Jeffco Public Schools
 
Baseball: Varsity Spring 2019 Schedule    (as of 05-22-19)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
Saturday, Mar 2, 2019
Scrimmage  10:00AM  Bear Creek  Castle View  Bear Creek High School         
 (Postponed)
Scrimmage  11:00AM  Lakewood  Castle View           
 (Cancelled)
Scrimmage  12:00PM  Littleton  Denver East,
Northglenn 
Denver East High School         
 (Location Changed)
Scrimmage  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Tba           
Monday, Mar 4, 2019
Scrimmage  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Mountain Vista  Bear Creek High School         
 (Postponed)
Thursday, Mar 7, 2019
Game  3:30PM  Ralston Valley  Lincoln  Ralston Valley High School         
 (Postponed to 03-09-19)
Game  3:30PM  Evergreen  Tba  All Star Park         
 (Cancelled)
EHS vs Roaring Fork HS
Game  4:00PM  Jefferson Academy  Conifer  Jefferson Academy         
 (Rescheduled to 03-22-19)
Broomfield Industrial Park - Thomas Field
Game  4:00PM  Jefferson  Sierra  Jefferson High School         
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:30PM  Littleton  Highlands Ranch  Littleton High School         
 (Date Changed to 03-08-19)
Friday, Mar 8, 2019
Scrimmage  11:25AM  Ralston Valley  Mountain Range  Coors Field         
 (Date Changed to 03-18-19)
Game  3:30PM  Mountain Vista  Chatfield  Mountain Vista High School         
Game  3:30PM  Dakota Ridge  ThunderRidge  ThunderRidge High School         
 (Time & Location Changed)
Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Bruce Randolph  Arvada High School         
 (Rescheduled to 03-11-19)
Game  4:00PM  Highlands Ranch  Littleton  Highlands Ranch High School         
(Date, Time and Location Changed from 03-07-19)
Saturday, Mar 9, 2019
Game  TBD  Golden  Elizabeth  Golden High School         
Game  10:00AM  Evergreen  Denver North  All Star Park         
 (Cancelled)
Scrimmage  11:00AM  Valor Christian  Pine Creek  Valor Christian High School         
Game  11:00AM  D'Evelyn  Thompson Valley  D'Evelyn High School         
 (Rescheduled to 03-11-19)
Game  11:00AM  Alameda International  Gateway  Alameda International High School         
 (Rescheduled to 04-22-19)
Game  11:00AM  Castle View  Arvada West  Castle View High School         
 (Postponed)
Game  12:00PM  Silver Creek  Green Mountain  Silver Creek High School         
 (Rescheduled to 03-13-19)
Game  12:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Frederick  Everitt Middle School         
 (Rescheduled to 03-20-19)
Game  12:00PM  Ralston Valley  Lincoln  Ralston Valley High School         
 (Time Changed)
Game  1:00PM  Douglas County  Columbine  Douglas County High School         
 (Date Changed to 04-15-19)
Monday, Mar 11, 2019
Game  11:00AM  D'Evelyn  Thompson Valley  D'Evelyn High School         
 (Rescheduled to 03-11-19)
Scrimmage  3:30PM  Lakewood  Wheat Ridge           
Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Grandview  Ralston Valley High School         
Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Heritage  Chatfield High School         
 (Rescheduled to 03-18-19)
Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Bruce Randolph  Arvada High School         
 (Rescheduled from 03-08-19)
Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Thompson Valley  D'Evelyn High School         
 (Rescheduled from 03-11-19)
Tuesday, Mar 12, 2019
Game  3:00PM  Chaparral  Columbine  Chaparral High School         
 (Time Changed)
Game  3:30PM  Evergreen  Ponderosa  Ponderosa High School         
(Date, Time and Location Changed from 03-13-19)
Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Arvada West  Green Mountain High School         
Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Mountain Range  Dakota Ridge High School         
Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Mullen  Bear Creek High School         
Game  4:00PM  Bruce Randolph  Jefferson  Bruce Randolph High School         
Game  4:00PM  Gateway  Arvada  Gateway High School         
Game  4:00PM  Poudre  Pomona  Poudre High School         
Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Brighton  Ralston Valley High School         
 (Date Changed from 03-13-19)
Game Moved to Tues. - Anticipating Weather
Game  4:00PM  Northglenn  Littleton  Northglenn High School         
 (Date Changed from 03-14-19)
Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Horizon  Lakewood High School         
 (Date Changed from 03-13-19)
Wednesday, Mar 13, 2019
Game  3:30PM  Evergreen  Ponderosa  All Star Park         
 (Date Changed to 03-12-19)
Game  4:00PM  Sheridan  Alameda International  Sheridan High School         
 (Rescheduled to 04-22-19)
Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Brighton  Ralston Valley High School         
 (Date Changed to 03-12-19)
Game  4:00PM  Valor Christian  Cherokee Trail  Valor Christian High School         
 (Date Changed to 04-15-19)
Game  4:00PM  Silver Creek  Green Mountain  Silver Creek High School         
 (Postponed to 04-01-19)
School District Closed
Due to field conditions
Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Horizon  Lakewood High School         
 (Date Changed to 03-12-19)
Thursday, Mar 14, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Bruce Randolph  Alameda International High School         
 (Rescheduled to 03-18-19)
Game  4:00PM  Northglenn  Littleton  Northglenn High School         
 (Date Changed to 03-12-19)
Game  4:00PM  Valor Christian  Mountain Range  Valor Christian High School         
