Jeffco Public Schools
 
Baseball: JV Spring 2019 Schedule    (as of 05-25-19)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
Saturday, Mar 2, 2019
Game  TBD  Tba  Greeley West,
Mountain Vista 
TBA         
Scrimmage  10:00AM  Douglas County  Bear Creek  Douglas County High School         
 (Postponed)
Scrimmage  12:00PM  Littleton  Denver East,
Northglenn 
Littleton High School         
 (Location Changed)
Monday, Mar 4, 2019
Scrimmage  4:00PM  Mountain Vista  Bear Creek  Mountain Vista High School         
 (Postponed)
Thursday, Mar 7, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Mountain Vista  Chatfield High School         
 (Rescheduled to 03-08-19)
Game  4:00PM  Jefferson Academy  Conifer  Jefferson Academy         
 (Rescheduled to 03-22-19)
Broomfield Community Park, Hall Field
Game  4:00PM  Abraham Lincoln  Ralston Valley  Abraham Lincoln High School         
 (Cancelled)
Friday, Mar 8, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Rock Canyon  Littleton  Rock Canyon High School         
Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Mountain Vista  Chatfield High School         
 (Rescheduled to 04-08-19)
Saturday, Mar 9, 2019
Scrimmage  11:00AM  Pine Creek  Valor Christian  Pine Creek High School         
Game  11:00AM  Douglas County  Columbine  Douglas County High School         
 (Date Changed to 04-15-19)
Game  11:00AM  Denver North  Evergreen  Denver North High School         
Game  11:00AM  Dakota Ridge  Bear Creek  Bear Creek High School         
 (Rescheduled to 04-09-19)
Game  1:00PM  D'Evelyn  Thompson Valley  D'Evelyn High School         
 (Rescheduled to 03-11-19)
Game  1:00PM  Alameda International  Gateway  Alameda International High School         
 (Cancelled)
Game  1:30PM  Castle View  Arvada West  Castle View High School         
 (Postponed)
Game  2:00PM  Silver Creek  Green Mountain  Silver Creek High School         
 (Rescheduled to 03-13-19)
Game  2:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Frederick  Everitt Middle School         
 (Cancelled)
Game  2:30PM  Golden  Elizabeth  Golden High School         
Monday, Mar 11, 2019
Game  1:00PM  D'Evelyn  Thompson Valley  D'Evelyn High School         
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:00PM  Heritage  Chatfield  Heritage High School         
Game  4:00PM  Grandview  Ralston Valley  Grandview High School         
Tuesday, Mar 12, 2019
Game  3:30PM  Horizon  Lakewood  Horizon High School         
(Date & Time Changed from 03-13-19)
Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Green Mountain  Arvada West High School         
Game  4:00PM  Mountain Range  Dakota Ridge  Mountain Range High School         
Game  4:00PM  Golden  Lutheran  Golden High School         
Game  4:00PM  Pomona  Poudre  Pomona High School         
Game  4:15PM  Mullen  Bear Creek  Mullen High School         
Game  5:15PM  Chaparral  Columbine  Chaparral High School         
Game  6:00PM  Brighton  Ralston Valley  Brighton High School         
 (Date Changed from 03-13-19)
Game  6:00PM  Northglenn  Littleton  Northglenn High School         
 (Date Changed from 03-14-19)
Game  6:00PM  Ponderosa  Evergreen  Ponderosa High School         
 (Cancelled)
Wednesday, Mar 13, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Cherokee Trail  Valor Christian  Cherokee Trail High School         
Game  4:00PM  Ponderosa  Evergreen  Ponderosa High School         
 (Date Changed to 03-12-19)
Game  4:00PM  Thornton  D'Evelyn  Thornton High School         
Game  4:00PM  Silver Creek  Green Mountain  Silver Creek High School         
 (Postponed to 04-04-19)
School District Closed
Due to field conditions
Game  4:30PM  Horizon  Lakewood  Horizon High School         
 (Date Changed to 03-12-19)
Game  6:00PM  Brighton  Ralston Valley  Brighton High School         
 (Date Changed to 03-12-19)
Game  6:00PM  Sheridan  Alameda International  Sheridan High School         
 (Cancelled)
Thursday, Mar 14, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Mountain Range  Valor Christian  Mountain Range High School         
Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Rock Canyon  Columbine High School         
 (Date Changed to 04-26-19)
Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Wheat Ridge  Bear Creek High School         
 (Rescheduled to 03-20-19)
Game  4:30PM  Mullen  Dakota Ridge  Mullen High School         
