Jeffco Public Schools
 
Basketball: Boys JV Winter 2018-19 Schedule    (as of 05-22-19)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
Saturday, Nov 24, 2018
Scrimmage  9:00AM  Mountain View  Littleton,
Loveland 
Mountain View High School         
Monday, Nov 26, 2018
Game  5:30PM  Pomona  DSST: Conservatory Green  Pomona High School         
Game  5:31PM  Summit  Conifer  Summit High School         
Wednesday, Nov 28, 2018
Game  5:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Denver West  Wheat Ridge High School         
Game  5:30PM  Green Mountain  Lakewood  Green Mountain High School         
Game  5:31PM  Conifer  Denver South  Conifer High School         
Thursday, Nov 29, 2018
Invitational  5:30PM  Tba  Bear Creek  Grand Junction Central High School         
Game  5:30PM  Mitchell  Alameda International  Mitchell High School         
Game  5:30PM  Legacy  Pomona  Legacy High School         
Friday, Nov 30, 2018
Tournament  4:30PM  Mullen  Wheat Ridge  Mullen High School         
Tournament  4:30PM  Northfield  Lakewood  Mullen High School         
 (Time Changed)
Game  5:00PM  Monarch  Standley Lake  Monarch High School         
 (Time Changed)
Invitational  5:30PM  Tba  Bear Creek  Grand Junction Central High School         
Game  5:30PM  Green Mountain  Silver Creek  Green Mountain High School         
Game  5:30PM  Jefferson  Aurora Central  Jefferson High School         
Game  5:31PM  John F. Kennedy  Conifer  John F. Kennedy High School         
Game  6:30PM  Ralston Valley  Legacy  Ralston Valley High School         
Saturday, Dec 1, 2018
Game  11:30AM  Littleton  John F. Kennedy  Littleton High School         
Game  11:30AM  Green Mountain  Alameda International  Green Mountain High School         
Tournament  12:30PM  Mullen  Wheat Ridge  Mullen High School         
 (Time Changed)
WRHS vs Northfield
Tournament  2:00PM  Mullen  Lakewood  Mullen High School         
 (Time Changed)
Invitational  5:30PM  Tba  Bear Creek  Grand Junction Central High School         
Monday, Dec 3, 2018
Invitational  3:30PM  Fairview  Arvada West,
Ralston Valley 
Fairview High School         
Game  5:30PM  Alameda International  Ridge View Academy  Alameda International High School         
Tuesday, Dec 4, 2018
Game  5:30PM  Jefferson  Arvada  Jefferson High School         
Game  5:30PM  Chatfield  Far Northeast  Chatfield High School         
Game  5:30PM  D'Evelyn  Longmont  D'Evelyn High School         
Game  5:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Mountain Vista  Dakota Ridge High School         
Game  5:30PM  Denver East  Standley Lake  Denver East High School         
Game  5:30PM  Pomona  Wheat Ridge  Pomona High School         
Game  5:31PM  Conifer  Golden  Conifer High School         
Wednesday, Dec 5, 2018
Invitational  5:00PM  Fairview  Arvada West,
Ralston Valley 
Fairview High School         
Game  5:30PM  Englewood  Jefferson  Englewood High School         
 (Cancelled)
Thursday, Dec 6, 2018
Tournament  TBD  Weld Central  Conifer  Weld Central High School         
Game  4:30PM  Standley Lake  Denver School of Science and Technology - Byers  Standley Lake High School         
Game  5:00PM  Monarch  Chatfield  Monarch High School         
Game  5:30PM  Overland  Columbine  Overland High School         
Game  5:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Rock Canyon  Dakota Ridge High School         
Game  5:30PM  Alameda International  Denver School of Science and Technology - Green Valley Ranch  Alameda International High School         
Friday, Dec 7, 2018
Tournament  TBD  Weld Central  Conifer  Weld Central High School         
Invitational  3:30PM  Fairview  Arvada West,
Ralston Valley 
Fairview High School         
Game  4:30PM  Alameda International  Denver School of Science and Technology - Byers  Alameda International High School         
Game  5:30PM  Harrison  D'Evelyn  Harrison High School         
Game  5:30PM  Golden  George Washington  Golden High School         
Saturday, Dec 8, 2018
Tournament  TBD  Weld Central  Conifer  Weld Central High School         
Game  11:30AM  Conifer  Evergreen  Conifer High School         
 (Date Changed to 01-26-19)
Game  11:30AM  Mitchell  Arvada  Mitchell High School         
Game  11:30AM  Littleton  Silver Creek  Littleton High School         
Game  1:00PM  Lakewood  Abraham Lincoln  Lakewood High School         
Game  1:30PM  Mullen  Columbine  Mullen High School         
Monday, Dec 10, 2018
Game  5:30PM  Skyview  Standley Lake  Skyview High School         
