Jeffco Public Schools
 
Tennis: Girls Varsity Spring 2019 Schedule    (as of 05-25-19)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
Tuesday, Mar 5, 2019
Match  4:00PM  John F. Kennedy  Alameda International  Bear Valley Park         
 (Rescheduled to 03-22-19)
Wednesday, Mar 6, 2019
Match  3:30PM  Green Mountain  Lakewood  Green Mountain High School         
 (Rescheduled to 04-03-19)
GMHS Varsity vs LHS V@
Scrimmage  3:30PM  Ralston Valley  Holy Family  Arvada Tennis Center         
 (Rescheduled to 03-11-19)
Scrimmage  3:30PM  Bear Creek  Mountain Range  Bear Creek High School         
 (Rescheduled to 03-11-19)
Thursday, Mar 7, 2019
Scrimmage  3:30PM  Alameda International  Bear Creek  Alameda International High School         
Match  4:00PM  Arvada  Thornton  Arvada High School         
 (Rescheduled to 03-15-19)
Match  4:00PM  Aurora Central  Jefferson  Aurora Central High School         
 (Rescheduled to 04-15-19)
Friday, Mar 8, 2019
Invitational  TBD  Smoky Hill  Bear Creek  Smoky Hill High School         
Tournament  TBD  Grand Junction  Chatfield,
Lakewood,
Ralston Valley
 
Grand Junction High School         
 (Cancelled)
Saturday, Mar 9, 2019
Invitational  TBD  Smoky Hill  Bear Creek  Smoky Hill High School         
Invitational  TBD  Grand Junction  Chatfield,
Lakewood,
Ralston Valley
 
Mesa State College         
 (Cancelled)
Monday, Mar 11, 2019
Scrimmage  3:30PM  Ralston Valley  Holy Family  Arvada Tennis Center         
 (Rescheduled from 03-06-19)
Scrimmage  3:30PM  Mountain Range  Bear Creek  Mountain Range High School         
 (Rescheduled from 03-06-19)
Match  3:30PM  Colorado Academy  Lakewood  Colorado Academy         
Match  4:00PM  Jefferson  Lutheran  Jefferson High School         
Tuesday, Mar 12, 2019
Match  3:30PM  John F. Kennedy  Arvada West  Bear Valley Park         
Match  3:30PM  Pomona  Skyview  Pomona High School         
Match  3:30PM  Ralston Valley  Mullen  Arvada Tennis Center         
Match  3:30PM  Evergreen  Conifer  Evergreen High School         
 (Date Changed to 04-12-19)
League Match  3:30PM  Golden  Green Mountain  Connections LC         
 (Date Changed from 03-14-19)
Match  3:30PM  Lakewood  Holy Family  Lakewood Park         
Match  4:00PM  Arvada  Denver West  Arvada High School         
Match  4:00PM  Englewood  Jefferson  Englewood High School         
Wednesday, Mar 13, 2019
Match  3:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Alameda International  Everitt Middle School         
 (Rescheduled to 04-23-19)
Match  3:30PM  Golden  Ralston Valley  Golden High School         
 (Rescheduled to 03-20-19)
Thursday, Mar 14, 2019
League Match  3:30PM  Golden  Green Mountain  Connections LC         
 (Date Changed to 03-12-19)
League Match  3:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Wheat Ridge  Dakota Ridge High School         
 (Date Changed to 04-10-19)
Scrimmage  3:30PM  Denver East  Lakewood  Denver East High School         
 (Rescheduled to 04-26-19)
League Match  3:30PM  Littleton  Evergreen  Littleton High School         
 (Date Changed to 04-05-19)
Match  3:30PM  Alameda International  Bear Creek  Alameda International High School         
 (Rescheduled to 04-03-19)
League Match  3:30PM  D'Evelyn  Standley Lake  D'Evelyn High School         
 (Postponed)
Per Jerry, matches will be postponed. new date TBD 3-12-19
Match  4:00PM  Pomona  Jefferson  Pomona High School         
 (Rescheduled to 04-11-19)
Friday, Mar 15, 2019
Match  3:30PM  Conifer  Saint Mary's  Conifer High School         
