Jeffco Public Schools
 
Swimming: Girls Varsity Winter 2018-19 Schedule    (as of 05-22-19)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
Thursday, Nov 29, 2018
League Meet  4:30PM  Littleton  Chatfield  Littleton High School         
Friday, Nov 30, 2018
League Meet  4:00PM  Evergreen  Standley Lake  Wulf Pool - Evergreen         
League Meet  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Columbine  Green Mountain Rec Center         
League Meet  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Pomona  Wheat Ridge Rec. Center Pool         
League Meet  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Arvada West,
Lakewood,
Valor Christian 
The Ridge Rec Center Pool         
Saturday, Dec 1, 2018
Invitational  TBD  Cherry Creek  Chatfield  Cherry Creek High School         
Intra 8 Meet
League Meet  9:00AM  Ralston Valley  Conifer,
Golden 
Meyers Pool         
League Meet  5:00PM  Bear Creek  D'Evelyn,
Lakewood 
Carmody Rec Center Pool         
Thursday, Dec 6, 2018
League Meet  4:30PM  Littleton  Valor Christian  Littleton High School         
Friday, Dec 7, 2018
League Meet  4:00PM  Chatfield  Columbine,
D'Evelyn,
Dakota Ridge 
The Ridge Rec Center Pool         
League Meet  4:00PM  Evergreen  Arvada West  Wulf Pool - Evergreen         
League Meet  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Wheat Ridge  Green Mountain Rec Center         
League Meet  4:00PM  Lakewood  Standley Lake  Wheat Ridge Rec. Center Pool         
Saturday, Dec 8, 2018
Invitational  TBD  Manual  Arvada West,
Columbine,
Dakota Ridge,
Evergreen,
Green Mountain,
Lakewood 
Denver East High School         
Angel Invite
Invitational  8:00AM  Legacy  Ralston Valley,
Valor Christian 
VMAC - Veterans Memorial Aquatic Center         
League Meet  9:00AM  Pomona  Conifer,
Ralston Valley 
Meyers Pool         
League Meet  5:00PM  Bear Creek  Golden  Carmody Rec Center Pool         
Tuesday, Dec 11, 2018
JV Meet  4:00PM  Denver North  Ralston Valley  Denver North High School         
Thursday, Dec 13, 2018
League Meet  4:30PM  Littleton  Arvada West,
Bear Creek,
Green Mountain 
Littleton High School         
Friday, Dec 14, 2018
League Meet  4:00PM  Conifer  D'Evelyn,
Golden 
Wulf Pool - Evergreen         
League Meet  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Ralston Valley  Green Mountain Rec Center         
League Meet  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Chatfield  Wheat Ridge Rec. Center Pool         
League Meet  4:00PM  Columbine  Evergreen,
Lakewood,
Pomona,
Standley Lake 
The Ridge Rec Center Pool         
Saturday, Dec 15, 2018
Invitational  8:30AM  Tba  Arvada,
Arvada West,
Bear Creek,
Chatfield,
Columbine,
Conifer,
D'Evelyn,
Dakota Ridge,
Evergreen,
Golden,
Green Mountain,
Lakewood,
Littleton,
Pomona,
Ralston Valley,
Standley Lake,
Wheat Ridge 
VMAC - Veterans Memorial Aquatic Center         
Colorado Coaches Invite. Qual standard meet
Invitational  4:00PM  Tba  Valor Christian  TBA         
Boco Invite
Thursday, Dec 20, 2018
League Meet  4:00PM  Chatfield  Columbine,
Green Mountain 
Green Mountain Rec Center         
 (Date Changed from 12-22-18)
League Meet  4:30PM  Littleton  Ralston Valley,
Valor Christian 
Littleton High School         
Friday, Dec 21, 2018
League Meet  4:00PM  Arvada West  Bear Creek,
Pomona 
Green Mountain Rec Center         
League Meet  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Standley Lake  Wheat Ridge Rec. Center Pool         
League Meet  4:00PM  Conifer  Evergreen  Wulf Pool - Evergreen         
League Meet  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Dakota Ridge,
Golden,
Lakewood 
The Ridge Rec Center Pool         
Saturday, Dec 22, 2018
League Meet  4:00PM  Chatfield  Columbine,
Green Mountain
 
Green Mountain Rec Center         
 (Date Changed to 12-20-18)
Friday, Jan 4, 2019
Invitational  3:00PM  Mountain Vista  Ralston Valley  Colorado School of Mines         
Diving Only
Saturday, Jan 5, 2019
Invitational  TBD  Boulder  Columbine  VMAC - Veterans Memorial Aquatic Center         
Invitational  10:00AM  Mountain Vista  Ralston Valley  Colorado School of Mines         
Swim Only
Thursday, Jan 10, 2019