 (Date Changed to 03-22-19)
Game  6:00PM  Northglenn  Littleton  Northglenn High School         
 (Date Changed to 03-12-19)
Game  6:00PM  Brighton  Arvada West  Brighton High School         
Friday, Mar 15, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Pomona  Rock Canyon  Pomona High School         
 (Rescheduled to 04-15-19)
Game  4:30PM  Fossil Ridge High School  Arvada West  Fossil Ridge High School         
 (Date Changed to 04-05-19)
Saturday, Mar 16, 2019
Game  11:00AM  Conifer  Riverdale Ridge  Conifer High School         
 (Date Changed to 04-27-19)
Game  11:00AM  Broomfield High School  Valor Christian  Broomfield High School         
 (Date Changed to 04-15-19)
Game  12:00PM  Thornton  Standley Lake  Thornton High School         
 (Rescheduled to 03-22-19)
Game  1:00PM  Mitchell  Alameda International  Mitchell High School         
 (Cancelled)
Game  1:00PM  Fort Collins  Columbine  Fort Collins High School         
 (Date Changed to 03-25-19)
Game  1:00PM  Monarch  Lakewood  Monarch High School         
 (Rescheduled to 04-17-19)
Game  1:30PM  Bear Creek  D'Evelyn  Bear Creek High School         
 (Rescheduled to 03-22-19)
Game  1:30PM  Elizabeth  Green Mountain  Elizabeth High School         
 (Rescheduled to 04-20-19)
Fields unplayable
Monday, Mar 18, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Westminster  Dakota Ridge High School         
 (Date Changed to 04-11-19)
Game  4:00PM  Hinkley  Standley Lake  Hinkley High School         
 (Rescheduled to 04-15-19)
Per email from M. Garcia Hinkley field is not playable. JV only game postponed. Teri
Game  4:15PM  Mountain Vista  Arvada West  Mountain Vista High School         
 (Rescheduled to 03-19-19)
Scrimmage  11:30PM  Ralston Valley  Mountain Range  Coors Field         
Tuesday, Mar 19, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Skyview  Alameda International High School         
Game  4:00PM  Boulder  Pomona  Scott Carpenter Park         
 (Location Changed)
Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Regis Jesuit Boys  Lakewood High School         
 (Date Changed to 03-20-19)
Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Vista Peak  D'Evelyn High School         
 (Date Changed to 05-01-19)
Game  4:00PM  Northglenn  Standley Lake  Northglenn High School         
 (Rescheduled to )
JV to be rescheduled Northglen field not playable. Per P. Beamer email
Game  4:15PM  Mountain Vista  Arvada West  Mountain Vista High School         
 (Rescheduled to 03-22-19)
Game  5:00PM  Heritage  Columbine  Heritage High School         
 (Time & Location Changed)
Wednesday, Mar 20, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Regis Jesuit Boys  Dakota Ridge High School         
 (Date Changed to 03-21-19)
Game  4:00PM  Monarch  Wheat Ridge  Monarch High School         
Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Ralston Valley  D'Evelyn High School         
Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Wheat Ridge  Bear Creek High School         
 (Date Changed to 04-06-19)
Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Regis Jesuit Boys  Lakewood High School         
 (Date Changed from 03-19-19)
Game  4:15PM  Fairview  Arvada West  Fairview High School         
Thursday, Mar 21, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Westminster  Ralston Valley High School         
Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Arvada  Alameda International High School         
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Regis Jesuit Boys  Dakota Ridge High School         
 (Date Changed from 03-20-19)
Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Bear Creek  Evergreen High School         
 (Rescheduled to 05-06-19)
Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Mountain Vista  Lakewood High School         
 (Rescheduled to 04-15-19)
Game  4:00PM  Fort Collins  Pomona  Fort Collins High School         
 (Location Changed)
Friday, Mar 22, 2019
JV Tournament  TBD  Chatfield             
Game  4:00PM  Jefferson Academy  Conifer  Jefferson Academy         
 (Rescheduled from 03-07-19)
Broomfield Community Park, Hall Field
Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Bear Creek  D'Evelyn High School         
 (Rescheduled from 03-16-19)
Game  4:00PM  Mesa Ridge  Green Mountain  Mesa Ridge High School         
 (Cancelled)
Mesa Ridge does not have JV.
Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Thornton  Standley Lake High School         
 (Rescheduled from 03-16-19)
Game  4:00PM  Mullen  Dakota Ridge  Mullen High School         
 (Time Changed)
Game  4:15PM  Denver North  Golden  Denver North High School         
Game  4:15PM  Arvada West  Mountain Vista  Arvada West High School         
 (Rescheduled from 03-19-19)
Saturday, Mar 23, 2019
Game  11:00AM  Broomfield  Bear Creek  Broomfield High School         
Game  11:00AM  Valor Christian  Mountain Vista  Valor Christian High School         
Game  11:00AM  Standley Lake  D'Evelyn  Standley Lake High School         
Game  11:00AM  Brighton  Pomona  Brighton High School         
Game  12:00PM  Skyview  Jefferson  Skyview         
Monday, Mar 25, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Golden  Westminster  Golden High School         
Game  4:00PM  Fort Collins  Columbine  Fort Collins High School         
(Date & Time Changed from 03-16-19)
Tuesday, Mar 26, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Tba  Conifer  TBA         
vs Folkston, GA - Played @ Hilliard
Wednesday, Mar 27, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Tba  Conifer  TBA         
Game  4:15PM  Golden  Denver North  Golden High School         
Friday, Mar 29, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Tba  Columbine  TBA         
VS. Freestate
Game  4:01PM  Tba  Conifer  TBA         
@ Fernandina
Saturday, Mar 30, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Tba  Columbine  TBA         
10am and 12pm vs Shawnee East in Kansas
Monday, Apr 1, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Highlands Ranch  Evergreen High School         
 (Date Changed to 04-06-19)
Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Denver East  Bear Creek High School         
 (Location Changed)
Game  4:30PM  Fossil Ridge High School  Arvada West  Fossil Ridge High School         
 (Date Changed from 04-05-19)
Tuesday, Apr 2, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Horizon High School  Bear Creek High School         
Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Conifer  Alameda International High School         
Game  4:00PM  Monarch  Ralston Valley  Monarch High School         
Game  4:00PM  Ponderosa  Pomona  Ponderosa High School         
Game  4:00PM  University  Golden  University High School         
Game  4:00PM  Legend  Lakewood  Legend High School         
Game  4:15PM  George Washington  Green Mountain  George Washington High School         
Game  4:15PM  Chaparral  Arvada West  Chaparral High School         
Game  4:15PM  Mountain Vista  Dakota Ridge  Mountain Vista High School         
Game  6:30PM  St. Mary's  Littleton  Grace Center         
Wednesday, Apr 3, 2019
Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Summit  D'Evelyn High School         
Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Mountain Range  Lakewood High School         
Game  4:30PM  Regis Jesuit Boys  Valor Christian  Regis High School         
Thursday, Apr 4, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Fort Lupton  Alameda International  Fort Lupton High School         
Game  4:00PM  Weld Central  Conifer  Weld Central High School         
Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Horizon High School  Arvada West High School         
Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Wheat Ridge  Dakota Ridge High School         
Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Silver Creek  Green Mountain High School         
Due to field conditions
Game  4:15PM  Legend  Valor Christian  Legend High School         
Friday, Apr 5, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Golden  Bear Creek High School         
Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Boulder  Ralston Valley High School         
Game  4:30PM  Littleton  Elizabeth  Littleton High School         
Game  4:30PM  Fossil Ridge High School  Arvada West  Fossil Ridge High School         
 (Date Changed to 04-01-19)
Saturday, Apr 6, 2019
Game  11:00AM  Fossil Ridge High School  Columbine  Fossil Ridge High School         
Game  11:00AM  Valor Christian  Heritage  Valor Christian High School         
Game  11:00AM  Monarch  Chatfield  Monarch High School         
Game  11:00AM  Highlands Ranch  Highlands Ranch  Highlands Ranch High School         
(Date, Time and Location Changed from 04-01-19)
Game  12:00PM  Alameda International  Jefferson  Alameda International High School         
 (Cancelled)
Game  1:00PM  Bear Creek  Wheat Ridge  Bear Creek High School         
 (Time Changed)
Game  1:30PM  Green Mountain  Riverdale Ridge  Green Mountain High School         
