Color Key:
Home
Away
Change View:
Day/date
Date condensed
Month View
Basketball: Boys JV Winter 2022-23 Schedule
(as of 03-29-24)
Type
Time
Home/Host
Opponent
Location
Comments
Wednesday, Nov 23, 2022
Scrimmage
TBD
Tba
Tba
Gold Crown Field House-Denver
Saturday, Nov 26, 2022
Scrimmage
9:00AM
Dakota Ridge
Multiple Schools
Dakota Ridge High School
Monday, Nov 28, 2022
Game
5:30PM
Pomona
Skyview
Pomona High School
Game
7:00PM
Legend
Chatfield
Legend High School
(Location Changed)
Tuesday, Nov 29, 2022
Game
5:00PM
Jefferson
Valley
Jefferson High School
Game
5:30PM
Hinkley
Lakewood
Hinkley High School
Game
5:30PM
Bear Creek
Adams City
Bear Creek High School
Game
5:30PM
Heritage
Columbine
Heritage High School
Game
5:30PM
D'Evelyn
Englewood High School
D'Evelyn High School
Game
5:30PM
Arvada West
Fairview
Arvada West High School
Game
5:30PM
Dakota Ridge
Thomas Jefferson
Dakota Ridge High School
Wednesday, Nov 30, 2022
Game
5:30PM
Wheat Ridge
Mullen
Wheat Ridge High School
Game
6:30PM
Eagle Ridge
Littleton High School
Eagle Ridge Academy
Thursday, Dec 1, 2022
Paul Davis Classic
3:30PM
Green Mountain
Multiple Schools
Green Mountain High School
Game Times: 3:30pm, 5pm, 6:30pm, 8pm
Game
5:30PM
Legacy
Arvada West
Legacy High School
Game
7:00PM
Ralston Valley
Mead
Ralston Valley High School
Friday, Dec 2, 2022
Paul Davis Classic
3:30PM
Green Mountain
Multiple Schools
Green Mountain High School
Game Times: 3:30pm, 5pm, 6:30pm, 8pm
Game
4:30PM
Jefferson
DSST: Cedar
Jefferson High School
Game
5:30PM
Columbine
Arapahoe
Columbine High School
Game
7:00PM
Valor Christian
ThunderRidge
Valor Christian High School
Saturday, Dec 3, 2022
Paul Davis Classic
12:30PM
Green Mountain
Multiple Schools
Green Mountain High School
Game Times: 12:30pm, 2pm, 3:30pm, 5pm
Monday, Dec 5, 2022
Game
5:30PM
Jefferson
Alameda International
Jefferson High School
League Game
5:30PM
Golden
Cherokee Trail
Golden High School
(Date Changed to
01-23-23
)
Game
7:00PM
Arvada West
Pomona
Arvada West High School
Tuesday, Dec 6, 2022
Game
5:00PM
Alameda International
John F. Kennedy
Alameda International High School
Game
5:30PM
D'Evelyn
Colorado Academy
Colorado Academy
Game
5:30PM
Dakota Ridge
Mountain Vista
Dakota Ridge High School
(Date Changed from 12-10-22)
Game
5:30PM
Evergreen
Thomas Jefferson
Evergreen High School
Game
7:00PM
Valor Christian
Ponderosa
Valor Christian High School
Wednesday, Dec 7, 2022
Game
4:30PM
Jefferson Academy
Jefferson
Jefferson Academy
Aux Gym
Game
5:30PM
Bear Creek
Westminster
Bear Creek High School
Game
5:30PM
Thomas Jefferson
Columbine
Thomas Jefferson High School
Game
5:30PM
Denver East
Dakota Ridge
Denver East High School
(Date Changed to
02-02-23
)
Friday, Dec 9, 2022
Game
4:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Chatfield
Dakota Ridge High School
(
Date & Time Changed from 12-10-22
)
Game
5:30PM
Evergreen
Summit
Evergreen High School
Saturday, Dec 10, 2022
Game
11:30AM
Ralston Valley
Heritage
Ralston Valley High School
Game
11:30AM
Dakota Ridge
Chatfield
Dakota Ridge High School
(Date Changed to
12-09-22
)
Game
11:30AM
Dakota Ridge
Mountain Vista
Dakota Ridge High School
(Date Changed to
12-06-22
)
Game
2:30PM
Mullen
Columbine
Mullen High School
Monday, Dec 12, 2022
Game
4:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Mitchell
