Jeffco Public Schools
 
Soccer: Boys Varsity Fall 2018 Schedule    (as of 05-26-19)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
Wednesday, Aug 15, 2018
Scrimmage  5:30PM  Ralston Valley  Fairview  Ralston Valley High School         
Scrimmage  6:00PM  Littleton  Lakewood  Littleton Public School Stadium         
Thursday, Aug 16, 2018
Game  5:00PM  Ponderosa  D'Evelyn  EchoPark Stadium         
Game  6:00PM  Adams City  Green Mountain  Adams City High School         
Saturday, Aug 18, 2018
Scrimmage  9:00AM  Kent Denver  Grandview,
Heritage,
Littleton 
Kent Denver High School         
Scrimmage  9:00AM  Denver South  Golden  Denver South High School         
Scrimmage  10:30AM  Evergreen  Ralston Valley  Evergreen High School         
Scrimmage  10:30AM  Evergreen  Ralston Valley  Evergreen High School         
Monday, Aug 20, 2018
Scrimmage  4:30PM  Golden  Mountain Range  Connections LC         
Game  5:00PM  D'Evelyn  Prairie View  Lakewood Memorial Field         
Tuesday, Aug 21, 2018
Game  5:00PM  Lakewood  Chaparral  Lakewood Memorial Field         
Game  5:00PM  Standley Lake  Alameda International  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
Varsity only
Game  6:00PM  Conifer  Thornton  Conifer High School         
Wednesday, Aug 22, 2018
Game  6:00PM  Elizabeth  Alameda International  Elizabeth High School         
Thursday, Aug 23, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Brighton  Chatfield High School         
Game  5:00PM  Pomona  Thornton  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
 (Date Changed to 08-28-18)
Game  5:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Littleton  Lakewood Memorial Field         
Game  5:00PM  Standley Lake  Jefferson Academy  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
 (Time Changed)
Game  6:00PM  Thornton  Bear Creek  Five Star Stadium         
Game  6:00PM  Berthoud  Conifer  Berthoud High School         
Game  6:00PM  Denver South  D'Evelyn  Denver South High School         
Game  6:30PM  Prairie View  Pomona  Prairie View High School         
Game  7:00PM  Green Mountain  Harrison  Lakewood Memorial Field         
Game  7:00PM  Lewis-Palmer  Golden  Lewis-Palmer High School         
Friday, Aug 24, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Manual  Arvada  All City Stadium         
Game  5:00PM  Standley Lake  Silver Creek  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
Game  5:00PM  Columbine  Palmer High School  Lakewood Memorial Field         
Game  7:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Lakewood  Lakewood Memorial Field         
Game  7:00PM  Arvada West  Mountain Range  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
Saturday, Aug 25, 2018
Game  11:00AM  Jefferson  KIPP Collegiate  Jefferson High School         
Game  3:00PM  Vista Ridge  Dakota Ridge  TBA         
Monday, Aug 27, 2018
Game  5:00PM  Ralston Valley  Denver East  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
Game  5:00PM  Bear Creek  Northridge  Lakewood Memorial Field         
Game  7:00PM  Arvada West  Horizon High School  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
Tuesday, Aug 28, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Denver North  Littleton  Denver North High School         
Game  4:00PM  Prospect Ridge Academy  Jefferson  Prospect Ridge Academy         
Game  4:00PM  Niwot  Standley Lake  Niwot High School         
Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  D'Evelyn  Chatfield High School         
Game  5:00PM  Columbine  Prairie View  Lakewood Memorial Field         
Game  5:00PM  Golden  Alameda International  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
Game  6:00PM  Conifer  Evergreen  Conifer High School         
Game  6:00PM  Coronado  Green Mountain  Garry Berry Stadium         
Game  6:00PM  Northglenn  Arvada  Five Star Stadium         
Match  6:00PM  Legend  Lakewood  EchoPark Stadium         
 (Location Changed)
Game  7:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Fountain Fort Carson  Lakewood Memorial Field         
Game  7:00PM  Pomona  Thornton  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
(Date & Time Changed from 08-23-18)
Game  7:00PM  Valor Christian  Wheat Ridge  Valor Christian High School         
Wednesday, Aug 29, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Bruce Randolph  Jefferson  Bruce Randolph High School         
Game  5:00PM  Arvada West  Standley Lake  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
Thursday, Aug 30, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Adams City  Alameda International High School         
Game  4:00PM  Poudre  Columbine  Fossil Ridge High School         
Game  4:30PM  Mullen  Dakota Ridge           
Game  4:30PM  Gateway  Bear Creek  Gateway High School         
Game  5:00PM  Pomona  Wheat Ridge  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
Game  5:00PM  Green Mountain  Denver South  Lakewood Memorial Field         
Game  5:00PM  Littleton  Ralston Valley  Littleton Public School Stadium         