 (Cancelled)
Tuesday, Dec 11, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Green Mountain  Bear Creek High School         
Game  5:30PM  Columbine  Doherty  Columbine High School         
Game  5:30PM  Faith Christian  D'Evelyn  Faith Christian Academy         
Game  5:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Denver South  Dakota Ridge High School         
Game  5:30PM  Elizabeth  Alameda International  Elizabeth High School         
Game  5:30PM  Evergreen  Silver Creek  Evergreen High School         
Game  5:30PM  Golden  Sand Creek  Golden High School         
Game  6:00PM  Littleton  Heritage  Littleton High School         
Wednesday, Dec 12, 2018
Game  5:30PM  Bear Creek  Rock Canyon  Bear Creek High School         
Game  5:30PM  Chatfield  Brighton  Chatfield High School         
Game  5:30PM  Arvada  Bruce Randolph  Arvada High School         
Game  5:30PM  Valor Christian  Abraham Lincoln  Valor Christian High School         
Game  6:00PM  Ralston Valley  Horizon High School  Ralston Valley High School         
Game  7:00PM  Pomona  Standley Lake  Pomona High School         
Thursday, Dec 13, 2018
Tournament  3:30PM  Longmont  Littleton  Longmont High School         
VS Berthoud
Game  5:30PM  D'Evelyn  Conifer  D'Evelyn High School         
Friday, Dec 14, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Garden City Kansas  Bear Creek High School         
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Golden  Bear Creek High School         
Game  5:30PM  Fairview  Chatfield  Fairview High School         
Game  5:30PM  Valor Christian  Mullen  Valor Christian High School         
Game  5:30PM  Green Mountain  Dakota Ridge  Green Mountain High School         
Tournament  6:30PM  Longmont  Littleton  Longmont High School         
VS Longmont
Saturday, Dec 15, 2018
Tournament  10:00AM  Longmont  Littleton  Longmont High School         
VS Glenwood Springs
Game  10:30AM  Peak to Peak  Green Mountain  Peak To Peak Charter School         
Game  12:00PM  Bear Creek  Garden City Kansas  Bear Creek High School         
Game  1:00PM  Pinnacle  Alameda International  Pinnacle High School         
Game  1:30PM  Battle Mountain  Evergreen  Battle Mountain High School         
 (Time Changed)
Game  3:00PM  Erie  D'Evelyn  Erie High School         
Big Gym
Game  3:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Thomas Jefferson  Dakota Ridge High School         
 (Time Changed)
Monday, Dec 17, 2018
Game  5:30PM  Standley Lake  Westminster  Standley Lake High School         
Game  5:30PM  Boulder  Ralston Valley  Boulder High School         
Game  5:30PM  Skyview  D'Evelyn  Skyview High School         
Game  5:30PM  Alameda International  Bruce Randolph  Alameda International High School         
Game  5:30PM  Mountain Range  Arvada West  Mountain Range High School         
 (Date Changed to )
Game  5:30PM  Liberty  Bear Creek  Liberty High School         
Tuesday, Dec 18, 2018
Game  5:00PM  Fossil Ridge High School  Arvada West  Fossil Ridge High School         
Game  5:30PM  Legend  Columbine  Legend High School         
Game  5:30PM  Chatfield  Douglas County  Chatfield High School         
Game  5:30PM  Green Mountain  Pueblo South  Green Mountain High School         
Game  5:30PM  Legacy  Dakota Ridge  Legacy High School         
Game  5:30PM  Arapahoe  Lakewood  Arapahoe High School         
Wednesday, Dec 19, 2018
Game  5:30PM  Lakewood  Wheat Ridge  Lakewood High School         
Thursday, Dec 20, 2018
Game  4:30PM  Denver School of Science and Technology - College View  Arvada  Denver School of Science & Technology - College View HS         
Game  5:30PM  Ralston Valley  Golden  Ralston Valley High School         
Game  5:30PM  Resurrection Christian School  Wheat Ridge  Resurrection Christian School         
Game  5:30PM  Jefferson  Alameda International  Jefferson High School         
Friday, Dec 21, 2018
Game  5:30PM  Highlands Ranch  Columbine  Highlands Ranch High School         
Game  5:30PM  Evergreen  Summit  Evergreen High School         
Game  5:30PM  Ridge View Academy  D'Evelyn  Ridge View Academy         
Game  5:30PM  Arvada West  Mountain Range  Arvada West High School         
Thursday, Jan 3, 2019
Tournament  TBD  Valor Christian  Chatfield,
DSST: Conservatory Green,
Fountain Fort Carson,
Monarch,
Northfield,
Ponderosa,
Rampart 
Valor Christian High School         
This is a Tournament with 4 games played on each day 1/3, 1/4, and 1/5 with game times of 1:30pm, 3:00pm, 4:30pm, and 6:00pm.
