Jeffco Public Schools
 
Wrestling: Varsity Winter 2018-19 Schedule    (as of 05-25-19)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
Tuesday, Nov 27, 2018
Meet  6:00PM  Bear Creek  Alameda International  Bear Creek High School         
Match  7:00PM  Chatfield  Heritage  Chatfield High School         
Meet  7:00PM  Bear Creek  Golden  Bear Creek High School         
Thursday, Nov 29, 2018
Duals  6:00PM  Littleton  Wheat Ridge  Littleton High School         
Weigh-in at 5:00 pm
League Match  7:00PM  Pomona  Bear Creek  Pomona High School         
League Match  7:00PM  Lakewood  Chatfield  Lakewood High School         
League Match  7:00PM  Ralston Valley  Columbine  Ralston Valley High School         
League Match  7:00PM  Valor Christian  Arvada West  Valor Christian High School         
Duals  7:00PM  Standley Lake  Westminster  Standley Lake High School         
Friday, Nov 30, 2018
Tournament  TBD  Pine Creek  Arvada West  Pine Creek High School         
Saturday, Dec 1, 2018
Tournament  TBD  Middle Park  Ralston Valley  Middle Park High School         
Invitational  TBD  Broomfield  Bear Creek  Broomfield High School         
Tournament  TBD  Pine Creek  Arvada West  Pine Creek High School         
Invitational  TBD  Arapahoe  Chatfield,
Columbine,
Lakewood 
Arapahoe High School         
Invitational  6:00AM  Golden  Abraham Lincoln,
Alameda International,
Berthoud,
Denver North,
Eaglecrest,
Elizabeth,
Jefferson,
Mullen,
Platte Canyon,
Rangeview,
Standley Lake,
Summit,
Thomas Jefferson 
Golden High School         
Tournament  7:00AM  Fairview  Arvada,
Evergreen,
Littleton 
Fairview High School         
Tuesday, Dec 4, 2018
League Match  7:00PM  Ralston Valley  Pomona  Ralston Valley High School         
Match  7:00PM  Lakewood  Jefferson  Lakewood High School         
 (Date Changed to 01-09-19)
Wednesday, Dec 5, 2018
League Match  7:00PM  Chatfield  Bear Creek  Chatfield High School         
 (Date Changed to 12-05-18)
League Match  7:00PM  Chatfield  Bear Creek  Chatfield High School         
 (Date Changed from 12-05-18)
Thursday, Dec 6, 2018
Triangular  5:00PM  John F. Kennedy  Abraham Lincoln,
Golden 
John F. Kennedy High School         
League Match  7:00PM  Lakewood  Valor Christian  Lakewood High School         
League Match  7:00PM  Columbine  Arvada West  Columbine High School         
League Match  7:00PM  Riverdale Ridge  Arvada,
Englewood 
Riverdale Ridge High School         
Duals  7:00PM  Evergreen  Standley Lake  Evergreen High School         
6pm weigh-in
Friday, Dec 7, 2018
Duals  TBD  Tba  Bear Creek  TBA         
Colby Duals, Colby KS.
Invitational  TBD  Tba  Pomona  TBA         
Iron Man Tournament, Akron, OH.
Triangular  5:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Valor Christian  Wheat Ridge High School         
 (Cancelled)
5:00pm Valor Christian vs Desert Oasis 6:00pm Valor Christian vs Wheat Ridge 7:00pm Desert Oasis vs Wheat Ridge Weigh-ins: 4pm
Match  6:00PM  Jefferson  Alameda International  Jefferson High School         
Saturday, Dec 8, 2018
Duals  TBD  Tba  Bear Creek  TBA         
Colby Duals, Colby KS.
Invitational  TBD  Denver North  Arvada  Denver North High School         
Tournament  TBD  Lewis-Palmer  Ralston Valley  Lewis-Palmer High School         
Tournament  TBD  Tba  Pomona  TBA         
Iron Man Tournament, Akron, OH.