Game  6:00PM  Frederick  Conifer  Frederick High School         
Game  6:30PM  Fairview  Evergreen  Fairview High School         
Game  7:00PM  Arvada  Estes Park  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
Game  7:00PM  Lakewood  Doherty  Lakewood Memorial Field         
Friday, Aug 31, 2018
Game  5:00PM  Golden  Montrose  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
Game  7:00PM  Standley Lake  Elizabeth  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
 (Date Changed to 09-11-18)
Saturday, Sep 1, 2018
Game  10:00AM  Overland  Columbine  Stutler Bowl Stadium         
Game  10:00AM  Alameda International  George Washington  Alameda International High School         
Match  12:00PM  Monarch  Lakewood  Monarch High School         
Game  5:00PM  Rampart  Chatfield  District 20 Stadium         
Tuesday, Sep 4, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Mesa Ridge  Bear Creek  Mesa Ridge High School         
Game  4:00PM  Legacy  Ralston Valley  North Stadium         
Game  5:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Chatfield  Lakewood Memorial Field         
Game  5:00PM  Arvada  Jefferson  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
 (Time Changed)
Game  6:00PM  Denver South  Conifer  Denver South High School         
Invitational  6:00PM  ThunderRidge  Littleton  Littleton Public School Stadium         
Game  6:30PM  Longmont  Golden  Longmont High School         
Game  6:30PM  Air Academy  Evergreen  Air Academy High School         
Game  7:00PM  Lakewood  Eaglecrest  Lakewood Memorial Field         
Game  7:30PM  Brighton  Standley Lake  Brighton High School         
 (Time Changed)
per email 8-28.
Wednesday, Sep 5, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Jefferson  Lake County  Jefferson High School         
 (Rescheduled to 10-11-18)
Varsity ONLY
Game  4:00PM  Erie  Green Mountain  Niwot High School         
 (Time & Location Changed)
Invitational  6:00PM  Douglas County  Littleton  Littleton Public School Stadium         
League Game  7:00PM  Fountain Fort Carson  Pomona  Fountain Fort Carson High School         
 (Rescheduled from 09-14-18)
Game  7:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Denver South  Lakewood Memorial Field         
 (Date Changed to 09-12-18)
Thursday, Sep 6, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Manual  Jefferson  Manual High School         
 (Rescheduled to 09-24-18)
Game  5:00PM  Golden  Silver Creek  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
Game  5:00PM  Lakewood  D'Evelyn  Lakewood Memorial Field         
Game  7:00PM  Arvada  Machebeuf  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
Game  7:00PM  Conifer  Bear Creek  Lakewood Memorial Field         
 (Location Changed)
Game  8:00PM  Grandview  Arvada West  Legacy Stadium         
Friday, Sep 7, 2018
Game  5:00PM  Evergreen  Durango  Lakewood Memorial Field         
Game  5:00PM  Pomona  Green Mountain  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
Game  7:00PM  Ralston Valley  Fossil Ridge High School  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
Saturday, Sep 8, 2018
Invitational  TBD  Arapahoe  Littleton  Littleton Public School Stadium         
Game  10:00AM  Green Mountain  Chatfield  Lakewood Memorial Field         
Game  12:00PM  Bear Creek  Golden  Lakewood Memorial Field         
Tuesday, Sep 11, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Abraham Lincoln  Columbine  Abraham Lincoln High School         
Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Liberty  Chatfield High School         
Game  4:00PM  Skyline  Evergreen  Skyline High School         
Game  4:30PM  Thomas Jefferson  Alameda International  Thomas Jefferson High School         
Game  4:30PM  STRIVE Preparatory Schools  Arvada  Strive Prep Smart Academy         
Game  5:00PM  Pomona  Golden  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
Game  5:00PM  Standley Lake  Elizabeth  Lakewood Memorial Field         
(Date, Time and Location Changed from 08-31-18)
Game  6:00PM  Littleton  Ponderosa  Littleton Public School Stadium         
Game  6:00PM  Rocky Mountain  Arvada West  French Field @ Rocky Mountain         
Game  6:01PM  Conifer  Green Mountain  Conifer High School         
 (Time & Location Changed)
Game  7:00PM  D'Evelyn  Cheyenne Mountain  Lakewood Memorial Field         
Game  7:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Wheat Ridge  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
Wednesday, Sep 12, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Fort Morgan  Wheat Ridge  Pioneer Elementary School         
Game  5:00PM  Pomona  Rampart  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
Game  6:00PM  Denver South  Dakota Ridge  Denver South High School         
(Date, Time and Location Changed from 09-05-18)
Game  6:00PM  Arrupe Jesuit  Jefferson  Arrupe Jesuit High School         
Arrupe usually hold the soccer games at a different site (not at the school. Be sure to check on the game location.