League Game  4:00PM  Golden  Littleton  Golden High School         
 (Date Changed to 02-04-19)
League Game  5:30PM  Evergreen  D'Evelyn  Evergreen High School         
Game  5:30PM  Rangeview  Columbine  Rangeview High School         
Game  5:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Gateway  Dakota Ridge High School         
Game  5:30PM  Rock Canyon  Pomona  Rock Canyon High School         
League Game  5:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Green Mountain  Wheat Ridge High School         
Friday, Jan 4, 2019
Tournament  TBD  Valor Christian  Chatfield,
DSST: Conservatory Green,
Fountain Fort Carson,
Monarch,
Northfield,
Ponderosa,
Rampart 
Valor Christian High School         
Game  5:30PM  Ralston Valley  Legend  Ralston Valley High School         
Saturday, Jan 5, 2019
Tournament  TBD  Valor Christian  Chatfield,
DSST: Conservatory Green,
Fountain Fort Carson,
Monarch,
Northfield,
Ponderosa,
Rampart 
Valor Christian High School         
League Game  10:00AM  Wheat Ridge  Littleton  Wheat Ridge High School         
 (Time Changed)
League Game  11:30AM  Golden  Evergreen  Golden High School         
League Game  11:30AM  Standley Lake  Green Mountain  Standley Lake High School         
Game  12:30PM  Columbine  Regis Jesuit Boys  Columbine High School         
Game  5:30PM  Pomona  Fort Collins  Pomona High School         
Game  5:30PM  Legend  Dakota Ridge  Legend High School         
Monday, Jan 7, 2019
Game  5:30PM  Wheat Ridge  John F. Kennedy  Wheat Ridge High School         
 (Cancelled)
Tuesday, Jan 8, 2019
Game  5:30PM  Chaparral  Columbine  Chaparral High School         
Game  5:30PM  Middle Park  Jefferson  Middle Park High School         
Game  5:30PM  Chatfield  Legend  Chatfield High School         
Game  5:30PM  Regis Jesuit Boys  Dakota Ridge  Regis High School         
Game  5:30PM  Valor Christian  Rock Canyon  Valor Christian High School         
Game  5:30PM  Pomona  Broomfield  Pomona High School         
Game  5:30PM  Vista Peak  Lakewood  Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory         
Wednesday, Jan 9, 2019
League Game  5:30PM  Standley Lake  Golden  Standley Lake High School         
League Game  5:30PM  Green Mountain  D'Evelyn  Green Mountain High School         
Game  5:30PM  Ralston Valley  Arvada West  Ralston Valley High School         
League Game  6:00PM  Littleton  Evergreen  Littleton High School         
Thursday, Jan 10, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Denver North  Alameda International High School         
Game  5:30PM  KIPP Collegiate  Jefferson  KIPP Collegiate High School         
Game  5:30PM  Abraham Lincoln  Chatfield  Abraham Lincoln High School         
League Game  5:30PM  Pomona  Lakewood  Pomona High School         
Friday, Jan 11, 2019
League Game  5:30PM  D'Evelyn  Littleton  D'Evelyn High School         
League Game  5:30PM  Golden  Green Mountain  Golden High School         
League Game  5:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Standley Lake  Wheat Ridge High School         
Game  5:30PM  Rangeview  Arvada West  Rangeview High School         
Game  5:30PM  Prospect Ridge Academy  Arvada  Prospect Ridge Academy         
Saturday, Jan 12, 2019
Game  11:30AM  Ralston Valley  Evergreen           
Game  11:30AM  Columbine  Dakota Ridge  Columbine High School         
Game  12:30PM  Alameda International  Thornton  Alameda International High School         
Game  12:30PM  Gateway  Lakewood  Gateway High School         
Game  2:30PM  Denver School of Science and Technology  Jefferson  Denver School of Science & Technology         
Game  3:00PM  Highlands Ranch  Chatfield  Highlands Ranch High School         