Tournament  TBD  Grand Junction  Arvada West  Grand Junction High School         
Invitational  7:00AM  Columbine  Abraham Lincoln,
Arapahoe,
Aurora Central,
Bennett,
Chatfield,
Denver South,
Heritage,
Highlands Ranch,
Horizon High School,
Legacy,
Mitchell,
Mountain Range,
Pagosa Springs,
Platte Canyon,
Rock Canyon,
Sheridan,
Sierra,
Sterling,
Weld Central 
Columbine High School         
Tournament  8:00AM  Standley Lake  Boulder,
Faith Christian,
James Irwin Charter,
Rock Canyon
 
Standley Lake High School         
 (Cancelled)
Gator Duel Varsity Tournament
Invitational  8:30AM  Wheat Ridge  Alameda International,
Evergreen,
Golden,
Lakewood,
Littleton,
Monarch,
Palmer High School,
Pomona,
Standley Lake,
Summit 
Wheat Ridge High School         
Weigh-ins: 7:30am Wrestling begins: 8:30am Out of State school: Desert Oasis HS, Nevada
Tuesday, Dec 11, 2018
Meet  7:00PM  Mullen  Bear Creek  Mullen High School         
Wednesday, Dec 12, 2018
Match  6:00PM  Golden  Wheat Ridge  Golden High School         
Match  7:00PM  Westminster  Arvada  Westminster High School         
 (Date Changed to 02-07-19)
Thursday, Dec 13, 2018
Duals  6:00PM  Denver South  Littleton  Denver South High School         
Match  6:00PM  Jefferson  Standley Lake  Jefferson High School         
League Match  7:00PM  Arvada West  Ralston Valley  Arvada West High School         
League Match  7:00PM  Bear Creek  Columbine  Bear Creek High School         
League Match  7:00PM  Valor Christian  Chatfield  Valor Christian High School         
Triangular  7:00PM  Evergreen  Clear Creek,
Platte Canyon 
Evergreen High School         
6pm weigh-in
League Match  7:00PM  Pomona  Lakewood  Pomona High School         
Friday, Dec 14, 2018
Tournament  9:00AM  Tba  Arvada West,
Bear Creek,
Chatfield,
Jefferson,
Lakewood 
Budweiser Event Center         
Northern Colorado Christmas Tournament
Tournament  3:00PM  Weld Central  Arvada West,
Wheat Ridge 
Weld Central High School         
Saturday, Dec 15, 2018
Tournament  TBD  Cherokee Trail  Columbine,
Ralston Valley 
Cherokee Trail High School         
Invitational  8:00AM  Wray  Littleton  Wray High School         
Tournament  9:00AM  Tba  Arvada West,
Bear Creek,
Chatfield,
Jefferson,
Lakewood 
Budweiser Event Center         
Northern Colorado Christmas Tournament
Tournament  9:00AM  Sheridan  Alameda International,
Evergreen,
Golden 
Sheridan High School         
Tournament  9:00AM  Weld Central  Arvada West,
Wheat Ridge 
Weld Central High School         
Tuesday, Dec 18, 2018
Match  6:00PM  Jefferson  Valor Christian  Valor Christian High School         
Duals  7:00PM  Lakewood  Mountain Range  Lakewood High School         
Wednesday, Dec 19, 2018
Triangular  5:00PM  Golden  Jefferson,
Littleton 
Golden High School         
League Match  6:00PM  Arvada  Alameda International  Arvada High School         
Match  7:00PM  Chatfield  Rock Canyon  Chatfield High School         
Match  7:00PM  Arvada West  Monarch  Arvada West High School         
Friday, Dec 21, 2018
Tournament  TBD  Tba  Jefferson,
Pomona 
TBA         
Reno Tournament of Champions, Reno, NV
Saturday, Dec 22, 2018
Tournament  TBD  Tba  Jefferson,
Pomona 
TBA         
Reno Tournament of Champions, Reno, NV
Thursday, Jan 3, 2019
Match  6:00PM  Chatfield  Legend  Chatfield High School         
Friday, Jan 4, 2019
Invitational  TBD  Denver East  Chatfield,
Columbine 
Denver East High School         
Invitational  TBD  Tba  Arvada West  TBA         
