00pm
Gymnastics: V
(Changed)
@Lakewood High School
Large Gym
Jeffco League Championships
3:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Dakota Ridge High School
Large Gym
Best 3 out of 5 games
22
8:00am
Volleyball: G/V
@Dakota Ridge High School
Large Gym
9:00am
Football: Freshman
@Pomona High School
Football Field
11:30am
Football: JV
@Pomona High School
Football Field
23
24
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Baking Club
@FACS 2
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Baseball
@Weight Room
Fall Strength & Conditioning
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Catwalk Theatre Company
@Auditorium
Christmas Carol Rehearsals
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Poms Practice
@Main Commons
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball
@Gym
Practice - Varsity, JV, Level 3 and Level 4
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Camp
@Football Field 2
25
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Catwalk Theatre Company
@Auditorium
Christmas Carol Rehearsals
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Poms Practice
@Main Commons
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/C Team
@Pomona High School
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman A
@Pomona High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
JV Spirit
@Senior Commons
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Pomona High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Camp
@Football Field 2
6:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Pomona High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Instrumental
@
Multiple Location
Instrumental Music Concert
26
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Baseball
@Weight Room
Fall Strength & Conditioning
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Catwalk Theatre Company
@Auditorium
Christmas Carol Rehearsals
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Poms Practice
@Main Commons
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball
@Gym
Practice - Varsity, JV, Level 3 and Level 4
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Trick-or-Treat Street
@
Multiple Location
Happy Halloween!
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Football
@
Multiple Location
Team Dinner
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Camp
@Football Field 2
27
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Baseball
@Weight Room
Fall Strength & Conditioning
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Catwalk Theatre Company
@Auditorium
Christmas Carol Rehearsals
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball
@Gym
Practice - Varsity, JV, Level 3 and Level 4
5:30pm - 7:30pm
JV Spirit
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm
Football: V
@Jeffco Stadium
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Camp
@Football Field 2
28
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball
@Gym
Practice - Varsity, JV, Level 3 and Level 4
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Catwalk Theatre Company
@Classroom
Cat in the Hat Community Performance Rm 822, 823
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer
@Senior Commons
End of Season Banquet Great Job Boys!
29
TBD
Cross Country: V
@Norris Penrose Event Center
CHSAA State Cross Country Championships
9:00am
Football: Freshman
@Golden High School
Football Field
9:00am
Football: Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Pomona High School
Football Field
11:00am - 5:00pm
Football: Youth Camp
@Football Field
11:30am
Football: JV
@Pomona High School
Football Field
30
31
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Baseball
@Weight Room
Fall Strength & Conditioning
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Catwalk Theatre Company
@Auditorium
Christmas Carol Rehearsals
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Poms Practice
@Main Commons
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Track & Field
@Weight Room
Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball: Varsity Practice
@Gym
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?