League Game  10:30PM  Pomona  Arvada West  Pomona High School         
Monday, Jan 14, 2019
Game  4:30PM  Bear Creek  Evergreen  Bear Creek High School         
Game  5:30PM  Castle View  Columbine  Castle View High School         
Game  5:30PM  Jefferson  Denver North  Jefferson High School         
Game  5:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Ralston Valley  Wheat Ridge High School         
Game  5:30PM  Arvada West  Monarch  Arvada West High School         
League Game  5:30PM  Pomona  Prairie View  Pomona High School         
Tuesday, Jan 15, 2019
Game  5:30PM  Conifer  Littleton  Conifer High School         
Wednesday, Jan 16, 2019
League Game  5:30PM  Evergreen  Green Mountain  Evergreen High School         
League Game  5:30PM  D'Evelyn  Standley Lake  D'Evelyn High School         
League Game  5:30PM  Golden  Wheat Ridge  Golden High School         
Game  5:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Arvada West  Dakota Ridge High School         
Game  5:30PM  Lakewood  Bear Creek  Lakewood High School         
Thursday, Jan 17, 2019
Game  5:30PM  Alameda International  Fort Lupton  Alameda International High School         
Game  5:30PM  Standley Lake  George Washington  Standley Lake High School         
League Game  5:31PM  Conifer  Arvada  Conifer High School         
Friday, Jan 18, 2019
Game  4:30PM  Denver School of Science and Technology  Golden  Denver School of Science and Technology - Byers         
(Date & Time Changed from )
Game  5:30PM  Jefferson  Bruce Randolph  Jefferson High School         
Saturday, Jan 19, 2019
League Game  11:30AM  Wheat Ridge  D'Evelyn  Wheat Ridge High School         
League Game  11:30AM  Standley Lake  Evergreen  Standley Lake High School         
League Game  11:30AM  Green Mountain  Littleton  Green Mountain High School         
League Game  11:30AM  Lakewood  Dakota Ridge  Lakewood High School         
League Game  11:30AM  Ralston Valley  Chatfield  Ralston Valley High School         
Game  4:30PM  Arvada West  ThunderRidge  Arvada West High School         
League Game  5:30PM  Columbine  Valor Christian  Columbine High School         
Tuesday, Jan 22, 2019
Game  5:30PM  Skyview  Conifer  Skyview High School         
League Game  5:30PM  Arvada  Alameda International  Arvada High School         
Game  5:30PM  Jefferson  Platte Canyon  Jefferson High School         
 (Cancelled)
Wednesday, Jan 23, 2019
League Game  5:30PM  Evergreen  Wheat Ridge  Evergreen High School         
League Game  5:30PM  D'Evelyn  Golden  D'Evelyn High School         
League Game  5:30PM  Chatfield  Pomona  Chatfield High School         
League Game  5:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Bear Creek  Dakota Ridge High School         
League Game  5:30PM  Valor Christian  Ralston Valley  Valor Christian High School         
League Game  5:30PM  Arvada West  Lakewood  Arvada West High School         
League Game  6:00PM  Littleton  Standley Lake  Littleton High School         
 (Time Changed)
Thursday, Jan 24, 2019
Game  5:30PM  Englewood  Conifer  Englewood High School         
League Game  5:30PM  Arvada  Fort Lupton  Arvada High School         
Game  5:30PM  Skyview  Alameda International  Skyview High School         
Game  6:00PM  Arrupe Jesuit  Jefferson  Arrupe Jesuit High School         
Friday, Jan 25, 2019
League Game  5:30PM  Golden  Littleton  Golden High School         
League Game  5:30PM  D'Evelyn  Evergreen  D'Evelyn High School         
League Game  5:30PM  Columbine  Pomona  Columbine High School         
League Game  5:30PM  Chatfield  Bear Creek  Chatfield High School         