Game  1:30PM  Pomona  Mountain Range  Pomona High School         
Game  2:00PM  Fruita Monument  Lakewood  Fruita Monument High School         
Game  2:00PM  Ponderosa  D'Evelyn  Ponderosa High School         
Monday, Apr 8, 2019
Game  4:00PM  ThunderRidge  Ralston Valley  ThunderRidge High School         
Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Greeley West  Lakewood High School         
Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Mountain Vista  Chatfield High School         
 (Rescheduled from 03-08-19)
Game  6:30PM  Brighton  Arvada West  Brighton High School         
Tuesday, Apr 9, 2019
League Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Green Mountain  Evergreen High School         
League Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Littleton  D'Evelyn High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Golden  Standley Lake  Golden High School         
Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Wheat Ridge  Arvada West High School         
Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Bear Creek  Bear Creek High School         
 (Rescheduled from 03-09-19)
Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Arvada  Conifer High School         
 (Cancelled)
Arvada does not have JV Team
Game  4:30PM  Fort Collins  Lakewood  Fort Collins High School         
Game  5:00PM  Riverdale Ridge  Alameda International  Riverdale Ridge High School         
Thursday, Apr 11, 2019
League Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Evergreen  Green Mountain High School         
 (Date Changed to 04-15-19)
Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Ralston Valley  Everitt Middle School         
 (Postponed to 05-15-19)
Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Weld Central  Alameda International High School         
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Westminster  Dakota Ridge High School         
 (Postponed)
League Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Golden  Standley Lake High School         
 (Rescheduled to 04-12-19)
League Game  4:30PM  Littleton  D'Evelyn  Littleton High School         
 (Rescheduled to 04-12-19)
Game  5:30PM  Bennett  Jefferson  Bennett High School         
 (Cancelled)
Friday, Apr 12, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Fort Lupton  Conifer High School         
 (Rescheduled to 05-03-19)
League Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Golden  Standley Lake High School         
 (Rescheduled from 04-11-19)
Per Joe, Field should be playable on Friday.
League Game  5:00PM  Littleton  D'Evelyn  D'Evelyn High School         
 (Time & Location Changed)
Saturday, Apr 13, 2019
Game  10:00AM  Northglenn  Standley Lake  Northglenn High School         
Game  11:00AM  John F. Kennedy  Alameda International  John F. Kennedy High School         
League Game  12:00PM  Littleton  Wheat Ridge  Littleton High School         
 (Rescheduled to 04-15-19)
Game  1:30PM  Standley Lake  Heritage  Standley Lake High School         
Just fyi 2 jv GAMES 4-13. at Northglen @ 10 AM AT slhs VS. Hertage at 1:30
League Game  1:30PM  D'Evelyn  Evergreen  D'Evelyn High School         
 (Rescheduled to 04-17-19)
League Game  1:30PM  Green Mountain  Golden  Golden High School         
 (Rescheduled to 04-17-19)
Game  2:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Grandview  Dakota Ridge High School         
 (Date Changed to 04-22-19)
Game  2:30PM  Ralston Valley  Chaparral  Ralston Valley High School         
 (Date Changed to 05-06-19)
Chaparral Field Unplayable Moved to RV
Monday, Apr 15, 2019
Game  4:00AM  Columbine  Douglas County  Columbine High School         
(Date, Time and Location Changed from 03-09-19)
Game  4:00PM  Broomfield High School  Valor Christian  Broomfield High School         
(Date & Time Changed from 03-16-19)
Game  4:00PM  Hinkley  Standley Lake  Hinkley High School         
 (Rescheduled from 03-18-19)
Per email from M. Garcia Hinkley field is not playable. JV only game postponed. Teri
Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Mountain Vista  Lakewood High School         
 (Rescheduled from 03-21-19)
Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Ralston Valley  Everitt Middle School         
 (Rescheduled to 04-17-19)
League Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Evergreen  Green Mountain High School         
 (Date Changed from 04-11-19)
Game  4:15PM  Pomona  Rock Canyon  Pomona High School         
 (Rescheduled from 03-15-19)
Game  4:15PM  Arvada West  Castle View  Arvada West High School         
League Game  6:30PM  Littleton  Wheat Ridge  Littleton High School         
 (Rescheduled from 04-13-19)
