Color Key:
Home
Away
Change View:
Day/date
Date condensed
Month View
Basketball: Girls Varsity Winter 2022-23 Schedule
(as of 03-28-24)
Type
Time
Home/Host
Opponent
Location
Comments
Saturday, Nov 19, 2022
Scrimmage
3:00PM
Green Mountain
Ralston Valley
Lakewood High School
Foundation Game
Scrimmage
5:00PM
Lakewood
D'Evelyn
Lakewood High School
Foundation Game
Tuesday, Nov 22, 2022
Scrimmage
2:00PM
Chaparral
Green Mountain
Westminster High School
Monday, Nov 28, 2022
Scrimmage
5:30PM
Legacy
Golden
Golden High School
Foundation game
Game
7:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Brighton High School
Dakota Ridge High School
Game
7:00PM
Bear Creek
Smoky Hill
Bear Creek High School
Game
7:00PM
Columbine
Westminster
Columbine High School
Game
7:00PM
Thornton High School
Wheat Ridge
Thornton High School
Game
7:00PM
Skyview
Pomona
Skyview High School
Tuesday, Nov 29, 2022
Tournament
TBD
Horizon High School
Multiple Schools
Horizon High School
Horizon's Best in the Nest Tournament
Horizon's Best in the Nest Tournament
Game
6:30PM
Fairview
Arvada West
Fairview High School
Game
6:30PM
Valley
Jefferson
Valley High School
Game
6:30PM
Conifer
Fort Lupton
Conifer High School
Game
7:00PM
Chatfield
Heritage
Chatfield High School
Game
7:00PM
Lakewood
Boulder
Lakewood High School
Game
7:00PM
Green Mountain
Fort Collins
Green Mountain High School
Game
7:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Adams City
Wheat Ridge High School
Wednesday, Nov 30, 2022
Tournament
TBD
Mountain Vista
Multiple Schools
Mountain Vista High School
Mountain Vista/Rock Canyon Tournament. Games played at both Mountain Vista and Rock Canyon high schools
Tournament
5:30PM
ThunderRidge
Multiple Schools
Castle View High School
ThunderRidge Tournament
Game
5:30PM
Silver Creek
Standley Lake
Silver Creek High School
(Time Changed)
Thursday, Dec 1, 2022
Tournament
TBD
Horizon High School
Multiple Schools
Horizon High School
Horizon's Best in the Nest Tournament
Horizon's Best in the Nest Tournament
Tournament
TBD
Prairie View
Multiple Schools
Prairie View High School
Prairie View Tournament
Game
7:00PM
Arvada West
Legacy
Arvada West High School
Game
7:00PM
Evergreen
Denver South
Evergreen High School
Friday, Dec 2, 2022
Tournament
TBD
Prairie View
Multiple Schools
Prairie View High School
Prairie View Tournament
Tournament
TBD
ThunderRidge
Dakota Ridge
ThunderRidge High School
ThunderRidge Tournament
Tournament
TBD
Mountain Vista
Multiple Schools
Mountain Vista High School
Mountain Vista/Rock Canyon Tournament. Games played at both Mountain Vista and Rock Canyon high schools
Game
5:30PM
Colorado Academy
Green Mountain
Colorado Academy
(Time Changed)
Main Gym
Game
6:00PM
DSST: Cedar
Jefferson
Saturday, Dec 3, 2022
Tournament
TBD
Horizon High School
Multiple Schools
Horizon High School
Horizon's Best in the Nest Tournament
Horizon's Best in the Nest Tournament
Tournament
TBD
Prairie View
Multiple Schools
Prairie View High School
Prairie View Tournament
Tournament
TBD
ThunderRidge
Dakota Ridge
ThunderRidge High School
ThunderRidge Tournament
Tournament
TBD
Mountain Vista
Multiple Schools
Mountain Vista High School
Mountain Vista/Rock Canyon Tournament. Games played at both Mountain Vista and Rock Canyon high schools