Game  4:00PM  Golden  University  Golden High School         
 (Rescheduled to 03-18-19)
Game  4:00PM  Rock Canyon  Columbine  Rock Canyon High School         
 (Date Changed to 04-26-19)
Game  4:00PM  Abraham Lincoln  Bear Creek  Abraham Lincoln High School         
 (Rescheduled to 03-20-19)
Tournament  4:30PM  Pueblo County  D'Evelyn  Runyon Field         
Hornet Tournament Game this date vs Pueblo Central @ Nuch
Game  4:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Mullen  Dakota Ridge High School         
 (Date Changed to 03-22-19)
Game  6:00PM  Brighton  Arvada West  Brighton High School         
Friday, Mar 15, 2019
Tournament  2:00PM  Pueblo County  D'Evelyn  Runyon Field         
Hornet Tournament Games this date vs Pueblo South @ Nuch @ 2 PM and vs Pueblo Centennial @ Nuch @ 4:30 PM
Game  3:30PM  Evergreen  Palisade  Palisade High School         
 (Location Changed)
Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Fossil Ridge High School  Arvada West High School         
 (Date Changed to 04-05-19)
Game  4:00PM  Rock Canyon  Pomona  Rock Canyon High School         
 (Rescheduled to 04-15-19)
Saturday, Mar 16, 2019
Game  10:00AM  Thornton  Standley Lake  Thornton High School         
 (Rescheduled to 03-22-19)
Game  11:00AM  Fort Collins  Columbine  Fort Collins High School         
 (Date Changed to 03-25-19)
Game  11:00AM  Monarch  Lakewood  Monarch High School         
 (Rescheduled to 04-17-19)
Game  11:00AM  Valor Christian  Broomfield High School  Valor Christian High School         
 (Date Changed to 03-30-19)
Game  11:00AM  Jefferson  Aurora Central  Jefferson High School         
 (Rescheduled to 04-24-19)
Game  11:00AM  Elizabeth  Green Mountain  Elizabeth High School         
 (Rescheduled to 04-20-19)
Fields unplayable
Game  11:00AM  Mitchell  Alameda International  Mitchell High School         
 (Postponed)
Game  12:00PM  Mountain View  Wheat Ridge  Mountain View High School         
 (Postponed)
Game  1:00PM  Conifer  Riverdale Ridge  Conifer High School         
Tournament  2:00PM  Pueblo County  D'Evelyn  Runyon Field         
Hornet Tournament Game this date vs Palmer Ridge@ Nuch @ 2 PM
Monday, Mar 18, 2019
Scrimmage  11:30AM  Ralston Valley  Mountain Range  Coors Field         
 (Date Changed from 03-08-19)
Game  3:00PM  Conifer  Holy Family  Coors Field         
Game  3:30PM  Standley Lake  Hinkley  Standley Lake High School         
 (Rescheduled to 04-15-19)
SLHS field too wet to play. per JG
Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Bruce Randolph  Alameda International High School         
 (Rescheduled to 03-20-19)
Game  4:00PM  Golden  University  Golden High School         
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Heritage  Chatfield  Heritage High School         
 (Rescheduled to 04-03-19)
Game  4:15PM  Arvada West  Mountain Vista  Arvada West High School         
 (Rescheduled to 03-19-19)
Tuesday, Mar 19, 2019
Game  3:00PM  Heritage  Columbine  Heritage High School         
 (Time Changed)
Game  3:30PM  Standley Lake  Northglenn  Standley Lake High School         
Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Legacy  Bear Creek High School         
 (Rescheduled to 05-08-19)
Game  4:00PM  Skyview  Alameda International  Skyview High School         
Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Wheat Ridge  Ralston Valley High School         
 (Date Changed to 04-15-19)
Game  4:00PM  Englewood  Conifer  Englewood High School         
Game  4:00PM  Roosevelt  Green Mountain  Roosevelt High School         
Game  4:00PM  Pine Creek  Chatfield  Pine Creek High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Fort Lupton  Arvada High School         
Game  4:00PM  Pomona  Boulder  Pomona High School         
 (Postponed to 03-20-19)
Game  4:00PM  Skyline  Evergreen  Skyline High School         
Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Frederick  Everitt Middle School         
 (Postponed to 03-20-19)
Game  4:00PM  DSST Stapleton  Jefferson  Pioneer Park         
 (Rescheduled to 04-15-19)
Game  4:00PM  Vista Peak  D'Evelyn  Vista PEAK School         
 (Date Changed to 05-01-19)
Game  4:15PM  Arvada West  Mountain Vista  Arvada West High School         
 (Rescheduled from 03-18-19)
Game  4:15PM  Regis Jesuit Boys  Lakewood  Regis High School         
 (Date Changed to 03-20-19)
Wednesday, Mar 20, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Regis Jesuit Boys  Dakota Ridge  Regis High School         
 (Date Changed to 03-21-19)
Game  4:00PM  Golden  Pueblo Centennial  Golden High School         
Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Rocky Mountain  Arvada West High School         
Game  4:00PM  Abraham Lincoln  Bear Creek  Abraham Lincoln High School         
 (Rescheduled from 03-14-19)
Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Bruce Randolph  Alameda International High School         
 (Rescheduled from 03-18-19)
Game  4:00PM  Pomona  Boulder  Pomona High School         
 (Rescheduled from 03-19-19)
Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Frederick  Everitt Middle School         
 (Rescheduled from 03-09-19)
Game  4:15PM  Regis Jesuit Boys  Lakewood  Regis High School         
 (Date Changed from 03-19-19)
Thursday, Mar 21, 2019
Game  3:30PM  Alameda International  Arvada  All Star Park         
Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Evergreen  Bear Creek High School         
Game  4:00PM  Legacy  Ralston Valley  Legacy High School         
Game  4:00PM  Pomona  Fort Collins  Pomona High School         
