Color Key:
Home
Away
Change View:
Day/date
Date condensed
Month View
Soccer: Boys Varsity Fall 2022 Schedule
(as of 03-29-24)
Type
Time
Home/Host
Opponent
Location
Comments
Saturday, Aug 13, 2022
Scrimmage
TBD
Cherokee Trail
Lakewood
Legacy Stadium
Scrimmage
10:00AM
Littleton High School
Pomona
LPS Littleton Stadium - Stadium
Scrimmage
12:00PM
Evergreen
Ralston Valley
Thursday, Aug 18, 2022
Game
4:00PM
Evergreen
Thomas Jefferson
Evergreen High School
Game
4:00PM
Chatfield
Littleton High School
Chatfield High School
Game
5:00PM
Jefferson
Green Mountain
Lakewood Memorial Field
(Date Changed to
08-23-22
)
Game
5:00PM
Pomona
Denver North
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Match
6:00PM
Rocky Mountain
Lakewood
Rocky Mountain High School
Game
6:30PM
Rangeview
Dakota Ridge
Rangeview High School
Game
7:00PM
Arvada West
Standley Lake
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Game
7:00PM
Columbine
Skyline
Lakewood Memorial Field
Friday, Aug 19, 2022
Game
5:00PM
Ralston Valley
Monarch
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Saturday, Aug 20, 2022
Game
10:00AM
Conifer
Widefield
Conifer High School
Game
10:00AM
Eaglecrest
Bear Creek
Eaglecrest High School
Game
11:00AM
Aspen
Jefferson
Aspen High School
(Rescheduled to
10-08-22
)
Game
11:00AM
Douglas County
Pomona
Douglas County High School
Game
11:00AM
Northfield
Golden
Northfield High School
Game
1:00PM
Evergreen
Steamboat Springs
Evergreen High School
Monday, Aug 22, 2022
Game
6:30PM
Evergreen
Skyview
Evergreen High School
Tuesday, Aug 23, 2022
Game
4:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Elizabeth
Dakota Ridge High School
Game
4:00PM
Mountain Range
Pomona
Mountain Range High School
Game
5:00PM
Standley Lake
Skyline
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Game
5:00PM
D'Evelyn
Chatfield
Lakewood Memorial Field
(Time & Location Changed)
Game
5:00PM
Jefferson
Green Mountain
Jefferson High School
(
Date, Time and Location Changed from 08-18-22
)
Game
6:00PM
Cherry Creek
Columbine
Stutler Bowl Stadium
Game
6:30PM
Broomfield
Ralston Valley
Broomfield High School
Game
7:00PM
Arvada West
ThunderRidge
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Game
7:00PM
Bear Creek
Wheat Ridge
Lakewood Memorial Field
Game
7:00PM
Boulder
Valor Christian
Boulder High School
Match
7:00PM
Liberty
Lakewood
Garry Berry Stadium
Wednesday, Aug 24, 2022
Game
5:00PM
Alameda International
Conifer
Lakewood Memorial Field
Game
6:00PM-8:00PM
Gateway
Jefferson
Aurora Public School Stadium
(Time Changed)
Game
7:00PM
Silver Creek
Golden
Everly-Montgomery Field
(
Date & Time Changed from 08-27-22
)
Thursday, Aug 25, 2022
Game
4:00PM
Englewood High School
Littleton High School
Englewood High School
Game
4:00PM
Weld Central
Arvada
Weld Central High School
Game
5:00PM
Arvada West
Denver North
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Game
5:00PM
Green Mountain
Elizabeth
Lakewood Memorial Field
Game
6:00PM
Westminster
D'Evelyn
Westminster High School
Game
6:00PM
Evergreen
Standley Lake
Evergreen High School
Game
7:00PM
Bear Creek
Monarch
Lakewood Memorial Field
Game
7:00PM
Pomona
Northglenn
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Friday, Aug 26, 2022
Game
4:00PM
Chatfield
Fort Collins
Chatfield HS
Game
5:00PM
Ralston Valley
Chaparral
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Game
5:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Sierra
Lakewood Memorial Field
Match
6:30PM
Denver South
Lakewood
Denver South High School
Game
7:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Niwot
Lakewood Memorial Field
Game
7:00PM
Golden
Columbine
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Saturday, Aug 27, 2022
Game
TBD
Silver Creek
Golden
Silver Creek High School