Tuesday, Apr 16, 2019
League Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Golden  Green Mountain High School         
Game  4:00PM  Skyview  Conifer  Skyview High School         
Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Pine Creek  Chatfield High School         
Game  4:00PM  Skyline  Standley Lake  Skyline High School         
 (Cancelled)
per e-mail 4-12 jv game only cancelled
League Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Evergreen  D'Evelyn High School         
 (Postponed to 04-17-19)
League Game  4:30PM  Littleton  Wheat Ridge  Littleton High School         
Game  6:00PM  Alameda International  Englewood  Alameda International High School         
 (Cancelled)
Wednesday, Apr 17, 2019
League Game  2:00PM  D'Evelyn  Evergreen  D'Evelyn High School         
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:00PM  Chaparral  Valor Christian  Chaparral High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Golden  Golden High School         
 (Postponed to 04-19-19)
All Classes, Athletics, and Activities Canceled Due to School District Closure.
League Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Evergreen  D'Evelyn High School         
 (Rescheduled to 04-30-19)
Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Ralston Valley  Everitt Middle School         
 (Postponed to 04-22-19)
Wheat Ridge now has a League Game on 4/15
Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Monarch  Lakewood High School         
 (Postponed to 04-29-19)
Thursday, Apr 18, 2019
League Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Golden  Evergreen High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  D'Evelyn  Everitt Middle School         
League Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Chatfield  Bear Creek High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Ralston Valley  Arvada West High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Dakota Ridge  Columbine High School         
Game  4:00PM  Skyview  Alameda International  Skyview High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Pomona  Lakewood  Pomona High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Littleton  Standley Lake High School         
Game  6:00PM  Jefferson  Middle Park  Jefferson High School         
 (Cancelled)
Friday, Apr 19, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Jefferson Academy  Conifer  Jefferson Academy         
League Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Golden  Golden High School         
All Classes, Athletics, and Activities Canceled Due to School District Closure.
Saturday, Apr 20, 2019
League Game  10:00AM  Pomona  Dakota Ridge  Pomona High School         
 (Time Changed)
Game  11:00AM  Gateway  Jefferson  Gateway High School         
 (Cancelled)
Game  12:00PM  Conifer  Denver South  Conifer High School         
 (Time Changed)
League Game  12:00PM  Standley Lake  Littleton  Standley Lake High School         
 (Time Changed)
League Game  2:30PM  Evergreen  Golden  Evergreen High School         
League Game  2:30PM  Arvada West  Lakewood  Arvada West High School         
League Game  2:30PM  Valor Christian  Chatfield  Valor Christian High School         
League Game  2:30PM  Bear Creek  Ralston Valley  Bear Creek High School         
Game  2:30PM  Elizabeth  Green Mountain  Elizabeth High School         
 (Time Changed)
Fields unplayable
League Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  D'Evelyn  D'Evelyn High School         
 (Rescheduled to 05-06-19)
Monday, Apr 22, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Ralston Valley  Everitt Middle School         
 (Date Changed to 05-15-19)
Wheat Ridge now has a League Game on 4/15
Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Grandview  Dakota Ridge High School         
 (Postponed to 05-06-19)
Tuesday, Apr 23, 2019
League Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  D'Evelyn  Standley Lake High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Wheat Ridge  Evergreen High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Valor Christian  Ralston Valley  Valor Christian High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Dakota Ridge  Arvada West High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Pomona  Columbine  Pomona High School         
Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Arvada  Alameda International High School         
 (Cancelled)
League Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Lakewood  Bear Creek High School         
 (Date Changed to 05-08-19)
League Game  4:30PM  Littleton  Green Mountain  Littleton High School         
Game  5:00PM  Riverdale Ridge  Conifer  Riverdale Ridge High School         