Game  4:00PM  Middle Park  Jefferson  Middle Park         
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:00PM  Regis Jesuit Boys  Dakota Ridge  Regis High School         
 (Date Changed from 03-20-19)
Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Thompson Valley  Chatfield High School         
 (Rescheduled to 04-10-19)
Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Mountain Vista  Lakewood High School         
 (Time & Location Changed)
Friday, Mar 22, 2019
Tournament  TBD  Chatfield             
Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Mesa Ridge  Green Mountain High School         
Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  D'Evelyn  Bear Creek High School         
Game  4:00PM  Golden  Pueblo County  Golden High School         
Game  4:00PM  Jefferson Academy  Conifer  Jefferson Academy         
 (Rescheduled from 03-07-19)
Broomfield Industrial Park - Thomas Field
Game  4:00PM  Thornton  Standley Lake  Thornton High School         
 (Rescheduled from 03-16-19)
Per info from Patrick Woytek 3-18 am
Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Mullen  Dakota Ridge High School         
 (Time Changed)
Saturday, Mar 23, 2019
Game  10:00AM  Fountain Fort Carson  Columbine  Fountain Fort Carson High School         
Game  10:00AM  Skyview  Jefferson  Skyview         
Monday, Mar 25, 2019
Tournament  TBD  Tba  Bear Creek,
Dakota Ridge,
Littleton 
TBA         
Pride Classic tournament Phoenix, AZ
Tournament  11:00AM  Arvada  Hinkley,
Manual,
Northglenn,
Sheridan,
Summit 
Arvada High School         
Game  11:30AM  Shadow Ridge  Golden  Shadow Ridge High School         
VEGAS
Game  4:00PM  Fort Collins  Columbine  Fort Collins High School         
(Date & Time Changed from 03-16-19)
Tournament  4:00PM  Greenway  Lakewood  Greenway High School         
Greenway Tournament, Arizona
Tuesday, Mar 26, 2019
Tournament  TBD  Tba  Arvada West,
Bear Creek,
Dakota Ridge,
Littleton,
Standley Lake 
TBA         
Pride Classic tournament Phoenix, AZ
Tournament  11:00AM  Arvada  Hinkley,
Manual,
Northglenn,
Sheridan,
Summit 
Arvada High School         
Game  12:00PM  Tba  Golden  TBA         
Foothills High school in VEGAS
Game  2:00PM  Tba  Conifer  TBA         
@ Hilliard
Game  3:30PM  Coronado  Golden  Coronado High School         
VEGAS!!!
Tournament  7:00PM  Thunderbird  Lakewood  Thunderbird High School         
Greenway Tournament, Arizona
Wednesday, Mar 27, 2019
Tournament  TBD  Tba  D'Evelyn  TBA         
Vero Beach, Florida Tournament 1 game this date
Tournament  TBD  Tba  Arvada West,
Bear Creek,
Dakota Ridge,
Littleton,
Standley Lake 
TBA         
Pride Classic tournament Phoenix, AZ
Tournament  11:00AM  Arvada  Hinkley,
Manual,
Northglenn,
Sheridan,
Summit 
Arvada High School         
Game  2:00PM  Tba  Conifer  TBA         
@ West Nassau
Game  3:30PM  Shadow Ridge  Golden  Shadow Ridge High School         
VEGAS!!!
Thursday, Mar 28, 2019
Tournament  TBD  Tba  D'Evelyn  TBA         
Vero Beach, Florida Tournament 1 game this date TBD
Tournament  TBD  Tba  Arvada West,
Bear Creek,
Dakota Ridge,
Littleton,
Standley Lake 
TBA         
Pride Classic tournament Phoenix, AZ
Tournament  1:00PM  Tba  Lakewood  Moon Valley School         
Greenway Tournament, Lakewood vs. Libertyville HS
Tournament  3:00PM  Tba  Columbine  TBA         
Varsity at 3pm vs Blue Springs Blue Springs, Missouri
Friday, Mar 29, 2019
Tournament  TBD  Tba  D'Evelyn  TBA         
Vero Beach, Florida Tournament 1 game this date TBD
Tournament  TBD  Tba  Arvada West,
Bear Creek,
Littleton,
Standley Lake 
TBA         
Pride Classic tournament Phoenix, AZ
Tournament  1:00PM  Tba  Lakewood  Thunderbird High School         
Greenway Tournament, Lakewood vs. Saint Viator (IL)
Game  2:00PM  Tba  Conifer  TBA         
@ Fernandina
Tournament  4:00PM  Tba  Columbine  TBA         
Varsity vs SM Northwest at 2pm @ FreeState HS
Saturday, Mar 30, 2019
Game  11:00AM  Valor Christian  Broomfield High School  Valor Christian High School         
 (Date Changed from 03-16-19)
Tournament  4:00PM  Tba  Columbine  TBA         
V vs Olathe East at 11am V vs FreeState at 1pm
Monday, Apr 1, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Denver East  Bear Creek  Denver East High School         
Game  4:00PM  Silver Creek  Green Mountain  Silver Creek High School         
Due to field conditions
Tuesday, Apr 2, 2019
Game  3:30PM  Alameda International  Conifer  All Star Park         
Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Monarch  Ralston Valley High School         
Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  George Washington  Green Mountain High School         
Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Mountain Vista  Dakota Ridge High School         
Game  4:00PM  Horizon High School  Bear Creek  Horizon High School         
Game  4:00PM  Thomas Jefferson  Wheat Ridge  Thomas Jefferson High School         
Game  4:00PM  Jefferson  KIPP Collegiate  Jefferson High School         
Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Erie  Chatfield High School         
Game  4:00PM  Pomona  Ponderosa  Pomona High School         
Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Legend  Lakewood High School         
Game  4:00PM  Lincoln  Columbine  Abraham Lincoln High School         
 (Location Changed)
Game  4:00PM  St. Mary's  Littleton  Grace Center         
Game  4:15PM  Arvada West  Chaparral  Arvada West High School         
Game  4:15PM  Highlands Ranch  Evergreen  Highlands Ranch High School         
League Game  4:30PM  Riverdale Ridge  Arvada  Riverdale Ridge High School         
