Color Key:
Home
Away
Change View:
Day/date
Date condensed
Month View
Cross Country: Varsity Fall 2023 Schedule
(as of 03-29-24)
Type
Time
Home/Host
Opponent
Location
Comments
Friday, Aug 18, 2023
Invitational
5:30PM
Tba
Wheat Ridge
TBA
Jack-and-Jill Relays at Barr Lake
Saturday, Aug 19, 2023
Invitational
8:00AM
Standley Lake
Multiple Schools
TBA
Gator Invite Front Range Community College Open Space 3705 W 112th Ave Westminster, CO 80031
Invitational
8:30AM
Windsor
Conifer
TBA
Windsor Wizards Invitational at Eastman Park
Thursday, Aug 24, 2023
Invitational
4:00PM
Golden
Multiple Schools
NAAC - North Area Athletic Complex
Friday, Aug 25, 2023
Invitational
3:00PM
D'Evelyn
Multiple Schools
Fehringer Ranch
Invitational
4:00PM
Horizon High School
Arvada
Adams County Fairgrounds
Horizon Invitational
Invitational
4:00PM
Cheyenne Mountain
Wheat Ridge
Norris Penrose Event Center
Cheyenne Mountain Invite
Saturday, Aug 26, 2023
Invitational
TBD
Fort Collins
Fort Collins High School
Invitational
8:00AM
Mountain Range
Pomona
Mountain Range High School
Invitational
8:00AM
Fort Collins
Alameda International
Fort Collins High School
John Martin Invitational
Invitational
8:00AM
Mountain Vista
Dakota Ridge
Mountain Vista High School
Invitational
9:00AM
Cherry Creek
Lakewood
TBA
Steve Lohman Invite
Friday, Sep 1, 2023
Invitational
3:00PM
Arapahoe
Multiple Schools
DeKoevend Park
Arapahoe Warrior Invite
Invitational
3:00PM
Battle Mountain
Evergreen
Battle Mountain High School
Battle Mountain Husky Invitational in Minturn, CO
Invitational
3:30PM
Legacy
Multiple Schools
Legacy High School
Invitational
4:00PM
Legacy
Multiple Schools
Broomfield County Commons Park
Legacy Lightning Invitational
Saturday, Sep 2, 2023
Invitational
9:00AM
Lake County High School
Multiple Schools
Colorado Mountain College
Lake County XC Invitational
Tuesday, Sep 5, 2023
Invitational
TBD
Clear Creek
Standley Lake
Clear Creek High School
The Golddigger Dash
Thursday, Sep 7, 2023
Invitational
TBD
Brighton High School
Littleton High School
TBA
Brighton Mercury Invitational at Riverdale Regional Park
Saturday, Sep 9, 2023
Invitational
TBD
Centaurus
Dakota Ridge
Waneka Lake Park
Invitational
8:00AM
Centaurus
Multiple Schools
Waneka Lake Park
Centaurus Invitational
Invitational
8:00AM
Heritage
Multiple Schools
Heritage High School
Liberty Bell Invite
Tuesday, Sep 12, 2023
Invitational
4:45PM
Denver West
Multiple Schools
Denver West High School
Denver West Cowboy Classic at Garfield Park
Friday, Sep 15, 2023
Invitational
TBD
Kent Denver
Multiple Schools
Kent Denver High School
Sun Runner Invite
Invitational
12:30PM
Arvada West
Multiple Schools
Stenger Soccer Complex
15th Annual Durden Invitational
Saturday, Sep 16, 2023
Invitational
TBD
Tba
Standley Lake
TBA
MSU Denver Roadrunners Invitational at Washington Park
Invitational
8:00AM
Greeley West
Evergreen
TBA
Andy Myers Invite at Poudre Learning Center
Invitational
8:00AM
Lyons
Bear Creek
Lyons High School
St. Vrain Invitational
Tuesday, Sep 19, 2023
Invitational
3:00PM