Game
10:00AM
DSST: Green Valley Ranch
Wheat Ridge
DSST: Green Valley Ranch High School
Game
12:00PM
Glenwood Springs
Chatfield
Glenwood Springs High School
(Time Changed)
Game
12:00PM
Bear Creek
Gateway
Bear Creek High School
(Date Changed to
01-09-23
)
Game
2:00PM
Summit
Evergreen
Summit High School
Tuesday, Dec 6, 2022
Tournament
TBD
Fairview
Ralston Valley
Fairview High School
Fairview Fest Tournament
Tournament
TBD
Centaurus
Lakewood
Centaurus High School
Centaurus Tournament
Tournament
TBD
Skyline
Multiple Schools
Skyline High School
Game
7:00PM
Bear Creek
Rock Canyon
Bear Creek High School
Wednesday, Dec 7, 2022
Tournament
5:00PM
Pueblo West
Green Mountain
Erie High School
Mead Tournament
Tournament
5:30PM
Littleton High School
Multiple Schools
Littleton High School
Dec 7 @ D'Evelyn High School 5:30pm - Heritage @ Longmont 7pm - Summit @ D'Evelyn Dec 7 @ Littleton High School 5:30pm - Arvada West @ Northfield 7pm - Sand Creek @ Littleton
Dec 7 @ D'Evelyn High School 5:30pm - Heritage @ Longmont 7pm - Summit @ D'Evelyn Dec 7 @ Littleton High School 5:30pm - Arvada West @ Northfield 7pm - Sand Creek @ Littleton
Game
6:00PM
Jefferson Academy
Jefferson
Jefferson Academy
Main Gym
Game
6:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Westminster
Wheat Ridge High School
Game
7:00PM
Cherry Creek
Columbine
Cherry Creek High School
Game
7:00PM
Golden
Overland
Golden High School
(Date Changed to
12-09-22
)
Thursday, Dec 8, 2022
Tournament
TBD
Fairview
Ralston Valley
Fairview High School
Fairview Fest Tournament
Tournament
TBD
Centaurus
Lakewood
Centaurus High School
Centaurus Tournament
Tournament
TBD
Skyline
Multiple Schools
Skyline High School
Game
7:00PM
Northglenn
Conifer
Northglenn High School
Game
7:00PM
Golden
Aurora Central
Golden High School
Friday, Dec 9, 2022
Tournament
TBD
Mead
Green Mountain
Mead High School
Mead Tournament
Game
5:30PM
Dakota Ridge
Chatfield
Dakota Ridge High School
(Time Changed)
Tournament
5:30PM
Littleton High School
Multiple Schools
Littleton High School
Dec 9 @ D'Evelyn High School 5:30pm - Losers from 12/7 7pm - Winners from 12/7 (Heritage, Longmont, Summit, D'Evelyn) Dec 9 @ Littleton High School 5:30pm - Losers from 12/7 7pm - Winners from 12/7 (Littleton, Arvada West, Northfield, Sand Creek)
Dec 9 @ D'Evelyn High School 5:30pm - Losers from 12/7 7pm - Winners from 12/7 (Heritage, Longmont, Summit, D'Evelyn) Dec 9 @ Littleton High School 5:30pm - Losers from 12/7 7pm - Winners from 12/7 (Littleton, Arvada West, Northfield, Sand Creek)
Game
6:30PM
Monarch
Columbine
Monarch High School
Game
7:00PM
Golden
Overland
Golden High School
(Date Changed from 12-07-22)
Game
7:00PM
Valor Christian
Arapahoe
Valor Christian High School
Saturday, Dec 10, 2022
Tournament
TBD
Mead
Green Mountain
Mead High School
Mead Tournament
Tournament
TBD
Fairview
Ralston Valley
Fairview High School
Fairview Fest Tournament
Tournament
TBD
Centaurus
Lakewood
Centaurus High School
Centaurus Tournament
Tournament
TBD
Skyline
Multiple Schools
Skyline High School
Wheat Ridge playing just one game on Saturday, Dec. 10, in the Skyline Tournament GAME TIME for WRHS is 3pm
Tournament
10:00AM