Match  3:30PM  Thomas Jefferson  Littleton  Thomas Jefferson High School         
 (Date Changed to 04-26-19)
Match  3:30PM  Heritage  Ralston Valley  Heritage High School         
 (Postponed to 04-15-19)
Match  4:00PM  Arvada  Thornton  Arvada High School         
 (Rescheduled to )
Monday, Mar 18, 2019
Meet  3:30PM  Conifer  Bear Creek  Conifer High School         
Match  4:00PM  Jefferson  Arvada  Jefferson High School         
Tuesday, Mar 19, 2019
League Match  3:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Bear Creek  Everitt Middle School         
League Match  3:30PM  Standley Lake  Green Mountain  Standley Lake High School         
League Match  3:30PM  Columbine  Ralston Valley  Marker Park         
Match  3:30PM  Arvada West  Dakota Ridge  Arvada West High School         
League Match  3:30PM  Pomona  Chatfield  Pomona High School         
League Match  3:30PM  Golden  Evergreen  Lakewood Park         
League Match  4:00PM  Littleton  D'Evelyn  Littleton High School         
Wednesday, Mar 20, 2019
Match  3:00PM  Evergreen  Steamboat Springs  Lakewood Park         
 (Location Changed)
Match  3:30PM  Bear Creek  Horizon High School  Bear Creek High School         
Match  3:30PM  Chatfield  Denver East  Ken Caryl Ranch House         
Match  3:30PM  Mullen  D'Evelyn  Pinehurst Country Club         
Match  3:30PM  Legacy  Standley Lake  Legacy High School         
Match  3:30PM  Golden  Ralston Valley  Connections LC         
 (Rescheduled from 03-13-19)
Match  4:00PM  Prospect Ridge Academy  Arvada  Broomfield County Commons Park         
 (Rescheduled to 04-15-19)
Match  4:00PM  Littleton  Alameda International  Littleton High School         
Thursday, Mar 21, 2019
League Match  3:30PM  Green Mountain  Evergreen  Green Mountain High School         
League Match  3:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Golden  Everitt Middle School         
League Match  3:30PM  Bear Creek  Standley Lake  Bear Creek High School         
League Match  3:30PM  Columbine  Pomona  Marker Park         
League Match  3:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Littleton  Dakota Ridge High School         
League Match  3:30PM  Ralston Valley  Lakewood  Arvada Tennis Center         
Friday, Mar 22, 2019
Match  4:00PM  John F. Kennedy  Alameda International  Bear Valley Park         
 (Rescheduled to 04-15-19)
Monday, Apr 1, 2019
Match  3:30PM  Green Mountain  Lakewood  Green Mountain High School         
 (Date Changed from 04-03-19)
Rescheduled due to weather GMHS Varsity vs LHS V2
Tuesday, Apr 2, 2019
Match  3:30PM  Conifer  Englewood  Conifer High School         
Match  3:30PM  Standley Lake  Arvada West  Standley Lake High School         
Scrimmage  3:30PM  Denver East  Ralston Valley  Denver City Park         
Scrimmage  3:30PM  Thomas Jefferson  Green Mountain  Thomas Jefferson High School         
League Match  3:30PM  Lakewood  Valor Christian  Lakewood Park         
Match  3:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Pomona  Everitt Middle School         
League Match  4:00PM  Arvada  Alameda International  Arvada High School         
Wednesday, Apr 3, 2019
Match  3:30PM  Bear Creek  Jefferson  Bear Creek High School         
Match  3:30PM  Green Mountain  Lakewood  Green Mountain High School         
 (Rescheduled to 04-03-19)
Rescheduled due to weather GMHS Varsity vs LHS V2
Match  3:30PM  Green Mountain  Ralston Valley           
vs RV's V2
vs RV's V2
Match  3:30PM  Alameda International  Bear Creek  Alameda International High School         
 (Rescheduled from 03-14-19)
