Jeffco Public Schools
 
Volleyball: Level 4 Fall 2019 Schedule    (as of 05-26-19)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location 
Friday, Aug 23, 2019
Match  4:30PM  Arvada West  Boulder  Arvada West High School         
Match  4:30PM  D'Evelyn  Thomas Jefferson  D'Evelyn High School         
Saturday, Aug 24, 2019
Match  10:00AM  Denver East  Columbine  Denver East High School         
Monday, Aug 26, 2019
Match  4:30PM  Holy Family  D'Evelyn  Holy Family High School         
Tuesday, Aug 27, 2019
Match  4:30PM  Legacy  Arvada West  Legacy High School         
Match  4:45PM  Ponderosa  Columbine  Ponderosa High School         
Wednesday, Aug 28, 2019
Match  4:30PM  D'Evelyn  Chatfield  D'Evelyn High School         
Thursday, Aug 29, 2019
Match  4:30PM  Denver South  Bear Creek  Denver South High School         
Match  4:30PM  Poudre  Arvada West  Poudre High School         
Game  4:30PM  Standley Lake  Conifer  Standley Lake High School         
Tuesday, Sep 3, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Northglenn  Standley Lake  Northglenn High School         
Match  4:30PM  Highlands Ranch  Bear Creek  Highlands Ranch High School         
Match  4:30PM  Mullen  Arvada West  Mullen High School         
Game  4:30PM  Frederick  Littleton  Frederick High School         
Wednesday, Sep 4, 2019
Game  4:30PM  Arvada  Denver West  Arvada High School         
Thursday, Sep 5, 2019
Match  4:30PM  Columbine  Legacy  Columbine High School         
Match  4:30PM  Arvada West  Monarch  Arvada West High School         
Game  4:30PM  Conifer  Golden  Conifer High School         
Match  4:45PM  Douglas County  Bear Creek  Douglas County High School         
Match  4:45PM  Valor Christian  D'Evelyn  Valor Christian High School         
Friday, Sep 6, 2019
Match  4:45PM  Rock Canyon  Columbine  Rock Canyon High School         
Saturday, Sep 7, 2019
Invitational  TBD  Cherry Creek  Tba  Cherry Creek High School         
Invitational  TBD  Cherry Creek  Bear Creek  Cherry Creek High School         
Tournament  7:00AM  D'Evelyn  Green Mountain,
Ralston Valley 
D'Evelyn High School         
Tuesday, Sep 10, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Thornton  Standley Lake  Thornton High School         
Match  4:30PM  Rocky Mountain  Ralston Valley  Rocky Mountain High School         
Match  4:30PM  Arvada West  Mountain Range  Arvada West High School         
Game  4:30PM  Conifer  Evergreen  Conifer High School         
Wednesday, Sep 11, 2019
Match  4:30PM  D'Evelyn  Elizabeth  D'Evelyn High School         
Game  4:30PM  Manual  Arvada  Manual High School         
Thursday, Sep 12, 2019
Match  4:30PM  Bear Creek  Castle View  Bear Creek High School         
Match  4:30PM  Heritage  Columbine  Heritage High School         
Match  4:30PM  Arvada West  Monarch  Arvada West High School         
Match  4:30PM  Ralston Valley  Cherry Creek  Ralston Valley High School         
Game  4:30PM  Littleton  Conifer  Littleton High School         
Tuesday, Sep 17, 2019
League Match  4:30PM  Evergreen  Wheat Ridge  Evergreen High School         
League Match  4:30PM  Littleton  Golden  Littleton High School         
League Match  4:30PM  D'Evelyn  Green Mountain  D'Evelyn High School         
Match  4:30PM  Columbine  Arapahoe  Columbine High School         
Thursday, Sep 19, 2019
League Match  4:30PM  Golden  Evergreen  Golden High School         
League Match  4:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Green Mountain  Wheat Ridge High School         
League Match  4:30PM  Standley Lake  D'Evelyn  Standley Lake High School         
League Match  4:30PM  Arvada  Skyview  Arvada High School         
Saturday, Sep 21, 2019
Tournament ?  8:00AM  D'Evelyn  Ralston Valley  D'Evelyn High School         
Tuesday, Sep 24, 2019
League Match  4:30PM  Littleton  Evergreen  Littleton High School         
League Match  4:30PM  Green Mountain  Standley Lake  Green Mountain High School         
League Match  4:30PM  D'Evelyn  Wheat Ridge  D'Evelyn High School         
League Match  4:30PM  Arvada  Fort Lupton  Arvada High School         
Thursday, Sep 26, 2019
League Match  4:30PM  Evergreen  Green Mountain  Evergreen High School         
League Match  4:30PM  Golden  D'Evelyn  Golden High School         
League Match  4:30PM  Standley Lake  Littleton  Standley Lake High School         
League Match  4:30PM  Lakewood  Pomona  Lakewood High School         
League Match  4:30PM  Columbine  Bear Creek  Columbine High School         
League Match  4:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Valor Christian  Dakota Ridge High School         
League Match  4:30PM  Chatfield  Arvada West  Chatfield High School         
League Match  4:30PM  Weld Central  Arvada  Weld Central High School         
Tuesday, Oct 1, 2019
League Match  4:30PM  D'Evelyn  Evergreen  D'Evelyn High School         
League Match  4:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Standley Lake  Wheat Ridge High School         
League Match  4:30PM  Golden  Littleton  Golden High School         
League Match  4:30PM  Ralston Valley  Bear Creek  Ralston Valley High School         
League Match  4:30PM  Lakewood  Valor Christian  Lakewood High School         
League Match  4:30PM  Columbine  Arvada West  Columbine High School         
League Match  4:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Chatfield  Dakota Ridge High School         
