Jeffco Public Schools
 
Basketball: Girls Level 3 Winter 2018-19 Schedule    (as of 05-25-19)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
Monday, Nov 26, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Golden  Bear Creek High School         
Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Silver Creek  Standley Lake High School         
(Date & Time Changed from 12-01-18)
Tuesday, Nov 27, 2018
Game  5:30PM  D'Evelyn  Chatfield  D'Evelyn High School         
Wednesday, Nov 28, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Vista Peak  Standley Lake High School         
Game  4:00PM  Golden  Thompson Valley  Golden High School         
 (Cancelled)
Game  6:00PM  Littleton  Colorado Academy  Littleton High School         
Thursday, Nov 29, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Heritage  D'Evelyn  Heritage High School         
Friday, Nov 30, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Horizon High School  Columbine High School         
Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Green Mountain  Chatfield High School         
Game  4:00PM  Valor Christian  Chaparral  Valor Christian High School         
Game  4:00PM  George Washington  Golden  George Washington High School         
Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Bruce Randolph  Arvada High School         
 (Cancelled)
Bruce Randolph does not have a Level III team.
Game  4:30PM  Palisade  Littleton  Palisade High School         
 (Time Changed)
Saturday, Dec 1, 2018
Game  9:30AM  Fruita Monument  Littleton  Fruita Monument High School         
 (Time Changed)
Game  11:00AM  Standley Lake  Silver Creek  Standley Lake High School         
 (Date Changed to 11-26-18)
Monday, Dec 3, 2018
Game  5:30PM  D'Evelyn  Valor Christian  D'Evelyn High School         
Tuesday, Dec 4, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Far Northeast  Chatfield  Far Northeast         
Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Poudre  Bear Creek High School         
Game  4:00PM  Mountain Vista  Dakota Ridge  Mountain Vista High School         
Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Conifer  Green Mountain High School         
 (Cancelled)
Conifer does not have level 3 this year.
Game  4:15PM  Green Mountain  Lakewood  Green Mountain High School         
 (Cancelled)
Thursday, Dec 6, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Abraham Lincoln  Alameda International  Abraham Lincoln High School         
 (Cancelled)
League Game  4:00PM  Pomona  Lakewood  Pomona High School         
Friday, Dec 7, 2018
Game  3:30PM  Evergreen  Dakota Ridge  Evergreen High School         
 (Date Changed from 12-06-18)
Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Liberty  Columbine High School         
Game  4:00PM  Heritage  D'Evelyn  Heritage High School         
Monday, Dec 10, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Skyview  Standley Lake High School         
Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Eaglecrest  Chatfield High School         
Game  4:00PM  Pomona  D'Evelyn  Pomona High School         
Game  5:45PM  Lakewood  Golden  Lakewood High School         
(Date & Time Changed from 12-11-18)
Tuesday, Dec 11, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Rocky Mountain  Arvada West High School         
Game  4:00PM  Sand Creek  Golden  Sand Creek High School         
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:00PM  Elizabeth  Alameda International  Elizabeth High School         
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Bear Creek  Green Mountain High School         
Game  5:30PM  Pomona    Pomona High School         
 (Date Changed to 12-17-18)
Game  5:30PM  Lakewood  Golden  Lakewood High School         
 (Date Changed to 12-10-18)
Wednesday, Dec 12, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Valor Christian  Columbine High School         
Game  4:00PM  Mullen  Evergreen  Mullen High School         
Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Lakewood  Arvada West High School         
Game  6:30PM  Brighton  Chatfield  Brighton High School         
Thursday, Dec 13, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Golden  Centaurus  Golden High School         
Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  ThunderRidge  Lakewood High School         
 (Rescheduled to 12-13-18)
Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  D'Evelyn  Lakewood High School         
 (Rescheduled from 12-13-18)
Opponent changed from ThunderRidge to D'Evelyn
Opponent changed from ThunderRidge to D'Evelyn
Friday, Dec 14, 2018
Tournament  TBD  Poudre  Pomona  Poudre High School         
Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Fairview  Chatfield High School         
Game  6:00PM  Littleton  Prairie View  Littleton High School         
 (Time Changed)
Game  7:00PM  Valor Christian  Douglas County  Valor Christian High School         
 (Cancelled)
Saturday, Dec 15, 2018
Tournament  TBD  Poudre  Pomona  Poudre High School         
Game  11:00AM  Standley Lake  Arvada West  Standley Lake High School         
Game  11:00AM  Evergreen  Battle Mountain  Evergreen High School         
Game  4:00PM  Denver East  Golden  Denver East High School         
 (Postponed)
Game  6:00PM  Erie  D'Evelyn  Erie High School         
Small Gym
Monday, Dec 17, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Palmer High School  Bear Creek High School         
Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Monarch  Chatfield High School         
Game  4:00PM  Denver North  Standley Lake  Denver North High School         
 (Date Changed to 12-21-18)
Game  4:00PM  Boulder  Arvada West  Boulder High School         
Game  4:00PM  Pomona  Tba  Pomona High School         
 (Date Changed from 12-11-18)
Tuesday, Dec 18, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Mountain Range  Arvada West  Mountain Range High School         
Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Rampart  Dakota Ridge High School         
Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Pinnacle  Arvada High School         
 (Cancelled)
Pinnacle does not have a Level 3 team.
