Skip to content
Pomona
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Team Site
Activity Registration
School Website
HomeTown
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
9:00am
Swimming - (use Swim & Dive instead): G/V
@Meyers Pool
Last Chance/JV Meet: Diving begins at 9 am; Timed finals begin at 11:15 am
9:00am - 4:00pm
Theatre
@Auditorium
Tech Saturday
3:00pm
Basketball: G/C Team
@Columbine High School
Gym
3:00pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Pomona High School
Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Columbine High School
Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Pomona High School
Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Columbine High School
Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Pomona High School
Gym
2
3
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C Team
(Changed)
@Pomona High School
Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Pomona High School
Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Pomona High School
Gym
4
4:30pm - 8:00pm
Poms Practice
@Main Commons
Poms Practice
5
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C Team
@Pomona High School
Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Valor Christian High School
4:30pm - 8:00pm
Poms Practice
@Main Commons
Poms Practice
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Pomona High School
Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Valor Christian High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Pomona High School
Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Valor Christian High School
7:00pm
Choir
@Choir Room
Choral Booster Meeting
6
12:00pm
Swimming - (use Swim & Dive instead): G/V
@Meyers Pool
5A Dive prelims noon; 5A Swim prelims 4:45 pm
4:30pm
Basketball: G/C Team
@
Pomona vs GALS (Girls Athletic Leadership School); 750 Galapago St. Denver 80204
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Poms Practice
Poms Practice
6:00pm - 7:00pm
ADM
@Library
PAC Meeting
7
11:15am
Swimming - (use Swim & Dive instead): G/V
@Meyers Pool
Class 4A Swim prelims 11:15 am; Class 5A Swim & Dive finals 4:45 pm
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C Team
(Changed)
@Pomona High School
Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C Team
(Postponed)
@Ralston Valley High School
Large Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Pomona High School
Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Ralston Valley High School
Large Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Pomona High School
Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Ralston Valley High School
Large Gym
8
7:30am - 2:30pm
Testing
@
Multiple Location
ACT Testing
9:00am - 4:00pm
Theatre
@Auditorium
Tech Saturday
10:00am
Basketball: B/C Team
(Rescheduled)
@Ralston Valley High School
Large Gym
11:30am
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Ralston Valley High School
Large Gym
1:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Ralston Valley High School
Large Gym
9
10
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C Team
(Changed)
@Pomona High School
Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Pomona High School
Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Pomona High School
Gym
11
TBD
Basketball: G/C Team
(Cancelled)
@Pomona High School
Pomona vs GALS (Girls Athletic Leadership School) GAME CHANGED TO POMONA
No team
4:30pm - 8:00pm
Poms Practice
@Main Commons
Poms Practice
12
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Evergreen High School
Large Gym
4:30pm - 8:00pm
Poms Practice
@Main Commons
Poms Practice
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Evergreen High School
Large Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Pomona High School
Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Swimming: Girls Practice
@Senior Commons
End of Season Banquet
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Evergreen High School
Large Gym
13
TBD
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Denver School of Science & Technology
10:00am
Swimming - (use Swim & Dive instead): G/V
@VMAC - Veterans Memorial Aquatic Center
4:00pm - 8:00pm
APUSH
@Library
Roosevelt Dinner
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Poms Practice
Poms Practice
14
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@Cherokee Trail High School
Class 5A Region 1 Tournament
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C Team
@Lakewood High School
Large Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Pomona High School
Gym
5:00pm
Swimming - (use Swim & Dive instead): G/V
@VMAC - Veterans Memorial Aquatic Center
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lakewood High School
Large Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Pomona High School
Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lakewood High School
Large Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Pomona High School
Gym
15
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@Cherokee Trail High School
Class 5A Region 1 Tournament
9:00am - 4:00pm
Theatre
@Auditorium
Tech Saturday
10:00am
Basketball: G/C Team
(Changed)
@Pomona High School
Gym
11:30am
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Pomona High School
Gym
1:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Pomona High School
Gym
16
17
18
4:30pm - 8:00pm
Poms Practice
@Main Commons
Poms Practice
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C Team
(Cancelled)
@Pomona High School
Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
ADM
@Auditorium
Pomona Area Elementary Spelling Bee
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Choir
@Choir Room
Tri M Induction
19
12:45pm - 9:00pm
ADM
@Hallway
Wish Week - Hallway Decorating
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C Team
@Pomona High School
Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Bear Creek High School
Large Gym
4:30pm - 8:00pm
Poms Practice
@Main Commons
Poms Practice
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Pomona High School
Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bear Creek High School
Large Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Pomona High School
Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bear Creek High School
Large Gym
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Parent Meeting
@Classroom
Theatre Guild Meeting in Room 822
20
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@Ball Arena
State Tournament Day 1
3:30pm - 7:30pm
ADM
@
Multiple Location
Parent/Teacher Conferences 1 Night Only
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Poms Practice
Poms Practice
21
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@Ball Arena
State Tournament Day 2
10:00am - 11:00am
ADM
@Gym
Wish Week Kick-Off Rally
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C Team
@Dakota Ridge High School
Large Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Pomona High School
Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Dakota Ridge High School
Large Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Pomona High School
Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Dakota Ridge High School
Large Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Pomona High School
Gym
22
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@Ball Arena
State Tournament Day 3
9:00am - 4:00pm
Theatre
@Auditorium
Tech Saturday
23
24
5:30pm - 9:30pm
PAH Event
@Library
PAH Welcome Reception
25
TBD
Cheer Tryouts: V
TBD
Poms Tryouts: V
4:30pm - 8:00pm
Poms Practice
@Main Commons
Poms Practice
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Concert
@Auditorium
Band Concert
26
4:30pm - 8:00pm
Poms Practice
@Main Commons
Poms Practice
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@George Washington High School
27
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Poms Practice
@Senior Commons
Poms Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball: Girls
@Main Commons
End of Season Banquet
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Concert
@Auditorium
Orchestra Concert
28
8:00pm - 11:00pm
ADM
@
Multiple Location
Color Fusion Dance
29
9:00am - 3:00pm
ADM
@Library
SAT Prep Class - details provided in Counseling Office
9:00am - 4:00pm
Theatre
@Auditorium
Tech Saturday
4:30pm - 8:30pm
Poms Practice
@Gym
Spring Showcase
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?