Jeffco Public Schools
 
Lacrosse: Boys JV Spring 2019 Schedule    (as of 05-25-19)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
Saturday, Mar 2, 2019
Scrimmage  TBD  Chaparral  Ralston Valley  Chaparral High School         
Scrimmage  TBD  Mountain Vista  Wheat Ridge  Mountain Vista High School         
Round-robin with Cherry Creek, Mountain Vista and Wheat Ridge
Scrimmage  9:00AM  Lakewood  Erie,
Fairview,
Golden 
Lakewood High School         
Scrimmage  12:00PM  Evergreen  Chatfield  Evergreen High School         
Scrimmage  5:30PM  Bear Creek  Prairie View  Bear Creek High School         
Thursday, Mar 7, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Palmer High School  Bear Creek  Palmer High School         
Friday, Mar 8, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Eagle Valley  Conifer High School         
 (Date Changed to 04-08-19)
Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Chaparral  Falcon Bluffs Middle School         
Game  4:00PM  Battle Mountain  Golden  Battle Mountain High School         
 (Rescheduled to 04-12-19)
Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Summit  Green Mountain Elementary School         
 (Rescheduled to 03-13-19)
Game  4:30PM  Thompson Valley  Littleton  Thompson Valley High School         
 (Date Changed to 04-10-19)
Saturday, Mar 9, 2019
Game  12:00PM  Lakewood  Rock Canyon  Denver South High School         
Game  1:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Mullen  Manning School         
 (Cancelled)
Working on Reschedule of game!
Game  4:00PM  Boulder  Lakewood  Denver South High School         
Monday, Mar 11, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Rock Canyon  Summit Ridge Middle School         
Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Eaglecrest  Falcon Bluffs Middle School         
Game  4:30PM  Heritage  Columbine  Euclid Middle School-         
Game  4:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Cherry Creek  Manning School         
Game  4:30PM  Littleton  Holy Family  Littleton High School         
 (Cancelled)
Game  7:00PM  Fairview  Golden  Fairview High School         
 (Time Changed)
Tuesday, Mar 12, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Thompson Valley  Lakewood High School         
Game  4:30PM  Littleton  Holy Family  Littleton High School         
 (Date Changed to 03-11-19)
Wednesday, Mar 13, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Castle View  Summit Ridge Middle School         
 (Rescheduled to 04-10-19)
Game  4:00PM  Air Academy  Golden  Air Academy High School         
 (Rescheduled to 03-18-19)
Game  4:00PM  Grandview  Chatfield  Grandview High School         
 (Rescheduled to 04-27-19)
Game  4:30PM  Green Mountain  Summit  Green Mountain Elementary School         
 (Rescheduled to 03-15-19)
Game  4:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Evergreen  Manning School         
 (Cancelled)
Game  5:00PM  Ponderosa  Littleton  EchoPark Stadium         
 (Postponed to 04-22-19)
Thursday, Mar 14, 2019
Game  4:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Castle View  Manning School         
Friday, Mar 15, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Regis Jesuit Boys  Ken Caryl Middle School         
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Erie  Conifer High School         
 (Date Changed to 03-16-19)
Game  4:30PM  Green Mountain  Summit  Green Mountain Elementary School         
 (Postponed to 05-03-19)
Game  4:30PM  Littleton  Heritage  Littleton High School         
 (Rescheduled to 03-22-19)
Game  4:45PM  Mountain Range  Ralston Valley  North Stadium         
 (Rescheduled to 04-23-19)
Game  5:00PM  Boulder  Chatfield  Boulder High School         
Saturday, Mar 16, 2019
Game  1:30PM  Air Academy  Green Mountain  Air Academy High School         
 (Time Changed)
Game  3:00PM  Conifer  Erie  Trailblazer Stadium         
(Date, Time and Location Changed from 03-15-19)
Game  3:00PM  Lewis-Palmer  Valor Christian  Valor Christian High School         
Monday, Mar 18, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Prairie View  Green Mountain Elementary School         
Game  4:00PM  Air Academy  Golden  Air Academy High School         
 (Rescheduled from 03-13-19)