Wheat Ridge High School
(Cancelled)
Game
5:30PM
Pomona
Denver Christian
Pomona High School
Tuesday, Dec 13, 2022
Game
4:00PM
Thornton High School
Alameda International
Thornton High School
Game
4:00PM
Erie
Bear Creek
Erie High School
Game
4:30PM
Littleton High School
Heritage
Littleton High School
Game
5:30PM
Mullen
Lakewood
Mullen High School
Game
5:30PM
Conifer
Platte Canyon
Conifer High School
Game
5:30PM
Brighton High School
Chatfield
Brighton High School
(Cancelled)
Game
5:30PM
Academy, The
D'Evelyn
Academy, The
Game
5:30PM
Northfield
Standley Lake
Northfield High School
Game
5:30PM
Valor Christian
Smoky Hill
Valor Christian High School
Game
5:30PM
Denver North
Evergreen
Denver North High School
Wednesday, Dec 14, 2022
Game
4:00PM
Alameda International
Abraham Lincoln
Alameda International High School
Game
5:30PM
D'Evelyn
DSST Montview
D'Evelyn High School
Game
5:30PM
Dakota Ridge
Columbine
Dakota Ridge High School
Game
5:30PM
Wheat Ridge
Mountain Range
Wheat Ridge High School
Game
6:00PM
Pomona
Mead
Pomona High School
Game
6:00PM
Arapahoe
Golden
Arapahoe High School
Game
7:00PM
Arvada West
Far Northeast
Arvada West High School
Thursday, Dec 15, 2022
Tournament
TBD
Tba
Evergreen
Longmont High School
Game
4:00PM
Valor Christian
Regis Jesuit Boys
Valor Christian High School
Friday, Dec 16, 2022
Tournament
TBD
Tba
Evergreen
Longmont High School
Game
4:30PM
Littleton High School
Highlands Ranch
Littleton High School
Game
5:30PM
Ralston Valley
ThunderRidge
Ralston Valley High School
Game
5:30PM
Green Mountain
Lewis-Palmer
Green Mountain High School
Game
5:30PM
Wheat Ridge
Lakewood
Wheat Ridge High School
Game
5:30PM
D'Evelyn
Forge Christian
D'Evelyn High School
(Location Changed)
Game
5:30PM
Standley Lake
Mountain Range
Standley Lake High School
Game
5:30PM
Denver South
Dakota Ridge
Denver South High School
Game
7:00PM
Pine Creek
Pomona
Pine Creek High School
Saturday, Dec 17, 2022
Tournament
TBD
Tba
Evergreen
Longmont High School
Game
10:30AM
Northfield
Littleton High School
Northfield High School
Monday, Dec 19, 2022
Game
5:30PM
Skyview
Conifer
Skyview High School
Game
7:00PM
Heritage
Chatfield
Heritage High School
Tuesday, Dec 20, 2022
Game
4:00PM
D'Evelyn
Kent Denver
D'Evelyn High School
Game
4:00PM
Arvada West
George Washington
Arvada West High School
Game
5:00PM
Poudre
Standley Lake
Poudre High School
Game
5:30PM
Gateway
Bear Creek
Gateway High School
Game
5:30PM
Jefferson
Abraham Lincoln
Jefferson High School
Game
5:30PM
Wheat Ridge
Ponderosa
Wheat Ridge High School
League Game
5:30PM
Golden
Lutheran High School
Golden High School
Game
5:30PM
Chatfield
Legend
Chatfield High School
(Date Changed to
11-28-22
)
Game
5:30PM
Rangeview
Ralston Valley
Rangeview High School
Wednesday, Dec 21, 2022
Game
4:30PM
Longmont
Littleton High School
Longmont High School
(Date Changed from 12-22-22)
Game
5:30PM
Chatfield
Green Mountain
Chatfield High School
(Date Changed from 12-20-22)
Game
7:00PM
Golden
Vista Peak
Golden High School
Thursday, Dec 22, 2022
Game
4:30PM
Longmont
Littleton High School
Longmont High School
(Date Changed to
12-21-22
)
Game
5:00PM
Broomfield
Ralston Valley
Broomfield High School
(Rescheduled to
01-28-23
)
Game
5:30PM
Chatfield
Green Mountain
Chatfield High School
(Date Changed to