Thursday, Sep 13, 2018
Game  TBD  Pinnacle  Alameda International  Broomfield County Commons Park         
Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Standley Lake  Chatfield High School         
Game  4:00PM  Jefferson  Riverdale Ridge  Jefferson High School         
 (Cancelled)
Game  5:00PM  Arvada West  Golden  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
Game  6:00PM  Grandview  Ralston Valley  Legacy Stadium         
Game  7:00PM  Lewis-Palmer  Evergreen  Lewis-Palmer High School         
 (Location Changed)
Game  8:00PM  Cherokee Trail  Columbine  Legacy Stadium         
Friday, Sep 14, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Denver North  Wheat Ridge  Denver North High School         
League Game  5:00PM  D'Evelyn  Green Mountain  Lakewood Memorial Field         
Game  5:00PM  Sheridan  Arvada  Sheridan High School         
Game  6:00PM  Frederick  Conifer  Frederick High School         
League Game  7:00PM  Fountain Fort Carson  Pomona  Fountain Fort Carson High School         
 (Rescheduled to 09-05-18)
Saturday, Sep 15, 2018
Game  9:30AM  Littleton  George Washington  Littleton Public School Stadium         
Monday, Sep 17, 2018
League Game  5:00PM  Arvada West  Pomona  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
League Game  5:00PM  Columbine  Lakewood  Lakewood Memorial Field         
Game  7:00PM  Standley Lake  Erie  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
League Game  7:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Bear Creek  Lakewood Memorial Field         
League Game  7:00PM  Valor Christian  Chatfield  Valor Christian High School         
Tuesday, Sep 18, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Niwot  Littleton  Niwot High School         
Game  4:00PM  Jefferson  Englewood  Jefferson High School         
Game  4:00PM  Denver West  Arvada  Denver West High School         
Game  4:30PM  Arapahoe  Ralston Valley  Arapahoe High School         
Game  6:00PM  Woodland Park  Conifer  Woodland Park High School         
Wednesday, Sep 19, 2018
Game  4:30PM  Bennett  Jefferson  Bennett High School         
Thursday, Sep 20, 2018
Game  10:00AM  Columbine  Horizon High School  Columbine High School         
 (Date Changed to 10-20-18)
Game  4:00PM  Mountain View  Alameda International  Mountain View High School         
League Game  5:00PM  Lakewood  Ralston Valley  Lakewood Memorial Field         
League Game  5:00PM  Standley Lake  Golden  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
Game  6:00PM  Centaurus  D'Evelyn  Centaurus High School         
Game  7:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Skyview  Lakewood Memorial Field         
Game  7:00PM  Evergreen  Kent Denver  Evergreen High School         
Friday, Sep 21, 2018
League Game  5:00PM  Bear Creek  Columbine  Lakewood Memorial Field         
League Game  5:00PM  Pomona  Dakota Ridge  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
Game  6:00PM  Mead  Arvada  Mead High School         
League Game  7:00PM  Chatfield  Arvada West  Lakewood Memorial Field         
Saturday, Sep 22, 2018
Game  10:00AM  Jefferson  Pinnacle  Jefferson High School         
Game  1:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Steamboat Springs  Wheat Ridge High School         
Monday, Sep 24, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Jefferson  Manual  Jefferson High School         
Game  4:00PM  Jefferson  Manual  Jefferson High School         
 (Rescheduled from 09-06-18)
League Game  5:00PM  Green Mountain  Wheat Ridge  Lakewood Memorial Field         
League Game  5:00PM  Golden  D'Evelyn  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
League Game  6:45PM  Evergreen  Littleton  Evergreen High School         
League Game  7:00PM  Alameda International  Skyview  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
Tuesday, Sep 25, 2018
League Game  5:00PM  Arvada West  Lakewood  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
League Game  5:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Ralston Valley  Lakewood Memorial Field         
Game  6:01PM  Conifer  Englewood  Conifer High School         
League Game  7:00PM  Chatfield  Pomona  Lakewood Memorial Field         
League Game  7:00PM  Arvada  Weld Central  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
League Game  7:00PM  Valor Christian  Bear Creek  Valor Christian High School         
Thursday, Sep 27, 2018
League Game  5:00PM  Bear Creek  Arvada West  Lakewood Memorial Field         
League Game  5:30PM  Ralston Valley  Columbine  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
 (Time Changed)
Game  6:00PM  Fort Lupton  Conifer  Fort Lupton High School         
League Game  6:30PM  Riverdale Ridge  Arvada  Riverdale Ridge High School         
RRHS does not have a boys soccer team.
