Jeffco Public Schools
 
Football: Freshman Fall 2017 Schedule    (as of 05-25-19)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
Thursday, Aug 24, 2017
Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Pueblo South  Wheat Ridge High School         
Game  4:00PM  Mullen  Pomona  Mullen High School         
(Date & Time Changed from 08-26-17)
Friday, Aug 25, 2017
Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Columbine  Ralston Valley High School         
Game  4:00PM  Weld Central  Alameda International  Weld Central High School         
 (Cancelled)
Scrimmage  4:00PM  Northglenn  Lakewood  Five Star Stadium         
Saturday, Aug 26, 2017
Game  9:00AM  Mullen  Pomona  Mullen High School         
 (Date Changed to 08-24-17)
Game  10:00AM  Valor Christian  Loveland  Valor Christian School         
Thursday, Aug 31, 2017
Game  3:30PM  Palmer High School  Wheat Ridge  Palmer High School         
 (Time Changed)
Game  4:00PM  Monarch  Bear Creek  Monarch High School         
Game  4:00PM  Rocky Mountain  Columbine  Rocky Mountain High School         
Game  4:00PM  Silver Creek  Dakota Ridge  Silver Creek High School         
Game  4:00PM  Littleton  Gateway  Littleton High School         
 (Cancelled)
Friday, Sep 1, 2017
Game  4:00PM  Skyline  Golden  Skyline High School         
Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Abraham Lincoln  Alameda International High School         
 (Cancelled)
Saturday, Sep 2, 2017
Game  3:30AM  Northridge  Evergreen  Northridge High School         
 (Time Changed)
Grass Field
Game  9:00AM  Chatfield  Pomona  Chatfield High School         
Game  9:00AM  Fountain-Fort Carson  Ralston Valley  Fountain Fort Carson High School         
Game  9:00AM  Arvada West  Lakewood  Arvada West High School         
Game  10:00AM  Standley Lake  Mesa Ridge  Standley Lake High School         
Game  1:00PM  Harrison  Green Mountain  Harrison High School         
 (Cancelled)
Thursday, Sep 7, 2017
Game  3:30PM  Pueblo Centennial  Dakota Ridge  Dutch Clark Stadium         
Game  4:00PM  Frederick  Conifer  Frederick High School         
Game  4:00PM  Broomfield High School  Wheat Ridge  Broomfield High School         
Game  4:00PM  John F. Kennedy  Green Mountain  John F. Kennedy High School         
GMHS Freshman vs JFK JV
Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Elizabeth  Alameda International High School         
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Adams City  Standley Lake High School         
 (Cancelled)
Adams City does not have a Freshmen team this year
Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Golden  Standley Lake High School         
Friday, Sep 8, 2017
Game  3:30PM  Evergreen  Lewis-Palmer  Evergreen High School         
Game  3:30PM  Palmer High School  Chatfield  Garry Berry Stadium         
Game  4:00PM  Littleton  Golden  Littleton High School         
 (Cancelled)
Saturday, Sep 9, 2017
Game  9:00AM  Lakewood  Bear Creek  Lakewood High School         
Game  9:00AM  Pomona  Fountain Fort Carson  Pomona High School         
Game  9:00AM  Mountain Range  Arvada West  Mountain Range High School         
Game  9:00AM  Valor Christian  Erie  Valor Christian High School         
Thursday, Sep 14, 2017
Game  3:30PM  Evergreen  Harrison  Evergreen High School         
Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Wheat Ridge  Chatfield High School         
Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Columbine  Bear Creek High School         
Game  4:00PM  Golden  Green Mountain  Golden High School         
Game  6:00PM  Conifer  Woodland Park  Conifer High School         
Friday, Sep 15, 2017
Game  3:30PM  Vista Ridge  Dakota Ridge  Vista Ridge High School         
 (Time Changed)
Saturday, Sep 16, 2017
Game  9:00AM  Pomona  Ralston Valley  Pomona High School         
Game  9:00AM  Arvada West  Boulder  Arvada West High School         
 (Time Changed)
Game  9:00AM  Hinkley  Lakewood  Hinkley High School         
Game  10:00AM  Liberty  Standley Lake  Pine Creek High School         
Thursday, Sep 21, 2017
Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Standley Lake  Green Mountain High School         
Game  4:00PM  Pueblo West  Dakota Ridge  Pueblo West High School         
Game  4:00PM  Montbello  Golden  Montbello High School         
Game  4:00PM  Adams City  Littleton  Adams City High School         