Rollie Lane Tournament Columbia HS hosting, Nampa Idaho
Tournament  TBD  Bennett  Lakewood  Bennett High School         
Bennett Duals Tournament
Invitational  TBD  Tba  Jefferson,
Pomona 
TBA         
Doc Buchanan Tournament, Clovis, CA
Duals  6:00PM  Littleton  Highlands Ranch  Littleton High School         
Weigh-in 5:00 pm
Saturday, Jan 5, 2019
Tournament  TBD  Eagle Valley  Ralston Valley  Eagle Valley High School         
Invitational  TBD  Denver East  Chatfield,
Columbine 
Denver East High School         
Invitational  TBD  Tba  Arvada West  TBA         
Rollie Lane Tournament Columbia HS hosting, Nampa Idaho
Tournament  TBD  Tba  Jefferson,
Pomona 
TBA         
Doc Buchanan Tournament, Clovis, CA
Tournament  TBD  Bennett  Arvada,
Lakewood 
Bennett High School         
Bennett Duals Tournament
Invitational  8:00AM  Denver South  Alameda International,
Golden,
Littleton 
Denver South High School         
Rebel Invite
Invitational  8:30AM  Denver South  Summit,
Alameda International,
Arvada,
Bear Creek,
Evergreen,
Littleton 
Denver South High School         
Wednesday, Jan 9, 2019
League Match  7:00PM  Bear Creek  Arvada West  Bear Creek High School         
Match  7:00PM  Jefferson  Lakewood  Jefferson High School         
(Date, Time and Location Changed from )
Thursday, Jan 10, 2019
Match  6:00PM  Standley Lake  Golden  Standley Lake High School         
Duals  6:00PM  Littleton  Evergreen  Littleton High School         
Weigh-ins at 5:00 pm
League Match  7:00PM  Chatfield  Pomona  Chatfield High School         
League Match  7:00PM  Valor Christian  Ralston Valley  Valor Christian High School         
League Match  7:00PM  Columbine  Lakewood  Columbine High School         
Friday, Jan 11, 2019
Invitational  11:00AM  Arvada West  Bear Creek,
Brighton,
Castle View,
Centaurus,
Chaparral,
Chatfield,
Cheyenne Central,
Cheyenne East,
Denver East,
Discovery Canyon,
Douglas County,
Durango,
Fountain Fort Carson,
Garden City Kansas,
Grand Junction,
Grandview,
Hinkley,
Jefferson,
Mitchell,
Pomona,
Pueblo County,
Pueblo East,
Roosevelt,
Thomas Jefferson,
Thompson Valley,
Valor Christian,
Windsor 
Arvada West High School         
Weigh Ins will be at 11:00 am. Wrestling will start at 1:00 pm.
Match  6:30PM  Montbello  Columbine  Montbello High School         
Saturday, Jan 12, 2019
Invitational  TBD  Englewood  Arvada  Englewood High School         
Tournament  TBD  Frederick  Golden,
Ralston Valley,
Standley Lake 
Frederick High School         
Tournament  TBD  Fort Collins  Lakewood  Fort Collins High School         
Invitational  TBD  Mullen  Alameda International  Mullen High School         
Invitational  7:00AM  Arvada West  Bear Creek,
Brighton,
Castle View,
Centaurus,
Chaparral,
Chatfield,
Cheyenne Central,
Cheyenne East,
Denver East,
Discovery Canyon,
Douglas County,
Durango,
Fountain Fort Carson,
Garden City Kansas,
Grand Junction,
Grandview,
Hinkley,
Jefferson,
Mitchell,
Pomona,
Pueblo County,
Pueblo East,
Roosevelt,
Thomas Jefferson,
Thompson Valley,
Valor Christian,
Windsor 
Arvada West High School         
Duals  9:00AM  Mead  Wheat Ridge  Mead High School         
Weigh-ins at 7:30am End time?
Invitational  9:00AM  Evergreen  Battle Mountain,
Columbine,
Fossil Ridge High School,
Littleton,
Palmer High School,
Platte Canyon,
Steamboat Springs,
Summit
 
Evergreen High School         
 (Cancelled)
Bear Creek is sending their JV weigh ins @ 7:00 a.m. coaches meeting @ 8:00 a.m. Wrestling matches start at 9:00 a.m.