League Match  4:30PM  Arvada  Englewood  Arvada High School         
Thursday, Oct 3, 2019
League Match  4:30PM  Standley Lake  Evergreen  Standley Lake High School         
League Match  4:30PM  Green Mountain  Golden  Green Mountain High School         
League Match  4:30PM  Littleton  Wheat Ridge  Littleton High School         
League Match  4:30PM  Bear Creek  Dakota Ridge  Bear Creek High School         
League Match  4:30PM  Pomona  Columbine  Pomona High School         
League Match  4:30PM  Ralston Valley  Lakewood  Ralston Valley High School         
League Match  4:30PM  Valor Christian  Chatfield  Valor Christian High School         
Game  4:30PM  Conifer  Alameda International  Conifer High School         
League Match  4:30PM  Arvada  Riverdale Ridge  Arvada High School         
Monday, Oct 7, 2019
League Match  4:30PM  Golden  Standley Lake  Golden High School         
League Match  4:30PM  Littleton  Green Mountain  Littleton High School         
League Match  4:30PM  Wheat Ridge  D'Evelyn  Wheat Ridge High School         
League Match  4:30PM  Arvada West  Dakota Ridge  Arvada West High School         
League Match  4:30PM  Bear Creek  Lakewood  Bear Creek High School         
League Match  4:30PM  Pomona  Ralston Valley  Pomona High School         
League Match  4:30PM  Valor Christian  Columbine  Valor Christian High School         
Wednesday, Oct 9, 2019
League Match  4:30PM  Bear Creek  Arvada West  Bear Creek High School         
Thursday, Oct 10, 2019
League Match  4:30PM  Evergreen  Golden  Evergreen High School         
League Match  4:30PM  Littleton  D'Evelyn  Littleton High School         
League Match  4:30PM  Green Mountain  Wheat Ridge  Green Mountain High School         
League Match  4:30PM  Pomona  Chatfield  Pomona High School         
League Match  4:30PM  Ralston Valley  Dakota Ridge  Ralston Valley High School         
League Match  4:30PM  Lakewood  Columbine  Lakewood High School         
League Match  4:30PM  Arvada  Alameda International  Arvada High School         
Saturday, Oct 12, 2019
Invitational  TBD  Columbine  Arvada West,
Broomfield,
Conifer,
Dakota Ridge,
Evergreen,
Pomona,
Prairie View 
         
Tuesday, Oct 15, 2019
League Match  4:30PM  Green Mountain  Evergreen  Green Mountain High School         
League Match  4:30PM  Golden  Wheat Ridge  Golden High School         
League Match  4:30PM  D'Evelyn  Standley Lake  D'Evelyn High School         
League Match  4:30PM  Columbine  Ralston Valley  Columbine High School         
League Match  4:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Pomona  Dakota Ridge High School         
League Match  4:30PM  Chatfield  Bear Creek  Chatfield High School         
League Match  4:30PM  Arvada West  Valor Christian  Arvada West High School         
League Match  4:30PM  Skyview  Arvada  Skyview High School         
Thursday, Oct 17, 2019
League Match  4:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Evergreen  Wheat Ridge High School         
League Match  4:30PM  D'Evelyn  Littleton  D'Evelyn High School         
League Match  4:30PM  Standley Lake  Green Mountain  Standley Lake High School         
League Match  4:30PM  Pomona  Valor Christian  Pomona High School         
League Match  4:30PM  Ralston Valley  Arvada West  Ralston Valley High School         
League Match  4:30PM  Lakewood  Chatfield  Lakewood High School         
League Match  4:30PM  Columbine  Dakota Ridge  Columbine High School         
League Match  4:30PM  Fort Lupton  Arvada  Fort Lupton High School         
Tuesday, Oct 22, 2019
League Match  4:30PM  Evergreen  Standley Lake  Evergreen High School         
League Match  4:30PM  D'Evelyn  Golden  D'Evelyn High School         
League Match  4:30PM  Green Mountain  Littleton  Green Mountain High School         
League Match  4:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Lakewood  Dakota Ridge High School         
League Match  4:30PM  Chatfield  Ralston Valley  Chatfield High School         
League Match  4:30PM  Arvada West  Pomona  Arvada West High School         
League Match  4:30PM  Valor Christian  Ralston Valley  Valor Christian High School         
League Match  4:30PM  Arvada  Weld Central  Arvada High School         
Wednesday, Oct 23, 2019
League Match  4:30PM  Arvada West  Lakewood  Arvada West High School         
Thursday, Oct 24, 2019
League Match  4:30PM  Littleton  Standley Lake  Littleton High School         
League Match  4:30PM  Green Mountain  D'Evelyn  Green Mountain High School         
League Match  4:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Golden  Wheat Ridge High School         
League Match  4:30PM  Chatfield  Columbine  Chatfield High School         
League Match  4:30PM  Bear Creek  Pomona  Bear Creek High School         
League Match  4:30PM  Arvada  Englewood  Arvada High School         
League Match  4:45PM  Valor Christian  Ralston Valley  Valor Christian High School         
Tuesday, Oct 29, 2019
League Match  4:30PM  Evergreen  Littleton  Evergreen High School         
League Match  4:30PM  Golden  Green Mountain  Golden High School         
League Match  4:30PM  Standley Lake  Wheat Ridge  Standley Lake High School         
League Match  4:30PM  Riverdale Ridge  Arvada  Riverdale Ridge High School         
Thursday, Oct 31, 2019
League Match  4:30PM  Arvada  Conifer  Arvada High School