League Game  7:00PM  Lakewood  Dakota Ridge  Lakewood Memorial Field         
League Game  7:30PM  Pomona  Valor Christian  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
 (Time Changed)
Friday, Sep 28, 2018
League Game  5:00PM  D'Evelyn  Littleton  Lakewood Memorial Field         
League Game  5:00PM  Standley Lake  Evergreen  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
League Game  7:00PM  Alameda International  Weld Central  Lakewood Memorial Field         
 (Rescheduled to 10-01-18)
League Game  7:00PM  Golden  Green Mountain  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
Saturday, Sep 29, 2018
Game  11:00AM  Academy, The  Jefferson  Academy, The         
Monday, Oct 1, 2018
League Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Weld Central  Alameda International High School         
 (Rescheduled from 09-28-18)
League Game  5:00PM  Arvada West  Columbine  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
League Game  5:00PM  Chatfield  Lakewood  Lakewood Memorial Field         
Game  6:00PM  Byers  Conifer  Byers High School         
(Date, Time and Location Changed from 10-02-18)
League Game  7:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Evergreen  Lakewood Memorial Field         
League Game  7:00PM  Valor Christian  Ralston Valley  Valor Christian High School         
League Game  7:00PM  Pomona  Bear Creek  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
Tuesday, Oct 2, 2018
Game  5:00PM  Golden  Dakota Ridge  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
Game  6:00PM  Conifer  Riverdale Ridge  Conifer High School         
 (Date Changed to 10-01-18)
League Game  6:30PM  Englewood  Arvada  Englewood High School         
Wednesday, Oct 3, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Sheridan  Jefferson  Sheridan High School         
League Game  5:00PM  Green Mountain  Standley Lake  Lakewood Memorial Field         
League Game  5:00PM  Evergreen  D'Evelyn  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
League Game  6:00PM  Littleton  Wheat Ridge  Littleton Public School Stadium         
League Game  7:00PM  Alameda International  Fort Lupton  Lakewood Memorial Field         
Thursday, Oct 4, 2018
League Game  5:00PM  Ralston Valley  Arvada West  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
League Game  5:00PM  Bear Creek  Chatfield  Lakewood Memorial Field         
League Game  6:00PM  Englewood  Alameda International  Englewood High School         
League Game  7:00PM  Lakewood  Valor Christian  Lakewood Memorial Field         
League Game  7:00PM  Arvada  Conifer  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
Friday, Oct 5, 2018
Game  5:00PM  D'Evelyn  Holy Family  Lakewood Memorial Field         
League Game  7:00PM  Columbine  Dakota Ridge  Lakewood Memorial Field         
Saturday, Oct 6, 2018
Game  3:00PM  Steamboat Springs  Evergreen  Steamboat Springs High School         
Monday, Oct 8, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Jefferson  Lake County  Jefferson High School         
 (Rescheduled from 10-11-18)
Varsity ONLY
League Game  5:00PM  Green Mountain  Evergreen  Lakewood Memorial Field         
League Game  5:00PM  Standley Lake  Wheat Ridge  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
League Game  7:00PM  Conifer  Alameda International  Lakewood Memorial Field         
League Game  7:00PM  Golden  Littleton  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
Tuesday, Oct 9, 2018
League Game  5:00PM  Chatfield  Columbine  Lakewood Memorial Field         
League Game  5:00PM  Pomona  Ralston Valley  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
League Game  7:00PM  Bear Creek  Lakewood  Lakewood Memorial Field         
League Game  7:00PM  Arvada  Fort Lupton  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
League Game  7:00PM  Valor Christian  Dakota Ridge  Valor Christian High School         
Wednesday, Oct 10, 2018
League Game  6:00PM  Littleton  Standley Lake  Littleton Public School Stadium         