 (Cancelled)
Friday, Sep 22, 2017
Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Chatfield  Columbine High School         
Saturday, Sep 23, 2017
Game  9:00AM  Bear Creek  Fossil Ridge High School  Bear Creek High School         
Game  9:00AM  Valor Christian  Pomona  Valor Christian High School         
Game  9:00AM  Arvada West  Smoky Hill  Arvada West High School         
Game  9:00AM  Lakewood  Boulder  Lakewood High School         
Game  10:00AM  Thornton  Ralston Valley  Five Star Stadium         
Game  11:00AM  Evergreen  Eagle Valley  Evergreen High School         
Monday, Sep 25, 2017
Game  4:00PM  Valor Christian  Windsor  Valor Christian High School         
Thursday, Sep 28, 2017
Game  3:30PM  Evergreen  Falcon  Evergreen High School         
Game  4:00PM  Columbine  East  Columbine High School         
Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Widefield  Chatfield High School         
Game  4:00PM  Northfield  Green Mountain  Northfield High School         
 (Date Changed to 11-02-17)
Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Dakota Ridge  Wheat Ridge High School         
 (Location Changed)
Game  6:00PM  Conifer  Elizabeth  Conifer High School         
 (Time Changed)
Friday, Sep 29, 2017
Game  4:00PM  Golden  Thornton  Golden High School         
Game  4:00PM  George Washington  Littleton  George Washington High School         
 (Cancelled)
Saturday, Sep 30, 2017
Game  9:00AM  Valor Christian  Cherry Creek  Valor Christian School         
Game  9:00AM  Fossil Ridge High School  Lakewood  Fossil Ridge High School         
Game  10:00AM  Eaglecrest  Bear Creek  Eaglecrest High School         
 (Time Changed)
Game  10:00AM  Pine Creek  Ralston Valley  Pine Creek High School         
 (Cancelled)
Game  11:00AM  Arvada West  Standley Lake  Arvada West High School         
 (Date Changed to 10-02-17)
Monday, Oct 2, 2017
Game  4:30PM  Arvada West  Standley Lake  Arvada West High School         
(Date & Time Changed from 09-30-17)
Thursday, Oct 5, 2017
Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Gateway  Dakota Ridge High School         
Game  4:00PM  Golden  Chatfield  Golden High School         
Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  George Washington  Wheat Ridge High School         
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:30PM  Alameda International  Lutheran  Alameda International High School         
 (Cancelled)
Game  6:00PM  Conifer  Green Mountain  Conifer High School         
Friday, Oct 6, 2017
Game  3:30PM  Douglas County  Bear Creek  Douglas County High School         
Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Skyview  Evergreen High School         
Game  4:00PM  Thornton  Standley Lake  Five Star Stadium         
Game  4:00PM  Pomona  Rock Canyon  Pomona High School         
Saturday, Oct 7, 2017
Game  9:00AM  Fairview  Columbine  Fairview High School         
Game  9:00AM  Arvada West  Rangeview  Arvada West High School         
Game  9:00AM  Castle View  Ralston Valley  Castle View High School         
Game  9:00AM  Highlands Ranch  Lakewood  Highlands Ranch High School         
Game  1:00PM  Rampart  Littleton  D-20 Stadium         
 (Cancelled)
Thursday, Oct 12, 2017
Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Golden  Dakota Ridge High School         
Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Pomona  Columbine High School         
Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Alameda International  Alameda International High School         
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:30PM  Lutheran  Evergreen  Lutheran High School         
Friday, Oct 13, 2017
Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Wheat Ridge  Standley Lake High School         
Saturday, Oct 14, 2017
Game  9:00AM  Westminster  Bear Creek  Westminster High School         
Game  9:00AM  Ralston Valley  Arvada West  Ralston Valley High School         
Game  9:00AM  Palmer High School  Littleton  Palmer High School         
 (Cancelled)
Game  10:00AM  Brighton  Chatfield  Brighton High School         
Game  10:00AM  Green Mountain  Skyview  Green Mountain High School         
Game  12:00PM  Valor Christian  Lakewood  Valor Christian High School         
Thursday, Oct 19, 2017
Game  3:30PM  Columbine  Northglenn  Columbine High School         
