Skip to content
Alameda International
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
HomeTown
Today
September 2022
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Marching Band Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
Marching Band Rehearsal
3:30pm
Tennis: B/JV
@Dakota Ridge High School
3:30pm
Tennis: B/V
@Dakota Ridge High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Girls Basketball Open Gym
@Alameda International High School - Auxiliary Gym
Girls` Basketball Open Gym
2
3:00pm
Cross Country: V
@DeKoevend Park
54th annual Arapahoe Warrior Invite
4:00pm
Softball: V
@Alameda International High School
Softball Field
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Lakewood Memorial Field
3
8:30am - 12:00pm
Marching Band Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
9:00am - 4:00pm
Play Rehearsal
@Alameda International High School - Auditorium 231
Play Rehearsal
10:00am
Softball: V
@Alameda International High School
Softball Field
11:00am
Football: V
@All City Field
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Girls Basketball Open Gym
@Alameda International High School - Large Gym
Girls' Basketball Open Gym
4
5
6
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Folkloricko Dance Club
@Alameda International High School - Cafeteria
Folkloricko Dance Club
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Play Rehearsal
@Alameda International High School - Auditorium 231
Play Rehearsal
3:30pm
Tennis: B/JV
@Littleton High School
LHS - Tennis Courts
3:30pm
Tennis: B/V
@Littleton High School
LHS - Tennis Courts
7
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Play Rehearsal
@Alameda International High School - Auditorium 231
Play Rehearsal
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/C Team
@Alameda International High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Alameda International High School
6:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Alameda International High School
8
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Marching Band Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
Marching Band Rehearsal
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Play Rehearsal
@Alameda International High School - Auditorium 231
Play Rehearsal
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Girls Basketball Open Gym
@Alameda International High School - Auxiliary Gym
Girls` Basketball Open Gym
6:30pm
Football: V
@Trailblazer Stadium
9
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Play Rehearsal
@Alameda International High School - Auditorium 231
Play Rehearsal
3:30pm
Tennis: B/V
@Mountain Range High School
3:30pm
Tennis: B/V
@Mountain Range High School
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Denver Waldorf School
5:00pm - 9:00pm
TKD Set Up
@Alameda International High School - Large Gym
TKD Set-Up
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Denver Waldorf School
10
8:00am
Cross Country: V
@Waneka Lake Park
Centaurus Invitational at Waneka Lake Park
8:00am - 3:00pm
TKD tournament
@Alameda International High School - Large Gym
8:30am - 12:00pm
Marching Band Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
9:00am - 4:00pm
Play Rehearsal
@Alameda International High School - Auditorium 231
Play Rehearsal
3:30pm
Tennis: B/V
@Mountain Range High School
4:00pm
Softball: V
@Alameda International High School
Softball Field
11
12
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cheer Practice
@ALHS-Wrestling Room
Cheer Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Marching Band Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
Marching Band Rehearsal
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Play Rehearsal
@Alameda International High School - Auditorium 231
Play Rehearsal
4:00pm
Softball: V
@Conifer High School
Softball Field
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Arvada High School
Soccer Field
13
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Folkloricko Dance Club
@Alameda International High School - Cafeteria
Folkloricko Dance Club
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Play Rehearsal
@Alameda International High School - Auditorium 231
Play Rehearsal
3:30pm - 4:30pm
SHPE Club
@ALHS-Classroom A314
SHPE Club
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Student Council
@ALHS-Classroom A211
Student Council
3:30pm
Tennis: B/JV
@D'Evelyn High School
3:30pm
Tennis: B/V
@D'Evelyn High School
Tennis Court
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Baseball Clinic
@Alameda International High School - Baseball Field
Baseball Clinic
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Alameda International High School
6:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Alameda International High School
Large Gym
14
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Art Guild Club
@ALHS-Tech Lab 251
Art Guild Club
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dungeons & Dragons Club
@ALHS-Classroom A302
Dungeons & Dragons Club
3:30pm - 4:30pm
FBLA
@ALHS-Business RM 261
FBLA
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Play Rehearsal
@Alameda International High School - Auditorium 231
Play Rehearsal
4:00pm
Softball: V
@Pomona High School
Softball Field
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Everitt Middle School
4:30pm
Softball: C Team
@Pomona High School
Softball Field
15
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Gender Sexuality Alliance
@ALHS-Classroom A214
Gender Sexuality Alliance Club
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Marching Band Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
Marching Band Rehearsal
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Photography Club
@Alameda International High School - Library
Photography Club
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Play Rehearsal
@Alameda International High School - Auditorium 231
Play Rehearsal
3:30pm
Tennis: B/V
@Green Mountain High School
Tennis Court 1
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Baseball Clinic
@Alameda International High School - Baseball Field
Baseball Clinic
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Girls Basketball Open Gym
@Alameda International High School - Auxiliary Gym
Girls` Basketball Open Gym
16
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Anime Club
@ALHS-Business RM 261
Anime Club
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Play Rehearsal
@Alameda International High School - Auditorium 231
Play Rehearsal
4:00pm
Football: V
(Changed)
@Jeffco Stadium
Alameda Homecoming
17
8:00am
Cross Country: V
@TBA
Brighton Mercury Invitational at Riverdale Regional Park and Fairgrounds
8:30am - 12:00pm
Marching Band Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
9:00am - 4:00pm
Play Rehearsal
@Alameda International High School - Auditorium 231
Play Rehearsal
11:00am
Softball: V
@Alameda International High School
Softball Field
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Homecoming Dance
@Alameda International High School - Large Gym
Homecoming Dance
18
19
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cheer Practice
@ALHS-Wrestling Room
Cheer Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Marching Band Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
Marching Band Rehearsal