League Match  3:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Columbine  Dakota Ridge High School         
Thursday, Apr 4, 2019
League Match  3:30PM  Golden  Bear Creek  Connections LC         
League Match  3:30PM  Standley Lake  Dakota Ridge  Standley Lake High School         
League Match  3:30PM  Arvada West  Ralston Valley  Arvada Tennis Center         
League Match  3:30PM  Pomona  Valor Christian  Pomona High School         
League Match  3:30PM  D'Evelyn  Wheat Ridge  D'Evelyn High School         
League Match  3:30PM  Chatfield  Lakewood  Ken Caryl Ranch House         
League Match  4:00PM  Skyview  Arvada  Skyview High School         
 (Rescheduled to 04-11-19)
League Match  4:00PM  Littleton  Green Mountain  Littleton High School         
Friday, Apr 5, 2019
Invitational  TBD  Broomfield  Arvada West,
Columbine,
Standley Lake 
Broomfield High School         
Invitational  8:00AM  Cherry Creek  Chatfield,
Lakewood 
Cherry Creek High School         
Singles will be played at Cherry Creek High School and Doubles will play at Denver East High School
League Match  3:30PM  Evergreen  Littleton  Lakewood Park         
(Date, Time and Location Changed from )
Saturday, Apr 6, 2019
Invitational  TBD  Ralston Valley  Boulder,
D'Evelyn,
Fossil Ridge High School 
Arvada Tennis Center         
Invitational  8:00AM  Cherry Creek  Lakewood  Cherry Creek High School         
Match  1:00PM  Steamboat Springs  Conifer  Steamboat Springs High School         
1-3 Conifer vs Aspen 3-5 Steamboat vs Conifer
Monday, Apr 8, 2019
Match  3:30PM  Alameda International  Green Mountain  Alameda International High School         
Match  3:30PM  Golden  Lakewood  Golden High School         
Tuesday, Apr 9, 2019
League Match  3:30PM  Evergreen  Dakota Ridge  Evergreen High School         
League Match  3:30PM  Green Mountain  D'Evelyn  Green Mountain High School         
League Match  3:30PM  Bear Creek  Littleton  Bear Creek High School         
League Match  3:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Standley Lake  Everitt Middle School         
League Match  3:30PM  Pomona  Arvada West  Pomona High School         
League Match  3:30PM  Valor Christian  Columbine  Valor Christian High School         
League Match  3:30PM  Chatfield  Ralston Valley  Ken Caryl Ranch House         
League Match  3:30PM  Alameda International  Conifer  Alameda International High School         
League Match  4:00PM  Arvada  Fort Lupton  Arvada High School         
Wednesday, Apr 10, 2019
Scrimmage  3:00PM  Valor Christian  D'Evelyn  Valor Christian High School         
League Match  3:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Wheat Ridge  Dakota Ridge High School         
 (Date Changed to 04-25-19)
League Match  3:30PM  Bear Creek  Evergreen  Bear Creek High School         
 (Rescheduled to 04-15-19)
Thursday, Apr 11, 2019
League Match  3:30PM  Ralston Valley  Valor Christian  Ralston Valley High School         
 (Date Changed to 04-23-19)
League Match  3:30PM  Bear Creek  Evergreen  Bear Creek High School         
 (Date Changed to 04-10-19)
League Match  3:30PM  Standley Lake  Golden  Standley Lake High School         
 (Rescheduled to 04-22-19)
League Match  3:30PM  Columbine  Chatfield  Marker Park         
 (Date Changed to 04-22-19)
Match  3:30PM  Fort Lupton  Conifer  Fort Lupton High School         
 (Rescheduled to 04-15-19)
League Match  3:30PM  Arvada West  Lakewood  Arvada West High School         
 (Date Changed to 04-17-19)
Match  3:30PM  Pomona  Jefferson  Pomona High School         
 (Rescheduled to 04-23-19)