Game  4:30PM  Littleton  Heritage  Littleton High School         
Game  5:30PM  Broomfield  Green Mountain  Broomfield High School         
Wilkerson Gym
Wednesday, Dec 19, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Overland  Evergreen  Overland High School         
 (Time Changed)
Thursday, Dec 20, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Broomfield  Standley Lake High School         
Game  4:30PM  Littleton  Air Academy  Littleton High School         
Game  5:00PM  Arvada West  Legacy  Arvada West High School         
Game  5:30PM  Alameda International  Boulder  Alameda International High School         
 (Cancelled)
Game  5:30PM  Arapahoe  Lakewood  Arapahoe High School         
Friday, Dec 21, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Berthoud  Evergreen  Berthoud High School         
Game  4:00PM  Liberty  Bear Creek  Liberty High School         
Game  4:00PM  Denver North  Standley Lake  Denver North High School         
 (Postponed)
Thursday, Jan 3, 2019
League Game  4:00PM  Pomona  Rock Canyon  Pomona High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Golden  Littleton  Golden High School         
 (Time Changed)
Aux gym
League Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Wheat Ridge  Green Mountain High School         
 (Cancelled)
WR does not have level 3 this year.
Friday, Jan 4, 2019
Game  6:30PM  Prairie View  Chatfield  Prairie View High School         
Saturday, Jan 5, 2019
League Game  10:00AM  Evergreen  Golden  Evergreen High School         
League Game  10:00AM  Green Mountain  Standley Lake  Green Mountain High School         
Game  10:00AM  Chatfield  Centaurus  Chatfield High School         
Game  10:00AM  Valor Christian  D'Evelyn  Valor Christian High School         
 (Date Changed to 01-07-19)
League Game  10:00AM  Littleton  Wheat Ridge  Littleton High School         
Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Douglas County  Dakota Ridge High School         
 (Cancelled)
Monday, Jan 7, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Valor Christian  Dakota Ridge High School         
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Chaparral  Columbine High School         
Game  5:30PM  Valor Christian  D'Evelyn  Valor Christian High School         
(Date & Time Changed from 01-05-19)
Tuesday, Jan 8, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Vista Peak  Lakewood High School         
Wednesday, Jan 9, 2019
League Game  4:00PM  Golden  Standley Lake  Golden High School         
League Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Green Mountain  D'Evelyn High School         
Game  4:00PM  Castle View  Columbine  Castle View High School         
League Game  4:30PM  Evergreen  Littleton  Evergreen High School         
Game  5:00PM  Arvada West  Valor Christian  Arvada West High School         
Thursday, Jan 10, 2019
Game  5:30PM  Lakewood  Fairview  Lakewood High School         
 (Time Changed)
Game  7:00PM  Alameda International  Denver North  Alameda International High School         
 (Cancelled)
Friday, Jan 11, 2019
League Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Golden  Green Mountain High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Wheat Ridge  Standley Lake High School         
 (Cancelled)
WRHS does NOT have a level 3 team 2018-19
Game  4:00PM  Denver South  Bear Creek  Denver South High School         
Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Chatfield  Evergreen High School         
 (Cancelled)
League Game  4:30PM  Littleton  D'Evelyn  Littleton High School         
Game  6:30PM  Prairie View  Arvada West  Prairie View High School         
 (Time Changed)
Saturday, Jan 12, 2019
Game  10:00AM  Dakota Ridge  Columbine  Dakota Ridge High School         
Game  10:00AM  Bear Creek  Fort Collins  Bear Creek High School         
 (Time Changed)
Game  12:30PM  Valor Christian  Ponderosa  Valor Christian High School         
Game  4:00PM  Thornton  Alameda International  Thornton High School         
 (Cancelled)
League Game  10:00PM  D'Evelyn  Evergreen  D'Evelyn High School         
 (Date Changed to 02-04-19)
Monday, Jan 14, 2019
Game  3:00PM  Bear Creek  Evergreen  Bear Creek High School         
Game  4:00PM  Doherty  Columbine  Wasson High School         
Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Jefferson  Arvada High School         
 (Cancelled)
Jefferson HS has no Level 3 team.
