Jeffco Public Schools
 
Tennis: Boys JV Fall 2018 Schedule    (as of 05-22-19)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
Thursday, Aug 16, 2018
Scrimmage  TBD  Lakewood  D'Evelyn           
Tuesday, Aug 21, 2018
Match  3:30PM  Smoky Hill  D'Evelyn  Smoky Hill High School         
 (Rescheduled to 09-24-18)
Match  3:30PM  Arapahoe  Ralston Valley  Powell Middle School         
 (Postponed to 08-28-18)
JV Match  3:30PM  Lakewood  Pine Creek  Daniels Park         
 (Rescheduled to 09-05-18)
Rain-out; will be re-scheduled
Scrimmage  4:00PM  Denver South  Littleton  Denver South High School         
 (Rescheduled to 09-19-18)
Wednesday, Aug 22, 2018
Match  3:30PM  Golden  Lakewood  Golden High School         
Thursday, Aug 23, 2018
Scrimmage  3:30PM  Bear Creek  Alameda International  Alameda International High School         
Match  3:30PM  Columbine  D'Evelyn  Marker Park         
Match  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Ralston Valley  Everitt Middle School         
Saturday, Aug 25, 2018
Tournament  9:00AM  Littleton  Denver South,
Lakewood,
Mullen 
Littleton High School         
Monday, Aug 27, 2018
Match  3:30PM  Cherokee Trail  Ralston Valley  Cherokee Trail High School         
JV Match  3:30PM  Chatfield  Arapahoe  Ken Caryl Ranch House         
Tuesday, Aug 28, 2018
Match  3:03PM  Bear Creek  Arvada West  Bear Creek High School         
Match  3:30PM  D'Evelyn  Evergreen  D'Evelyn High School         
Match  3:30PM  Columbine  Ralston Valley  Marker Park         
Match  3:30PM  Cherry Creek  Chatfield  Cherry Creek High School         
League Match  3:30PM  Valor Christian  Lakewood  Valor Christian High School         
Match  4:00PM  Arapahoe  Ralston Valley  Powell Middle School         
 (Rescheduled from 08-21-18)
League Match  4:00PM  Alameda International  Littleton  Alameda International High School         
 (Location Changed)
Wednesday, Aug 29, 2018
Match  4:00PM  Thomas Jefferson  Littleton  Thomas Jefferson High School         
Thursday, Aug 30, 2018
League Match  3:30PM  D'Evelyn  Littleton  D'Evelyn High School         
Match  3:30PM  Bear Creek  Ralston Valley  Bear Creek High School         
Match  3:30PM  Chatfield  Valor Christian  Ken Caryl Ranch House         
Match  3:30PM  Arvada West  Highlands Ranch  Arvada West High School         
JV Match  3:30PM  Lakewood  Columbine  Morse Park         
Friday, Aug 31, 2018
Match  3:30PM  Broomfield  Chatfield  Broomfield Swim & Tennis Club         
Saturday, Sep 1, 2018
Tournament  8:00AM  Centaurus  Ralston Valley  Centaurus High School         
Tuesday, Sep 4, 2018
Match  3:30PM  Bear Creek  D'Evelyn  Bear Creek High School         
JV Match  3:30PM  Chatfield  Lakewood  Ken Caryl Ranch House         
Wednesday, Sep 5, 2018
Match  3:30PM  Ralston Valley  Arvada West  Ralston Valley High School         
 (Date Changed to 09-12-18)
Match  3:30PM  Columbine  Bear Creek  Marker Park         
 (Postponed)
JV Match  3:30PM  Lakewood  Pine Creek  Daniels Park         
 (Postponed to 09-24-18)
2nd Rain-out
League Match  4:00PM  Conifer  Littleton  Conifer High School         
 (Rescheduled to 10-01-18)
Thursday, Sep 6, 2018
Match  3:30PM  Chatfield  Conifer  Ken Caryl Ranch House         
Match  4:00PM  Littleton  Rangeview  Littleton High School         
Saturday, Sep 8, 2018
Tournament  9:00AM  Littleton  Highlands Ranch,
Hinkley,
Rampart 
Littleton High School         
Tuesday, Sep 11, 2018
Match  3:30PM  D'Evelyn  Standley Lake  D'Evelyn High School         
JV Match  3:30PM  Arvada West  Columbine  Arvada West High School         
Match  3:30PM  Chatfield  Ralston Valley  Ken Caryl Ranch House         
League Match  4:00PM  Littleton  Wheat Ridge  Littleton High School         
 (Time & Location Changed)
JV Match  4:30PM  Evergreen  Alameda International  Evergreen High School         
Wednesday, Sep 12, 2018
5A League Meet  3:30PM  Valor Christian  Bear Creek  Valor Christian High School         
