Jeffco Public Schools
 
Tennis: Girls JV Spring 2019 Schedule    (as of 05-22-19)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
Tuesday, Mar 5, 2019
Match  3:30PM  Bear Creek  John F. Kennedy  Bear Creek High School         
 (Rescheduled to 03-07-19)
Wednesday, Mar 6, 2019
Scrimmage  3:30PM  Holy Family  Ralston Valley  Holy Family High School         
 (Rescheduled to 03-11-19)
Thursday, Mar 7, 2019
Match  3:30PM  Bear Creek  John F. Kennedy  Bear Creek High School         
 (Rescheduled to 03-07-19)
Match  3:30PM  John F. Kennedy  Bear Creek  John F. Kennedy High School         
 (Rescheduled from 03-07-19)
Monday, Mar 11, 2019
Scrimmage  3:30PM  Holy Family  Ralston Valley  Holy Family High School         
 (Rescheduled from 03-06-19)
Match  3:30PM  Lakewood  Colorado Academy  Daniels Park         
 (Location Changed)
Tuesday, Mar 12, 2019
Match  3:30PM  Arvada West  John F. Kennedy  Arvada West High School         
JV game could move to Bear Valley Parks @ Rec
Match  3:30PM  Mullen  Ralston Valley  Mullen High School         
League Match  3:30PM  Green Mountain  Golden  Green Mountain High School         
Wednesday, Mar 13, 2019
Match  3:30PM  Denver East  Lakewood  Denver East High School         
 (Postponed)
Thursday, Mar 14, 2019
Match  3:30PM  Valor Christian  Ralston Valley  Valor Christian High School         
 (Postponed to 04-03-19)
League Match  3:30PM  Standley Lake  D'Evelyn  Standley Lake High School         
 (Rescheduled to 04-17-19)
League Match  3:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Dakota Ridge  Dakota Ridge High School         
 (Date Changed to 04-10-19)
JV team will travel with Varsity to Dakota Ridge.
League Match  3:30PM  Littleton  Evergreen  Littleton High School         
 (Date Changed to 04-05-19)
Saturday, Mar 16, 2019
Tournament  8:00AM  Littleton  Tba  Littleton High School         
 (Cancelled)
Monday, Mar 18, 2019
Match  3:30PM  Ralston Valley  Wheat Ridge  Arvada Tennis Center         
Tuesday, Mar 19, 2019
League Match  3:30PM  Green Mountain  Standley Lake  Green Mountain High School         
League Match  3:30PM  Ralston Valley  Columbine  Ralston Valley High School         
League Match  3:30PM  Valor Christian  Lakewood  Valor Christian High School         
 (Date Changed to 04-08-19)
League Match  3:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Arvada West  Dakota Ridge High School         
League Match  3:30PM  Bear Creek  Wheat Ridge  Everitt Middle School         
JV team to travel with Varsity to Everitt MS.
League Match  3:30PM  Evergreen  Golden  Connections LC         
 (Location Changed)
League Match  4:00PM  Littleton  D'Evelyn  Littleton High School         
 (Time & Location Changed)
League Match  4:30PM  Pomona  Chatfield  Pomona High School         
 (Time & Location Changed)
Wednesday, Mar 20, 2019
Match  3:30PM  Horizon High School  Bear Creek  Horizon High School         
Match  3:30PM  D'Evelyn  Mullen  D'Evelyn High School         
Match  3:30PM  Longmont  Ralston Valley  Longmont High School         
 (Postponed)
Match  4:00PM  Littleton  Alameda International  Littleton High School         
 (Time & Location Changed)
Match  4:30PM  Evergreen  Steamboat Springs  Lakewood Park         
 (Location Changed)
Thursday, Mar 21, 2019
League Match  3:30PM  Evergreen  Green Mountain  Evergreen High School         
 (Date Changed to 03-22-19)
League Match  3:30PM  Standley Lake  Bear Creek  Standley Lake High School         
 (Rescheduled to 04-15-19)
League Match  3:30PM  Pomona  Columbine  Pomona High School         
League Match  3:30PM  Golden  Wheat Ridge  Everitt Middle School         
JV Team to travel with Varsity to Everitt MS, confirmed with Coaches.