12-21-22
)
Game
5:30PM
Ralston Valley
Broomfield
Ralston Valley High School
(Rescheduled to
01-28-23
)
Tuesday, Jan 3, 2023
Game
5:30PM
Lakewood
Pomona
Lakewood High School
Game
5:30PM
Ponderosa
Evergreen
Ponderosa High School
Game
5:30PM
Ponderosa
Evergreen
Ponderosa High School
Wednesday, Jan 4, 2023
Game
5:00PM
Fort Collins
Arvada West
Fort Collins High School
Game
5:30PM
Cherry Creek
Ralston Valley
Cherry Creek High School
Game
5:30PM
Vista Peak
Dakota Ridge
Vista PEAK School
Game
6:00PM
Pueblo South
Green Mountain
Pueblo South High School
Thursday, Jan 5, 2023
League Game
4:00PM
Littleton High School
Wheat Ridge
Littleton High School
Game
4:00PM
Alameda International
Denver School of Science and Technology - College View
Alameda International High School
(Cancelled)
Game
5:30PM
Conifer
Englewood High School
Conifer High School
Game
5:30PM
Jefferson
Denver West
Jefferson High School
Friday, Jan 6, 2023
League Game
4:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Alameda International
Dakota Ridge High School
League Game
4:00PM
D'Evelyn
Pomona
D'Evelyn High School
League Game
5:30PM
Standley Lake
Evergreen
Standley Lake High School
League Game
5:30PM
Green Mountain
Golden
Green Mountain High School
Game
5:30PM
Columbine
Rangeview
Columbine High School
Game
5:30PM
Arvada West
Brighton High School
Arvada West High School
Saturday, Jan 7, 2023
Game
11:00AM
Fort Lupton
Jefferson
Fort Lupton High School
Game
12:00PM
Chatfield
Fruita Monument
Chatfield High School
League Game
11:30PM
Golden
Overland
Golden High School
Monday, Jan 9, 2023
Game
4:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Greeley West
Wheat Ridge High School
Game
5:30PM
Castle View
Bear Creek
Castle View High School
Game
5:30PM
Columbine
Highlands Ranch
Columbine High School
Game
5:30PM
John F. Kennedy
Standley Lake
John F. Kennedy High School
Game
5:30PM
Evergreen
Battle Mountain
Evergreen High School
Game
5:30PM
Elizabeth
Littleton High School
Elizabeth High School
Tuesday, Jan 10, 2023
Game
4:00PM
Jefferson
DSST Montview
Jefferson High School
Game
5:30PM
D'Evelyn
Lutheran High School
D'Evelyn High School
Game
5:30PM
Valor Christian
Mountain Vista
Valor Christian High School
Game
5:30PM
Valor Christian
Mountain Vista
Valor Christian High School
Wednesday, Jan 11, 2023
League Game
4:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Pomona
Wheat Ridge High School
League Game
4:00PM
Alameda International
Littleton High School
Alameda International High School
League Game
4:00PM
Golden
Dakota Ridge
Golden High School
League Game
4:00PM
Conifer
Green Mountain
Conifer High School
League Game
5:30PM
Ralston Valley
Valor Christian
Ralston Valley High School
League Game
5:30PM
Arvada West
Chatfield
Arvada West High School
League Game
5:30PM
Bear Creek
Columbine
Bear Creek High School
League Game
5:30PM
D'Evelyn
Evergreen
D'Evelyn High School
Thursday, Jan 12, 2023
Game
4:30PM
Bennett
Jefferson
Bennett High School
Friday, Jan 13, 2023
League Game
4:00PM
Green Mountain
Standley Lake
Green Mountain High School
League Game
4:00PM
Pomona
Alameda International
Pomona High School
League Game
4:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Conifer
Dakota Ridge High School
League Game
4:00PM
Ralston Valley
Arvada West
Ralston Valley High School