Littleton High School
Multiple Schools
Littleton High School
Dec 10 @ Littleton High School 10am - TBD 11:30am - TBD 1:30pm - TBD 3pm - TBD
Game
10:00AM
John F. Kennedy
Alameda International
John F. Kennedy High School
Game
12:00PM
Adams City
Bear Creek
Adams City High School
Monday, Dec 12, 2022
Game
5:30PM
Wheat Ridge
Mitchell
Wheat Ridge High School
Tournament
7:00PM
Arvada
Rocky Mountain Prep SMART
Arvada High School
Tuesday, Dec 13, 2022
Game
5:15PM
Thornton High School
Alameda International
Thornton High School
Game
5:30PM
Dakota Ridge
Columbine
Dakota Ridge High School
Think Pink
Game
5:30PM
Erie
Bear Creek
Erie High School
Game
5:30PM
Conifer
Platte Canyon
Conifer High School
Game
6:00PM
Littleton High School
Heritage
Littleton High School
Game
7:00PM
Chatfield
Rock Canyon
Chatfield High School
Game
7:00PM
Green Mountain
Greeley Central
Green Mountain High School
Game
7:00PM
Lakewood
Poudre
Lakewood High School
Game
7:00PM
Arvada West
Skyview
Arvada West High School
Game
7:00PM
Elizabeth
Golden
Elizabeth High School
Game
7:00PM
Evergreen
Denver North
Evergreen High School
Game
7:00PM
Legacy
Ralston Valley
Legacy High School
Wednesday, Dec 14, 2022
Game
5:30PM
Abraham Lincoln
Alameda International
Abraham Lincoln High School
Tournament
7:00PM
Arvada
DSST: College View
Arvada High School
Thursday, Dec 15, 2022
Tournament
TBD
Tba
Evergreen
Longmont High School
Tournament
TBD
Palisade
D'Evelyn
Palisade High School
Palisade Tournament
Tournament
9:00AM
Flatirons Academy
Jefferson
Denver Christian High School
Denver Christian Tournament
Game
5:30PM
Valor Christian
Regis Jesuit Girls
Valor Christian High School
Game
7:00PM
John F. Kennedy
Wheat Ridge
John F. Kennedy High School
Friday, Dec 16, 2022
Tournament
TBD
Denver Christian
Jefferson
Denver Christian High School
Denver Christian Tournament
Tournament
TBD
Tba
Evergreen
Longmont High School
Tournament
TBD
Palisade
D'Evelyn
Palisade High School
Palisade Tournament
Tournament
7:00AM
Arvada
Denver West
Arvada High School
Game
5:30PM
Lakewood
Fairview
Lakewood High School
(Time Changed)
Game
6:00PM
Littleton High School
Berthoud
Littleton High School
Game
6:30PM
Mountain Range
Standley Lake
Mountain Range High School
Game
7:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Broomfield
Dakota Ridge High School
Game
7:00PM
Arvada West
Vista Peak
Arvada West High School
Saturday, Dec 17, 2022
Tournament
TBD
Denver Christian
Jefferson
Denver Christian High School
Denver Christian Tournament
Tournament
TBD
Tba
Evergreen
Longmont High School
Tournament
TBD
Palisade
D'Evelyn
Palisade High School
Palisade Tournament
Game
1:00PM
Green Mountain
Chatfield
Green Mountain High School
Monday, Dec 19, 2022
Tournament
TBD
Tba
Chatfield
TBA
2022 NIKE Tournament of Champions in Phoenix
Tournament
TBD
Northglenn
Multiple Schools
Northglenn High School
Game
7:00PM
Douglas County
Bear Creek
Douglas County High School
Game
7:00PM
Valor Christian
Rangeview
Valor Christian High School
Game
7:00PM
Englewood High School
Wheat Ridge
Englewood High School
Tuesday, Dec 20, 2022
Tournament
TBD
Tba
Chatfield
TBA
2022 NIKE Tournament of Champions in Phoenix
Tournament
TBD
Northglenn
Multiple Schools
Northglenn High School