 (Time Changed)
Game  6:00PM  Denver North  Golden  All City Stadium         
Wednesday, Apr 3, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Valor Christian  Regis Jesuit Boys  Valor Christian High School         
Game  4:00PM  Mountain Range  Lakewood  Mountain Range High School         
Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Heritage  Chatfield High School         
 (Rescheduled from 03-18-19)
Thursday, Apr 4, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Fort Lupton  Alameda International  Fort Lupton High School         
Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Lincoln  Ralston Valley High School         
 (Date Changed to 03-07-19)
Game  4:00PM  Sheridan  Jefferson  Sheridan High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Skyview  Arvada High School         
Game  4:00PM  Horizon High School  Arvada West  Horizon High School         
Game  4:00PM  Legacy  Pomona  Legacy High School         
Game  4:00PM  Weld Central  Conifer  Weld Central High School         
 (Location Changed)
Game  4:15PM  Valor Christian  Legend  Valor Christian High School         
Friday, Apr 5, 2019
Game  3:30PM  Roaring Fork  Evergreen  Roaring Fork High School         
Game  4:00PM  Rocky Mountain  Bear Creek  Rocky Mountain High School         
Game  4:00PM  Fort Collins  Dakota Ridge  Fort Collins High School         
Game  4:00PM  Elizabeth  Littleton  Elizabeth High School         
Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Fossil Ridge High School  Arvada West High School         
 (Date Changed from 03-15-19)
Game  4:00PM  Boulder  Ralston Valley  Scott Carpenter Park         
Saturday, Apr 6, 2019
Game  10:00AM  Alameda International  Jefferson  All Star Park         
Game  11:00AM  Fossil Ridge High School  Columbine  Fossil Ridge High School         
Game  11:00AM  Fort Collins  Bear Creek  Fort Collins High School         
Game  11:00AM  Green Mountain  Riverdale Ridge  Green Mountain High School         
Game  11:00AM  Rocky Mountain  Dakota Ridge  Rocky Mountain High School         
Game  11:00AM  Chatfield  Monarch  Chatfield High School         
Game  11:00AM  Pomona  Mountain Range  Pomona High School         
Game  11:00AM  Standley Lake  Aspen  Standley Lake High School         
 (Time Changed)
Game  12:00PM  D'Evelyn  Ponderosa  D'Evelyn High School         
Game  1:00PM  Standley Lake  Aspen  Standley Lake High School         
 (Time Changed)
Game  1:00PM  Golden  Widefield  Golden High School         
 (Time Changed)
Game  2:00PM  Fruita Monument  Lakewood  Canyon View Park         
Monday, Apr 8, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  ThunderRidge  Ralston Valley High School         
Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Arapahoe  Columbine High School         
Game  4:00PM  Jefferson  The Academy  Jefferson High School         
Game  4:00PM  Estes Park  Arvada  Estes Park High School         
 (Time & Location Changed)
Game  4:00PM  Greeley West  Lakewood  Greeley West High School         
Game  4:00PM  Brighton  Arvada West  Brighton High School         
Tuesday, Apr 9, 2019
League Game  3:30PM  Standley Lake  Golden  All Star Park         
League Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Evergreen  Green Mountain High School         
Game  4:00PM  Legacy  Dakota Ridge  Legacy High School         
Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Arvada West  Everitt Middle School         
Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Prairie View  Chatfield High School         
Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Fort Collins  Lakewood High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Conifer  Arvada High School         
League Game  4:30PM  Littleton  D'Evelyn  Littleton High School         
Game  5:00PM  Riverdale Ridge  Alameda International  Riverdale Ridge High School         
Wednesday, Apr 10, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Thompson Valley  Chatfield High School         
 (Postponed to 05-14-19)
Thursday, Apr 11, 2019
League Game  3:30PM  Alameda International  Weld Central  All Star Park         
Game  3:30PM  Bennett  Jefferson  Bennett High School         
 (Rescheduled to 05-08-19)
League Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Green Mountain  Evergreen High School         
 (Date Changed to 04-15-19)
Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Fort Lupton  Conifer High School         
Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Wheat Ridge  Ralston Valley High School         
 (Postponed to 04-22-19)
League Game  4:00PM  Pomona  Columbine  Pomona High School         
 (Date Changed to 04-12-19)
League Game  4:00PM  Englewood  Arvada  Englewood High School         
 (Postponed)
League Game  4:00PM  Golden  Standley Lake  Golden High School         
 (Rescheduled to 04-12-19)
League Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Littleton  D'Evelyn High School         
 (Date Changed to 04-12-19)
Friday, Apr 12, 2019
League Game  3:30PM  D'Evelyn  Littleton  D'Evelyn High School         
 (Time Changed)
League Game  4:00PM  Pomona  Columbine  Pomona High School         
 (Date Changed to 04-13-19)
League Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Littleton  D'Evelyn High School         
 (Date Changed to 04-12-19)
League Game  4:00PM  Golden  Standley Lake  Golden High School         
 (Rescheduled from 04-11-19)
Saturday, Apr 13, 2019
Game  11:00AM  Standley Lake  Longmont Christian  Standley Lake High School         