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Play Rehearsal
@Alameda International High School - Auditorium 231
Play Rehearsal
4:00pm
Softball: V
@Green Mountain High School
Softball Field
20
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Folkloricko Dance Club
@Alameda International High School - Cafeteria
Folkloricko Dance Club
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Play Rehearsal
@Alameda International High School - Auditorium 231
Play Rehearsal
3:30pm - 4:30pm
SHPE Club
@ALHS-Classroom A314
SHPE Club
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Student Council
@ALHS-Classroom A211
Student Council
3:30pm
Tennis: B/JV
@TBA
Class 4A Jeffco League - Crossover league finals
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Baseball Clinic
@Alameda International High School - Baseball Field
Baseball Clinic
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
21
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Art Guild Club
@ALHS-Tech Lab 251
Art Guild Club
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dungeons & Dragons Club
@ALHS-Classroom A302
Dungeons & Dragons Club
3:30pm - 4:30pm
FBLA
@ALHS-Business RM 261
FBLA
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Play Rehearsal
@Alameda International High School - Auditorium 231
Play Rehearsal
4:00pm
Softball: V
@Alameda International High School
Softball Field
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/C Team
(Changed)
@Wheat Ridge High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Wheat Ridge High School
6:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
(Changed)
@Wheat Ridge High School
22
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Coding & Robotics Club
@ALHS-Business RM 261
Coding & Robotics Club
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Gender Sexuality Alliance
@ALHS-Classroom A214
Gender Sexuality Alliance Club
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Marching Band Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
Marching Band Rehearsal
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Photography Club
@Alameda International High School - Library
Photography Club
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Play Rehearsal
@Alameda International High School - Auditorium 231
Play Rehearsal
3:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Five Star Stadium
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Baseball Clinic
@Alameda International High School - Baseball Field
Baseball Clinic
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/C Team
(Changed)
@Wheat Ridge High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Wheat Ridge High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Girls Basketball Open Gym
@Alameda International High School - Auxiliary Gym
Girls` Basketball Open Gym
6:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
(Changed)
@Wheat Ridge High School
23
7:00pm
Football: V
@Trailblazer Stadium
Trailblazer Stadium
D'Evelyn Homecoming
24
8:00am
Cross Country: V
@TBA
Northfield Nighthawk Invitational at Stapleton Central Park
8:30am - 12:00pm
Marching Band Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
9:00am - 4:00pm
Play Rehearsal
@Alameda International High School - Auditorium 231
Play Rehearsal
10:00am - 12:00pm
Baseball Clinic
@Alameda International High School - Baseball Field
Baseball Clinic
10:00am
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Golden High School
Softball Field
12:00pm - 4:00pm
NHS Food Drive
@ALHS-Parking Lot
NHS Food Drive
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Girls Basketball Open Gym
@Alameda International High School - Large Gym
Girls' Basketball Open Gym
25
26
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cheer Practice
@ALHS-Wrestling Room
Cheer Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Marching Band Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
Marching Band Rehearsal
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Play Rehearsal
@Alameda International High School - Auditorium 231
Play Rehearsal
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
(Changed)
@Bear Creek High School
Tennis Court 1
27
6:30am - 4:00pm
NHS Blood Drive
@Alameda International High School - Classroom A209
NHS Blood Drive
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Folkloricko Dance Club
@Alameda International High School - Cafeteria
Folkloricko Dance Club
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Play Rehearsal
@Alameda International High School - Auditorium 231
Play Rehearsal
3:30pm - 4:30pm
SHPE Club
@ALHS-Classroom A314
SHPE Club
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Student Council
@ALHS-Classroom A211
Student Council
4:00pm
Softball: V
@Arvada High School
Softball Field South
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/C Team
@Alameda International High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Alameda International High School
6:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Alameda International High School
28
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Art Guild Club
@ALHS-Tech Lab 251
Art Guild Club
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dungeons & Dragons Club
@ALHS-Classroom A302
Dungeons & Dragons Club
3:30pm - 4:30pm
FBLA
@ALHS-Business RM 261
FBLA
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Play Rehearsal
@Alameda International High School - Auditorium 231
Play Rehearsal
4:00pm
Softball: V
@Alameda International High School
Softball Field
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Lakewood Memorial Field
29
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Coding & Robotics Club
@ALHS-Business RM 261
Coding & Robotics Club
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Gender Sexuality Alliance
@ALHS-Classroom A214
Gender Sexuality Alliance Club
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Marching Band Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
Marching Band Rehearsal
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Photography Club
@Alameda International High School - Library
Photography Club
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Play Rehearsal
@Alameda International High School - Auditorium 231
Play Rehearsal
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/C Team
@Pomona High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Pomona High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Girls Basketball Open Gym
@Alameda International High School - Auxiliary Gym
Girls` Basketball Open Gym
6:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Adams City High School
6:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Pomona High School
30
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Anime Club
@ALHS-Business RM 261
Anime Club
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Play Rehearsal
@Alameda International High School - Auditorium 231
Play Rehearsal
4:00pm
Softball: V
@Alameda International High School
Softball Field
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Lakewood Memorial Field
7:00pm
Football: V
@The Classical Academy
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Activities
Senior Graduation Snack
Saturday School
Athletics
Volleyball
Tennis
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?