Game  3:30PM  Heritage  Dakota Ridge  Highland High School         
 (Time Changed)
Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Gateway  Chatfield High School         
Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Denver South  Denver South High School         
Denver South HS Football Field
Game  4:00PM  Adams City  Golden  Adams City High School         
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Green Mountain  Alameda International High School         
 (Cancelled)
Game  5:00PM  Evergreen  Conifer  Evergreen High School         
Friday, Oct 20, 2017
Game  3:30PM  Vista Ridge  Littleton  Vista Ridge High School         
 (Cancelled)
Saturday, Oct 21, 2017
Game  9:00AM  Bear Creek  Legacy  Bear Creek High School         
Game  9:00AM  Mountain Vista  Pomona  Mountain Vista High School         
Game  9:00AM  Valor Christian  Highlands Ranch  Valor Christian High School         
Game  9:00AM  Rangeview  Ralston Valley  Rangeview High School         
Game  9:30AM  Lakewood  Poudre  Lakewood High School         
Game  1:00PM  Fruita Monument  Standley Lake  Eagle Valley High School         
Game  1:00PM  Rocky Mountain  Arvada West  Rocky Mountain High School         
Wednesday, Oct 25, 2017
Game  3:30PM  Ralston Valley  Ponderosa  Ralston Valley High School         
Thursday, Oct 26, 2017
Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Evergreen  Green Mountain High School         
Game  4:00PM  Denver South  Standley Lake  Denver South High School         
Game  4:00PM  Golden  Heritage  Golden High School         
Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Dakota Ridge  Chatfield High School         
Game  4:00PM  Thornton  Wheat Ridge  Wheat Ridge High School         
Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Mountain Range  Columbine High School         
(Date & Time Changed from 10-27-17)
Game  4:30PM  Lutheran  Conifer  Lutheran High School         
 (Cancelled)
Friday, Oct 27, 2017
Game  3:30PM  Columbine  Mountain Range  Columbine High School         
 (Date Changed to 10-26-17)
Saturday, Oct 28, 2017
Game  9:00AM  Bear Creek  Aurora Central  Bear Creek High School         
Game  9:00AM  Chaparral  Pomona  Chaparral High School         
Game  9:00AM  Lakewood  Fountain Fort Carson  Lakewood High School         
Game  9:00AM  Ralston Valley  Eaglecrest  Ralston Valley High School         
Game  11:00AM  Arvada West  Castle View  Arvada West High School         
Monday, Oct 30, 2017
Game  6:00PM  Valor Christian  Littleton  Valor Christian High School         
 (Cancelled)
Thursday, Nov 2, 2017
Game  3:00PM  ThunderRidge  Columbine  Shea Stadium         
Game  3:00PM  Chatfield  Heritage  Heritage High School         
Game  3:30PM  Bear Creek  Regis Jesuit Boys  Bear Creek High School         
Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Adams City  Dakota Ridge High School         
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Lutheran  Green Mountain High School         
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Evergreen  Alameda International High School         
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  George Washington  Standley Lake High School         
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Englewood  Dakota Ridge High School         
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:00PM  Golden  Englewood  Golden High School         
Game  4:00PM  Northfield  Green Mountain  Northfield High School         
 (Cancelled)
Game  6:00PM  Conifer  Skyview  Conifer High School         
Friday, Nov 3, 2017
Game  3:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Standley Lake  Dakota Ridge High School         
Game  4:00PM  Littleton  Coronado  Littleton High School         
 (Cancelled)
Saturday, Nov 4, 2017
Game  9:00AM  Pomona  Cherokee Trail  Pomona High School         
Game  9:00AM  Valor Christian  Fountain Fort Carson  Valor Christian High School         
Game  9:00AM  Rocky Mountain  Ralston Valley  Rocky Mountain High School         
Game  9:00AM  Eaglecrest  Arvada West  Eaglecrest High School         
 (Time Changed)
Game  9:00AM  Legend  Lakewood  Legend High School         
Game  11:00AM  Gateway  Golden  Gateway High School         
 (Cancelled)
Game  12:00PM  Sand Creek  Dakota Ridge  Sand Creek High School         
 (Cancelled)