Game  11:00AM  Dakota Ridge  Abraham Lincoln  Dakota Ridge High School         
 (Date Changed to 04-15-19)
League Game  11:00AM  Pomona  Columbine  Pomona High School         
(Date & Time Changed from 04-12-19)
League Game  11:00AM  D'Evelyn  Evergreen  D'Evelyn High School         
 (Rescheduled to 04-16-19)
League Game  11:00AM  Green Mountain  Golden  Golden High School         
 (Postponed to 04-17-19)
Game  12:00PM  Valor Christian  Rock Canyon  Valor Christian High School         
 (Date Changed to 04-16-19)
Game  12:00PM  Ralston Valley  Chaparral  Ralston Valley High School         
 (Date Changed to 05-06-19)
Chaparral Field Unplayable Moved to RV
League Game  2:30PM  Littleton  Wheat Ridge  Littleton High School         
 (Rescheduled to 04-15-19)
Monday, Apr 15, 2019
Game  3:00PM  Jefferson Academy  Conifer  Broomfield County Commons Park         
Game  3:30PM  Standley Lake  Hinkley  Standley Lake High School         
 (Rescheduled from 03-18-19)
SLHS field too wet to play. per JG
Game  4:00PM  Widefield  Chatfield  Widefield High School         
Game  4:00PM  Douglas County  Columbine  Douglas County High School         
(Date & Time Changed from 03-09-19)
Game  4:00PM  Castle View  Arvada West  Castle View High School         
Game  4:00PM  DSST Stapleton  Jefferson  Pioneer Park         
 (Rescheduled from 03-19-19)
Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Wheat Ridge  Ralston Valley High School         
 (Rescheduled to 04-17-19)
League Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Weld Central  Alameda International High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Green Mountain  Evergreen High School         
 (Date Changed from 04-11-19)
Game  4:00PM  Valor Christian  Cherokee Trail  Valor Christian High School         
 (Date Changed from 03-13-19)
Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Abraham Lincoln  Dakota Ridge High School         
(Date & Time Changed from 04-13-19)
Game  4:15PM  Rock Canyon  Pomona  Rock Canyon High School         
 (Rescheduled from 03-15-19)
League Game  4:30PM  Littleton  Wheat Ridge  Littleton High School         
 (Rescheduled from 04-13-19)
Tuesday, Apr 16, 2019
Scrimmage  2:00PM  Arvada West  Pomona  Coors Field         
League Game  2:00PM  D'Evelyn  Evergreen  D'Evelyn High School         
 (Rescheduled to 04-16-19)
This is first game of a Varsity Double header
League Game  2:00PM  D'Evelyn  Evergreen  D'Evelyn High School         
 (Rescheduled to 04-16-19)
This is first game of a Varsity Double header
League Game  2:00PM  D'Evelyn  Evergreen  D'Evelyn High School         
 (Rescheduled from 04-16-19)
This is first game of a Varsity Double header
Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Englewood  Alameda International High School         
Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Skyview  Conifer High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Littleton  Everitt Middle School         
League Game  4:00PM  Weld Central  Arvada  Weld Central High School         
Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Skyline  Standley Lake High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Golden  Green Mountain  Golden High School         
Game  4:00PM  Valor Christian  Rock Canyon  Valor Christian High School         
(Date & Time Changed from 04-13-19)
League Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  D'Evelyn  D'Evelyn High School         
 (Rescheduled to 04-19-19)
Game  4:00PM  Jefferson  Platte Canyon  Jefferson High School         
 (Rescheduled to 05-02-19)
Wednesday, Apr 17, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Valor Christian  Chaparral  Valor Christian High School         
 (Date Changed to 04-22-19)
Game  4:00PM  Monarch  Lakewood  Monarch High School         
 (Rescheduled to 04-17-19)
League Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Golden  Green Mountain High School         
 (Rescheduled to 04-19-19)
Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Wheat Ridge  Ralston Valley High School         
 (Postponed to 04-22-19)
Wheat Ridge now has a League Game on 4/15
Game  4:00PM  Monarch  Lakewood  Monarch High School         
 (Postponed to 04-29-19)
Thursday, Apr 18, 2019
League Game  3:30PM  Lakewood  Pomona  All Star Park         
League Game  4:00PM  Golden  Evergreen  Golden High School         
League Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Wheat Ridge  D'Evelyn High School         
Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Skyview  Alameda International High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Bear Creek  Chatfield High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Arvada West  Ralston Valley High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Columbine  Dakota Ridge High School         
Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Englewood  Conifer High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Fort Lupton  Arvada  Fort Lupton High School         
Game  4:00PM  Middle Park  Middle Park  Middle Park High School         
 (Location Changed)
Game  4:00PM  Middle Park  Jefferson  Middle Park         
League Game  4:30PM  Littleton  Standley Lake  Littleton High School         
 (Rescheduled to 04-24-19)
Friday, Apr 19, 2019
League Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Golden  Green Mountain High School         
 (Rescheduled from 04-17-19)
League Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Evergreen  D'Evelyn High School         
 (Rescheduled from 04-16-19)
Completion of 4/16 game.