 (Date Changed from 10-11-18)
Thursday, Oct 11, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Jefferson  Lake County  Jefferson High School         
 (Rescheduled to 10-08-18)
Varsity ONLY
Game  4:00PM  Weld Central  Conifer  Weld Central High School         
League Game  5:00PM  Wheat Ridge  D'Evelyn  Lakewood Memorial Field         
Game  5:00PM  Green Mountain  Bear Creek  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
League Game  6:00PM  Littleton  Standley Lake  Littleton Public School Stadium         
 (Date Changed to 10-10-18)
League Game  6:30PM  Skyview  Arvada  Skyview High School         
League Game  6:30PM  Riverdale Ridge  Alameda International  Riverdale Ridge High School         
 (Cancelled)
League Game  7:00PM  Evergreen  Golden  Lakewood Memorial Field         
Friday, Oct 12, 2018
League Game  5:00PM  Lakewood  Pomona  Lakewood Memorial Field         
League Game  5:00PM  Ralston Valley  Chatfield  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
League Game  7:00PM  Columbine  Valor Christian  Lakewood Memorial Field         
Saturday, Oct 13, 2018
Game  2:00PM  Prairie View  D'Evelyn  Prairie View High School         
 (Date Changed to 10-20-18)
Monday, Oct 15, 2018
League Game  5:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Arvada West  Lakewood Memorial Field         
Game  5:00PM  Ralston Valley  Castle View  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
League Game  7:00PM  Alameda International  Arvada  Lakewood Memorial Field         
Tuesday, Oct 16, 2018
Game  TBD  Ridge View Academy  Alameda International  Ridge View Academy         
Game  4:00PM  Jefferson  Denver School of Science and Technology  Jefferson High School         
This is DSST Stapleton campus.
League Game  5:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Golden  Lakewood Memorial Field         
Game  6:00PM  Conifer  Skyview  Conifer High School         
League Game  7:00PM  D'Evelyn  Standley Lake  Lakewood Memorial Field         
League Game  7:30PM  Littleton  Green Mountain  Littleton Public School Stadium         
 (Time Changed)
Wednesday, Oct 17, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Middle Park  Jefferson  Middle Park         
League Game  5:00PM  Columbine  Pomona  Lakewood Memorial Field         
League Game  5:00PM  Ralston Valley  Bear Creek  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
League Game  7:00PM  Arvada West  Valor Christian  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
League Game  7:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Chatfield  Lakewood Memorial Field         
Thursday, Oct 18, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Denver West  Evergreen  Denver West High School         
 (Time Changed)
Game  5:00PM  D'Evelyn  Fort Lupton  Lakewood Memorial Field         
Saturday, Oct 20, 2018
Game  10:00AM  Columbine  Horizon High School  Columbine High School         
 (Date Changed from 09-20-18)
Game  11:00AM  Eaglecrest  Arvada West  Legacy Stadium         
Game  4:00PM  Prairie View  D'Evelyn  Prairie View High School         
(Date & Time Changed from 10-13-18)
Wednesday, Oct 24, 2018
4A Regional  3:00PM  Denver North  Littleton  Denver North High School         
4A Regional  6:00PM  Holy Family  Evergreen  Holy Family High School         
4A Regional  6:00PM  Golden  Fort Morgan  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
4A State  6:00PM  Centaurus  Standley Lake  Centaurus High School         
4A Regional  6:15PM  The Classical Academy  Green Mountain  The Classical Academy         
Thursday, Oct 25, 2018
5A Regional  5:00PM  Arvada West  Poudre  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
5A Regional  7:00PM  Ralston Valley  Cherry Creek  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
Tuesday, Oct 30, 2018
4A Playoff Game  6:00PM  Pueblo Centennial  Golden  Dutch Clark Stadium         
Wednesday, Oct 31, 2018
5A Regional  6:00PM  Arapahoe  Arvada West  Littleton Public School Stadium