Wednesday, Apr 24, 2019
Game  1:00PM  Jefferson  Aurora Central  Jefferson High School         
 (Cancelled)
Thursday, Apr 25, 2019
League Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Evergreen  Everitt Middle School         
League Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Standley Lake  D'Evelyn High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Littleton  Green Mountain High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Pomona  Ralston Valley High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Arvada West  Chatfield High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Valor Christian  Bear Creek  Valor Christian High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Columbine  Lakewood High School         
Game  5:31PM  Conifer  Alameda International  Conifer High School         
Friday, Apr 26, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Rock Canyon  Columbine High School         
 (Date Changed from 03-14-19)
Game  4:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Elizabeth  Dakota Ridge High School         
Saturday, Apr 27, 2019
League Game  12:30PM  Pomona  Arvada West  Pomona High School         
 (Time Changed)
League Game  1:00PM  Golden  Littleton  Golden High School         
Game  1:01PM  Conifer  Riverdale Ridge  Conifer High School         
(Date, Time and Location Changed from )
League Game  2:30PM  D'Evelyn  Green Mountain  D'Evelyn High School         
League Game  2:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Valor Christian  Dakota Ridge High School         
League Game  2:30PM  Columbine  Bear Creek  Columbine High School         
League Game  2:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Standley Lake  Everitt Middle School         
League Game  2:30PM  Lakewood  Chatfield  Lakewood High School         
 (Rescheduled to 05-03-19)
Monday, Apr 29, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Monarch  Lakewood High School         
 (Date Changed to 05-13-19)
Tuesday, Apr 30, 2019
League Game  2:00PM  D'Evelyn  Evergreen  D'Evelyn High School         
 (Date Changed to 05-08-19)
This game will follow the completion of the varsity game beginning at 4 PM where they will play 2 innings.
League Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Arvada West  Columbine High School         
 (Rescheduled to 05-01-19)
League Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Bear Creek  Dakota Ridge High School         
 (Rescheduled to 04-30-19)
League Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Chatfield  Ralston Valley High School         
 (Postponed to )
League Game  4:00PM  Golden  Littleton  Golden High School         
 (Rescheduled to 05-03-19)
League Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Green Mountain  D'Evelyn High School         
 (Rescheduled to 05-03-19)
League Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Standley Lake  Everitt Middle School         
 (Rescheduled to 05-01-19)
League Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Valor Christian  Lakewood High School         
 (Rescheduled to 05-01-19)
Postponed due to weather
League Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Bear Creek  Dakota Ridge High School         
 (Rescheduled to 05-01-19)
Game  6:01PM  Weld Central  Conifer  Weld Central High School         
 (Time & Location Changed)
Wednesday, May 1, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Fort Lupton  Alameda International High School         
 (Cancelled)
League Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Standley Lake  Everitt Middle School         
 (Rescheduled from 04-30-19)
League Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Bear Creek  Dakota Ridge High School         
 (Rescheduled from 04-30-19)
League Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Valor Christian  Lakewood High School         
 (Rescheduled from 04-30-19)
League Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Chatfield  Ralston Valley High School         
No Umpires Available Today
League Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Arvada West  Columbine High School         
 (Postponed to 05-09-19)
Game  5:00PM  D'Evelyn  Vista Peak  D'Evelyn High School         
 (Rescheduled to 05-10-19)
Thursday, May 2, 2019
League Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Golden  D'Evelyn High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Wheat Ridge  Green Mountain High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Dakota Ridge  Ralston Valley High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Columbine  Chatfield High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Valor Christian  Pomona  Valor Christian High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Arvada West  Bear Creek High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Standley Lake  Evergreen High School         