League Match  3:30PM  Dakota Ridge  D'Evelyn  Dakota Ridge High School         
 (Rescheduled to 04-22-19)
League Match  4:00PM  Englewood  Alameda International  Englewood High School         
 (Date Changed to 04-15-19)
League Match  4:00PM  Littleton  Wheat Ridge  Littleton High School         
 (Rescheduled to 04-15-19)
League Match  4:00PM  Skyview  Arvada  Skyview High School         
 (Rescheduled to 04-23-19)
Match  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Steamboat Springs  Arvada Tennis Center         
 (Postponed to 04-17-19)
Friday, Apr 12, 2019
Invitational  TBD  Fountain Fort Carson  Bear Creek  Fountain Fort Carson High School         
Match  2:30PM  Evergreen  Conifer  Lakewood Park         
 (Time & Location Changed)
Match  4:00PM  Jefferson  Green Mountain  Jefferson High School         
Saturday, Apr 13, 2019
Invitational  TBD  Fountain Fort Carson  Bear Creek  Fountain Fort Carson High School         
Monday, Apr 15, 2019
Match  3:30PM  D'Evelyn  Holy Family  D'Evelyn High School         
Match  3:30PM  Heritage  Ralston Valley  Heritage High School         
 (Rescheduled from 03-15-19)
League Match  3:30PM  Bear Creek  Evergreen  Bear Creek High School         
 (Rescheduled from 04-10-19)
Match  3:30PM  Fort Lupton  Conifer  Fort Lupton High School         
 (Rescheduled from 04-11-19)
League Match  3:30PM  Arvada West  Columbine  Arvada West High School         
 (Date Changed from 04-16-19)
Match  4:00PM  Aurora Central  Jefferson  Aurora Central High School         
 (Rescheduled from 03-07-19)
League Match  4:00PM  Englewood  Alameda International  Englewood High School         
 (Date Changed to 04-17-19)
Match  4:00PM  John F. Kennedy  Alameda International  Bear Valley Park         
 (Rescheduled from 03-22-19)
League Match  4:00PM  Littleton  Wheat Ridge  Littleton High School         
 (Rescheduled from 04-11-19)
Match  4:00PM  Prospect Ridge Academy  Arvada  Broomfield County Commons Park         
 (Rescheduled from 03-20-19)
Tuesday, Apr 16, 2019
League Match  3:30PM  Bear Creek  Dakota Ridge  Bear Creek High School         
League Match  3:30PM  Standley Lake  Evergreen  Standley Lake High School         
League Match  3:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Green Mountain  Everitt Middle School         
League Match  3:30PM  Valor Christian  Chatfield  Valor Christian High School         
League Match  3:30PM  D'Evelyn  Golden  D'Evelyn High School         
Match  3:30PM  Conifer  Skyview  Conifer High School         
League Match  3:30PM  Arvada West  Columbine  Arvada West High School         
 (Date Changed to 04-15-19)
League Match  3:30PM  Lakewood  Pomona  Lakewood Park         
League Match  4:00PM  Alameda International  Fort Lupton  Alameda International High School         
League Match  4:30PM  Englewood  Arvada  Englewood High School         
 (Rescheduled to 04-25-19)
Wednesday, Apr 17, 2019
League Match  3:30PM  Evergreen  Wheat Ridge  Evergreen High School         
 (Rescheduled to 04-24-19)
Match  3:30PM  D'Evelyn  Standley Lake  D'Evelyn High School         
League Match  3:30PM  Ralston Valley  Pomona  Arvada Tennis Center         
 (Postponed)
League Match  3:30PM  Arvada West  Lakewood  Arvada West High School         
 (Rescheduled to 04-23-19)
League Match  4:00PM  Englewood  Alameda International  Englewood High School         
 (Date Changed to 04-24-19)
Match  6:00PM  Ralston Valley  Steamboat Springs  Arvada Tennis Center         
 (Postponed)
Thursday, Apr 18, 2019
League Match  3:30PM  Green Mountain  Dakota Ridge  Green Mountain High School         