Saturday, Apr 20, 2019
League Game  10:00AM  Pomona  Dakota Ridge  All Star Park         
Game  10:00AM  Conifer  Denver South  Conifer High School         
 (Time Changed)
Game  11:00AM  Jefferson  Gateway  Jefferson High School         
League Game  12:00PM  Evergreen  Golden  Evergreen High School         
League Game  12:00PM  Arvada West  Lakewood  Arvada West High School         
League Game  12:00PM  Bear Creek  Ralston Valley  Bear Creek High School         
Game  12:00PM  Elizabeth  Green Mountain  Elizabeth High School         
 (Rescheduled to 04-20-19)
Fields unplayable
Game  12:00PM  Elizabeth  Green Mountain  Elizabeth High School         
 (Rescheduled from 04-20-19)
Fields unplayable
League Game  12:00PM  Wheat Ridge  D'Evelyn  Everitt Middle School         
League Game  12:30PM  Valor Christian  Chatfield  All Star Park         
League Game  2:30PM  Standley Lake  Littleton  Standley Lake High School         
 (Time Changed)
varsity will play later 2:30. JV first @ noon
Monday, Apr 22, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Sheridan  Alameda International  Sheridan High School         
 (Rescheduled to 04-29-19)
Game  4:00PM  Jefferson  Denver West  Jefferson High School         
Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Gateway  Alameda International High School         
 (Time Changed)
Game  4:00PM  Valor Christian  Chaparral  Valor Christian High School         
 (Date Changed from 04-17-19)
Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Wheat Ridge  Ralston Valley High School         
 (Rescheduled to 04-22-19)
Wheat Ridge now has a League Game on 4/15
Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Wheat Ridge  Ralston Valley High School         
 (Rescheduled to 04-22-19)
Wheat Ridge now has a League Game on 4/15
Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Wheat Ridge  Ralston Valley High School         
 (Rescheduled from 04-22-19)
Wheat Ridge now has a League Game on 4/15
Tuesday, Apr 23, 2019
League Game  3:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Arvada West  All Star Park         
League Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Littleton  Green Mountain High School         
League Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Standley Lake  D'Evelyn High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Valor Christian  Ralston Valley High School         
 (Postponed to 04-24-19)
League Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Pomona  Columbine High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Evergreen  Everitt Middle School         
League Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Alameda International  Arvada High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Bear Creek  Lakewood High School         
Game  5:00PM  Riverdale Ridge  Conifer  Riverdale Ridge High School         
Wednesday, Apr 24, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Golden  Abraham Lincoln  Golden High School         
Game  4:00PM  Jefferson  Aurora Central  Jefferson High School         
League Game  4:30PM  Littleton  Standley Lake  Littleton High School         
 (Rescheduled from 04-18-19)
League Game  4:30PM  Ralston Valley  Valor Christian  Ralston Valley High School         
 (Rescheduled from 04-23-19)
Game Under Suspension per CHSAA
Thursday, Apr 25, 2019
League Game  3:30PM  Arvada West  Chatfield  All Star Park         
Game  3:30PM  Conifer  Alameda International  Conifer High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Wheat Ridge  Evergreen High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  D'Evelyn  Standley Lake High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Pomona  Ralston Valley  Pomona High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Valor Christian  Bear Creek High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Riverdale Ridge  Arvada High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Lakewood  Columbine High School         
League Game  4:30PM  Littleton  Green Mountain  Littleton High School         
Friday, Apr 26, 2019
Game  2:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Monarch  Coors Field         
League Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Jefferson  Arvada High School         
 (Date Changed to 04-27-19)
Game  4:00PM  Rock Canyon  Columbine  Rock Canyon High School         
(Date & Time Changed from 03-14-19)
Saturday, Apr 27, 2019
League Game  10:00AM  Columbine  Bear Creek  All Star Park         
League Game  10:00AM  Pomona  Arvada West  Pomona High School         
 (Time Changed)
Game  11:00AM  Conifer  Riverdale Ridge  Conifer High School         
Game  11:00AM  Alameda International  KIPP Collegiate  Alameda International High School         
 (Cancelled)
League Game  12:00PM  D'Evelyn  Green Mountain  D'Evelyn High School         
League Game  12:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Valor Christian  Dakota Ridge High School         
League Game  12:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Standley Lake  Everitt Middle School         
League Game  12:30PM  Golden  Littleton  All Star Park         
League Game  1:00PM  Arvada  Jefferson  Arvada High School         
(Date & Time Changed from 04-26-19)
League Game  2:00PM  Lakewood  Chatfield  Lakewood High School         
 (Time Changed)
Monday, Apr 29, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Monarch  Lakewood  Monarch High School         
 (Date Changed to 04-29-19)
Game  4:00PM  Monarch  Lakewood  Monarch High School         
 (Date Changed to 05-13-19)
Game  6:00PM  Sheridan  Alameda International  Sheridan High School         
 (Time Changed)
Tuesday, Apr 30, 2019
League Game  3:30PM  Chatfield  Ralston Valley  All Star Park         
 (Rescheduled to 05-01-19)
League Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  D'Evelyn  Green Mountain High School         
 (Rescheduled to 05-03-19)
League Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Wheat Ridge  Standley Lake High School         
 (Rescheduled to 05-01-19)
League Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Dakota Ridge  Bear Creek High School         
 (Postponed to 05-01-19)
League Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Columbine  Arvada West High School         
 (Rescheduled to 05-01-19)
Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Fort Lupton  Alameda International High School         
 (Rescheduled to 05-01-19)
League Game  4:00PM  Skyview  Arvada  Skyview High School         
 (Rescheduled to 05-03-19)
Game  4:00PM  Weld Central  Conifer  Weld Central High School         
 (Time & Location Changed)
League Game  4:00PM  Valor Christian  Lakewood  Valor Christian High School         
 (Rescheduled to 05-01-19)
Game  4:15PM  Smoky Hill  Evergreen  Smoky Hill High School         
 (Rescheduled to 05-03-19)
League Game  4:30PM  Littleton  Golden  Littleton High School         
 (Rescheduled to 05-03-19)
Wednesday, May 1, 2019
Game  3:30PM  D'Evelyn  Vista Peak  D'Evelyn High School         
 (Rescheduled to 05-10-19)
Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Fort Lupton  Alameda International High School         
 (Rescheduled from 04-30-19)
League Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Ralston Valley  Chatfield High School         
 (Rescheduled to 05-01-19)
League Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Columbine  Arvada West High School         
 (Rescheduled from 04-30-19)
League Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Wheat Ridge  Standley Lake High School         
 (Rescheduled from 04-30-19)
League Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Dakota Ridge  Bear Creek High School         
 (Rescheduled from 04-30-19)
League Game  4:00PM  Valor Christian  Lakewood  Valor Christian High School         
 (Rescheduled from 04-30-19)
League Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Ralston Valley  Chatfield High School         
 (Rescheduled to 05-01-19)
League Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Ralston Valley  Chatfield High School         
 (Rescheduled from 05-01-19)
Thursday, May 2, 2019
League Game  3:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Green Mountain  All Star Park         
Game  3:30PM  Conifer  Arvada  Conifer High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Golden  D'Evelyn  Golden High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Ralston Valley  Dakota Ridge High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Chatfield  Columbine High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Bear Creek  Arvada West High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Pomona  Valor Christian  Pomona High School         
Game  4:00PM  Jefferson  Platte Canyon  Jefferson High School         
 (Rescheduled from 04-16-19)
League Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Evergreen  Standley Lake High School         
Game  5:00PM  Alameda International  Riverdale Ridge  Alameda International High School         
Friday, May 3, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Legend  Pomona  Legend High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Skyview  Arvada  Skyview High School         
 (Rescheduled from 04-30-19)
League Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  D'Evelyn  Green Mountain High School         
 (Rescheduled from 04-30-19)
Due to weather & poor field conditions
Game  4:15PM  Smoky Hill  Evergreen  Smoky Hill High School         
 (Rescheduled from 04-30-19)
League Game  4:30PM  Littleton  Golden  Littleton High School         
 (Rescheduled to 05-03-19)
League Game  4:30PM  Littleton  Golden  Littleton High School         
 (Rescheduled to 05-03-19)
League Game  4:30PM  Littleton  Golden  Littleton High School         
 (Rescheduled to 05-03-19)
League Game  4:30PM  Littleton  Golden  Littleton High School         
 (Rescheduled to 05-03-19)
League Game  4:30PM  Littleton  Golden  Littleton High School         
 (Rescheduled from 05-03-19)
Saturday, May 4, 2019
League Game  9:00AM  Evergreen  Standley Lake  All Star Park         
 (Time & Location Changed)
Part of All Star Park Schedule.
League Game  10:00AM  Ralston Valley  Lakewood  Ralston Valley High School         
 (Time Changed)
Time Changed for RV Prom
Game  11:00AM  John F. Kennedy  Alameda International  John F. Kennedy High School         
Game  11:00AM  Conifer  Woodland Park  Conifer High School         
League Game  11:30AM  Bear Creek  Pomona  All Star Park         
League Game  12:00PM  Green Mountain  Wheat Ridge  Green Mountain High School         
League Game  12:00PM  D'Evelyn  Golden  D'Evelyn High School         
League Game  12:00PM  Chatfield  Dakota Ridge  Chatfield High School         
League Game  12:00PM  Valor Christian  Columbine  Valor Christian High School         
Game  12:00PM  Littleton  Thomas Jefferson  Littleton High School         
Monday, May 6, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Fort Morgan  Standley Lake High School         
Game  4:00PM  Chaparral  Ralston Valley  Chaparral High School         
(Date, Time and Location Changed from 04-13-19)
Chaparral Field Unplayable Moved to RV
Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Alameda International  Columbine High School         
Tuesday, May 7, 2019
Game  3:00PM  Fort Lupton  Conifer  Fort Lupton High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Green Mountain  Standley Lake High School         
 (Rescheduled to 05-11-19)
Game  4:00PM  Weld Central  Alameda International  Weld Central High School         
 (Rescheduled to 05-11-19)
League Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Golden  Everitt Middle School         
 (Postponed to 05-10-19)
League Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Englewood  Arvada High School         
 (Rescheduled to 05-13-19)
League Game  4:00PM  Valor Christian  Arvada West  Valor Christian High School         
 (Date Changed to 05-08-19)
League Game  4:30PM  Ralston Valley  Columbine  Ralston Valley High School         
 (Postponed to 05-10-19)
League Game  4:30PM  Littleton  Evergreen  Littleton High School         
 (Rescheduled to 05-10-19)
Wednesday, May 8, 2019
League Game  4:00PM  Valor Christian  Arvada West  Valor Christian High School         
 (Rescheduled to 05-10-19)
Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Legacy  Bear Creek High School         
 (Postponed to 05-10-19)
Game  6:00PM  Bennett  Jefferson  Bennett High School         
 (Rescheduled to 05-14-19)
Thursday, May 9, 2019
League Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Littleton  Evergreen High School         
 (Date Changed to 05-11-19)
League Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Standley Lake  Green Mountain High School         
 (Rescheduled to 05-13-19)
Game  4:00PM  Englewood  Alameda International  Englewood High School         
 (Rescheduled to 05-14-19)
Game  4:00PM  Skyview  Conifer  Skyview High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Weld Central  Arvada High School         
 (Rescheduled to 05-13-19)
League Game  4:00PM  Golden  Wheat Ridge  Golden High School         
 (Rescheduled to 05-11-19)
Friday, May 10, 2019
Game  3:00PM  D'Evelyn  Vista Peak  D'Evelyn High School         
 (Cancelled)
League Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Pomona  Chatfield High School         
 (Rescheduled to 05-11-19)
League Game  4:00PM  Valor Christian  Arvada West  Valor Christian High School         
 (Rescheduled from 05-08-19)
League Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Golden  Everitt Middle School         
 (Rescheduled from 05-07-19)
League Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Columbine  Ralston Valley High School         
 (Time & Location Changed)
League Game  4:30PM  Littleton  Evergreen  Littleton High School         
 (Rescheduled to 05-10-19)
League Game  4:30PM  Littleton  Evergreen  Littleton High School         
 (Rescheduled to 05-10-19)
League Game  4:30PM  Littleton  Evergreen  Littleton High School         
 (Rescheduled from 05-10-19)
Game  5:00PM  Bear Creek  Legacy  Bear Creek High School         
Saturday, May 11, 2019
League Game  TBD  Tba  Arvada West,
Bear Creek,
Chatfield,
Columbine,
Dakota Ridge,
Lakewood,
Pomona,
Ralston Valley,
Valor Christian 
TBA         
All 5A teams league tournament, sites and opponents to be determined by season record. Each team will play 2 games this date.