Tournament
TBD
Tba
Golden
TBA
KBA Orlando Tournament
Game
5:30PM
D'Evelyn
Kent Denver
D'Evelyn High School
Game
5:30PM
Pueblo West
Evergreen
Pueblo West High School
Game
7:00PM
Ralston Valley
Arapahoe
Ralston Valley High School
Game
7:00PM
Rock Canyon
Lakewood
Rock Canyon High School
Game
7:00PM
Boulder
Arvada West
Boulder High School
Wednesday, Dec 21, 2022
Tournament
TBD
Tba
Chatfield
TBA
2022 NIKE Tournament of Champions in Phoenix
Tournament
TBD
Northglenn
Multiple Schools
Northglenn High School
Tournament
TBD
Tba
Golden
TBA
KBA Orlando Tournament
Thursday, Dec 22, 2022
Tournament
TBD
Tba
Chatfield
TBA
2022 NIKE Tournament of Champions in Phoenix
Tournament
TBD
Tba
Golden
TBA
KBA Orlando Tournament
Tuesday, Jan 3, 2023
Game
6:00PM
Evergreen
Douglas County
Evergreen High School
Game
7:00PM
Vista Peak
Chatfield
Vista PEAK School
Wednesday, Jan 4, 2023
Scrimmage
5:30PM
Golden
Summit
Golden High School
Foundation Game
Game
7:00PM
Green Mountain
Glenwood Springs
Green Mountain High School
Game
7:00PM
Ralston Valley
Cherry Creek
Ralston Valley High School
Game
7:00PM
Arvada West
Silver Creek
Arvada West High School
Game
7:00PM
Columbine
Doherty
Columbine High School
Thursday, Jan 5, 2023
League Game
3:00PM
Green Mountain
Golden
Ball Arena
(Time Changed)
League Game
5:30PM
Littleton High School
Wheat Ridge
Littleton High School
League Game
7:00PM
Evergreen
Standley Lake
Evergreen High School
Game
7:00PM
Douglas County
Dakota Ridge
Douglas County High School
Game
7:00PM
Eaglecrest
Lakewood
Eaglecrest High School
Game
7:00PM
Chatfield
Legacy
Chatfield High School
Friday, Jan 6, 2023
League Game
5:30PM
Bear Creek
Conifer
Bear Creek High School
League Game
5:30PM
Dakota Ridge
Alameda International
Dakota Ridge High School
League Game
5:30PM
D'Evelyn
Pomona
D'Evelyn High School
Game
6:30PM
Monarch
Ralston Valley
Monarch High School
Game
7:00PM
Brighton High School
Arvada West
Brighton High School
Game
7:00PM
Arapahoe
Columbine
Arapahoe High School
Saturday, Jan 7, 2023
League Game
11:30AM
Arvada
Platte Canyon
Arvada High School
Game
12:30PM
Fort Lupton
Jefferson
Fort Lupton High School
Game
1:30PM
Chatfield
Fruita Monument
Chatfield High School
(Time Changed)
Monday, Jan 9, 2023
Game
5:30PM
Alameda International
DSST: Conservatory Green High School
Alameda International High School
Game
5:30PM
Wheat Ridge
Greeley West
Wheat Ridge High School
Game
7:00PM
Arvada West
Green Mountain
Arvada West High School
Game
7:00PM
Bear Creek
Gateway
Bear Creek High School
(
Date & Time Changed from 12-03-22
)
Game
7:00PM
Standley Lake
John F. Kennedy
Standley Lake High School
Game
7:00PM
Battle Mountain
Evergreen
Battle Mountain High School
Game
7:30PM
Littleton High School
Thomas Jefferson
Littleton High School
Tuesday, Jan 10, 2023
League Game
5:30PM
Arvada
Middle Park
Arvada High School
Game
5:30PM
Jefferson
DSST Montview
Jefferson High School
Game
7:00PM
Lakewood
Dakota Ridge
Lakewood High School
Wednesday, Jan 11, 2023
League Game
5:30PM
Evergreen
D'Evelyn
D'Evelyn High School
League Game
5:30PM
Wheat Ridge
Pomona
Wheat Ridge High School
League Game
5:30PM
Alameda International
Littleton High School
Alameda International High School
League Game