League Match  3:30PM  Golden  Littleton  Connections LC         
League Match  3:30PM  Evergreen  Wheat Ridge  Evergreen High School         
 (Date Changed to 04-17-19)
League Match  3:30PM  Chatfield  Arvada West  Ken Caryl Ranch House         
League Match  3:30PM  Lakewood  Columbine  Lakewood Park         
League Match  3:30PM  D'Evelyn  Standley Lake  D'Evelyn High School         
League Match  4:00PM  Skyview  Alameda International  Margaret Carpenter Rec Center         
League Match  4:00PM  Arvada  Conifer  Arvada High School         
Friday, Apr 19, 2019
Tournament  8:00AM  Littleton  Arvada West,
Columbine,
Dakota Ridge,
Discovery Canyon,
Mullen,
Peak to Peak,
Prairie View,
ThunderRidge 
Littleton High School         
Second location at Gallup Park Tennis Courts
Invitational  9:00AM  Cheyenne Mountain  Ralston Valley  Cheyenne Mountain High School         
Match  4:00PM  Arvada  Pomona  Arvada High School         
Saturday, Apr 20, 2019
Tournament  8:00AM  Littleton  Arvada West,
Columbine,
Dakota Ridge,
Discovery Canyon,
Mullen,
Peak to Peak,
Prairie View,
ThunderRidge 
Littleton High School         
Second location at Gallup Park Tennis Courts
Invitational  9:00AM  Cheyenne Mountain  Ralston Valley  Cheyenne Mountain High School         
Monday, Apr 22, 2019
Match  1:00PM  Conifer  Wheat Ridge  Conifer High School         
 (Rescheduled to 04-30-19)
Match  3:00PM  Arvada West  Green Mountain  Arvada West High School         
League Match  3:30PM  Columbine  Chatfield  Marker Park         
 (Date Changed from 04-11-19)
League Match  3:30PM  Standley Lake  Golden  Standley Lake High School         
 (Rescheduled to 04-24-19)
per email 4-10 varsity only rescheduled to 4-20 per coach.
League Match  3:30PM  Dakota Ridge  D'Evelyn  Dakota Ridge High School         
 (Rescheduled to 04-24-19)
Match  3:30PM  Arapahoe  Ralston Valley           
Match  3:30PM  Lakewood  Evergreen  Morse Park         
 (Postponed)
Tuesday, Apr 23, 2019
League Match  3:30PM  Green Mountain  Bear Creek  Green Mountain High School         
League Match  3:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Golden  Dakota Ridge High School         
League Match  3:30PM  Ralston Valley  Valor Christian  Arvada Tennis Center         
(Date, Time and Location Changed from 04-11-19)
League Match  3:30PM  D'Evelyn  Evergreen  Evergreen High School         
Match  3:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Alameda International  Everitt Middle School         
 (Rescheduled from 03-13-19)
Match  3:30PM  Pomona  Jefferson  Pomona High School         
 (Rescheduled from 04-11-19)
League Match  3:30PM  Arvada West  Lakewood  Arvada West High School         
 (Rescheduled from 04-17-19)
League Match  4:00PM  Littleton  Standley Lake  Littleton High School         
League Match  4:00PM  Skyview  Arvada  Margaret Carpenter Rec Center         
 (Rescheduled from 04-11-19)
Wednesday, Apr 24, 2019
Match  3:30PM  Holy Family  Columbine  Broomfield Swim & Tennis Club         
Match  3:30PM  Cherry Creek  Chatfield  Cherry Creek High School         
Scrimmage  3:30PM  Lakewood  Mullen  Morse Park         
 (Location Changed)
League Match  3:30PM  Evergreen  Wheat Ridge  Evergreen High School         
 (Rescheduled from 04-17-19)
League Match  3:30PM  Dakota Ridge  D'Evelyn  Dakota Ridge High School         
 (Rescheduled from 04-22-19)
League Match  3:30PM  Standley Lake  Golden  Standley Lake High School         
 (Rescheduled from 04-22-19)
per email 4-10 varsity only rescheduled to 4-20 per coach.
