Skip to content
Pomona
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Team Site
Activity Registration
School Website
HomeTown
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
December 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
1
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer: End of Season Banquet
@Senior Commons
2
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball: Boys
@Gym
3
4:00pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Wheat Ridge Rec. Center Pool
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball: Boys
@Gym
4
6:45am - 3:00pm
Testing
@
Multiple Location
SAT Testing
5
6
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball: Girls
@Gym
3:00pm - 7:30pm
Theatre
@Choir Room
Footloose Auditions
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Poms Practice
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball: Boys
@Gym
7
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Theatre
@Auditorium
Footloose Dance Auditions
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball: Boys
@Gym
8
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Centaurus High School
Centaurus Warrior Classic: Northfield vs Pomona, 7:30 pm
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Theatre
@Choir Room
Footloose Auditions
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Pomona High School
Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Pomona High School
Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Columbine High School
Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball: Girls
@Gym
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Booster Meetings
@Band Room
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Columbine High School
Gym
9
4:00pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Meyers Pool
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball: Boys
@Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Pomona High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
BBL3
@Gym
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Theatre
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Theatre
@Auditorium
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
(Postponed)
@Pomona High School
10
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Centaurus High School
Centaurus Warrior Classic - Day 2
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@TBA
IronMan Tournament at Walsh Jesuit High School in Ohio
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball: Girls
@Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Art - Young Master's Exhibit
@
Multiple Location
11
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Centaurus High School
Centaurus Warrior Classic - Day 3
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@TBA
IronMan Tournament at Walsh Jesuit High School in Ohio
6:30am
Wrestling: B/V
@Standley Lake High School
Gym
7:30am - 2:30pm
Testing
@
Multiple Location
ACT Test
9:00am
Wrestling: G/V
@Mesa Ridge High School
Mesa Ridge Tournament
10:00am
Basketball: G/C Team
@Pomona High School
Gym
11:30am
Basketball: G/JV
@Pomona High School
Gym
12
13
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball: Girls
@Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Thornton High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball: Boys
@Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Thornton High School
14
3:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Ralston Valley High School
Large Gym
Ralston Roundup - Day 1 Pomona vs Legacy, 3:30 pm; Palmer vs Ralston Valley, 6:30 pm; Columbine vs Doherty, 8 pm
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C Team
@Pomona High School
Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Pomona High School
Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Band and Orchestra
@Auditorium
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Pomona High School
Gym
15
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball: Girls
@Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball: Boys
@Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
(Changed)
@Arvada West High School
Large Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Choir Concert
@Auditorium
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Theatre Guild/Choral Boosters
@Auditorium
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
(Changed)
@Arvada West High School
Large Gym
16
3:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Ralston Valley High School
Large Gym
Ralston Roundup - Day 2
4:30pm
Basketball: G/C Team
@Denver North High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball: Boys
@Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Denver North High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Improv Performance
@Auditorium
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
(Changed)
@Arvada West High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Denver North High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
(Changed)
@Arvada West High School
17
3:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Ralston Valley High School
Large Gym
Ralston Roundup - Day 3
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball: Girls
@Gym
5:00pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Wulf Pool - Evergreen
18
9:00am
Wrestling: B/JV
@Lakewood High School
Large Gym
19
20
21
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball: Girls
@Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball: Boys
@Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
BBL3
@Gym
22
7:00am
Winter Break
8:00am - 10:00am
Basketball: Girls
@Gym
10:30am - 1:30pm
Basketball: Boys
@Gym
23
7:00am
Winter Break
8:00am - 10:00am
Basketball: Girls
@Gym
10:30am - 1:30pm
Basketball: Boys
@Gym
24
7:00am
Winter Break
25
26
27
7:00am
Winter Break
28
7:00am
Winter Break
29
7:00am
Winter Break
30
7:00am
Winter Break
31
7:00am
Winter Break
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?