Green Mountain

  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 25
    7:00am - 12:30pm
    @GMHS-Auditorium
    Church Service
    2:30pm - 8:30pm
    @GMHS-Large Gym
    Youth Boys and Girls Basketball
  • 26
    8:00am - 3:00pm
    @GMHS-Ram Room
    Adaptive Schools Teacher Training
    9:00am
    @Bear Creek Golf Club
    Play 4, Score 3: Tee times, $125 per team
    9:50am - 10:45am
    @GMHS-Auditorium
    Stage Craft Class
    3:00pm - 3:30pm
    @GMHS-Library
    Football Study Table
    3:30pm - 7:30pm
    @GMHS-Large Gym
    Volleyball Practice
    4:00pm
    @Bear Creek High School
    5:00pm
    @Lakewood Memorial Field
  • 27
    9:50am - 10:45am
    @GMHS-Auditorium
    Stage Craft Class
    3:00pm - 7:00pm
    Marching Rams Rehearsal
    3:00pm - 3:30pm
    @GMHS-Library
    Football Study Table
    3:30pm - 7:30pm
    @GMHS-Large Gym
    Volleyball Practice
    4:00pm
    @Denver North High School
    5:30pm - 7:30pm
    @GMHS-Commons
    GMHS Spirit Team Practice
    5:30pm
    @Denver North High School
    6:30pm - 7:45pm
    @GMHS-Library
    Lakewood Lightening Change Meeting. Preventing Light Pollution and Keeping Neighborhoods Safe.
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @GMHS-Library Classroom 1
    Lockheed Martin Tutoring in Math and Science
  • 28
    9:25am - 10:05am
    @GMHS-Auditorium
    RAMTIME: Senior Handprints: Amberg, Bolton, Campbell, Hooper, Mayo/ Junior Class Meeting in Auditorium
    10:15am - 11:35am
    @GMHS-Auditorium
    Stage Craft Class
    3:00pm - 3:30pm
    @GMHS-Library
    Football Study Table
    3:30pm - 7:30pm
    @GMHS-Large Gym
    Volleyball Practice
    4:15pm - 6:15pm
    @GMHS-Library
    GMAC Meeting - GM Area K-12 Academy
    5:30pm - 7:30pm
    @GMHS-Commons
    GMHS Spirit Team Practice
    6:30pm - 7:30pm
    @GMHS-Ram Room
    Baseball Booster Meeting
  • 29
    9:25am - 10:05am
    Senior Handprints: Senior Handprints: Murphy, Hilgers, DeLosh, Laird, Ebert, Feth, Wiater, Ciotta (WT AM Kids during PLC); Ram Council Meeting...
    1:30pm - 4:00pm
    @GMHS-Classroom C107
    Devised Theatre Guest Artist
    1:30pm - 3:00pm
    PLC:
    3:00pm - 7:00pm
    Marching Rams Rehearsal
    3:00pm - 3:30pm
    @GMHS-Library
    Football Study Table
    3:30pm - 7:30pm
    @GMHS-Large Gym
    Volleyball Practice
    3:30pm
    @Green Mountain High School
    Tennis Court 1
    Match: GM varsity vs Lakewood JV
    4:00pm
    @Green Mountain High School
    Softball Field
    4:15pm
    @Harrison High School
    4:30pm
    @Fort Lupton High School
    5:30pm - 6:30pm
    @GMHS-Choir Room
    Parent Meeting For NYC Trip
    5:30pm - 7:30pm
    @GMHS-Commons
    GMHS Spirit Team Practice
    5:30pm
    @Green Mountain High School
    Softball Field
    5:30pm
    @Fort Lupton High School
    6:15pm
    @Harrison High School
    6:30pm
    @Fort Lupton High School
  • 30
    TBD
    @Gold Crown Field House-Denver
    TBD
    @Gold Crown Field House-Denver
    8:00am
    @Indian Tree Golf Course
    Blended: Shotgun, $15 per player
    9:50am - 10:45am
    @GMHS-Auditorium
    Stage Craft Class
    3:00pm
    @DeKoevend Park
    Warrior/Arapahoe Invitational at DeKoevend Park
    3:00pm - 3:30pm
    @GMHS-Library
    Football Study Table
    3:00pm - 5:30pm
    @GMHS-Auditorium
    Rams Got Talent Auditions
    3:30pm - 7:30pm
    @GMHS-Large Gym
    Volleyball Practice
  • 31
    TBD
    @Gold Crown Field House-Denver
    TBD
    @Gold Crown Field House-Denver
    9:00am
    @Colorado Mountain College
    Lake County Invitational in Leadville, CO
    9:00am - 4:00pm
    Marching Rams Rehearsal
    10:00am
    @Green Mountain High School
    Softball Field
    11:30am
    @Green Mountain High School
    Softball Field
    3:00pm - 4:30pm
    @GMHS-Large Gym
    Girls Basketball Open Gym
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7