Color Key:
Home
Away
Change View:
Day/date
Date condensed
Month View
Volleyball: Girls C Team Fall 2023 Schedule
(as of 03-29-24)
Type
Time
Home/Host
Opponent
Location
Comments
Thursday, Aug 17, 2023
Game
4:00PM
Jefferson
Sky View Academy
Jefferson High School
(Cancelled)
Match
4:30PM
Standley Lake
Lakewood
Standley Lake High School
Match
4:30PM
Boulder
Arvada West
Boulder High School
Game
4:30PM
D'Evelyn
Lutheran High School
D'Evelyn High School
Match
4:30PM
Bear Creek
Ponderosa
Bear Creek High School
Match
4:30PM
Conifer
Denver North
Conifer High School
Friday, Aug 18, 2023
Match
4:30PM
Green Mountain
St. Mary's Academy
Green Mountain High School
(Rescheduled to
09-07-23
)
Saturday, Aug 19, 2023
Game
1:00PM
Jefferson
Aspen
Jefferson High School
(Cancelled)
Monday, Aug 21, 2023
Game
4:30PM
Thornton High School
Jefferson
Thornton High School
(Cancelled)
Tuesday, Aug 22, 2023
Match
4:30PM
Columbine
Ponderosa
Columbine High School
Match
4:30PM
Green Mountain
ThunderRidge
Green Mountain High School
Match
4:30PM
Standley Lake
Rangeview
Standley Lake High School
Match
4:30PM
Westminster
Arvada West
Westminster High School
Game
4:30PM
Fairview
Dakota Ridge
Fairview High School
Game
4:30PM
John F. Kennedy
Conifer
John F. Kennedy High School
Match
4:30PM
Littleton High School
Smoky Hill
Littleton High School
Game
4:30PM
Ralston Valley
D'Evelyn
Ralston Valley High School
Game
4:30PM
Lakewood
Highlands Ranch
Creighton Middle School
Game
4:30PM
Golden
Bear Creek
Golden High School
Game
5:00PM
Chaparral
Chatfield
Chaparral High School
Wednesday, Aug 23, 2023
Match
5:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Silver Creek
Everitt Middle School
(Cancelled)
Thursday, Aug 24, 2023
Game
4:15PM
Clear Creek
Alameda International
Clear Creek High School
Match
4:30PM
Columbine
Eaglecrest
Columbine High School
Match
4:30PM
Standley Lake
Northfield
Standley Lake High School
Match
4:30PM
Arvada West
Fairview
Arvada West High School
Game
4:30PM
Conifer
Dakota Ridge
Conifer High School
Game
4:30PM
Rocky Mountain
Ralston Valley
Rocky Mountain High School
Match
5:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Sky View Academy
Everitt Middle School
Match
5:30PM
Douglas County
Bear Creek
Douglas County High School
Game
6:00PM
Valor Christian
Castle View
Valor Christian High School
Friday, Aug 25, 2023
Match
4:30PM
Green Mountain
Denver South
Green Mountain High School
Saturday, Aug 26, 2023
JV Tournament
8:00AM
Englewood High School
Multiple Schools
Englewood High School
Englewood JV Tournament
Monday, Aug 28, 2023
League Game
4:30PM
Bennett
Jefferson
Bennett High School
(Cancelled)
Match
4:30PM
Evergreen
Battle Mountain
Evergreen High School
Tuesday, Aug 29, 2023
Match
4:30PM
Columbine
Conifer
Columbine High School
Game
4:30PM
Gateway
Jefferson
Gateway High School
(Cancelled)
Match
4:30PM
Standley Lake
Fairview
Standley Lake High School
Match
4:30PM
Broomfield
Arvada West
Broomfield High School
Game
4:30PM
Chatfield
D'Evelyn
Chatfield High School
Match
4:30PM
Bear Creek
Legacy
Bear Creek High School
Game
4:30PM
Castle View
Lakewood
Castle View High School
Game
4:30PM
Ralston Valley
Thompson Valley
Ralston Valley High School
Game
5:30PM
ThunderRidge
Dakota Ridge
ThunderRidge High School
(Time Changed)
Wednesday, Aug 30, 2023
Match
4:30PM
Columbine
Evergreen
Columbine High School
Match
4:30PM
Littleton High School
George Washington
Littleton High School
Game
4:30PM
Northfield
Golden
Northfield High School
Thursday, Aug 31, 2023
Game
4:30PM
Sheridan
Jefferson
Sheridan High School
(Cancelled)
Match
4:30PM
Standley Lake
Skyview
Standley Lake High School
Match
4:30PM
Rangeview
Littleton High School
Rangeview High School
Match
5:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Gateway
Everitt Middle School
(Rescheduled to
09-11-23
)
Game
5:30PM