Game  4:30PM  Ponderosa  Littleton  Ponderosa High School         
 (Date Changed to 03-13-19)
Game  4:30PM  Heritage  Wheat Ridge  Euclid Middle School-         
 (Rescheduled from 03-22-19)
Game  5:00PM  Windsor  Conifer  Windsor High School         
Game  6:00PM  Monarch  Ralston Valley  Monarch High School         
Tuesday, Mar 19, 2019
Game  5:00PM  Evergreen  Fairview  Evergreen High School         
 (Date Changed to 05-04-19)
Wednesday, Mar 20, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Erie  Golden  Erie High School         
Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Bear Creek  Conifer High School         
Game  4:30PM  Columbine  Arapahoe  Ken Caryl Middle School         
 (Time Changed)
Game  5:30PM  Prairie View  Ralston Valley  Prairie View High School         
Thursday, Mar 21, 2019
Game  4:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Golden  Manning School         
Game  4:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Evergreen  Summit Ridge Middle School         
Game  4:30PM  Green Mountain  Lakewood  Green Mountain Elementary School         
Game  5:30PM  Overland  Bear Creek  Overland High School         
 (Cancelled)
Friday, Mar 22, 2019
Game  TBD  Heritage  Wheat Ridge  Heritage High School         
 (Rescheduled to 03-18-19)
Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Battle Mountain  Trailblazer Stadium         
 (Time & Location Changed)
All spectators will have to pay gate admission.
Game  4:30PM  Littleton  Heritage  Littleton High School         
 (Rescheduled from 03-15-19)
Saturday, Mar 23, 2019
Game  1:00PM  Lakewood  Golden  Lakewood High School         
Monday, Mar 25, 2019
Game  5:30PM  Vail Mountain  Littleton  Vail Mountain High School         
Tuesday, Apr 2, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Ralston Valley  Creighton Middle School         
Game  4:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Denver East  Manning School         
Game  4:30PM  Castle View  Chatfield  Castle View High School         
Game  4:30PM  Thompson Valley  Evergreen  Thompson Valley High School         
Ray Patterson Stadium
Game  5:30PM  Bear Creek  Erie  Bear Creek High School         
Wednesday, Apr 3, 2019
Game  3:30PM  Chaparral  Columbine  Chaparral High School         
Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Grandview  Summit Ridge Middle School         
Thursday, Apr 4, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Lakewood  Falcon Bluffs Middle School         
Game  4:30PM  Green Mountain  Chaparral  Green Mountain Elementary School         
Game  5:00PM  Denver South  Conifer  Denver South High School         
Friday, Apr 5, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Columbine  Bear Creek High School         
Game  4:30PM  Ralston Valley  Golden  Wayne Carle Middle School         
Previously @ NAAC
Game  5:15PM  Valor Christian  Dakota Ridge  Valor Christian High School         
Game  5:30PM  Vail Mountain  Evergreen  Vail Mountain High School         
Game  6:00PM  Monarch  Wheat Ridge  Monarch High School         
 (Cancelled)
Monday, Apr 8, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Chaparral  Summit Ridge Middle School         
Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Eagle Valley  Conifer High School         
 (Date Changed from 03-08-19)
Game  4:30PM  Littleton  STEM High and Academy  Littleton High School         
Game  5:00PM  Ponderosa  Green Mountain  Ponderosa High School         
Game  6:00PM  Kent Denver  Columbine  Kent Denver High School         
 (Date Changed from 04-09-19)
Tuesday, Apr 9, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Highlands Ranch  Creighton Middle School         
Game  4:00PM  Holy Family  Golden  Holy Family High School         
 (Cancelled)
Holy Family doesn't have JV team
Holy Family doesn't have JV team
Game  4:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Bear Creek  Manning School         
Game  5:00PM  Evergreen  Cheyenne Mountain  Evergreen High School         
Game  5:00PM  Erie  Ralston Valley  Erie High School         
Game  5:15PM  Valor Christian  Chatfield  Valor Christian High School         
Game  6:00PM  Kent Denver  Columbine  Kent Denver High School         
 (Date Changed to 04-08-19)