(Date Changed to
08-24-22
)
Game
7:00PM
Valor Christian
Liberty Common
Valor Christian High School
Monday, Aug 29, 2022
Game
4:30PM
Arvada
Jefferson
Arvada High School
Game
6:00PM
Erie
Pomona
Erie High School
Tuesday, Aug 30, 2022
Game
4:30PM
Chatfield
Cherokee Trail
Chatfield HS
Game
5:00PM
Green Mountain
Thomas Jefferson
Lakewood Memorial Field
Game
5:00PM
Standley Lake
John F. Kennedy
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Game
6:00PM
Englewood High School
Conifer
Englewood High School
Game
6:00PM
Littleton High School
Abraham Lincoln
LPS Littleton Stadium - Stadium
Game
6:00PM
Battle Mountain
Evergreen
Battle Mountain High School
Game
6:00PM
Ralston Valley
Golden
Ralston Valley High School
Match
6:00PM
Monarch
Lakewood
Monarch High School
Game
6:45PM
Douglas County
Bear Creek
Douglas County High School
Game
7:00PM
Columbine
Denver South
Lakewood Memorial Field
(Cancelled)
Game
7:00PM
Arvada West
Gateway
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
(Cancelled)
Cancelled because Gateway double-booked.
Wednesday, Aug 31, 2022
Game
TBD
ThunderRidge
Valor Christian
Shea Stadium
Game
5:00PM
Arvada
Englewood High School
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Game
5:00PM
Jefferson
Fort Lupton
Lakewood Memorial Field
(Rescheduled to
09-23-22
)
Game
7:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Hinkley
Lakewood Memorial Field
Thursday, Sep 1, 2022
Game
4:00PM
Conifer
Weld Central
Conifer High School
Game
4:00PM
Chatfield
Doherty
Chatfield HS
Game
5:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Northglenn
Lakewood Memorial Field
Game
5:00PM
Pomona
D'Evelyn
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Game
6:00PM
Littleton High School
DSST: College View
LPS Littleton Stadium - Stadium
Game
6:00PM
Centaurus
Standley Lake
Centaurus High School
Game
6:00PM
Cherokee Trail
Columbine
Stutler Bowl Stadium
Game
7:00PM
Ralston Valley
Heritage
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Game
7:00PM
Bear Creek
Horizon High School
Lakewood Memorial Field
Game
7:00PM
Denver East
Arvada West
Denver East High School
Friday, Sep 2, 2022
Game
5:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Alameda International
Lakewood Memorial Field
Game
6:00PM
Air Academy
Golden
Air Academy High School
Tuesday, Sep 6, 2022
Game
5:00PM
Lakewood
Eaglecrest
Lakewood Memorial Field
Game
5:00PM
D'Evelyn
Grandview
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Game
5:30PM
Denver South
Chatfield
Denver South High School
(Time Changed)
Game
6:00PM
Adams City
Columbine
Adams City High School
Game
6:30PM
Longmont
Standley Lake
Longmont High School
Game
7:00PM
Green Mountain
Bear Creek
Lakewood Memorial Field
Game
7:00PM
Brighton High School
Pomona
Brighton High School
Game
7:00PM
Fairview
Arvada West
Fairview High School
Wednesday, Sep 7, 2022
Game
5:00PM
Ralston Valley
Denver East
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Game
5:00PM
Middle Park
Jefferson
Middle Park
Game
6:00PM
Westminster
Evergreen
Westminster High School
Game
6:00PM
Cherokee Trail
Valor Christian
Legacy Stadium
Game
6:30PM
George Washington
Littleton High School
George Washington High School
Thursday, Sep 8, 2022
Game
5:00PM
Columbine
Heritage
Lakewood Memorial Field
Game
5:00PM
Arvada
Conifer
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Game
7:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Arvada West
Lakewood Memorial Field
Game
7:00PM
Golden
Lewis-Palmer
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Game
7:00PM
Brighton High School
Green Mountain
Brighton High School
(Date Changed to
09-17-22
)
Friday, Sep 9, 2022
Game
4:00PM
DSST Montview
Jefferson
Game
4:30PM
Denver West
Arvada
Denver West High School
Saturday, Sep 10, 2022
Game