Highlands Ranch
Bear Creek
Highlands Ranch High School
(Time Changed)
Tuesday, Sep 5, 2023
League Game
4:30PM
Jefferson
KIPP Collegiate
Jefferson High School
(Cancelled)
Match
4:30PM
Arvada West
Mountain Range
Arvada West High School
Game
4:30PM
Dakota Ridge
Evergreen
Dakota Ridge High School
Match
4:30PM
John F. Kennedy
Littleton High School
John F. Kennedy High School
Game
4:30PM
Eaglecrest
Lakewood
Eaglecrest High School
Game
4:30PM
Boulder
Ralston Valley
Boulder High School
Wednesday, Sep 6, 2023
Match
4:30PM
Standley Lake
Skyline
Standley Lake High School
Match
4:30PM
George Washington
Wheat Ridge
George Washington High School
Game
4:30PM
Castle View
Chatfield
Castle View High School
Match
4:30PM
Forge Christian
Green Mountain
Faith Christian MS
(Date Changed to
09-14-23
)
Thursday, Sep 7, 2023
Match
4:30PM
Green Mountain
St. Mary's Academy
Green Mountain High School
(Rescheduled from 08-18-23)
Game
4:30PM
Pomona
Castle View
Match
4:30PM
Monarch
Arvada West
Monarch High School
Match
4:30PM
Columbine
Rock Canyon
Columbine High School
Game
4:30PM
Dakota Ridge
Golden
Dakota Ridge High School
Game
4:30PM
Bear Creek
Conifer
Bear Creek High School
Game
4:30PM
Broomfield
Lakewood
Broomfield High School
Game
4:30PM
Ralston Valley
Rampart
Ralston Valley High School
Game
4:30PM
Thornton High School
Alameda International
Thornton High School
(Date Changed to
09-18-23
)
Game
5:30PM
Valor Christian
Legend
Valor Christian High School
Friday, Sep 8, 2023
Match
4:00PM
Littleton High School
Denver North
Littleton High School
Saturday, Sep 9, 2023
League Game
1:00PM
Lake County High School
Jefferson
Lake County High School
(Cancelled)
Monday, Sep 11, 2023
Game
4:30PM
Mountain Range
Pomona
Mountain Range High School
Match
5:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Gateway
Everitt Middle School
(Rescheduled from 08-31-23)
Tuesday, Sep 12, 2023
League Game
4:00PM
Jefferson
Middle Park
Jefferson High School
(Cancelled)
Match
4:30PM
Boulder
Columbine
Boulder High School
Game
4:30PM
Pomona
Northglenn
Pomona High School
Match
4:30PM
Arvada West
Horizon High School
Arvada West High School
Game
4:30PM
Chatfield
Broomfield
Chatfield High School
Game
4:30PM
Smoky Hill
Dakota Ridge
Smoky Hill High School
Game
4:30PM
Conifer
Lakewood
Conifer High School
Game
4:30PM
Bear Creek
D'Evelyn
Bear Creek High School
Game
4:30PM
Legacy
Ralston Valley
Legacy High School
Match
4:30PM
Thornton High School
Littleton High School
Thornton High School
Game
5:30PM
Mullen
Golden
Mullen High School
Thursday, Sep 14, 2023
Match
4:00PM
Pine Creek
Columbine
Pine Creek High School
League Game
4:00PM
Pinnacle
Jefferson
Pinnacle High School
(Cancelled)
Game
4:30PM
Dakota Ridge
Westminster
Dakota Ridge High School
Game
4:30PM
Chatfield
Evergreen
Chatfield High School
Game
4:30PM
D'Evelyn
Mullen
D'Evelyn High School
Game
4:30PM
Lakewood
Denver East
Lakewood High School
Match
4:30PM
Forge Christian
Green Mountain
Faith Christian MS
(Date Changed from 09-06-23)
Game
6:00PM
Valor Christian
Palmer Ridge
Valor Christian High School
Monday, Sep 18, 2023
Game
4:30PM
Thornton High School
Alameda International
Thornton High School
(Date Changed from 09-07-23)
Tuesday, Sep 19, 2023
League Game
4:00PM
Platte Canyon
Jefferson
Platte Canyon
(Cancelled)
League Match
4:30PM
Alameda International
Wheat Ridge
Alameda International High School
League Match
4:30PM
Evergreen
Littleton High School
Evergreen High School
League Match
4:30PM
D'Evelyn
Pomona
D'Evelyn High School
Match
4:30PM
Arvada West
Green Mountain
Arvada West High School
Game
4:30PM
Chatfield
Denver East
Chatfield High School
Game
4:30PM
Denver South
Lakewood
Denver South High School
Game
4:30PM
Golden
Ralston Valley
Golden High School
Wednesday, Sep 20, 2023
Match
4:30PM
Standley Lake
George Washington
Standley Lake High School
Match