Wednesday, Apr 10, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Castle View  Summit Ridge Middle School         
 (Date Changed to 04-22-19)
Game  4:30PM  Thompson Valley  Littleton  Thompson Valley High School         
 (Date Changed to 04-12-19)
Game  6:00PM  Conifer  Green Mountain  Conifer High School         
 (Date Changed to )
Thursday, Apr 11, 2019
Game  5:30PM  Bear Creek  Lakewood  Bear Creek High School         
 (Rescheduled to 04-23-19)
Friday, Apr 12, 2019
Game  3:00PM  Valor Christian  Wheat Ridge  Valor Christian High School         
 (Time Changed)
Game  4:00PM  Battle Mountain  Golden  Battle Mountain High School         
 (Rescheduled from 03-08-19)
Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Columbine  Ken Caryl Middle School         
Game  4:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Ralston Valley  Summit Ridge Middle School         
Game  4:30PM  Thompson Valley  Littleton  Loveland Sports Park         
 (Location Changed)
Game  5:30PM  Evergreen  Air Academy  Evergreen High School         
 (Time Changed)
Saturday, Apr 13, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Littleton  Castle View,
Mountain Range 
Littleton Public School Stadium         
3 Games: CVHS (C) vs LHS (JV) - 9:00 am CVHS (C) vs MRHS (C) - 10:30 am MRHS (C) vs LHS (JV) - 12:00 pm
Game  1:00PM  Lakewood  Columbine  Creighton Middle School         
Game  3:00PM  Steamboat Springs  Evergreen  Steamboat Springs High School         
(Date & Time Changed from )
Monday, Apr 15, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Golden  Summit Ridge Middle School         
Game  4:30PM  Littleton  Conifer  Littleton High School         
Game  5:00PM  Windsor  Chatfield  Windsor High School         
Game  5:30PM  Green Mountain  Lutheran  Green Mountain Elementary School         
 (Cancelled)
Game  6:00PM  Cherokee Trail  Columbine  Cherokee Trail High School         
Tuesday, Apr 16, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Dakota Ridge  Falcon Bluffs Middle School         
Game  5:30PM  Bear Creek  Golden  Bear Creek High School         
Wednesday, Apr 17, 2019
Game  4:30PM  Ralston Valley  Valor Christian  Wayne Carle Middle School         
 (Rescheduled to 04-22-19)
League Game  5:30PM  Littleton  Evergreen  Littleton High School         
 (Rescheduled to 04-30-19)
Game  6:00PM  Conifer  Green Mountain  Conifer High School         
 (Postponed to 04-27-19)
Thursday, Apr 18, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Ralston Valley  Falcon Bluffs Middle School         
Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Bear Creek  Summit Ridge Middle School         
Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Valor Christian  Creighton Middle School         
Game  6:00PM  Columbine  Wheat Ridge  Long Lake Ranch         
 (Rescheduled to 04-18-19)
Game  6:00PM  Columbine  Wheat Ridge  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
 (Rescheduled from 04-18-19)
Friday, Apr 19, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Evergreen  Conifer High School         
League Game  4:30PM  Green Mountain  Golden  Green Mountain Elementary School         
Game  4:30PM  Columbine  Cherry Creek  Ken Caryl Middle School         
 (Time Changed)
Saturday, Apr 20, 2019
Game  9:00AM  Littleton  Air Academy  Littleton Public School Stadium         
 (Location Changed)
Monday, Apr 22, 2019
Game  3:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Chatfield  TBA         
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Valor Christian  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
 (Rescheduled from 04-17-19)
Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Castle View  Summit Ridge Middle School         
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:30PM  Ponderosa  Littleton  Ponderosa High School         
 (Location Changed)
Game  5:30PM  Evergreen  Lakewood  Evergreen High School         
 (Time Changed)
Game  6:01PM  Fountain Valley School  Conifer  Fountain Valley High Scho         
Tuesday, Apr 23, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Mountain Range  Ralston Valley  Mountain Range High School         
 (Rescheduled from 03-15-19)
Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Lakewood  Bear Creek High School         
 (Rescheduled from 04-11-19)
