Jeffco Public Schools
 
Wrestling: JV Winter 2018-19 Schedule    (as of 05-25-19)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
Tuesday, Nov 27, 2018
Match  6:00PM  Chatfield  Heritage  Chatfield High School         
Match  6:00PM  Bear Creek  Alameda International  Bear Creek High School         
Meet  7:00PM  Bear Creek  Golden  Bear Creek High School         
Thursday, Nov 29, 2018
League Match  6:00PM  Pomona  Bear Creek  Pomona High School         
League Match  6:00PM  Lakewood  Chatfield  Lakewood High School         
League Match  6:00PM  Ralston Valley  Columbine  Ralston Valley High School         
League Match  6:00PM  Valor Christian  Arvada West  Valor Christian High School         
Friday, Nov 30, 2018
Invitational  3:30PM  Cherry Creek  Columbine  Cherry Creek High School         
Friday Night Duals
Saturday, Dec 1, 2018
Invitational  TBD  Skyview  Arvada West  Skyview High School         
Tournament  TBD  Fairview  Chatfield,
Denver North,
John F. Kennedy,
Lakewood,
Niwot,
Greeley West,
Liberty,
Ponderosa,
Legend,
Poudre High School,
Thompson Valley 
Fairview High School         
Tournament  7:00AM  Fairview  Arvada,
Evergreen,
Lakewood 
Fairview High School         
JV Invite  7:00AM  Fairview  Chatfield  Fairview High School         
Tuesday, Dec 4, 2018
League Match  6:00PM  Ralston Valley  Pomona  Ralston Valley High School         
Match  6:00PM  Lakewood  Jefferson  Lakewood High School         
 (Date Changed to 01-09-19)
Wednesday, Dec 5, 2018
League Match  6:00PM  Chatfield  Bear Creek  Chatfield High School         
 (Date Changed to 12-05-18)
League Match  6:00PM  Chatfield  Bear Creek  Chatfield High School         
 (Date Changed from 12-05-18)
Thursday, Dec 6, 2018
League Match  6:00PM  Lakewood  Valor Christian  Lakewood High School         
League Match  6:00PM  Columbine  Arvada West  Columbine High School         
Friday, Dec 7, 2018
Triangular  5:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Valor Christian  Wheat Ridge High School         
 (Cancelled)
With Varsity: 5:00pm Valor Christian vs Desert Oasis 6:00pm Valor Christian vs Wheat Ridge 7:00pm Desert Oasis vs Wheat Ridge
Saturday, Dec 8, 2018
Invitational  7:00AM  Jefferson  Arvada West,
Broomfield,
Gateway,
John F. Kennedy,
Lakewood,
Mountain Range,
Mullen,
Pomona,
Prairie View,
Ralston Valley 
Jefferson High School         
Match  8:00AM  Legend  Aurora Central,
Chatfield,
Overland,
Castle View,
Arapahoe,
Rock Canyon,
Cherry Creek,
Ponderosa,
ThunderRidge,
Valor Christian,
Mountain Vista,
Regis Jesuit Boys,
Cherokee Trail,
Grandview,
Highlands Ranch 
Legend High School         
Tuesday, Dec 11, 2018
Meet  6:00PM  Mullen  Bear Creek  Mullen High School         
Thursday, Dec 13, 2018
League Match  6:00PM  Arvada West  Ralston Valley  Arvada West High School         
League Match  6:00PM  Bear Creek  Columbine  Bear Creek High School         
League Match  6:00PM  Valor Christian  Chatfield  Valor Christian High School         
League Match  6:00PM  Pomona  Lakewood  Pomona High School         
Duals  7:00PM  Evergreen  Clear Creek,
Platte Canyon 
Evergreen High School         
Friday, Dec 14, 2018
Tournament  TBD  Weld Central  Arvada West  Weld Central High School         
Saturday, Dec 15, 2018
Tournament  TBD  Weld Central  Arvada West  Weld Central High School         
Tournament  8:00AM  Aurora Central  Arvada,
Chatfield,
Peyton,
Rock Canyon,
Skyline 
Aurora Central High School         
Tournament  9:00AM  Lakewood  Adams City,
Alameda International,
Broomfield,
Cherry Creek,
Cheyenne Central,
Columbine,
Denver North,
Denver West,
Discovery Canyon,
Douglas County,
Eaglecrest,
Fairview,
George Washington,
Golden,
Greeley West,
Heritage,
Hinkley,
Mead,
Monarch,
Mountain Range,
Overland,
Pomona,
Rocky Mountain,
Smoky Hill,
Vista Peak,
Wheat Ridge 
Lakewood High School         
Invitational  6:00PM  Valor Christian  Bear Creek,
Ralston Valley 
Valor Christian High School         
Tuesday, Dec 18, 2018
Duals  6:00PM  Lakewood  Mountain Range  Lakewood High School         
Wednesday, Dec 19, 2018
Match  6:00PM  Arvada West  Monarch  Arvada West High School         
Match  6:00PM  Chatfield  Rock Canyon  Chatfield High School         
Thursday, Jan 3, 2019
Match  5:00PM  Chatfield  Legend  Chatfield High School         
Friday, Jan 4, 2019
Tournament  TBD  Bennett  Lakewood  Bennett High School         
Bennett JV Duals
Saturday, Jan 5, 2019
Tournament  TBD  Air Academy  Arvada West  Air Academy High School         
Invitational  6:00PM  Denver South  Bear Creek  Denver South High School         
Tournament  6:00PM  Bennett  Lakewood  Bennett High School         
Bennett JV Duals
Wednesday, Jan 9, 2019