Wednesday, Jan 16, 2019
Duals  5:00PM  Alameda International  Platte Canyon  Alameda International High School         
League Match  7:00PM  Arvada  Skyview  Arvada High School         
Thursday, Jan 17, 2019
Triangular  5:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Faith Christian,
Standley Lake 
Wheat Ridge High School         
5:00pm Faith Christian vs Standley Lake 6:00pm Faith Christian vs Wheat Ridge 7:00pm Standley Lake vs Wheat Ridge Weigh-ins: 4pm
Match  6:00PM  Jefferson  Gateway  Jefferson High School         
League Match  7:00PM  Bear Creek  Valor Christian  Bear Creek High School         
League Match  7:00PM  Arvada West  Chatfield  Arvada West High School         
League Match  7:00PM  Pomona  Columbine  Pomona High School         
League Match  7:00PM  Lakewood  Ralston Valley  Lakewood High School         
Duals  7:00PM  Denver South  Evergreen  Denver South High School         
6pm weigh in
Friday, Jan 18, 2019
Tournament  TBD  Centaurus  Arvada West,
Jefferson,
Pomona 
Centaurus High School         
Top of the Rockies
Tournament  12:00PM  Florence  Lakewood  Florence High School         
Mel Smith Tournament
Duals  6:00PM  Heritage  Littleton  Heritage High School         
Saturday, Jan 19, 2019
Invitational  TBD  Eaglecrest  Bear Creek,
Standley Lake 
Eaglecrest High School         
Tournament  TBD  Florence  Lakewood  Florence High School         
Mel Smith Tournament
Tournament  TBD  Centaurus  Arvada West,
Jefferson,
Pomona 
Centaurus High School         
Top of the Rockies
Invitational  7:00AM  Alameda International  Arvada,
Denver West,
Faith Christian,
John F. Kennedy,
Legend,
Pomona,
Riverdale Ridge,
University 
Alameda International High School         
Invitational  8:00AM  Wiggins  Littleton  Wiggins High School         
Invitational  8:00AM  Rock Canyon  Evergreen,
Wheat Ridge 
Rock Canyon High School         
Wednesday, Jan 23, 2019
Triangular  5:00PM  Riverdale Ridge  Alameda International,
Skyview 
Riverdale Ridge High School         
Triangular  6:00PM  Gilpin County School District  Fairview,
Evergreen 
Gilpin County School         
Duals  7:00PM  Arvada  John F. Kennedy  Arvada High School         
Thursday, Jan 24, 2019
Triangular  5:00PM  Thomas Jefferson  Evergreen  Thomas Jefferson High School         
 (Time Changed)
4pm weigh-in
Triangular  6:00PM  Fairview  Littleton,
Riverdale Ridge 
Fairview High School         
Match  6:00PM  Golden  Arvada  Golden High School         
Match  6:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Jefferson  Wheat Ridge High School         
 (Time Changed)
JV & Varsity at 6pm Weigh-ins at 5pm
League Match  7:00PM  Columbine  Chatfield  Columbine High School         
League Match  7:00PM  Lakewood  Arvada West  Lakewood High School         
League Match  7:00PM  Ralston Valley  Bear Creek  Ralston Valley High School         
 (Date Changed to 02-07-19)
League Match  7:00PM  Valor Christian  Pomona  Valor Christian High School         
Duals  7:00PM  Boulder  Standley Lake  Boulder High School         
Match  7:00PM  Golden  Denver South  Golden High School         
Friday, Jan 25, 2019
Invitational  TBD  Tba  Bear Creek  TBA         
Garden City, KS
Match  TBD  Alamosa  Arvada West  Alamosa High School         
Match  6:00PM  Mullen  Jefferson  Mullen High School         
2 matches this date.
Duals  7:00PM  Chatfield  Boulder  Chatfield High School         
Saturday, Jan 26, 2019
Duals  TBD  Fairview  Columbine,
Highlands Ranch,
Lakewood,
Mesa Ridge,
Mountain Range,
Rangeview,
ThunderRidge 
Fairview High School         
Invitational  TBD  Lincoln  Standley Lake  Abraham Lincoln High School         
Invitational  TBD  Northglenn  Chatfield,
Jefferson 
Northglenn High School         
Invitational  7:00AM  Fairview  Columbine,
Highlands Ranch,
Lakewood,
Mesa Ridge,
Mountain Range,
Rangeview,
ThunderRidge 
Fairview High School         
Tournament  8:30AM  Platte Valley  Evergreen  Platte Valley High School         
Weigh in at 7:00 a.m. and coaches meeting at 8:15 a.m.