Meet  4:30PM  Littleton  Highlands Ranch  Littleton High School         
Friday, Jan 11, 2019
Relays  5:15PM  Bear Creek  Arvada,
Arvada West,
Conifer,
D'Evelyn,
Dakota Ridge,
Evergreen,
Golden,
Green Mountain,
Littleton,
Standley Lake,
Wheat Ridge 
Carmody Rec Center Pool         
3A and 4A Relays
Saturday, Jan 12, 2019
Invitational  TBD  Smoky Hill  Chatfield  Smoky Hill High School         
Invitational  9:00AM  Arapahoe  Ralston Valley  Arapahoe High School         
Warrior Invite
Relays  4:15PM  Bear Creek  Chatfield,
Columbine,
Lakewood,
Pomona,
Ralston Valley,
Valor Christian 
Carmody Rec Center Pool         
5A Relays
Tuesday, Jan 15, 2019
Meet  4:30PM  Rock Canyon  Littleton  Littleton High School         
Invitational  4:30PM  Hinkley  Ralston Valley  Hinkley High School         
JV and C level swimmers
Wednesday, Jan 16, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Platte Canyon  Evergreen  Platte Canyon         
Friday, Jan 18, 2019
Jeffco Invite  10:30AM  Wheat Ridge  Arvada,
Arvada West,
Bear Creek,
Chatfield,
Columbine,
Conifer,
D'Evelyn,
Dakota Ridge,
Evergreen,
Golden,
Green Mountain,
Lakewood,
Pomona,
Ralston Valley,
Standley Lake,
Valor Christian 
Meyers Pool         
JV Prelims 10:30 AM. Varsity Prelims 5:00 PM
Saturday, Jan 19, 2019
Jeffco Invite  8:30AM  Wheat Ridge  Arvada,
Arvada West,
Bear Creek,
Chatfield,
Columbine,
Conifer,
D'Evelyn,
Dakota Ridge,
Evergreen,
Golden,
Green Mountain,
Lakewood,
Pomona,
Ralston Valley,
Standley Lake,
Valor Christian 
Meyers Pool         
JV and Varsity Dive 8:30 AM. JV and Varsity Swim Finals 5:00 PM
Meet  10:30AM  Arapahoe  Heritage,
Littleton 
Arapahoe High School         
Tuesday, Jan 22, 2019
Meet  4:00PM  Westminster  Pomona  Westminster Swim & Fitness Center         
 (Postponed)
League Meet  4:30PM  Valor Christian  Golden,
Ralston Valley 
Littleton High School         
Thursday, Jan 24, 2019
League Meet  4:30PM  Littleton  Arvada West,
Standley Lake 
Littleton High School         
Friday, Jan 25, 2019
League Meet  4:00PM  Columbine  Chatfield,
D'Evelyn,
Dakota Ridge 
The Ridge Rec Center Pool         
League Meet  4:00PM  Conifer  Evergreen  Wulf Pool - Evergreen         
League Meet  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Bear Creek,
Pomona 
Green Mountain Rec Center         
League Meet  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Lakewood  Wheat Ridge Rec. Center Pool         
Saturday, Jan 26, 2019
JV League Meet  9:00AM  Dakota Ridge  Arvada West,
Bear Creek,
Chatfield,
Columbine,
Conifer,
D'Evelyn,
Evergreen,
Golden,
Green Mountain,
Lakewood,
Littleton,
Pomona,
Ralston Valley,
Standley Lake,
Valor Christian,
Wheat Ridge 
Meyers Pool         
Thursday, Jan 31, 2019
Jeffco League Meet  12:00PM  Ralston Valley  Arvada,
Arvada West,
Bear Creek,
Conifer,
D'Evelyn,
Dakota Ridge,
Evergreen,
Golden,
Green Mountain,
Littleton,
Standley Lake,
Wheat Ridge 
Meyers Pool         
1/31 4A Dive Prelims and Semifinals 12PM. 4A Swim Prelims 4:45 PM.
Friday, Feb 1, 2019
Jeffco League Meet  11:15AM  Ralston Valley  Arvada,
Arvada West,
Bear Creek,
Chatfield,
Columbine,
Conifer,
D'Evelyn,
Dakota Ridge,
Evergreen,
Golden,
Green Mountain,
Lakewood,
Littleton,
Pomona,
Standley Lake,
Valor Christian,
Wheat Ridge 
Meyers Pool         
11:15 AM 5A Swim Prelims. 4:45 PM 4A Swim and Dive Finals
Saturday, Feb 2, 2019
Jeffco League Meet  11:00AM  Ralston Valley  Chatfield,
Columbine,
Lakewood,
Pomona,
Valor Christian 
Meyers Pool         
11 AM 5A Diving Prelims and Semifinals. 3:15 PM 5A Swim and Dive finals
Thursday, Feb 7, 2019
4A State  TBD  CHSAA  Tba  VMAC - Veterans Memorial Aquatic Center         
2 day event 2/7-2/8. schools announced when they qualify
Friday, Feb 8, 2019
4A State  TBD  CHSAA  Tba  VMAC - Veterans Memorial Aquatic Center         
2 day event 2/8-2/9 Schools announced when they qualify.
5A State  TBD  CHSAA  Tba  VMAC - Veterans Memorial Aquatic Center         
2 day event 2/8-2/9. Schools announced when they qualify.
3A State  TBD  CHSAA  Evergreen  EPIC - Edora Pool Ice Center         
Saturday, Feb 9, 2019
5A State  TBD  CHSAA  Tba  VMAC - Veterans Memorial Aquatic Center         
3A State  TBD  CHSAA  Evergreen  EPIC - Edora Pool Ice Center