League Match  3:30PM  Lakewood  Ralston Valley  Majestic View Park         
 (Location Changed)
V2 is at Morse Park (original location); JV is at Majestic View Park (new location)
League Match  4:00PM  Littleton  Dakota Ridge  Littleton High School         
 (Time Changed)
Friday, Mar 22, 2019
League Match  3:30PM  Green Mountain  Evergreen  Green Mountain High School         
(Date, Time and Location Changed from 03-21-19)
Monday, Apr 1, 2019
Match  3:30PM  Lakewood  Green Mountain  Daniels Park         
Match  3:30PM  Green Mountain  Lakewood  Green Mountain High School         
Tuesday, Apr 2, 2019
Match  3:30PM  Arvada West  Standley Lake  Arvada West High School         
Scrimmage  3:30PM  Denver East  Ralston Valley  Denver City Park         
Match  3:30PM  Holy Family  Lakewood  Holy Family High School         
Wednesday, Apr 3, 2019
Match  3:30PM  Valor Christian  Ralston Valley  Valor Christian High School         
 (Rescheduled from 03-14-19)
Thursday, Apr 4, 2019
League Match  3:30PM  Bear Creek  Golden  Bear Creek High School         
League Match  3:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Standley Lake  Dakota Ridge High School         
League Match  3:30PM  Valor Christian  Pomona  Valor Christian High School         
League Match  3:30PM  Green Mountain  Littleton  Green Mountain High School         
League Match  3:30PM  Arvada West  Ralston Valley  Arvada West High School         
League Match  3:30PM  Lakewood  Chatfield  Morse Park         
League Match  3:30PM  D'Evelyn  Wheat Ridge  D'Evelyn High School         
JV Team to travel with Varsity to D'Evelyn, confirmed with Coaches.
JV Team to travel with Varsity to D'Evelyn, confirmed with Coaches.
Friday, Apr 5, 2019
League Match  4:00PM  Littleton  Evergreen  Littleton High School         
(Date, Time and Location Changed from )
Saturday, Apr 6, 2019
Tournament  8:00AM  Littleton  Lutheran,
Peak to Peak,
ThunderRidge 
Littleton High School         
Monday, Apr 8, 2019
League Match  3:30PM  Valor Christian  Lakewood  Valor Christian High School         
 (Date Changed from 03-19-19)
Tuesday, Apr 9, 2019
League Match  3:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Evergreen  Dakota Ridge High School         
League Match  3:30PM  D'Evelyn  Green Mountain  D'Evelyn High School         
League Match  3:30PM  Arvada West  Pomona  Arvada West High School         
League Match  3:30PM  Columbine  Valor Christian  Marker Park         
League Match  3:30PM  Ralston Valley  Chatfield  Arvada Tennis Center         
League Match  3:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Standley Lake  Everitt Middle School         
Match  3:30PM  Golden  Lakewood  TBA         
League Match  4:00PM  Littleton  Bear Creek  Littleton High School         
 (Time Changed)
Wednesday, Apr 10, 2019
League Match  3:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Dakota Ridge  Dakota Ridge High School         
 (Date Changed to 04-25-19)
JV team will travel with Varsity to Dakota Ridge.