Match  3:30PM  Ralston Valley  Arvada West  Ralston Valley High School         
 (Date Changed from 09-05-18)
Match  3:30PM  ThunderRidge  Lakewood  Southridge Rec Center         
Thursday, Sep 13, 2018
League Match  3:30PM  Golden  Littleton  Golden High School         
Match  3:30PM  Arvada  D'Evelyn  Arvada High School         
Arvada HS Varsity Boys Tennis to play D'Evelyn JV team
Arvada HS Varsity Boys Tennis to play D'Evelyn JV team
Match  3:30PM  Bear Creek  Dakota Ridge  Bear Creek High School         
League Match  3:30PM  Chatfield  Columbine  Marker Park         
 (Location Changed)
JV Match  3:30PM  Arvada West  Lakewood  Arvada West High School         
JV Match  4:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Evergreen  Everitt Middle School         
Tuesday, Sep 18, 2018
Match  3:30PM  D'Evelyn  Alameda International  D'Evelyn High School         
Match  3:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Ralston Valley  Dakota Ridge High School         
Match  3:30PM  Arvada West  Valor Christian  Arvada West High School         
5A League Meet  3:30PM  Lakewood  Bear Creek  Morse Park         
League Match  4:00PM  Littleton  Green Mountain  Littleton High School         
JV Match  4:30PM  Evergreen  Golden  Evergreen High School         
Wednesday, Sep 19, 2018
JV Match  3:30PM  Colorado Academy  Evergreen  Colorado Academy         
Scrimmage  3:30PM  Lakewood  Standley Lake  Morse Park         
Scrimmage  4:00PM  Denver South  Littleton  Denver South High School         
 (Cancelled)
Match  4:00PM  Denver North  Littleton  Denver North High School         
Thursday, Sep 20, 2018
JV Match  3:30PM  Ralston Valley  Lakewood  Ralston Valley High School         
Match  3:30PM  D'Evelyn  Golden  D'Evelyn High School         
League Match  3:30PM  Arvada  Littleton  Arvada High School         
 (Cancelled)
Match  3:30PM  Columbine  Valor Christian  Valor Christian High School         
Match  3:30PM  Arvada West  Dakota Ridge  Arvada West High School         
 (Cancelled)
JV Match  4:30PM  Evergreen  Conifer  Evergreen High School         
Saturday, Sep 22, 2018
Tournament  8:00AM  Silver Creek  Ralston Valley  Silver Creek High School         
Tournament  8:00AM  Chatfield  Arapahoe,
Golden,
Lakewood,
Palmer High School 
Ken Caryl Ranch House         
Match  8:00AM  Silver Creek  Arvada West  Silver Creek High School         
Monday, Sep 24, 2018
Match  3:30PM  Arvada West  Chatfield  Arvada West High School         
Match  3:30PM  Smoky Hill  D'Evelyn  Smoky Hill High School         
 (Rescheduled from 08-21-18)
JV Match  3:30PM  Lakewood  Pine Creek  Daniels Park         
2nd Rain-out
League Match  4:00PM  Littleton  Evergreen  Littleton High School         
 (Date Changed from 09-25-18)
Tuesday, Sep 25, 2018
Match  3:30PM  D'Evelyn  Green Mountain  D'Evelyn High School         
Match  3:30PM  Bear Creek  Chatfield  Bear Creek High School         
JV Match  3:30PM  Lakewood  Dakota Ridge  Morse Park         
Match  3:30PM  Arvada West  Golden  Arvada West High School         
Match  3:30PM  Ralston Valley  Valor Christian  Ralston Valley High School         
League Match  4:30PM  Littleton  Evergreen  Littleton High School         
 (Date Changed to 09-24-18)
Wednesday, Sep 26, 2018
Match  3:30PM  Bear Creek  Columbine  Bear Creek High School         
Thursday, Sep 27, 2018
Match  3:30PM  D'Evelyn  Conifer  D'Evelyn High School         
Match  3:30PM  George Washington  Arvada West  George Washington High School         
League Match  3:30PM  Standley Lake  Littleton  Standley Lake High School         
 (Time & Location Changed)
Match  3:45PM  Columbine  Arapahoe  Marker Park         
 (Time Changed)
Monday, Oct 1, 2018
League Match  4:00PM  Conifer  Littleton  Conifer High School         
 (Rescheduled from 09-05-18)
Saturday, Oct 6, 2018
Tournament  9:00AM  Centaurus  Ralston Valley  Centaurus High School