League Game  5:30PM  Arvada West  Dakota Ridge  Arvada West High School         
Game  5:30PM  Aurora Central  Alameda International  Aurora Central High School         
Game  5:30PM  Standley Lake  Lincoln  Standley Lake High School         
League Game  5:30PM  Green Mountain  Wheat Ridge  Green Mountain High School         
League Game  5:30PM  Valor Christian  Lakewood  Valor Christian High School         
Saturday, Jan 26, 2019
Game  1:01PM  Conifer  Evergreen  Conifer High School         
(Date & Time Changed from 12-08-18)
Game  2:30PM  Lake County  Jefferson  Lake County High School         
Monday, Jan 28, 2019
Game  5:30PM  Arvada West  Pomona  Arvada West High School         
Tuesday, Jan 29, 2019
League Game  5:30PM  Weld Central  Arvada  Weld Central High School         
Game  5:30PM  Alameda International  Englewood  Alameda International High School         
Game  5:31PM  Riverdale Ridge  Conifer  Riverdale Ridge High School         
 (Cancelled)
Wednesday, Jan 30, 2019
League Game  5:30PM  Golden  Standley Lake  Golden High School         
League Game  5:30PM  D'Evelyn  Green Mountain  D'Evelyn High School         
League Game  5:30PM  Evergreen  Littleton  Evergreen High School         
League Game  5:30PM  Bear Creek  Arvada West  Bear Creek High School         
League Game  5:30PM  Lakewood  Chatfield  Lakewood High School         
League Game  5:30PM  Pomona  Valor Christian  Pomona High School         
League Game  5:30PM  Ralston Valley  Columbine  Ralston Valley High School         
Game  5:30PM  Sheridan  Jefferson  Sheridan High School         
Thursday, Jan 31, 2019
Game  5:30PM  Mountain Vista  Columbine  Mountain Vista High School         
Game  5:30PM  Sky View Academy  Arvada  Skyview Academy         
Friday, Feb 1, 2019
League Game  5:30PM  Arvada  Englewood  Arvada High School         
Game  5:30PM  Jefferson  Pinnacle  Pinnacle, the         
Game  5:31PM  Conifer  Alameda International  Conifer High School         
Saturday, Feb 2, 2019
League Game  11:30AM  Evergreen  Golden  Evergreen High School         
League Game  11:30AM  Littleton  Wheat Ridge  Littleton High School         
League Game  11:30AM  Green Mountain  Standley Lake  Green Mountain High School         
League Game  11:30AM  Dakota Ridge  Chatfield  Dakota Ridge High School         
League Game  11:30AM  Lakewood  Columbine  Lakewood High School         
League Game  11:30AM  Pomona  Ralston Valley  Pomona High School         
League Game  5:30PM  Bear Creek  Valor Christian  Bear Creek High School         
 (Time Changed)
Monday, Feb 4, 2019
League Game  6:00PM  Littleton  Golden  Littleton High School         
(Date, Time and Location Changed from 01-03-19)
Tuesday, Feb 5, 2019
League Game  5:30PM  Riverdale Ridge  Arvada  Riverdale Ridge High School         
Game  5:30PM  Weld Central  Alameda International  Weld Central High School         
Game  5:31PM  Conifer  Fort Lupton  Conifer High School         
Wednesday, Feb 6, 2019
League Game  10:00AM  Standley Lake  Wheat Ridge  Standley Lake High School         
 (Rescheduled to )
CAncelled due to weather. reschedule date to be announced.
League Game  5:30PM  Green Mountain  Golden  Green Mountain High School         
 (Date Changed to 02-16-19)
League Game  5:30PM  Chatfield  Arvada West  Chatfield High School         
 (Rescheduled to )
League Game  5:30PM  Pomona  Evergreen  Pomona High School         
 (Date Changed to 02-09-19)
League Game  5:30PM  Columbine  Bear Creek  Columbine High School         
 (Rescheduled to 02-11-19)
League Game  5:30PM  Standley Lake  Wheat Ridge  Standley Lake High School         
 (Rescheduled to 02-06-19)
CAncelled due to weather. reschedule date to be announced.