4:30PM
Columbine
Heritage
Columbine High School
Thursday, Sep 21, 2023
League Game
4:00PM
Jefferson
Arrupe Jesuit
Jefferson High School
(Cancelled)
League Match
4:30PM
Standley Lake
Conifer
Standley Lake High School
League Match
4:30PM
Golden
Green Mountain
Golden High School
Saturday, Sep 23, 2023
Tournament
8:00AM
Cherry Creek
Multiple Schools
Cherry Creek High School
Tuesday, Sep 26, 2023
League Game
4:00PM
Jefferson
Arvada
Jefferson High School
(Cancelled)
League Match
4:30PM
Littleton High School
Conifer
Littleton High School
League Match
4:30PM
Green Mountain
D'Evelyn
Green Mountain High School
League Match
4:30PM
Bear Creek
Ralston Valley
Bear Creek High School
League Match
4:30PM
Standley Lake
Alameda International
Standley Lake High School
League Match
4:30PM
Pomona
Wheat Ridge
Pomona High School
League Match
4:30PM
Golden
Evergreen
Golden High School
League Match
4:30PM
Columbine
Dakota Ridge
Columbine High School
Game
4:30PM
Pomona
Wheat Ridge
Pomona High School
Game
4:30PM
Chatfield
Denver South
Chatfield High School
Game
4:30PM
Lakewood
Vista Peak
Lakewood High School
Game
6:00PM
Valor Christian
Regis Jesuit Girls
Regis High School
Thursday, Sep 28, 2023
League Match
4:30PM
Alameda International
Pomona
Alameda International High School
League Match
4:30PM
Standley Lake
Littleton High School
Standley Lake High School
League Match
4:30PM
Conifer
Golden
Conifer High School
League Match
4:30PM
D'Evelyn
Evergreen
D'Evelyn High School
League Match
4:30PM
Arvada West
Valor Christian
Arvada West High School
League Match
4:30PM
Chatfield
Lakewood
Chatfield High School
League Match
5:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Green Mountain
Everitt Middle School
Saturday, Sep 30, 2023
Tournament
TBD
Douglas County
Conifer
Douglas County High School
Douglas County L3 Tournament
Tournament
TBD
Eaglecrest
Ralston Valley
Eaglecrest High School
Eaglecrest Sophomore Tournament
Tournament
8:00AM
D'Evelyn
Tba
D'Evelyn High School
Tournament
8:00AM
Centaurus
Littleton High School
Centaurus High School
League Game
1:00PM
Jefferson
Bruce Randolph
Jefferson High School
(Cancelled)
Tuesday, Oct 3, 2023
League Match
4:30PM
Littleton High School
Alameda International
Littleton High School
League Match
4:30PM
Green Mountain
Pomona
Green Mountain High School
League Match
4:30PM
Evergreen
Wheat Ridge
Evergreen High School
League Match
4:30PM
Bear Creek
Chatfield
Bear Creek High School
League Match
4:30PM
Golden
Standley Lake
Golden High School
League Match
4:30PM
Conifer
D'Evelyn
Conifer High School
League Match
4:30PM
Arvada West
Lakewood
Arvada West High School
League Match
4:30PM
Ralston Valley
Dakota Ridge
Ralston Valley High School
League Match
6:00PM
Valor Christian
Columbine
Valor Christian High School
Game
6:00PM
Valor Christian
Columbine
Valor Christian High School
Thursday, Oct 5, 2023
League Game
4:00PM
Jefferson
DSST Montview
Jefferson High School
(Cancelled)
League Match
4:30PM
Alameda International
Green Mountain
Alameda International High School
League Match
4:30PM
Littleton High School
Golden
Littleton High School
League Match
4:30PM
Pomona
Evergreen
Pomona High School
League Match
4:30PM
Ralston Valley
Arvada West
Ralston Valley High School
League Match
4:30PM
Lakewood
Valor Christian
Lakewood High School
League Match
4:30PM
Columbine
Chatfield
Columbine High School
Game
4:30PM
Pomona
Evergreen
Pomona High School
League Match
4:30PM
Standley Lake
D'Evelyn
Standley Lake High School
(Date Changed to
10-06-23
)
League Match
5:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Conifer
Everitt Middle School
Friday, Oct 6, 2023
League Match
4:30PM
Standley Lake
D'Evelyn
Standley Lake High School
(Date Changed from 10-05-23)
League Match
4:30PM
Dakota Ridge
Bear Creek
Dakota Ridge High School
Saturday, Oct 7, 2023
Match
10:00AM
