Jeffco Public Schools
 
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Spring 2019 Schedule    (as of 05-22-19)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
Thursday, Mar 7, 2019
League Game  4:30PM  Bear Creek  Conifer  Trailblazer Stadium         
Game  6:00PM  Chatfield  Kent Denver  Trailblazer Stadium         
Game  7:00PM  Green Mountain  Heritage  Trailblazer Stadium         
Invitational  7:00PM  Tba  Columbine  All City Stadium         
DPS Mile High Shootout. This game against Cherry Creek
Friday, Mar 8, 2019
Game  3:30PM  Golden  Mullen  Golden High School         
 (Time & Location Changed)
Game  5:30PM  Air Academy  Dakota Ridge           
Saturday, Mar 9, 2019
Invitational  TBD  Tba  Columbine  All City Stadium         
DPS Mile High Shootout Opponent this game TBA. Game will be played at either noon or 5 PM
Game  10:00AM  Liberty  Ralston Valley  District 20 Stadium         
Game  11:30AM  Green Mountain  Summit  Trailblazer Stadium         
 (Rescheduled to 04-04-19)
Game  3:00PM  Rock Canyon  Conifer  Rock Canyon High School         
Game  5:30PM  Cheyenne Mountain  Chatfield  Cheyenne Mountain High School         
Monday, Mar 11, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Castle View  Golden  Castle View High School         
Tuesday, Mar 12, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Cherry Creek  Trailblazer Stadium         
Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Rock Canyon  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
Game  4:00PM  Golden  Palmer Ridge  Golden High School         
Game  5:30PM  Columbine  Rocky Mountain  Trailblazer Stadium         
Game  5:30PM  Valor Christian  Chatfield  Valor Christian High School         
Game  7:00PM  Bear Creek  Smoky Hill  Trailblazer Stadium         
Wednesday, Mar 13, 2019
Game  4:30PM  Overland  Bear Creek  Overland High School         
 (Rescheduled to 04-15-19)
Thursday, Mar 14, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Castle View  Trailblazer Stadium         
 (Rescheduled to 04-13-19)
Game  4:00PM  St. Mary's Academy  Bear Creek  Saint Mary's Academy         
 (Rescheduled to 03-21-19)
Game  5:30PM  Chaparral  Columbine  EchoPark Stadium         
 (Date Changed to 04-29-19)
Game  6:00PM  Conifer  Liberty  Conifer High School         
 (Rescheduled to 03-21-19)
Game  6:00PM  Cherokee Trail  Ralston Valley  Legacy Stadium         
 (Postponed to 04-30-19)
Friday, Mar 15, 2019
Game  5:00PM  Regis Jesuit Girls  Dakota Ridge  Regis High School         
 (Time Changed)
Saturday, Mar 16, 2019
Game  11:30AM  Conifer  Summit  Trailblazer Stadium         
 (Time & Location Changed)
Game  3:30PM  Air Academy  Green Mountain  Air Academy High School         
 (Time Changed)
Monday, Mar 18, 2019
Game  6:00PM  Conifer  St. Mary's  Conifer High School         
Tuesday, Mar 19, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  John F. Kennedy  Trailblazer Stadium         
Game  5:30PM  Green Mountain  Fairview  Trailblazer Stadium         
Game  6:00PM  Horizon High School  Ralston Valley  North Stadium         
Wednesday, Mar 20, 2019
Game  TBD  Heritage  Conifer  Heritage High School         
Thursday, Mar 21, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Arapahoe  Trailblazer Stadium         
Game  4:00PM  St. Mary's Academy  Bear Creek  Saint Mary's Academy         
 (Rescheduled from 03-14-19)
Game  6:00PM  Conifer  Liberty  Conifer High School         
 (Rescheduled from 03-14-19)
Friday, Mar 22, 2019
Game  5:30PM  Regis Jesuit Girls  Columbine  Regis High School         
 (Rescheduled from 03-23-19)
Game  6:00PM  Mullen  Chatfield  Mullen High School         
Saturday, Mar 23, 2019
Game  TBD  Regis Jesuit Girls  Columbine  Regis High School         
 (Rescheduled to 03-22-19)
Monday, Apr 1, 2019
Game  4:30PM  Evergreen  Thompson Valley  Evergreen High School         
Tuesday, Apr 2, 2019
League Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Bear Creek  Trailblazer Stadium         
League Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Dakota Ridge  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
Game  5:30PM  Chatfield  Rock Canyon  Trailblazer Stadium         
League Game  6:00PM  Golden  Green Mountain  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
Thursday, Apr 4, 2019
League Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Evergreen  Trailblazer Stadium         
Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Summit  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
 (Rescheduled from 03-09-19)
JV Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Castle View  Ralston Valley High School         
 (Location Changed)
JV will play if the date is not needed for a varsity contest
League Game  5:30PM  Columbine  Conifer  Trailblazer Stadium         
Game  6:00PM  Ralston Valley  Castle View  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
League Game  7:00PM  Bear Creek  Golden  Trailblazer Stadium         
Saturday, Apr 6, 2019
League Game  10:00AM  Green Mountain  Columbine  Trailblazer Stadium         
Game  11:00AM  Pine Creek  Evergreen  Pine Creek High School         
League Game  11:30AM  Dakota Ridge  Chatfield  Trailblazer Stadium         
League Game  1:00PM  Ralston Valley  Conifer  Trailblazer Stadium         
Game  1:00PM  Aspen  Golden  Aspen High School         
LOCATION: Iselin Field - 0861 Maroon Creek Road Aspen CO 81611 **possibly moving varsity game to main turf TBD
Monday, Apr 8, 2019
Game  5:00PM  Liberty  Bear Creek  D-20 Stadium         
Tuesday, Apr 9, 2019
League Game  4:00PM  Golden  Evergreen  Trailblazer Stadium         
Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  ThunderRidge  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
League Game  5:30PM  Columbine  Bear Creek  Trailblazer Stadium         
Game  6:00PM  Conifer  Chatfield  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
League Game  7:00PM  Green Mountain  Ralston Valley  Trailblazer Stadium         
Thursday, Apr 11, 2019
League Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Columbine  Trailblazer Stadium         
League Game  5:30PM  Chatfield  Golden  Trailblazer Stadium         
Game  5:30PM  Thompson Valley  Green Mountain  Thompson Valley High School         
 (Date Changed to 04-12-19)
Stadium on campus.
League Game  7:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Conifer  Trailblazer Stadium         
Game  8:00PM  Cherokee Trail  Ralston Valley  Legacy Stadium         
 (Postponed to 04-30-19)
Friday, Apr 12, 2019
Game  3:30PM  Thompson Valley  Green Mountain  Loveland Sports Park         
 (Rescheduled to 05-02-19)
Saturday, Apr 13, 2019
Game  10:00AM  Chatfield  Castle View  Trailblazer Stadium         
 (Rescheduled from 03-14-19)
Game  10:00AM  Columbine  Rock Canyon  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
 (Rescheduled to 05-04-19)
League Game  11:30AM  Evergreen  Dakota Ridge  Trailblazer Stadium         
JV Game  11:30AM  Columbine  Rock Canyon  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
 (Rescheduled to 05-01-19)
JV will play if date is not needed for a varsity contest
League Game  1:00PM  Ralston Valley  Bear Creek  Trailblazer Stadium         
Game  2:00PM  Golden  Steamboat Springs  Golden High School         
Monday, Apr 15, 2019
Game  4:30PM  Overland  Bear Creek  Overland High School         
 (Rescheduled from 03-13-19)
Tuesday, Apr 16, 2019
League Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Dakota Ridge  Trailblazer Stadium         
Game  4:00PM  St. Mary's Academy  Golden  Saint Mary's Academy         
 (Rescheduled to 05-02-19)
League Game  5:30PM  Ralston Valley  Evergreen  Trailblazer Stadium         
League Game  7:00PM  Chatfield  Columbine  Trailblazer Stadium         
Wednesday, Apr 17, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Horizon High School  Bear Creek High School         
 (Rescheduled to 05-04-19)
Thursday, Apr 18, 2019
League Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Bear Creek  Trailblazer Stadium         
Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Steamboat Springs  Evergreen High School         
League Game  5:30PM  Conifer  Green Mountain  Trailblazer Stadium         
League Game  7:00PM  Columbine  Ralston Valley  Trailblazer Stadium         
Saturday, Apr 20, 2019
Game  11:00AM  Aspen  Conifer  Aspen High School         
Game  11:30AM  Evergreen  Rock Canyon  Evergreen High School         
League Game  11:30AM  Golden  Ralston Valley  Trailblazer Stadium         
 (Time Changed)
League Game  1:00PM  Green Mountain  Chatfield  Trailblazer Stadium         
 (Time Changed)
Monday, Apr 22, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Thompson Valley  Bear Creek High School         
Game  4:00PM  Colorado Academy  Columbine  Colorado Academy         
Game  5:30PM  Denver East  Evergreen  All City Field         
Tuesday, Apr 23, 2019
League Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Golden  Trailblazer Stadium         
Game  4:15PM  Kent Denver  Conifer  Kent Denver High School         
League Game  5:30PM  Chatfield  Ralston Valley  Trailblazer Stadium         
League Game  7:00PM  Bear Creek  Green Mountain  Trailblazer Stadium         
Game  8:00PM  Grandview  Dakota Ridge  Legacy Stadium         
Wednesday, Apr 24, 2019
Game  5:30PM  Thompson Valley  Ralston Valley  Thompson Valley High School         
Thursday, Apr 25, 2019
League Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Chatfield  Trailblazer Stadium         
League Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Evergreen  Conifer High School         
 (Time Changed)
switched JV & Varstiy times
Game  5:30PM  Ralston Valley  Pueblo West  Trailblazer Stadium         
League Game  7:00PM  Golden  Dakota Ridge  Trailblazer Stadium         
Saturday, Apr 27, 2019
League Game  10:00AM  Evergreen  Green Mountain  Trailblazer Stadium         
 (Time Changed)
League Game  11:30AM  Conifer  Golden  Trailblazer Stadium         
League Game  1:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Columbine  Trailblazer Stadium         
 (Time Changed)
Monday, Apr 29, 2019
Game  4:15PM  Chaparral  Columbine  EchoPark Stadium         
(Date & Time Changed from 03-14-19)
Game  5:30PM  Rocky Mountain  Evergreen  French Field @ Rocky Mountain         
 (Date Changed to 05-03-19)
Game will be played at French Field 1300 W Swallow Rd. Fort Collins
Tuesday, Apr 30, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Rampart  Trailblazer Stadium         
Game  8:00PM  Cherokee Trail  Ralston Valley  Legacy Stadium         
 (Rescheduled from 04-11-19)
Wednesday, May 1, 2019
Game  4:30PM  Smoky Hill  Golden  Smoky Hill High School         
Game  5:30PM  Rock Canyon  Columbine  Rock Canyon High School         
 (Date Changed to 05-03-19)
JV Game  5:30PM  Columbine  Rock Canyon  Governor's Ranch Elementary         
 (Rescheduled from 04-13-19)
Thursday, May 2, 2019
Game  4:30PM  Thompson Valley  Green Mountain  Thompson Valley High School         
 (Rescheduled from 04-12-19)
Game  5:40PM  St. Mary's Academy  Golden  Saint Mary's Academy         
 (Rescheduled from 04-16-19)
Friday, May 3, 2019
Game  3:50PM  Rock Canyon  Columbine  Rock Canyon High School         
(Date & Time Changed from 05-01-19)
Game  5:30PM  Rocky Mountain  Evergreen  French Field @ Rocky Mountain         
 (Date Changed from 04-29-19)
Game will be played at French Field 1300 W Swallow Rd. Fort Collins
Saturday, May 4, 2019
Game  10:00AM  Bear Creek  Horizon High School  Bear Creek High School         
 (Rescheduled from 04-17-19)
Game  10:00AM  Columbine  Rock Canyon  Trailblazer Stadium         
 (Date Changed to 05-01-19)
JV Game  11:30AM  Columbine  Rock Canyon  Trailblazer Stadium         
 (Postponed to 05-01-19)
JV will play if date is not needed for a varsity contest
Game  2:00PM  Kent Denver  Evergreen  Kent Denver High School         
@ DeSo Field
Game  6:00PM  Castle View  Green Mountain  Douglas County Stadium         
Saturday, May 11, 2019
Play Off Game  9:00AM  Evergreen  Fairview  Evergreen High School