League Game  5:30PM  Valor Christian  Dakota Ridge  Valor Christian High School         
 (Date Changed to 02-11-19)
League Game  5:30PM  Ralston Valley  Lakewood  Ralston Valley High School         
 (Rescheduled to 02-16-19)
League Game  6:00PM  Littleton  D'Evelyn  Littleton High School         
 (Rescheduled to 02-16-19)
Thursday, Feb 7, 2019
Game  5:31PM  Weld Central  Conifer  Weld Central High School         
Game  5:45PM  Academy, The  Jefferson  Academy, The         
Friday, Feb 8, 2019
League Game  5:30PM  D'Evelyn  Wheat Ridge  D'Evelyn High School         
League Game  5:30PM  Evergreen  Standley Lake  Evergreen High School         
League Game  5:30PM  Arvada West  Valor Christian  Arvada West High School         
League Game  5:30PM  Bear Creek  Ralston Valley  Bear Creek High School         
League Game  5:30PM  Lakewood  Pomona  Lakewood High School         
League Game  5:30PM  Arvada  Skyview  Arvada High School         
Game  5:30PM  Regis Groff  Jefferson  Strive Prep Smart Academy         
League Game  6:00PM  Littleton  Green Mountain  Littleton High School         
 (Time Changed)
Saturday, Feb 9, 2019
League Game  11:30AM  Dakota Ridge  Columbine  Dakota Ridge High School         
League Tournament  5:30PM  Fort Lupton  Conifer  Fort Lupton High School         
League Game  5:30PM  Pomona  Evergreen  Pomona High School         
 (Date Changed from 02-06-19)
Monday, Feb 11, 2019
League Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Arvada West  Chatfield High School         
League Game  5:30PM  Columbine  Bear Creek  Columbine High School         
 (Rescheduled from 02-06-19)
League Game  5:30PM  Valor Christian  Dakota Ridge  Valor Christian High School         
 (Date Changed from 02-06-19)
Tuesday, Feb 12, 2019
League Game  5:30PM  Standley Lake  Littleton  Standley Lake High School         
League Game  5:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Evergreen  Wheat Ridge High School         
League Game  5:30PM  Golden  D'Evelyn  Golden High School         
Game  5:30PM  Jefferson  Bennett  Jefferson High School         
Game  5:30PM  Lakewood  Doherty  Lakewood High School         
Wednesday, Feb 13, 2019
League Game  5:30PM  Ralston Valley  Dakota Ridge  Ralston Valley High School         
League Game  5:30PM  Columbine  Arvada West  Columbine High School         
League Game  5:30PM  Valor Christian  Chatfield  Valor Christian High School         
League Game  5:30PM  Pomona  Bear Creek  Pomona High School         
Thursday, Feb 14, 2019
League Game  5:30PM  Green Mountain  Evergreen  Green Mountain High School         
League Game  5:30PM  Standley Lake  D'Evelyn  Standley Lake High School         
League Game  5:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Golden  Wheat Ridge High School         
Friday, Feb 15, 2019
League Game  5:30PM  Arvada West  Ralston Valley  Arvada West High School         
League Game  5:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Pomona  Dakota Ridge High School         
League Game  5:30PM  Bear Creek  Lakewood  Bear Creek High School         
Saturday, Feb 16, 2019
Game  11:30AM  Bear Creek  Heritage  Bear Creek High School         
League Game  11:30AM  Chatfield  Columbine  Chatfield High School         
League Game  11:30AM  Green Mountain  Golden  Green Mountain High School         
(Date & Time Changed from 02-06-19)
League Game  11:30AM  Ralston Valley  Lakewood  Ralston Valley High School         
 (Rescheduled from 02-06-19)
League Game  11:30AM  Standley Lake  Wheat Ridge  Standley Lake High School         
CAncelled due to weather. reschedule date to be announced.
League Game  12:30PM  Littleton  D'Evelyn  Littleton High School         
 (Rescheduled from 02-06-19)
Game  12:30PM  Liberty Common  Standley Lake  Liberty Common High School         
 (Cancelled)
per email, 10-9-18