League Game
4:00PM
D'Evelyn
Wheat Ridge
D'Evelyn High School
(Rescheduled to
01-16-23
)
League Game
4:30PM
Littleton High School
Golden
Littleton High School
League Game
5:30PM
Columbine
Valor Christian
Columbine High School
League Game
5:30PM
Bear Creek
Lakewood
Bear Creek High School
Game
5:30PM
Evergreen
Pueblo West
Evergreen High School
Saturday, Jan 14, 2023
Game
10:30AM
Regis Groff
Jefferson
(Time Changed)
Game
12:00PM
Golden
Chatfield
Golden High School
(Cancelled)
Monday, Jan 16, 2023
League Game
5:30PM
Wheat Ridge
D'Evelyn
Wheat Ridge High School
(Location Changed)
Tuesday, Jan 17, 2023
Game
5:00PM
Englewood High School
Littleton High School
Englewood High School
Thursday, Jan 19, 2023
Game
4:00PM
Jefferson
Sheridan
Jefferson High School
League Game
7:00PM
Chatfield
Columbine
Chatfield High School
(
Date & Time Changed from 01-20-23
)
Friday, Jan 20, 2023
League Game
4:00PM
D'Evelyn
Standley Lake
D'Evelyn High School
(Location Changed)
League Game
4:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Conifer
Wheat Ridge High School
League Game
4:00PM
Alameda International
Golden
Alameda International High School
League Game
4:00PM
Chatfield
Columbine
Chatfield High School
(Date Changed to
01-19-23
)
League Game
4:30PM
Littleton High School
Green Mountain
Littleton High School
League Game
5:30PM
Lakewood
Arvada West
Lakewood High School
League Game
5:30PM
Valor Christian
Bear Creek
Valor Christian High School
League Game
5:30PM
Evergreen
Dakota Ridge
Evergreen High School
Game
5:30PM
Legend
Ralston Valley
Legend High School
Saturday, Jan 21, 2023
Game
12:30AM
Pinnacle
Jefferson
Pinnacle High School
(Time Changed)
Game
10:30AM
Conifer
Thornton High School
Conifer High School
Monday, Jan 23, 2023
League Game
4:00PM
Green Mountain
Dakota Ridge
Green Mountain High School
Game
4:00PM
Jefferson
Lake County High School
Jefferson High School
League Game
5:30PM
Bear Creek
Chatfield
Bear Creek High School
League Game
5:30PM
Lakewood
Ralston Valley
Lakewood High School
League Game
5:30PM
Valor Christian
Arvada West
Valor Christian High School
League Game
5:30PM
Golden
Cherokee Trail
Golden High School
(Date Changed from 12-05-22)
Game
5:30PM
Alameda International
STEM School Highlands Ranch
Alameda International High School
Wednesday, Jan 25, 2023
League Game
4:00PM
Columbine
Arvada West
Columbine High School
League Game
4:00PM
Green Mountain
Pomona
Green Mountain High School
League Game
4:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Littleton High School
Dakota Ridge High School
League Game
4:00PM
Conifer
Alameda International
Conifer High School
League Game
4:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Standley Lake
Wheat Ridge High School
League Game
5:30PM
Ralston Valley
Chatfield
Ralston Valley High School
League Game
5:30PM
Lakewood
Valor Christian
Lakewood High School
League Game
5:30PM
Evergreen
Golden
Evergreen High School
Game
5:30PM
Arrupe Jesuit
Jefferson
Arrupe Jesuit High School
Thursday, Jan 26, 2023
Game
5:00PM
John F. Kennedy
Alameda International
John F. Kennedy High School
Game
7:00PM
Tba
Golden
TBA
At ARVADA Middle School against Denver EAGLE Christian
Friday, Jan 27, 2023
League Game
4:00PM
D'Evelyn
Littleton High School
D'Evelyn High School
League Game
4:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Dakota Ridge
Wheat Ridge High School
League Game
4:00PM
Alameda International
Green Mountain
Alameda International High School
League Game
4:00PM
Conifer
Standley Lake
Conifer High School
League Game
5:30PM
Arvada West
Lakewood
Arvada West High School
League Game
5:30PM
Bear Creek
Valor Christian
Bear Creek High School
League Game
5:30PM
Evergreen
Pomona
Evergreen High School
Saturday, Jan 28, 2023
League Game
11:30AM
Columbine
Chatfield
Columbine High School
Game
5:00PM
Broomfield
Ralston Valley
Broomfield High School
(Rescheduled from 12-22-22)
Monday, Jan 30, 2023
League Game
4:00PM
Pomona
Standley Lake
Pomona High School
League Game
4:00PM
Conifer
D'Evelyn
Conifer High School
League Game
4:00PM
Golden
Wheat Ridge
Golden High School
(Date Changed to
02-06-23
)
League Game
5:30PM
Lakewood
Chatfield
Lakewood High School
(Location Changed)
League Game
5:30PM
Ralston Valley
Columbine
Ralston Valley High School
League Game
5:30PM
Arvada West
Bear Creek
Arvada West High School
Game
5:30PM
Vista Peak
Green Mountain
Vista PEAK School
Tuesday, Jan 31, 2023
Game
4:00PM-5:30PM
Englewood High School
Jefferson
Englewood High School
(Time Changed)
Game
5:30PM
Peak to Peak
Wheat Ridge
Peak To Peak Charter School
Game
5:30PM
STEM School Highlands Ranch
Alameda International
Alameda International High School
(Location Changed)
Wednesday, Feb 1, 2023
League Game
4:00PM
Alameda International
D'Evelyn
Alameda International High School
League Game
4:00PM
Golden
Pomona
Golden High School
League Game
4:00PM
Conifer
Littleton High School
Conifer High School
League Game
4:00PM
Standley Lake
Dakota Ridge
Standley Lake High School
League Game
5:30PM
Bear Creek
Ralston Valley
Bear Creek High School
League Game
5:30PM
Columbine
Lakewood
Columbine High School
League Game
5:30PM
Chatfield
Valor Christian
Chatfield High School
League Game
5:30PM
Evergreen
Wheat Ridge
Evergreen High School
Thursday, Feb 2, 2023
Game
4:00PM
Jefferson
Bruce Randolph
Jefferson High School
(Cancelled)
Game
5:30PM
Denver East
Dakota Ridge
Denver East High School
(Date Changed from 12-07-22)
Friday, Feb 3, 2023
League Game
5:30PM
Lakewood
Bear Creek
Lakewood High School
(Date Changed from 02-04-23)
League Game
5:30PM
Alameda International
Evergreen
Alameda International High School
Game
5:30PM
Dakota Ridge
Mountain Vista
Dakota Ridge High School
(Date Changed to
12-06-22
)
Saturday, Feb 4, 2023
League Game
10:00AM
Wheat Ridge
Alameda International
Wheat Ridge High School
League Game
10:00AM
Standley Lake
Littleton High School
Standley Lake High School
League Game
10:00AM
Pomona
Conifer
Pomona High School
Game
10:00AM
Arvada
Jefferson
Arvada High School
(Cancelled)
League Game
11:30AM
D'Evelyn
Golden
D'Evelyn High School
(Time Changed)
League Game
11:30AM
Green Mountain
Evergreen
Green Mountain High School
League Game
4:00PM
Valor Christian
Columbine
Valor Christian High School
League Game
4:00PM
Arvada West
Ralston Valley
Arvada West High School
League Game
5:30PM
Lakewood
Bear Creek
Lakewood High School
(Date Changed to
02-03-23
)
Monday, Feb 6, 2023
League Game
4:00PM
Golden
Wheat Ridge
Golden High School
(Date Changed from 01-30-23)
Tuesday, Feb 7, 2023
Game
4:00PM
Adams City
Alameda International
Adams City High School
League Game