Invitational  9:00AM  John F. Kennedy  Alameda International,
Arvada,
Golden,
Ralston Valley,
Wheat Ridge 
John F. Kennedy High School         
Wrestling starts 9 AM
Tournament  9:00AM  John F. Kennedy  University,
Alameda International,
Arvada,
Aurora Central,
Denver South,
George Washington,
Summit,
Thomas Jefferson,
Wheat Ridge,
Skyview,
Monarch,
Ralston Valley,
Cherry Creek,
Mountain Vista,
Bear Creek,
Legend,
Silver Creek,
Elizabeth,
Mead,
Rocky Mountain,
Lotus School for Excellence 
John F. Kennedy High School         
Invitational  7:00PM  Tba  Bear Creek  TBA         
Garden City, KS
Thursday, Jan 31, 2019
Duals  5:00PM  Skyview  Alameda International  Skyview High School         
 (Cancelled)
Duals  6:00PM  Littleton  Standley Lake  Littleton High School         
Weigh ins at 5:00 pm
Match  6:00PM  Jefferson  Prairie View  Jefferson High School         
League Match  7:00PM  Columbine  Valor Christian  Columbine High School         
League Match  7:00PM  Chatfield  Ralston Valley  Chatfield High School         
League Match  7:00PM  Fort Lupton  Arvada,
Riverdale Ridge 
Fort Lupton High School         
League Match  7:00PM  Arvada West  Pomona  Arvada West High School         
League Match  7:00PM  Bear Creek  Lakewood  Bear Creek High School         
Friday, Feb 1, 2019
Tournament  TBD  Tba  Lakewood  TBA         
Pueblo State Dual Championships
4A League Meet  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Evergreen,
Golden,
Littleton,
Standley Lake 
Wheat Ridge High School         
Weigh In 3:00 PM
Saturday, Feb 2, 2019
Tournament  TBD  Pueblo West  Lakewood,
Pomona 
Pueblo West High School         
Pueblo State Dual Championships
Tournament  TBD  Westminster  Arvada,
Standley Lake 
Westminster High School         
Invitational  TBD  Thomas Jefferson  Columbine,
Golden 
Thomas Jefferson High School         
Tournament  8:30AM  Thornton  Jefferson,
Ralston Valley,
Wheat Ridge 
Thornton High School         
Weigh In 6:30 AM
Tournament  9:00AM  Gilpin County School District  Evergreen,
Littleton 
Gilpin County School         
Tournament ?  8:30PM  Thomas Jefferson  Eaglecrest,
Golden,
Castle View,
Heritage,
Rock Canyon,
Smoky Hill,
Falcon,
Fort Morgan,
Liberty,
Mesa Ridge,
Pueblo South,
Valor Christian,
Northglenn,
Grandview,
Windsor,
Palmer High School,
Arapahoe 
Thomas Jefferson High School         
Mile High Classic Wrestling Tournament
Monday, Feb 4, 2019
Duals  5:00PM  Alameda International  Sheridan  Alameda International High School         
 (Cancelled)
Tuesday, Feb 5, 2019
Duals  7:00PM  Mullen  Chatfield  Mullen High School         
Thursday, Feb 7, 2019
League Match  7:00PM  Ralston Valley  Bear Creek  Ralston Valley High School         
 (Date Changed to 02-07-19)
Match  7:00PM  Arvada  Denver West  Arvada High School         
 (Rescheduled to 02-12-19)
League Match  7:00PM  Ralston Valley  Bear Creek  Ralston Valley High School         
 (Postponed to 02-08-19)
Friday, Feb 8, 2019
Match  6:00PM  Jefferson  Chatfield  Jefferson High School         
League Match  6:00PM  Ralston Valley  Bear Creek  Ralston Valley High School         
 (Rescheduled from 02-07-19)
Weigh-ins at 4:30
Saturday, Feb 9, 2019
Tournament  TBD  Eaton  Ralston Valley  Eaton High School         
CO7 League Tournament  9:00AM  Alameda International  Arvada,
Englewood,
Fort Lupton,
Riverdale Ridge,
Skyview,
Weld Central 
Alameda International High School         
Duals  10:00AM  Mountain Range  Columbine  Mountain Range High School         
Tuesday, Feb 12, 2019
Match  7:00PM  Arvada  Denver West  Arvada High School         
 (Date Changed to 02-13-19)
Wednesday, Feb 13, 2019
Match  5:00PM  Arvada  Denver West  Arvada High School         
(Date & Time Changed from 02-12-19)
Friday, Feb 15, 2019
4A Regional  TBD  Tba  Littleton  TBA         
Regional  TBD  Westminster  Lakewood  Westminster High School         
Region 3
Regional  4:00PM  Thomas Jefferson  Evergreen,
Standley Lake,
Wheat Ridge 
Thomas Jefferson High School         
Saturday, Feb 16, 2019
4A Regional  TBD  Tba  Littleton  TBA         
Regional  TBD  Westminster  Lakewood  Westminster High School         
Region 3
Regional  11:00AM  Thomas Jefferson  Evergreen,
Standley Lake,
Wheat Ridge 
Thomas Jefferson High School         
2 sessions this date. 11:00 AM and 3:30 PM
Thursday, Feb 21, 2019
4A State  TBD  Tba  Littleton  TBA         
State  TBD  CHSAA  Alameda International,
Evergreen,
Pomona 
Pepsi Center         
Friday, Feb 22, 2019
4A State  TBD  Tba  Littleton  TBA         
State  TBD  CHSAA  Alameda International,
Evergreen,
Pomona 
Pepsi Center         
Saturday, Feb 23, 2019
4A State  TBD  Tba  Littleton  TBA         
State  TBD  CHSAA  Alameda International,
Evergreen,
Pomona 
Pepsi Center