League Match  3:30PM  Evergreen  Bear Creek  Evergreen High School         
 (Rescheduled to 04-12-19)
Match  3:30PM  Lakewood  D'Evelyn  D'Evelyn High School         
 (Date Changed to 04-22-19)
Thursday, Apr 11, 2019
League Match  3:30PM  Valor Christian  Ralston Valley  Valor Christian High School         
 (Date Changed to 04-23-19)
League Match  3:30PM  Evergreen  Bear Creek  Evergreen High School         
 (Date Changed to 04-10-19)
League Match  3:30PM  Golden  Standley Lake  Connections LC         
League Match  3:30PM  Chatfield  Columbine  Ken Caryl Ranch House         
 (Date Changed to 04-22-19)
League Match  3:30PM  Lakewood  Arvada West  Morse Park         
 (Date Changed to 04-17-19)
League Match  3:30PM  D'Evelyn  Dakota Ridge  D'Evelyn High School         
 (Rescheduled to 04-22-19)
League Match  4:00PM  Littleton  Wheat Ridge  Littleton High School         
 (Rescheduled to 04-15-19)
JV Team to travel with Varsity to Littleton, confirmed with Coaches.
Friday, Apr 12, 2019
League Match  3:30PM  Bear Creek  Evergreen  Bear Creek High School         
 (Rescheduled to 04-12-19)
League Match  3:30PM  Bear Creek  Evergreen  Bear Creek High School         
 (Date Changed to 04-19-19)
Match  3:30PM  Valor Christian  Evergreen  Valor Christian High School         
Scrimmage  3:30PM  Lakewood  Green Mountain  Daniels Park         
Saturday, Apr 13, 2019
Tournament  10:00AM  Heritage  Columbine,
Ralston Valley
 
Heritage High School         
 (Postponed to 04-27-19)
Monday, Apr 15, 2019
League Match  3:30PM  Standley Lake  Bear Creek  Standley Lake High School         
 (Rescheduled from 03-21-19)
Match  3:30PM  Holy Family  D'Evelyn  Holy Family High School         
League Match  3:30PM  Columbine  Arvada West  Marker Park         
 (Rescheduled from 04-16-19)
League Match  4:00PM  Littleton  Wheat Ridge  Littleton High School         
 (Rescheduled from 04-11-19)
Tuesday, Apr 16, 2019
League Match  3:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Bear Creek  Dakota Ridge High School         
League Match  3:30PM  Chatfield  Valor Christian  Ken Caryl Ranch House         
League Match  3:30PM  Golden  D'Evelyn  Connections LC         
League Match  3:30PM  Columbine  Arvada West  Marker Park         
 (Rescheduled to 04-15-19)
League Match  3:30PM  Green Mountain  Wheat Ridge  Everitt Middle School         
JV team to travel with Varsity to Everitt MS, confirmed with Coaches.
League Match  3:30PM  Evergreen  Standley Lake  Standley Lake High School         
League Match  4:30PM  Lakewood  Pomona  Lakewood Park         
 (Cancelled)
Wednesday, Apr 17, 2019
Game ?  TBD  Golden  Valor Christian  Golden High School         
Varsity 2
Match  3:00PM  Mullen  Columbine  Pinehurst Country Club         
 (Cancelled)
vs Mullens Varsity 2
League Match  3:30PM  Bear Creek  D'Evelyn  Bear Creek High School         
League Match  3:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Evergreen  Evergreen High School         
 (Rescheduled to 04-24-19)
JV team to travel with Varsity to Evergreen, confirmed with Coaches.
League Match  3:30PM  Standley Lake  D'Evelyn  Standley Lake High School         
 (Postponed)
League Match  3:30PM  Lakewood  Arvada West  Morse Park         
 (Date Changed to 04-23-19)
League Match  5:00PM  Ralston Valley  Pomona  Arvada Tennis Center         
 (Postponed)
Thursday, Apr 18, 2019
League Match  3:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Green Mountain  Dakota Ridge High School         
League Match  3:30PM  Arvada West  Chatfield  Arvada West High School         
Match  3:30PM  Denver East  Ralston Valley  Denver City Park         
League Match  3:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Evergreen  Evergreen High School         
 (Date Changed to 04-17-19)
JV team to travel with Varsity to Evergreen, confirmed with Coaches.