5:30PM
Golden
Dakota Ridge
Golden High School
League Game
5:30PM
Conifer
Green Mountain
Conifer High School
Game
6:30PM
Heritage
Arvada West
Heritage High School
League Game
7:00PM
Standley Lake
Bear Creek
Standley Lake High School
Game
7:00PM
Valor Christian
Grandview
Valor Christian High School
Game
7:00PM
Mountain Vista
Ralston Valley
Mountain Vista High School
Thursday, Jan 12, 2023
League Game
5:30PM
Arvada
KIPP Collegiate
Arvada High School
Game
6:00PM
Bennett
Jefferson
Bennett High School
Game
7:00PM
Northglenn
Golden
Northglenn High School
(
Date & Time Changed from 01-28-23
)
Friday, Jan 13, 2023
League Game
5:30PM
Ralston Valley
Arvada West
Ralston Valley High School
League Game
5:30PM
Pomona
Alameda International
Pomona High School
League Game
5:30PM
D'Evelyn
Wheat Ridge
D'Evelyn High School
League Game
5:30PM
Green Mountain
Standley Lake
Green Mountain High School
League Game
5:30PM
Dakota Ridge
Conifer
Dakota Ridge High School
League Game
6:00PM
Littleton High School
Golden
Littleton High School
League Game
7:00PM
Lakewood
Columbine
Lakewood High School
League Game
7:00PM
Chatfield
Valor Christian
Chatfield High School
(Location Changed)
League Game
7:00PM
Bear Creek
Evergreen
Bear Creek High School
(Date Changed to
01-14-23
)
Saturday, Jan 14, 2023
League Game
12:00PM
Bear Creek
Evergreen
Bear Creek High School
(
Date & Time Changed from 01-13-23
)
Tuesday, Jan 17, 2023
League Game
7:00PM
Arvada West
Chatfield
Arvada West High School
League Game
7:00PM
Ralston Valley
Lakewood
Ralston Valley High School
League Game
7:00PM
Columbine
Valor Christian
Columbine High School
Thursday, Jan 19, 2023
Game
5:30PM
Fort Lupton
Arvada
Fort Lupton High School
Game
5:30PM
Jefferson
Sheridan
Jefferson High School
Friday, Jan 20, 2023
League Game
5:30PM
Chatfield
Columbine
Chatfield High School
League Game
5:30PM
D'Evelyn
Standley Lake
D'Evelyn High School
(Location Changed)
League Game
5:30PM
Wheat Ridge
Conifer
Wheat Ridge High School
League Game
5:30PM
Alameda International
Golden
Alameda International High School
League Game
6:00PM
Littleton High School
Green Mountain
Littleton High School
League Game
7:00PM
Ralston Valley
Valor Christian
Ralston Valley High School
League Game
7:00PM
Arvada West
Lakewood
Arvada West High School
League Game
7:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Evergreen
Dakota Ridge High School
League Game
7:00PM
Pomona
Bear Creek
Pomona High School
(Time Changed)
Saturday, Jan 21, 2023
League Game
10:00AM
Arvada
DSST Montview
Arvada High School
Game
10:30AM
Thornton High School
Conifer
Thornton High School
Game
1:00PM
DSST: Conservatory Green High School
Wheat Ridge
DSST: Conservatory Green High School
Game
2:00PM
Pinnacle
Jefferson
Pinnacle High School
Monday, Jan 23, 2023
League Game
5:30PM
Green Mountain
Dakota Ridge
Green Mountain High School
League Game
5:30PM
Bennett
Arvada
Bennett High School
Game
5:30PM
Jefferson
Lake County High School
Jefferson High School
Game
6:00PM
Conifer
Northglenn
Conifer High School
Game
6:00PM
Denver West
Alameda International
Denver West High School
Game
7:00PM
Ralston Valley
Erie
Ralston Valley High School
Wednesday, Jan 25, 2023
League Game
5:30PM
Columbine
Arvada West