League Match  6:00PM  Bear Creek  Arvada West  Bear Creek High School         
Match  6:00PM  Jefferson  Lakewood  Jefferson High School         
 (Location Changed)
Thursday, Jan 10, 2019
League Match  6:00PM  Chatfield  Pomona  Chatfield High School         
League Match  6:00PM  Valor Christian  Ralston Valley  Valor Christian High School         
League Match  6:00PM  Columbine  Lakewood  Columbine High School         
Friday, Jan 11, 2019
Invitational  3:30PM  Cherry Creek  Bear Creek  Cherry Creek High School         
Friday Night Duals
Match  6:30PM  Montbello  Columbine  Montbello High School         
Saturday, Jan 12, 2019
Invitational  TBD  Rangeview  Columbine  Rangeview High School         
Invitational  TBD  Rocky Mountain  Ralston Valley  Rocky Mountain High School         
Tournament  6:00AM  Englewood  Arvada,
Lakewood 
Englewood High School         
Invitational  8:00AM  Mullen  Bear Creek  Mullen High School         
Thursday, Jan 17, 2019
League Match  6:00PM  Bear Creek  Valor Christian  Bear Creek High School         
League Match  6:00PM  Arvada West  Chatfield  Arvada West High School         
League Match  6:00PM  Pomona  Columbine  Pomona High School         
League Match  6:00PM  Lakewood  Ralston Valley  Lakewood High School         
Saturday, Jan 19, 2019
Tournament  TBD  Platte Valley  Arvada West  Platte Valley High School         
 (Date Changed to 01-26-19)
Tournament  6:00AM  Far Northeast  Lakewood  Far Northeast         
Tournament  7:00AM  Columbine  Bear Creek,
Heritage,
Mullen,
Ralston Valley,
Rangeview 
Columbine High School         
Meet  7:00AM  Far Northeast  Wheat Ridge  Montbello High School         
JV Match  8:00AM  Englewood  Chatfield  Englewood High School         
Thursday, Jan 24, 2019
Triangular  5:00PM  Thomas Jefferson  Evergreen  Thomas Jefferson High School         
 (Time Changed)
League Match  6:00PM  Columbine  Chatfield  Columbine High School         
League Match  6:00PM  Lakewood  Arvada West  Lakewood High School         
League Match  6:00PM  Ralston Valley  Bear Creek  Ralston Valley High School         
 (Date Changed to 02-07-19)
League Match  6:00PM  Valor Christian  Pomona  Valor Christian High School         
Duals  6:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Jefferson  Wheat Ridge High School         
Friday, Jan 25, 2019
Duals  6:00PM  Chatfield  Boulder  Chatfield High School         
Saturday, Jan 26, 2019
Invitational  TBD  Douglas County  Columbine  Douglas County High School         
Tournament  TBD  Platte Valley  Arvada West  Platte Valley High School         
 (Date Changed from 01-19-19)
Duals  7:00AM  Poudre  Chatfield  Poudre High School         
Invitational  6:00PM  John F. Kennedy  Bear Creek  John F. Kennedy High School         
Tournament  6:00PM  Poudre  Lakewood,
Ralston Valley 
Poudre High School         
Thursday, Jan 31, 2019
League Match  6:00PM  Columbine  Valor Christian  Columbine High School         
League Match  6:00PM  Chatfield  Ralston Valley  Chatfield High School         
League Match  6:00PM  Arvada West  Pomona  Arvada West High School         
League Match  6:00PM  Bear Creek  Lakewood  Bear Creek High School         
Saturday, Feb 2, 2019
Tournament  TBD  Mead  Arvada  Mead High School         
JV Invite  5:00AM  Chatfield  Adams City,
Broomfield High School,
Horizon,
Alamosa,
Arvada West,
Aurora Central,
Bear Creek,
Buena Vista,
Columbine,
Conifer,
Denver East,
Denver North,
Elizabeth,
Englewood,
Frederick,
George Washington,
Golden,
Greeley West,
Heritage,
Highlands Ranch,
Lakewood,
Legacy,
Legend,
Liberty,
Mesa Ridge,
Mullen,
Palmer Ridge,
Pomona,
Poudre,
Rampart,
Rangeview,
Rock Canyon,
Roosevelt,
Smoky Hill,
Thompson Valley,
Westminster,
Wheat Ridge,
Windsor 
Chatfield High School         
JV Invite  8:00AM  Chatfield  Bear Creek  Chatfield High School         
Thursday, Feb 7, 2019
League Match  6:00PM  Ralston Valley  Bear Creek  Ralston Valley High School         
 (Date Changed to 02-07-19)
League Match  6:00PM  Ralston Valley  Bear Creek  Ralston Valley High School         
 (Postponed to 02-08-19)
Friday, Feb 8, 2019
JV State Invite- Wrestling  6:00AM  Northglenn  Lakewood  Northglenn High School         
JV State
League Match  5:30PM  Ralston Valley  Bear Creek  Ralston Valley High School         
 (Rescheduled from 02-07-19)
Saturday, Feb 9, 2019
JV State Invite- Wrestling  6:00AM  Northglenn  Lakewood  Northglenn High School         
JV Invite  9:00AM  Bear Creek  Arapahoe,
Arvada,
Arvada West,
Chatfield,
Columbine,
Denver East,
Discovery Canyon,
Doherty,
Eaglecrest,
Elizabeth,
Evergreen,
Fort Morgan,
Golden,
Legend,
Mullen,
Overland,
Pine Creek,
Ralston Valley,
Rampart,
Sheridan,
Thomas Jefferson,
Valor Christian,
Wheat Ridge 
Bear Creek High School