Game  4:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Dakota Ridge  Manning School         
Game  7:00PM  Holy Family  Conifer  Holy Family High School         
 (Cancelled)
Wednesday, Apr 24, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Valor Christian  Bear Creek High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Golden  Littleton  Golden High School         
 (Rescheduled to 04-25-19)
Game  4:30PM  Green Mountain  Evergreen  Green Mountain Elementary School         
Game  4:30PM  Ralston Valley  Columbine  Wayne Carle Middle School         
 (Time Changed)
Thursday, Apr 25, 2019
League Game  5:30PM  Golden  Littleton  Golden High School         
 (Time Changed)
Friday, Apr 26, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Columbine  Summit Ridge Middle School         
Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Conifer  Falcon Bluffs Middle School         
Game  5:30PM  Bear Creek  Ralston Valley  Bear Creek High School         
League Game  5:30PM  Evergreen  Golden  Evergreen High School         
Game  6:00PM  Green Mountain  Thomas Jefferson  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
 (Time Changed)
This JV game will preceed the Varsity game
Saturday, Apr 27, 2019
Game  10:00AM  Conifer  Green Mountain  Conifer High School         
 (Rescheduled to 04-27-19)
Game  10:00AM  Conifer  Green Mountain  Conifer High School         
 (Rescheduled from 04-27-19)
Game  11:00AM  Grandview  Chatfield  Legacy Stadium         
 (Rescheduled from 03-13-19)
Game  11:00AM  Conifer  Evergreen  Conifer High School         
 (Cancelled)
Playing Evergreen's Level 3
Playing Evergreen's Level 3
Game  12:00PM  Bear Creek  Smoky Hill  Bear Creek High School         
Game  1:00PM  Lakewood  Wheat Ridge  Creighton Middle School         
Monday, Apr 29, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Valor Christian  Ken Caryl Middle School         
Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Dakota Ridge  Creighton Middle School         
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:30PM  Littleton  Colorado Academy  Littleton High School         
 (Date Changed to 05-06-19)
Game  5:00PM  Evergreen  Summit  Evergreen High School         
Game  5:30PM  Thompson Valley  Green Mountain  Thompson Valley High School         
 (Time Changed)
Game  6:00PM  Ralston Valley  Wheat Ridge  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
 (Rescheduled to 05-04-19)
Tuesday, Apr 30, 2019
League Game  5:30PM  Littleton  Evergreen  Littleton High School         
 (Rescheduled to 04-30-19)
League Game  5:30PM  Littleton  Evergreen  Littleton High School         
 (Cancelled)
Wednesday, May 1, 2019
League Game  4:00PM  Golden  Conifer  Golden High School         
Game  4:30PM  Littleton  Green Mountain  Littleton High School         
Game  4:30PM  Cherry Creek  Columbine  Cherry Creek High School         
Game  5:00PM  Fairview  Dakota Ridge  Fairview High School         
Thursday, May 2, 2019
Game  5:30PM  Bear Creek  George Washington  Bear Creek High School         
Friday, May 3, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Summit  Green Mountain Elementary School         
Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Bear Creek  Falcon Bluffs Middle School         
Game  4:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Monarch  Summit Ridge Middle School         
Game  5:30PM  Thomas Jefferson  Littleton  Thomas Jefferson High School         
Game  5:30PM  Lewis-Palmer  Lakewood  Lewis-Palmer High School         
 (Cancelled)
Saturday, May 4, 2019
Game  10:00AM  Evergreen  Fairview  Evergreen High School         
(Date & Time Changed from 03-19-19)
Game  11:00AM  Ralston Valley  Wheat Ridge  Wayne Carle Middle School         
 (Rescheduled from 04-29-19)
Snowed Out on 4/29 Now on 5/4 at WCMS
Game  1:30PM  Steamboat Springs  Evergreen  Steamboat Springs High School         
 (Date Changed to 04-13-19)
Game  2:00PM  Summit  Conifer  Summit High School         
Game  3:00PM  Colorado Academy  Chatfield  Colorado Academy         
Game  4:30PM  Overland  Bear Creek  Overland High School         
 (Cancelled)
Monday, May 6, 2019
Game  4:30PM  Littleton  Colorado Academy  Littleton High School         
 (Date Changed from 04-29-19)