5:30PM
Chatfield
Arvada West
Chatfield High School
League Game
5:30PM
Columbine
Bear Creek
Columbine High School
League Game
5:30PM
Valor Christian
Ralston Valley
Valor Christian High School
Game
5:30PM
Jefferson
Platte Canyon
Jefferson High School
Wednesday, Feb 8, 2023
League Game
4:00PM
Standley Lake
Golden
Standley Lake High School
League Game
4:00PM
Green Mountain
Wheat Ridge
Green Mountain High School
League Game
4:00PM
Dakota Ridge
D'Evelyn
Dakota Ridge High School
League Game
4:30PM
Littleton High School
Pomona
Littleton High School
League Game
5:30PM
Conifer
Evergreen
Conifer High School
(Rescheduled to
02-11-23
)
Thursday, Feb 9, 2023
Game
4:00PM
Middle Park
Jefferson
Middle Park High School
League Game
5:30PM
Chatfield
Bear Creek
Chatfield High School
League Game
5:30PM
Arvada West
Valor Christian
Arvada West High School
League Game
5:30PM
Ralston Valley
Lakewood
Ralston Valley High School
Friday, Feb 10, 2023
League Game
4:00PM
D'Evelyn
Green Mountain
D'Evelyn High School
League Game
4:00PM
Alameda International
Standley Lake
Alameda International High School
League Game
4:00PM
Golden
Conifer
Golden High School
League Game
4:00PM
Pomona
Dakota Ridge
Pomona High School
League Game
6:00PM
Littleton High School
Evergreen
Littleton High School
Saturday, Feb 11, 2023
League Game
10:30AM
Conifer
Evergreen
Conifer High School
(Rescheduled from 02-08-23)
League Game
11:30AM
Columbine
Ralston Valley
Columbine High School
Game
11:30AM
Aurora Central
Standley Lake
Aurora Central High School
League Game
5:30PM
Bear Creek
Arvada West
Bear Creek High School
League Game
5:30PM
Chatfield
Lakewood
Chatfield High School
(Date Changed to
02-13-23
)
Monday, Feb 13, 2023
League Game
5:30PM
Chatfield
Lakewood
Chatfield High School
(Date Changed from 02-11-23)
League Tournament
6:00PM
Littleton High School
Pomona
Littleton High School
Wednesday, Feb 15, 2023
League Tournament
4:00PM
Pomona
Alameda International
Pomona High School
League Tournament
4:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Evergreen
Dakota Ridge High School
League Tournament
4:00PM
Golden
Conifer
Golden High School
League Tournament
4:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Standley Lake
Wheat Ridge High School
League Game
5:30PM
Ralston Valley
Bear Creek
Ralston Valley High School
League Game
5:30PM
Lakewood
Columbine
Lakewood High School
League Game
5:30PM
Valor Christian
Chatfield
Valor Christian High School
League Tournament
5:30PM
Green Mountain
D'Evelyn
Green Mountain High School
Thursday, Feb 16, 2023
Game
4:00PM
Jefferson
KIPP Collegiate
Jefferson High School
Friday, Feb 17, 2023
League Game
4:00PM
Arvada West
Columbine
Arvada West High School
League Tournament
4:00PM
Dakota Ridge
D'Evelyn
Dakota Ridge High School
League Tournament
4:00PM
Green Mountain
Evergreen
Green Mountain High School
League Tournament
4:00PM
Golden
Standley Lake
Golden High School
League Game
5:30PM
Chatfield
Ralston Valley
Chatfield High School
League Game
5:30PM
Valor Christian
Lakewood
Valor Christian High School
League Tournament
5:30PM
Wheat Ridge
Conifer
Wheat Ridge High School
League Tournament
6:00PM
Littleton High School
Alameda International
Littleton High School
Saturday, Feb 18, 2023
Game
1:00PM
Eagle Valley
Conifer
Eagle Valley High School