Game  3:30PM  Bear Creek  D'Evelyn  Bear Creek High School         
League Match  3:30PM  Columbine  Lakewood  Marker Park         
League Match  4:00PM  Littleton  Golden  Littleton High School         
 (Time Changed)
Friday, Apr 19, 2019
League Match  3:30PM  Bear Creek  Evergreen  Bear Creek High School         
 (Date Changed from 04-12-19)
Match  3:30PM  Lakewood  D'Evelyn  Morse Park         
 (Date Changed from 04-22-19)
Rescheduled from Apr 10 snow day
Match  3:30PM  Lakewood  D'Evelyn  Lakewood High School         
Monday, Apr 22, 2019
Match  3:30PM  Green Mountain  Arvada West  Green Mountain High School         
 (Date Changed to 04-24-19)
Match  3:30PM  Arapahoe  Ralston Valley  Powell Middle School         
League Match  3:30PM  Chatfield  Columbine  Ken Caryl Ranch House         
 (Date Changed from 04-11-19)
League Match  3:30PM  D'Evelyn  Dakota Ridge  D'Evelyn High School         
 (Rescheduled to 04-22-19)
Match  3:30PM  Lakewood  D'Evelyn  Morse Park         
 (Date Changed to 04-19-19)
Rescheduled from Apr 10 snow day
Match  3:30PM  Lakewood  Evergreen  Daniels Park         
 (Postponed)
League Match  3:30PM  D'Evelyn  Dakota Ridge  D'Evelyn High School         
 (Rescheduled from 04-22-19)
Tuesday, Apr 23, 2019
League Match  3:00PM  Lakewood  Arvada West  Morse Park         
(Date & Time Changed from 04-17-19)
League Match  3:30PM  Bear Creek  Green Mountain  Bear Creek High School         
League Match  3:30PM  D'Evelyn  Evergreen  D'Evelyn High School         
League Match  3:30PM  Golden  Dakota Ridge  Connections LC         
League Match  3:30PM  Standley Lake  Littleton  Standley Lake High School         
League Match  3:30PM  Valor Christian  Ralston Valley  Valor Christian High School         
 (Date Changed from 04-11-19)
Match  3:30PM  Chatfield  Golden  Ken Caryl Ranch House         
Wednesday, Apr 24, 2019
Match  3:30PM  George Washington  Littleton  George Washington High School         
Match  3:30PM  Columbine  Holy Family  Marker Park         
Match  3:30PM  Mullen  Lakewood  Mullen High School         
League Match  3:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Evergreen  Evergreen High School         
 (Rescheduled from 04-17-19)
JV team to travel with Varsity to Evergreen, confirmed with Coaches.
Match  3:30PM  Green Mountain  Arvada West  Green Mountain High School         
 (Date Changed from 04-22-19)
Thursday, Apr 25, 2019
Match  3:30PM  Arvada West  Valor Christian  Arvada West High School         
Match  3:30PM  Golden  Ralston Valley  Golden High School         
League Match  3:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Dakota Ridge  Dakota Ridge High School         
 (Date Changed from 04-10-19)
JV team will travel with Varsity to Dakota Ridge.
Friday, Apr 26, 2019
Match  3:30PM  Columbine  D'Evelyn  Marker Park         
Match  3:30PM  Columbine  D'Evelyn  Columbine High School         
D'Evelyn JV to play Columbine JV2 team
D'Evelyn JV to play Columbine JV2 team
Match  3:30PM  Denver East  Lakewood  Congress Park         
Saturday, Apr 27, 2019
Tournament  TBD  Silver Creek  Arvada West,
Ralston Valley 
Silver Creek High School         
Tournament  8:00AM  Columbine  Centaurus,
Chatfield,
Doherty,
Lakewood,
Mullen,
Ponderosa,
Pueblo West 
Columbine High School         
Tournament  10:00AM  Heritage  Columbine,
Ralston Valley
 
Heritage High School         
 (Cancelled)
Saturday, May 4, 2019
Tournament  TBD  Centaurus  Ralston Valley  Centaurus High School