Columbine High School
League Game
5:30PM
Green Mountain
Pomona
Green Mountain High School
League Game
5:30PM
Dakota Ridge
Littleton High School
Dakota Ridge High School
League Game
5:30PM
Conifer
Alameda International
Conifer High School
League Game
5:30PM
Wheat Ridge
Standley Lake
Wheat Ridge High School
League Game
7:00PM
Chatfield
Ralston Valley
Chatfield High School
League Game
7:00PM
Valor Christian
Lakewood
Valor Christian High School
League Game
7:00PM
Golden
Evergreen
Golden High School
League Game
7:00PM
Bear Creek
D'Evelyn
Bear Creek High School
(Time Changed)
Thursday, Jan 26, 2023
League Game
5:30PM
Arvada
Sheridan
Arvada High School
Game
5:30PM
Arrupe Jesuit
Jefferson
Arrupe Jesuit High School
Game
5:30PM
Alameda International
John F. Kennedy
Alameda International High School
Friday, Jan 27, 2023
League Game
5:30PM
Columbine
Chatfield
Columbine High School
League Game
5:30PM
D'Evelyn
Littleton High School
D'Evelyn High School
League Game
5:30PM
Wheat Ridge
Dakota Ridge
Wheat Ridge High School
League Game
5:30PM
Alameda International
Green Mountain
Alameda International High School
League Game
5:30PM
Conifer
Standley Lake
Conifer High School
League Game
7:00PM
Lakewood
Arvada West
Lakewood High School
League Game
7:00PM
Valor Christian
Ralston Valley
Valor Christian High School
League Game
7:00PM
Pomona
Evergreen
Pomona High School
League Game
7:00PM
Golden
Bear Creek
Golden High School
(Time Changed)
Saturday, Jan 28, 2023
Game
12:00PM
Northglenn
Golden
Northglenn High School
(Date Changed to
01-12-23
)
Monday, Jan 30, 2023
League Game
5:30PM
Pomona
Standley Lake
Pomona High School
League Game
5:30PM
Conifer
D'Evelyn
Conifer High School
League Game
5:30PM
Golden
Wheat Ridge
Golden High School
(Date Changed to
02-06-23
)
Game
6:00PM
John F. Kennedy
Arvada
John F. Kennedy High School
League Game
7:00PM
Bear Creek
Littleton High School
Bear Creek High School
(Time Changed)
Game
7:00PM
Evergreen
Lakewood
Evergreen High School
Tuesday, Jan 31, 2023
League Game
5:30PM
Pinnacle
Arvada
Pinnacle Charter High School Gym
Game
5:30PM
Englewood High School
Jefferson
Englewood High School
Game
5:30PM
Alameda International
Addenbrooke Classical Academy
Alameda International High School
Wednesday, Feb 1, 2023
League Game
5:30PM
Alameda International
D'Evelyn
Alameda International High School
League Game
5:30PM
Golden
Pomona
Golden High School
League Game
5:30PM
Conifer
Littleton High School
Conifer High School
League Game
5:30PM
Standley Lake
Dakota Ridge
Standley Lake High School
League Game
7:00PM
Lakewood
Chatfield
Lakewood High School
League Game
7:00PM
Ralston Valley
Columbine
Ralston Valley High School
League Game
7:00PM
Valor Christian
Arvada West
Valor Christian High School
League Game
7:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Evergreen
Wheat Ridge High School
Mini Cheer & Poms perform at half-time of Varsity game
League Game
7:00PM
Green Mountain
Bear Creek
Green Mountain High School
Thursday, Feb 2, 2023
Game
5:30PM
Jefferson
Bruce Randolph
Jefferson High School
Friday, Feb 3, 2023
League Game
7:00PM
Evergreen
Alameda International
Evergreen High School
Saturday, Feb 4, 2023
League Game
10:00AM
Arvada
Jefferson