Tuesday, Jan 15, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Monarch  Arvada West High School         
Wednesday, Jan 16, 2019
League Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Evergreen  Green Mountain High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  D'Evelyn  Standley Lake High School         
Game  4:00PM  Valor Christian  Dakota Ridge  Valor Christian High School         
Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Chatfield  Columbine High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Golden  Wheat Ridge High School         
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:30PM  Littleton  Legend  Littleton High School         
Thursday, Jan 17, 2019
League Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Conifer  Arvada High School         
 (Cancelled)
Conifer does not have a Level 3 team.
Saturday, Jan 19, 2019
League Game  10:00AM  Evergreen  Standley Lake  Evergreen High School         
League Game  10:00AM  Littleton  Green Mountain  Littleton High School         
League Game  10:00AM  Dakota Ridge  Lakewood  Dakota Ridge High School         
League Game  10:00AM  Arvada West  Pomona  Arvada West High School         
League Game  10:00AM  Valor Christian  Columbine  Valor Christian High School         
League Game  10:00AM  D'Evelyn  Wheat Ridge  D'Evelyn High School         
 (Cancelled)
Monday, Jan 21, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Golden  Columbine  Golden High School         
Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Arvada West  Green Mountain High School         
Tuesday, Jan 22, 2019
League Game  4:00PM  Pomona  Westminster  Pomona High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Arvada  Alameda International High School         
 (Cancelled)
Alameda does not have a Level 3 team.
Game  5:30PM  Green Mountain  ThunderRidge  Green Mountain High School         
 (Cancelled)
Wednesday, Jan 23, 2019
League Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Littleton  Standley Lake High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Golden  D'Evelyn  Golden High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Pomona  Chatfield  Pomona High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Arvada West  Lakewood High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Dakota Ridge  Bear Creek High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Evergreen  Wheat Ridge High School         
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Gateway  Columbine High School         
 (Cancelled)
Thursday, Jan 24, 2019
Game  4:00AM  Alameda International  Skyview  Alameda International High School         
 (Cancelled)
League Game  4:00PM  Fort Lupton  Arvada  Fort Lupton High School         
 (Cancelled)
Friday, Jan 25, 2019
League Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  D'Evelyn  Evergreen High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Pomona  Columbine  Pomona High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Chatfield  Bear Creek High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Arvada West  Dakota Ridge High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Valor Christian  Lakewood High School         
Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Aurora Central  Alameda International High School         
 (Cancelled)
League Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Green Mountain  Wheat Ridge High School         
 (Cancelled)
WR does not have level 3 this year.