12:00PM
Littleton High School
Ponderosa
LPS Littleton Stadium - Stadium
Game
2:00PM
Mesa Ridge
Dakota Ridge
C.A. Foster Stadium
(Time & Location Changed)
Game
3:00PM
Mountain Vista
D'Evelyn
Mountain Vista High School
Monday, Sep 12, 2022
Game
4:30PM
Arvada
Alameda International
Arvada High School
Game
8:00PM
Valor Christian
Legend
Valor Christian High School
Tuesday, Sep 13, 2022
Game
4:00PM
Conifer
Mountain Range
Conifer High School
Game
4:00PM
Jefferson
Manual
Jefferson High School
Game
5:00PM
Columbine
Overland
Lakewood Memorial Field
Game
5:00PM
Standley Lake
Jefferson Academy
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Game
5:00PM
Poudre
Chatfield
Poudre High School
Game
6:00PM
Summit
Evergreen
Game
6:00PM
Mead
Green Mountain
Mead High School
Game
6:00PM
Westminster
Arvada West
Westminster High School
Game
7:00PM
Lakewood
Wheat Ridge
Lakewood Memorial Field
Game
7:00PM
Pomona
Vista Ridge
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
(Postponed)
Wednesday, Sep 14, 2022
League Game
5:00PM
Arvada
Fort Lupton
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Game
6:00PM
Centaurus
D'Evelyn
Centaurus High School
Thursday, Sep 15, 2022
Game
TBD
Broomfield
Valor Christian
Broomfield High School
Game
4:30PM
Conifer
Woodland Park
Conifer High School
Game
5:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Jefferson
Lakewood Memorial Field
Game
5:00PM
Golden
Chatfield
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Game
6:00PM
Greeley Central
Dakota Ridge
District 6 Stadium
Game
7:00PM
Columbine
Green Mountain
Lakewood Memorial Field
Game
7:00PM
Liberty
Ralston Valley
Liberty High School
Friday, Sep 16, 2022
Game
5:00PM
Lakewood
D'Evelyn
Lakewood Memorial Field
Saturday, Sep 17, 2022
Game
1:00PM
Jefferson
Tba
Jefferson High School
Timnath High
Game
1:00PM
Brighton High School
Green Mountain
Brighton High School
(
Date & Time Changed from 09-08-22
)
Monday, Sep 19, 2022
Game
6:00PM
Gateway
Bear Creek
APS Stadium
Game
7:15PM
Lutheran High School
Arvada West
Lutheran High School
(Postponed)
Tuesday, Sep 20, 2022
League Game
5:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Golden
Lakewood Memorial Field
League Game
5:00PM
Alameda International
Gateway
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
League Game
6:00PM
Littleton High School
Green Mountain
LPS Littleton Stadium - Stadium
Game
6:00PM
Rocky Mountain
Ralston Valley
French Field
Game
6:30PM
Valor Christian
Cherry Creek
Valor Christian High School
League Game
7:00PM
D'Evelyn
Wheat Ridge
Lakewood Memorial Field
League Game
7:00PM
Standley Lake
Evergreen
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Wednesday, Sep 21, 2022
Game
4:00PM
Jefferson
Lake County High School
Jefferson High School
League Game
5:00PM
Arvada
Middle Park
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Thursday, Sep 22, 2022
League Game
3:30PM
Thornton High School
Alameda International
Five Star Stadium
Game
5:00PM
Lakewood
Cherry Creek
Lakewood Memorial Field
League Game
5:00PM
Standley Lake
Conifer
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Game
6:30PM
Valor Christian
Grandview
Valor Christian High School
League Game
7:00PM
Golden
D'Evelyn
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Friday, Sep 23, 2022
Game
4:00PM
DSST: Cedar
Bear Creek
Denver School of Science and Technology - Byers
League Game
4:00PM
Green Mountain
Wheat Ridge
Lakewood Memorial Field
(Time Changed)
Game
4:30PM
Jefferson
Fort Lupton
Jefferson High School
(Rescheduled from 08-31-22)
League Game
5:00PM
Arvada West
Pomona
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Saturday, Sep 24, 2022
League Game
12:00PM
Littleton High School
Dakota Ridge
LPS Littleton Stadium - Stadium
Tuesday, Sep 27, 2022
League Game