Arvada High School
Game
10:00AM
Arvada
Jefferson
Arvada High School
League Game
11:30AM
Wheat Ridge
Alameda International
Wheat Ridge High School
League Game
11:30AM
Standley Lake
Littleton High School
Standley Lake High School
League Game
11:30AM
Pomona
Conifer
Pomona High School
League Game
1:00PM
Columbine
Lakewood
Columbine High School
League Game
1:00PM
Evergreen
Green Mountain
Evergreen High School
League Game
1:00PM
D'Evelyn
Golden
D'Evelyn High School
(Time Changed)
League Game
1:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Bear Creek
Dakota Ridge High School
(Time Changed)
League Game
5:30PM
Arvada West
Ralston Valley
Arvada West High School
League Game
7:00PM
Valor Christian
Chatfield
Valor Christian High School
Monday, Feb 6, 2023
League Game
5:30PM
Golden
Wheat Ridge
Golden High School
(Date Changed from 01-30-23)
Game
6:00PM
Conifer
Dakota Ridge
Conifer High School
Game
7:00PM
Green Mountain
Skyview
Green Mountain High School
Game
7:00PM
Bear Creek
Northglenn
Bear Creek High School
Tuesday, Feb 7, 2023
League Game
5:30PM
Englewood High School
Arvada
Englewood High School
Game
5:30PM
Adams City
Alameda International
Adams City High School
Game
5:30PM
Jefferson
Platte Canyon
Jefferson High School
Wednesday, Feb 8, 2023
League Game
5:30PM
Evergreen
Conifer
Evergreen High School
League Game
5:30PM
Standley Lake
Golden
Standley Lake High School
League Game
5:30PM
Green Mountain
Wheat Ridge
Green Mountain High School
League Game
5:30PM
Dakota Ridge
D'Evelyn
Dakota Ridge High School
League Game
6:00PM
Littleton High School
Pomona
Littleton High School
League Game
7:00PM
Chatfield
Arvada West
Chatfield High School
League Game
7:00PM
Lakewood
Ralston Valley
Lakewood High School
League Game
7:00PM
Valor Christian
Columbine
Valor Christian High School
League Game
7:00PM
Bear Creek
Alameda International
Bear Creek High School
(Time Changed)
Thursday, Feb 9, 2023
League Game
5:30PM
Arvada
Bruce Randolph
Arvada High School
Game
5:30PM
Middle Park
Jefferson
Middle Park High School
Friday, Feb 10, 2023
League Game
5:00PM
Lake County High School
Arvada
Lake County High School
League Game
5:30PM
D'Evelyn
Green Mountain
D'Evelyn High School
League Game
5:30PM
Alameda International
Standley Lake
Alameda International High School
League Game
5:30PM
Golden
Conifer
Golden High School
League Game
5:30PM
Pomona
Dakota Ridge
Pomona High School
League Game
7:00PM
Evergreen
Littleton High School
Evergreen High School
League Game
7:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Bear Creek
Wheat Ridge High School
League Game
7:00PM
Ralston Valley
Chatfield
Ralston Valley High School
Game
7:00PM
Arvada West
Hinkley
Arvada West High School
(Cancelled)
Saturday, Feb 11, 2023
Game
1:00PM
Standley Lake
Aurora Central
Standley Lake High School
Monday, Feb 13, 2023
Game
7:00PM
ThunderRidge
Chatfield
ThunderRidge High School
Wednesday, Feb 15, 2023
League Tournament
5:30PM
D'Evelyn
Standley Lake
D'Evelyn High School
(Time Changed)
League Tournament
5:30PM
Golden
Evergreen
Golden High School
League Tournament
5:30PM
Dakota Ridge
Bear Creek
Dakota Ridge High School
League Tournament
5:30PM
Pomona
Alameda International
Pomona High School
League Tournament