League Game  4:30PM  Littleton  Golden  Littleton High School         
 (Time Changed)
Saturday, Jan 26, 2019
Game  11:00AM  D'Evelyn  Columbine  D'Evelyn High School         
Monday, Jan 28, 2019
Game  5:30PM  Castle View  Littleton  Castle View High School         
 (Rescheduled to 02-04-19)
Tuesday, Jan 29, 2019
League Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Weld Central  Arvada High School         
Wednesday, Jan 30, 2019
League Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Golden  Standley Lake High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  D'Evelyn  Green Mountain High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Valor Christian  Pomona  Valor Christian High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Bear Creek  Arvada West High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Lakewood  Chatfield High School         
League Game  4:30PM  Littleton  Evergreen  Littleton High School         
 (Time Changed)
Friday, Feb 1, 2019
League Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Dakota Ridge  Chatfield High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Englewood  Arvada  Englewood High School         
 (Cancelled)
Saturday, Feb 2, 2019
League Game  10:00AM  Golden  Evergreen  Golden High School         
 (Date Changed to )
League Game  10:00AM  Standley Lake  Green Mountain  Standley Lake High School         
League Game  10:00AM  Valor Christian  Bear Creek  Valor Christian High School         
League Game  10:00AM  Columbine  Lakewood  Columbine High School         
League Game  10:00AM  Wheat Ridge  Littleton  Wheat Ridge High School         
 (Cancelled)
Game  2:00PM  Legacy  Dakota Ridge  Legacy High School         
Monday, Feb 4, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Denver East  Chatfield  Denver East High School         
League Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Evergreen  D'Evelyn High School         
(Date & Time Changed from 01-12-19)
Game  4:00PM  Denver South  Golden  Denver South High School         
Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Denver North  Standley Lake High School         
Game  5:30PM  Lakewood  Fossil Ridge High School  Lakewood High School         
 (Cancelled)
Game  5:30PM  Lutheran  Green Mountain           
Game  5:30PM  Castle View  Littleton  Castle View High School         
 (Rescheduled from 01-28-19)
Tuesday, Feb 5, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Weld Central  Alameda International High School         
 (Cancelled)
League Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Riverdale Ridge  Arvada High School         
 (Cancelled)
Game  5:30PM  Pomona    Pomona High School         
Wednesday, Feb 6, 2019
League Game  4:00PM  Golden  Green Mountain  Golden High School         
 (Rescheduled to 02-16-19)
League Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Standley Lake  Wheat Ridge High School         
 (Cancelled)
League Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Chatfield  Arvada West High School         
 (Rescheduled to 02-09-19)
League Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Columbine  Bear Creek High School         
 (Rescheduled to 02-14-19)
League Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Littleton  D'Evelyn High School         
 (Rescheduled to 02-16-19)
Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Broomfield  Lakewood High School         
 (Rescheduled to 02-16-19)
League Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Valor Christian  Dakota Ridge High School         
 (Postponed)
Thursday, Feb 7, 2019
League Game  4:00PM  Golden  Evergreen  Golden High School         
 (Rescheduled to 02-11-19)
Friday, Feb 8, 2019
League Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Evergreen  Standley Lake High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Littleton  Green Mountain High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Valor Christian  Arvada West  Valor Christian High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Skyview  Arvada  Skyview High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  D'Evelyn  Wheat Ridge High School         
 (Cancelled)
League Game  4:00PM  Pomona  Lakewood  Pomona High School         
Game  5:30PM  Riverdale Ridge  Alameda International  Riverdale Ridge High School         
 (Cancelled)
Saturday, Feb 9, 2019
League Game  10:00AM  Columbine  Dakota Ridge  Columbine High School         
Game  10:00AM  Lakewood  Mesa Ridge  Lakewood High School         
League Game  10:00AM  Arvada West  Chatfield  Arvada West High School         
 (Rescheduled from 02-06-19)
Monday, Feb 11, 2019
League Game  4:00PM  Golden  Evergreen  Golden High School         
 (Rescheduled from 02-07-19)
Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Columbine  Lakewood High School         
 (Time Changed)
Tuesday, Feb 12, 2019
League Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Golden  D'Evelyn High School         
Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  John F. Kennedy  Green Mountain High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Wheat Ridge  Evergreen High School         
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:00PM  Doherty  Lakewood  Wasson High School         
League Game  4:30PM  Littleton  Standley Lake  Littleton High School         
 (Time Changed)
Wednesday, Feb 13, 2019
League Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Pomona  Bear Creek High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Columbine  Arvada West High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Valor Christian  Chatfield High School         
Thursday, Feb 14, 2019
League Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Green Mountain  Evergreen High School         
League Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Standley Lake  D'Evelyn High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Golden  Pomona  Golden High School         
was WR
Game  4:00PM  Thomas Jefferson  Littleton  Thomas Jefferson High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Columbine  Bear Creek High School         
 (Rescheduled from 02-06-19)
Friday, Feb 15, 2019
Game  3:30PM  Valor Christian  Fossil Ridge High School  Valor Christian High School         
 (Cancelled)
League Game  4:00PM  Pomona  Dakota Ridge  Pomona High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Bear Creek  Lakewood High School         
Saturday, Feb 16, 2019
League Game  10:00AM  Columbine  Chatfield  Columbine High School         
League Game  10:00AM  Golden  Green Mountain  Golden High School         
 (Rescheduled from 02-06-19)
Game  10:00AM  Lakewood  Broomfield  Lakewood High School         
 (Date Changed to 02-16-19)
Game  1:00PM  Lakewood  Broomfield  Lakewood High School         
(Date & Time Changed from 02-16-19)
League Game  2:00PM  D'Evelyn  Littleton  D'Evelyn High School         
 (Rescheduled from 02-06-19)