Denver North
Multiple Schools
Willis Case Golf Course
Denver North Viking Invitational
Invitational
3:00PM
Littleton High School
Multiple Schools
DeKoevend Park
Littleton Lions XC Classic
Friday, Sep 22, 2023
Invitational
1:00PM
Columbine
Multiple Schools
Clement Park
Saturday, Sep 23, 2023
Invitational
10:00AM
Northfield
Multiple Schools
TBA
Northfield Nighthawk Invite
Tuesday, Sep 26, 2023
Invitational
2:30PM
Brighton High School
Multiple Schools
Adams County Fairgrounds
Runners Roost Invite
Friday, Sep 29, 2023
Invitational
TBD
Thornton High School
Multiple Schools
Margaret Carpenter Rec Center
Thornton Invitational
Invitational
TBD
Tba
Standley Lake
TBA
Nike Desert Twilight at Coyote Run Golf Course in Mesa AZ
Invitational
TBD
Loveland
Evergreen
Loveland Hiigh School
Loveland Sweethearts at North Lake Park
Saturday, Sep 30, 2023
Invitational
8:30AM
Mead
Multiple Schools
Mead High School
Mead Invitational
Invitational
10:00AM
Salida
Columbine
TBA
Salida Spartan Invite at VanDeveer Ranch
Tuesday, Oct 3, 2023
Invitational
TBD
Tba
Jefferson
Fusion International Invite at Parkfield Lake Park
Invitational
3:30PM
Northglenn
Multiple Schools
Northwest Open Spaces Park
Pat Amato Freshman/Sophomore Invitational
Friday, Oct 6, 2023
Invitational
1:00PM
Northglenn
Multiple Schools
Northwest Open Spaces Park
Pat Amato Classic
Saturday, Oct 7, 2023
Invitational
9:00AM
Englewood High School
Multiple Schools
Englewood High School
Windjammer Invitational
Wednesday, Oct 11, 2023
League Championships
2:00PM
Golden
Multiple Schools
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Class 5A/4A Jeffco League Championships
Saturday, Oct 14, 2023
Frontier League Meet
11:00AM
Fort Lupton
Multiple Schools
Fort Lupton High School
Frontier League Championships
Thursday, Oct 19, 2023
Regional
10:00AM
Green Mountain
Multiple Schools
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Class 4A Region 3 meet
Regional
11:00AM
D'Evelyn
Multiple Schools
D'Evelyn High School
Class 3A Region 1 meet at D'Evelyn Jr/Sr HS and Fehringer Ranch Open Space
Class 3A Region 1 meet at D'Evelyn Jr/Sr HS and Fehringer Ranch Open Space
Regional
12:30PM
Jefferson
Multiple Schools
D'Evelyn High School
Class 3A Region 5 meet at D'Evelyn Jr/Sr HS & Fehringer Ranch
Class 3A Region 5 meet at D'Evelyn Jr/Sr HS & Fehringer Ranch
Regional
3:00PM
Grand Junction
Multiple Schools
TBA
Class 4A Region 1 meet at Lincoln Park Golf Club, 1240 Gunnison Ave in Grand Junction
Regional
3:00PM
Lutheran High School
Multiple Schools
Salisbury Equestrian Park and Sports Complex
Class 4A Region 2 meet
Regional
4:15PM
Fruita Monument
Multiple Schools
TBA
Class 5A Region 2 meet at Lincoln Park Golf Course in Grand Junction
Friday, Oct 20, 2023
Regional
12:30PM
Northglenn
Multiple Schools
Northwest Open Spaces Park
Class 5A Region 3 meet
Regional
2:00PM
Pinnacle
Arvada
Northwest Open Spaces Park
Class 3A Region 3 meet
Saturday, Oct 28, 2023
State
9:00AM
CHSAA
Multiple Schools
Norris Penrose Event Center
State Championships ... all-classifications