 (Cancelled)
Game  5:00PM  Riverdale Ridge  Alameda International  Riverdale Ridge High School         
Game  5:00PM  Evergreen  Conifer  Evergreen High School         
Game  5:31PM  Conifer  Arvada  Conifer High School         
 (Cancelled)
Friday, May 3, 2019
Game  3:00PM  Conifer  Fort Lupton  Conifer High School         
 (Date Changed to 05-08-19)
Game  4:00PM  Pomona  Legend  Pomona High School         
League Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Green Mountain  D'Evelyn High School         
 (Rescheduled from 04-30-19)
Due to weather & poor field conditions
League Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Chatfield  Lakewood High School         
 (Rescheduled from 04-27-19)
Game  4:15PM  Denver East  Littleton  Denver East High School         
 (Rescheduled to 05-10-19)
League Game  6:30PM  Littleton  Golden  Littleton High School         
 (Date Changed to 05-03-19)
League Game  6:30PM  Littleton  Golden  Littleton High School         
(Date, Time and Location Changed from 05-03-19)
Saturday, May 4, 2019
Game  12:00PM  Thomas Jefferson  Littleton  Thomas Jefferson High School         
League Game  12:30PM  Ralston Valley  Lakewood  Ralston Valley High School         
 (Time Changed)
Time Changed for RV Prom
Game  12:31PM  Conifer  Woodland Park  Conifer High School         
Game  1:00PM  Jefferson  Mitchell  Jefferson High School         
 (Cancelled)
Game  1:00PM  John F. Kennedy  Alameda International  John F. Kennedy High School         
 (Cancelled)
League Game  2:30PM  Green Mountain  Wheat Ridge  Green Mountain High School         
League Game  2:30PM  D'Evelyn  Golden  D'Evelyn High School         
League Game  2:30PM  Bear Creek  Pomona  Bear Creek High School         
League Game  2:30PM  Valor Christian  Columbine  Valor Christian High School         
League Game  2:30PM  Chatfield  Dakota Ridge  Chatfield High School         
League Game  2:30PM  Standley Lake  Evergreen  Standley Lake High School         
 (Time & Location Changed)
per email 5-1 at 3:34 JV game now SLHS home game at noon per email 5-2 am JV game still at SLHS but time changed to 2:30
Monday, May 6, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Chaparral  Ralston Valley High School         
(Date & Time Changed from 04-13-19)
Chaparral Field Unplayable Moved to RV
League Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Wheat Ridge  D'Evelyn High School         
 (Rescheduled from 04-20-19)
Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Columbine  Alameda International High School         
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:15PM  Dakota Ridge  Grandview  Dakota Ridge High School         
(Date & Time Changed from 04-22-19)
Game  5:00PM  Evergreen  Bear Creek  Evergreen High School         
 (Time Changed)
Tuesday, May 7, 2019
League Game  4:00PM  Golden  Wheat Ridge  Golden High School         
 (Rescheduled to 05-09-19)
League Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Ralston Valley  Columbine High School         
 (Postponed to 05-10-19)
Game  4:00PM  Fort Lupton  Conifer  Fort Lupton High School         
 (Rescheduled to 05-08-19)
Pearson Park - not Fort Lupton HS
Game  4:00PM  Weld Central  Alameda International  Weld Central High School         
 (Cancelled)
League Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Standley Lake  Green Mountain High School         
 (Cancelled)
League Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Lakewood  Dakota Ridge High School         
 (Postponed to 05-16-19)
League Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Littleton  Evergreen High School         
 (Rescheduled to 05-10-19)
League Game  4:00PM  Pomona  Chatfield  Pomona High School         
 (Rescheduled to 05-10-19)
Field is not playable.
League Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Valor Christian  Arvada West High School         
 (Cancelled)
Wednesday, May 8, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Fort Lupton  Conifer High School         
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Fort Lupton  Conifer High School         
 (Cancelled)
Pearson Park - not Fort Lupton HS
Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Conifer  Columbine High School         
 (Postponed to 05-15-19)
League Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Evergreen  D'Evelyn High School         
 (Postponed)
This game will follow the completion of the varsity game beginning at 4 PM where they will play 2 innings.