League Game  10:00AM  Standley Lake  Green Mountain  Standley Lake High School         
 (Rescheduled from 05-07-19)
Game  10:00AM  Horizon High School  Littleton  Horizon High School         
 (Rescheduled from 05-13-19)
Game  11:00AM  Jefferson  Arrupe Jesuit  Jefferson High School         
Game  11:00AM  Golden  University  Golden High School         
 (Cancelled)
League Game  11:00AM  Lakewood  Dakota Ridge  Lakewood High School         
 (Time Changed)
League Game  11:00AM  Golden  Wheat Ridge  Golden High School         
 (Rescheduled to 05-11-19)
League Game  11:00AM  Golden  Wheat Ridge  Golden High School         
 (Rescheduled from 05-11-19)
League Game  12:00PM  Chatfield  Pomona  Chatfield High School         
 (Rescheduled from 05-10-19)
Game  12:30PM  Standley Lake  Eagle Valley  Standley Lake High School         
 (Time Changed)
Game  1:00PM  Jefferson  Arrupe Jesuit  Jefferson High School         
Game  2:00PM  Weld Central  Alameda International  Weld Central High School         
 (Rescheduled from 05-07-19)
Game  2:00PM  Ralston Valley  Columbine  Ralston Valley High School         
League Game  3:00PM  Evergreen  Littleton  Evergreen High School         
(Date & Time Changed from )
Game  3:00PM  Chatfield  Dakota Ridge  Chatfield High School         
League Tournament  4:00PM  Tba  Conifer  TBA         
Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Pomona  Lakewood High School         
Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Valor Christian  Ralston Valley High School         
Non-Conference Game
Monday, May 13, 2019
Game  2:00PM  Chatfield  Bear Creek  Chatfield High School         
Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Longmont  Everitt Middle School         
Game  4:00PM  Skyview  Standley Lake  Skyview High School         
 (Date Changed to 05-14-19)
Game  4:00PM  Mitchell  Alameda International  Mitchell High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Weld Central  Arvada High School         
 (Rescheduled to 05-14-19)
League Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Standley Lake  Green Mountain High School         
 (Rescheduled to 05-14-19)
League Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Englewood  Arvada High School         
 (Rescheduled from 05-07-19)
Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Smoky Hill  Columbine High School         
 (Time & Location Changed)
Game  4:00PM  Monarch  Lakewood  Monarch High School         
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:15PM  Horizon High School  Littleton  Horizon High School         
 (Rescheduled to 05-11-19)
Game  4:30PM  Lakewood  Arvada West  Lakewood High School         
Game  7:00PM  Pomona  Faith Christian  Long Lake Ranch         
 (Cancelled)
CHSAA Foundation Game
Tuesday, May 14, 2019
Game  3:00PM  Englewood  Alameda International  Englewood High School         
 (Rescheduled from 05-09-19)
Game  3:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Bear Creek  Dakota Ridge High School         
Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Thompson Valley  Chatfield High School         
Game  4:00PM  Skyview  Standley Lake  Skyview High School         
 (Cancelled)
League Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Standley Lake  Green Mountain High School         
 (Rescheduled from 05-13-19)
League Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Weld Central  Arvada High School         
 (Rescheduled from 05-13-19)
Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Pomona  Arvada West High School         
Game  4:00PM  Mountain View  Wheat Ridge  Mountain View High School         
Game  4:30PM  Lakewood  Columbine  Lakewood High School         
Game  6:00PM  Sheridan  Alameda International  Sheridan High School         
Game  6:00PM  Bennett  Jefferson  Bennett High School         
 (Rescheduled from 05-08-19)
Friday, May 17, 2019
4A Regional  12:30PM  Golden  Glenwood Springs  Skyview High School         
4A Regional  3:00PM  Golden  Tba  Skyview High School         
Saturday, May 18, 2019
5A Regional  TBD  Tba    TBA         
4A Playoff Game  12:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Pueblo Centennial  Everitt Middle School         
4A Playoff Games: 10AM- Pueblo South vs. Longmont (Home team) 12:30PM - Centennial Pueblo vs. WRHS (Home team) 3PM - Winners of each game play
Friday, May 24, 2019
4A State  12:00PM  Golden  Fort Morgan           
State Play offs  12:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Silver Creek  University of Colorado-Colorado Springs         
Home team will be chosen at the start of the game with Coin toss.