5:30PM
Wheat Ridge
Conifer
Wheat Ridge High School
League Game
7:00PM
Chatfield
Lakewood
Chatfield High School
League Game
7:00PM
Arvada West
Valor Christian
Arvada West High School
League Game
7:00PM
Columbine
Ralston Valley
Columbine High School
Senior Night
League Tournament
7:30PM
Littleton High School
Green Mountain
Littleton High School
Thursday, Feb 16, 2023
League Game
5:30PM
Arrupe Jesuit
Arvada
Arrupe Jesuit High School
Game
5:30PM
Jefferson
KIPP Collegiate
Jefferson High School
Friday, Feb 17, 2023
League Game
5:30PM
Arvada West
Columbine
Arvada West High School
League Tournament
5:30PM
D'Evelyn
Littleton High School
D'Evelyn High School
(Time Changed)
League Tournament
5:30PM
Golden
Bear Creek
Golden High School
League Tournament
5:30PM
Dakota Ridge
Evergreen
Dakota Ridge High School
League Tournament
5:30PM
Green Mountain
Standley Lake
Green Mountain High School
League Tournament
5:30PM
Conifer
Alameda International
Conifer High School
League Game
7:00PM
Lakewood
Valor Christian
Lakewood High School
League Tournament
7:00PM
Pomona
Wheat Ridge
Pomona High School
Saturday, Feb 18, 2023
Game
1:00PM
Eagle Valley
Conifer
Eagle Valley High School
Game
5:00PM
Ralston Valley
Doherty
Ralston Valley High School
Tuesday, Feb 21, 2023
Districts
6:00PM
Jefferson
Sheridan
Jefferson High School
4A Playoff Game
6:00PM
D'Evelyn
Sierra
D'Evelyn High School
5A Playoff Game
6:00PM
Glenwood Springs
Golden
Glenwood Springs High School
5A Playoff Game
6:00PM
Roosevelt
Dakota Ridge
Roosevelt High School
Play Off Game
6:00PM-8:00PM
Arvada West
Legend
Arvada West High School
Play Off Game
6:00PM
Cherry Creek
Chatfield
Cherry Creek High School
5A Playoff Game
7:00PM
Green Mountain
Denver North
Green Mountain High School
5A Playoff Game
7:00PM
Littleton High School
Greeley Central
Littleton High School
5A Playoff Game
7:00PM
Vista Peak
Standley Lake
Vista PEAK School
5A Playoff Game
7:00PM
Durango
Bear Creek
Durango High School
Play Off Game
7:00PM
Ralston Valley
Horizon High School
Ralston Valley High School
Play Off Game
7:00PM
Valor Christian
Mountain Vista
Valor Christian High School
Play Off Game
7:00PM
ThunderRidge
Columbine
ThunderRidge High School
Thursday, Feb 23, 2023
Districts
7:00PM
Jefferson
Platte Canyon
Jefferson High School
Friday, Feb 24, 2023
4A Playoff Game
6:00PM
D'Evelyn
Kent Denver
D'Evelyn High School
Play Off Game
6:00PM
Monarch
Ralston Valley
Monarch High School
5A Playoff Game
6:00PM
Glenwood Springs
Green Mountain
Glenwood Springs High School
Play Off Game
7:00PM
Valor Christian
Legend
Valor Christian High School
5A Playoff Game
7:00PM
Air Academy
Littleton High School
Air Academy High School
Saturday, Feb 25, 2023
Districts
TBD
Bennett
Jefferson
Bennett High School
Class 3A Frontier League district championship game
Friday, Mar 3, 2023
4A Playoff Game
8:45AM
D'Evelyn
Riverdale Ridge
Denver Coliseum
Class 4A state quarterfinal
Saturday, Mar 4, 2023
Play Off Game
4:00PM
Valor Christian
Arapahoe
Denver Coliseum
Class 6A state quarterfinal
Thursday, Mar 9, 2023
4A Playoff Game
11:00AM
D'Evelyn
University
Denver Coliseum
Saturday, Mar 11, 2023
4A State
10:00AM
Holy Family
D'Evelyn
Denver Coliseum
Class 4A state championship game