League Game  4:30PM  Lakewood  Bear Creek  Lakewood High School         
 (Rescheduled to 05-15-19)
Thursday, May 9, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Skyview  Conifer High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Green Mountain  Standley Lake High School         
 (Cancelled)
League Game  4:00PM  Golden  Wheat Ridge  Golden High School         
 (Rescheduled to 05-10-19)
League Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Golden  Everitt Middle School         
 (Rescheduled to 05-11-19)
League Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Arvada West  Columbine High School         
 (Postponed to 05-15-19)
League Game  4:30PM  Littleton  Evergreen  Littleton High School         
 (Date Changed to 05-11-19)
Game  6:00PM  Englewood  Alameda International  Englewood High School         
 (Cancelled)
Game  6:00PM  Conifer  Skyview  Conifer High School         
Friday, May 10, 2019
League Game  4:00PM  Golden  Wheat Ridge  Golden High School         
 (Rescheduled to 05-10-19)
Game  4:00PM  Denver East  Littleton  Denver East High School         
 (Postponed to 05-14-19)
Game  4:00PM  Thomas Jefferson  Wheat Ridge  Thomas Jefferson High School         
 (Postponed)
League Game  4:00PM  Pomona  Chatfield  Pomona High School         
 (Rescheduled to 05-10-19)
League Game  4:00PM  Golden  Wheat Ridge  Golden High School         
 (Cancelled)
League Game  4:00PM  Pomona  Chatfield  Pomona High School         
 (Rescheduled to 05-17-19)
League Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Ralston Valley  Columbine High School         
 (Postponed)
Game  5:00PM  D'Evelyn  Vista Peak  D'Evelyn High School         
 (Cancelled)
League Game  6:30PM  Littleton  Evergreen  Littleton High School         
 (Rescheduled from 05-07-19)
Saturday, May 11, 2019
JV Tournament  TBD  Tba  Arvada West,
Bear Creek,
Chatfield,
Columbine,
Dakota Ridge,
Lakewood,
Pomona,
Ralston Valley,
Valor Christian
 
TBA         
 (Postponed)
JV League Game  12:30PM  Golden  Wheat Ridge  Everitt Middle School         
 (Rescheduled to 05-11-19)
JV League Game  12:30PM  Golden  Wheat Ridge  Everitt Middle School         
 (Rescheduled from 05-11-19)
Game  1:00PM  Jefferson  Arrupe Jesuit  Jefferson High School         
 (Cancelled)
League Game  2:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Golden  Everitt Middle School         
 (Rescheduled from 05-09-19)
Game  3:00PM  Standley Lake  Eagle Valley  Standley Lake High School         
 (Time Changed)
League Game  5:30PM  Evergreen  Littleton  Evergreen High School         
(Date, Time and Location Changed from )
Monday, May 13, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Longmont  Wheat Ridge  Longmont High School         
Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Skyview  Standley Lake High School         
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Monarch  Lakewood High School         
 (Postponed)
Game  4:30PM  Littleton  Horizon High School  Littleton High School         
 (Postponed)
Tuesday, May 14, 2019
Game  6:30PM  Littleton  Denver East  Littleton High School         
 (Time Changed)
Wednesday, May 15, 2019
Game  3:30PM  Ralston Valley  Wheat Ridge  Long Lake Ranch         
 (Date Changed from 04-22-19)
Makeup from 4/22
Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Conifer  Columbine High School         
 (Rescheduled from 05-08-19)
Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Valor Christian  Arvada West High School         
League Game  4:30PM  Lakewood  Bear Creek  Lakewood High School         
 (Rescheduled from 05-08-19)
League Game  6:00PM  Columbine  Arvada West  Columbine High School         
 (Date Changed to 05-17-19)
Thursday, May 16, 2019
League Game  4:30PM  Lakewood  Dakota Ridge  Lakewood High School         
Friday, May 17, 2019
League Game  4:00PM  Pomona  Chatfield  Pomona High School         
 (Rescheduled from 05-10-19)
League Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Columbine  Arvada West High School         
(Date, Time and Location Changed from 05-15-19)
Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Evergreen  Long Lake Ranch         
Saturday, May 18, 2019
Game  9:30AM  Lakewood  Pomona  Arvada West High School         
Game  12:00PM  Arvada West  Lakewood  Arvada West High School         
Game  12:00PM  Valor Christian  Columbine  Valor Christian High School         
Game  2:00PM  Valor Christian  Columbine  Valor Christian High School         
Game  2:30PM  Arvada West  Pomona  Arvada West High School         
Monday, May 20, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Lakewood  Columbine High School         
 (Cancelled)
Tuesday, May 21, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Ralston Valley  Columbine High School         
 (Cancelled)