Evergreen
Lakewood
Evergreen High School
Tuesday, Oct 10, 2023
League Match
4:30PM
Evergreen
Green Mountain
Evergreen High School
League Match
4:30PM
Dakota Ridge
Arvada West
Dakota Ridge High School
League Match
4:30PM
Golden
Alameda International
Golden High School
League Match
4:30PM
D'Evelyn
Littleton High School
D'Evelyn High School
League Match
4:30PM
Conifer
Pomona
Conifer High School
League Match
4:30PM
Standley Lake
Wheat Ridge
Standley Lake High School
League Match
4:30PM
Lakewood
Columbine
Lakewood High School
League Match
4:30PM
Chatfield
Ralston Valley
Chatfield High School
League Game
4:30PM
Englewood High School
Jefferson
Englewood High School
(Cancelled)
League Match
6:00PM
Valor Christian
Bear Creek
Valor Christian High School
Game
6:00PM
Valor Christian
Bear Creek
Valor Christian High School
Thursday, Oct 12, 2023
League Game
4:00PM
Jefferson
Fort Lupton
Jefferson High School
(Cancelled)
League Match
4:30PM
Alameda International
Evergreen
Alameda International High School
League Match
4:30PM
Green Mountain
Conifer
Green Mountain High School
League Match
4:30PM
Littleton High School
Wheat Ridge
Littleton High School
League Match
4:30PM
Dakota Ridge
Chatfield
Dakota Ridge High School
League Match
4:30PM
D'Evelyn
Golden
D'Evelyn High School
League Match
4:30PM
Pomona
Standley Lake
Pomona High School
League Match
4:30PM
Lakewood
Bear Creek
Lakewood High School
Game
4:30PM
Pomona
Standley Lake
Pomona High School
Friday, Oct 13, 2023
League Match
4:30PM
Arvada West
Columbine
Arvada West High School
Game
4:30PM
Ralston Valley
Mountain Vista
Ralston Valley High School
Monday, Oct 16, 2023
League Match
4:30PM
Ralston Valley
Lakewood
Ralston Valley High School
League Match
4:30PM
Pomona
Littleton High School
Pomona High School
Game
4:30PM
Pomona
Littleton High School
Pomona High School
Tuesday, Oct 17, 2023
League Match
4:30PM
Bear Creek
Columbine
Bear Creek High School
League Match
4:30PM
Chatfield
Arvada West
Chatfield High School
League Match
4:30PM
D'Evelyn
Alameda International
D'Evelyn High School
League Match
4:30PM
Conifer
Evergreen
Conifer High School
Game
4:30PM
Lakewood
Green Mountain
Lakewood High School
(Date Changed from 10-20-23)
League Match
6:00PM
Valor Christian
Dakota Ridge
Valor Christian High School
Game
6:00PM
Valor Christian
Dakota Ridge
Valor Christian High School
Wednesday, Oct 18, 2023
League Match
4:30PM
Ralston Valley
Valor Christian
Ralston Valley High School
Game
4:30PM
Denver School of Science and Technology - College View
Alameda International
Denver School of Science & Technology - College View HS
(Cancelled)
League Match
4:30PM
Standley Lake
Green Mountain
Standley Lake High School
(Date Changed to
10-19-23
)
Thursday, Oct 19, 2023
League Match
4:30PM
Standley Lake
Green Mountain
Standley Lake High School
(Date Changed from 10-18-23)
Friday, Oct 20, 2023
Game
4:30PM
Lakewood
Green Mountain
Lakewood High School
(Date Changed to
10-17-23
)
Monday, Oct 23, 2023
League Match
4:30PM
Wheat Ridge
Golden
Wheat Ridge High School
Scrimmage
4:30PM
Douglas County
Standley Lake
Douglas County High School
Tuesday, Oct 24, 2023
League Match
4:30PM
Dakota Ridge
Lakewood
Dakota Ridge High School
League Match
4:30PM
Alameda International
Conifer
Alameda International High School
League Match
4:30PM
Evergreen
Standley Lake
Evergreen High School
League Match
4:30PM
Green Mountain
Littleton High School
Green Mountain High School
League Match
4:30PM
Arvada West
Bear Creek
Arvada West High School
League Match
4:30PM
Chatfield
Valor Christian
Chatfield High School
League Match
4:30PM
Columbine
Ralston Valley
Columbine High School
League Match
4:30PM
Wheat Ridge
D'Evelyn
Wheat Ridge High School
League Match
4:30PM
Golden
Pomona
Golden High School
Thursday, Oct 26, 2023
Match
4:30PM
Wheat Ridge
Skyline
Wheat Ridge High School