Match  4:00PM  Littleton  George Washington  Littleton High School         
Match  4:00PM  Cherry Creek  Chatfield  Cherry Creek High School         
CCHS V1
League Match  4:00PM  Englewood  Alameda International  Englewood High School         
 (Date Changed from 04-17-19)
Thursday, Apr 25, 2019
Match  3:30PM  Alexander Dawson  D'Evelyn  Alexander Dawson High School         
Match  3:30PM  Green Mountain  Pomona  Green Mountain High School         
League Match  3:30PM  Valor Christian  Arvada West  Valor Christian High School         
League Match  3:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Wheat Ridge  Dakota Ridge High School         
 (Date Changed from 04-10-19)
Match  3:30PM  Chatfield  Arapahoe  Ken Caryl Ranch House         
League Match  4:30PM  Englewood  Arvada  Englewood High School         
 (Rescheduled from 04-16-19)
Friday, Apr 26, 2019
CO7 League Tournament  8:00AM  Skyline  Alameda International,
Arvada,
Conifer 
Utah Park - Aurora         
Invitational  12:00PM  Colorado Academy  D'Evelyn,
Evergreen 
Colorado Academy         
Match  3:30PM  Ralston Valley  Legacy  Arvada Tennis Center         
Match  3:30PM  Thomas Jefferson  Littleton  Thomas Jefferson High School         
 (Cancelled)
Scrimmage  3:30PM  Denver East  Lakewood  Denver City Park         
 (Location Changed)
Saturday, Apr 27, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Colorado Academy  D'Evelyn,
Evergreen 
Colorado Academy         
Tuesday, Apr 30, 2019
Match  3:30PM  Conifer  Wheat Ridge  Conifer High School         
 (Cancelled)
Wednesday, May 1, 2019
5A Regional  TBD  Colorado Academy  Pomona,
Valor Christian 
Colorado Academy         
Region 5 Inverness matches per tournament information
5A Regional  8:00AM  Cherry Creek  Columbine  Cherry Creek High School         
Region 1 Matches per tournament information/
Thursday, May 2, 2019
4A Regional  TBD  Discovery Canyon  Littleton  Discovery Canyon High School         
5A Regional  8:00AM  Fort Collins  Castle View,
Chaparral,
Lakewood,
Mountain Range,
Smoky Hill
 
         
 (Date Changed to 05-03-19)
Colorado State University
5A Regional  8:00AM  Colorado Academy  Pomona,
Valor Christian 
Colorado Academy         
Region 5 CAC Inverness campus
5A Regional  8:00AM  Fossil Ridge High School  Arvada West  Fossil Ridge High School         
Region 4 Matches played per tournament information
5A Regional  8:00AM  Cherry Creek  Columbine  Cherry Creek High School         
Region 1 Matches per tournament information
5A Regional  8:00AM  Fort Collins  Lakewood  Colorado State University         
Friday, May 3, 2019
4A Regional  TBD  Discovery Canyon  Littleton  Discovery Canyon High School         
5A Regional  8:00AM  Fort Collins  Castle View,
Chaparral,
Lakewood,
Mountain Range,
Smoky Hill 
         
 (Date Changed from 05-02-19)
Colorado State University
5A Regional  8:00AM  Fort Collins  Lakewood  Colorado State University         
Region 2
5A Regional  8:00AM  Fossil Ridge High School  Arvada West  Fossil Ridge High School         
Region 4 Matches played per tournament information for time and location
Friday, May 10, 2019
State  9:00AM  CHSAA  Lakewood  Gates Tennis Center         
Saturday, May 11, 2019
State  8:00AM  CHSAA  Lakewood  Gates Tennis Center