5:00PM
D'Evelyn
Green Mountain
Lakewood Memorial Field
League Game
6:30PM
Valor Christian
Chatfield
Valor Christian High School
League Game
7:00PM
Evergreen
Littleton High School
Evergreen High School
League Game
7:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Standley Lake
Lakewood Memorial Field
Wednesday, Sep 28, 2022
League Game
4:30PM
KIPP Collegiate
Arvada
KIPP Collegiate High School
Game
5:00PM
Bruce Randolph
Jefferson
Bruce Randolph High School
League Game
5:00PM
Alameda International
Skyview
Lakewood Memorial Field
League Game
7:00PM
Conifer
Wheat Ridge
Lakewood Memorial Field
Thursday, Sep 29, 2022
League Game
5:00PM
Ralston Valley
Lakewood
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
League Game
5:00PM
Columbine
Chatfield
Lakewood Memorial Field
League Game
6:00PM
Adams City
Alameda International
Adams City High School
League Game
7:00PM
Arvada West
Valor Christian
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
League Game
7:00PM
Bear Creek
Pomona
Lakewood Memorial Field
Friday, Sep 30, 2022
Game
5:00PM
Alameda International
Dakota Ridge
Lakewood Memorial Field
League Game
6:00PM
Littleton High School
Standley Lake
LPS Littleton Stadium - Stadium
League Game
7:00PM
Conifer
Green Mountain
Conifer High School
League Game
7:00PM
Evergreen
D'Evelyn
Evergreen High School
League Game
7:00PM
Arvada
Arrupe Jesuit
Lakewood Memorial Field
Monday, Oct 3, 2022
League Game
5:00PM
Columbine
Arvada West
Lakewood Memorial Field
League Game
5:00PM
Pomona
Valor Christian
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
League Game
7:00PM
Ralston Valley
Bear Creek
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
League Game
7:00PM
Chatfield
Lakewood
Lakewood Memorial Field
Tuesday, Oct 4, 2022
League Game
4:00PM
Aurora Central
Alameda International
Aurora Central High School
League Game
5:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Wheat Ridge
Lakewood Memorial Field
League Game
5:00PM
D'Evelyn
Littleton High School
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
League Game
7:00PM
Conifer
Evergreen
Conifer High School
League Game
7:00PM
Green Mountain
Golden
Lakewood Memorial Field
League Game
7:00PM
Arvada
Sheridan
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Wednesday, Oct 5, 2022
League Game
TBD
Sheridan
Arvada
Sheridan High School
(Date Changed to
)
Thursday, Oct 6, 2022
League Game
TBD
Gateway
Alameda International
Gateway High School
League Game
5:00PM
Bear Creek
Arvada West
Lakewood Memorial Field
League Game
5:00PM
Pomona
Ralston Valley
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
(Rescheduled to
10-15-22
)
League Game
7:00PM
Columbine
Lakewood
Lakewood Memorial Field
League Game
7:00PM
Conifer
Dakota Ridge
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
(Rescheduled to
10-07-22
)
Friday, Oct 7, 2022
League Game
5:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Littleton High School
Lakewood Memorial Field
League Game
5:00PM
Evergreen
Green Mountain
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
League Game
6:00PM
Conifer
Dakota Ridge
Conifer High School
(Rescheduled from 10-06-22)
League Game
7:00PM
Golden
Standley Lake
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Saturday, Oct 8, 2022
League Game
10:00AM
Lake County High School
Arvada
Lake County High School
Game
10:00AM
Pomona
Vista Ridge
Pomona High School
Game
11:00AM
Aspen
Jefferson
Aspen High School
(Rescheduled from 08-20-22)
Monday, Oct 10, 2022
League Game
5:00PM
Bear Creek
Valor Christian
Lakewood Memorial Field
League Game
5:00PM
Pomona
Columbine
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
League Game
7:00PM
Ralston Valley
Chatfield
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
League Game
7:00PM
Lakewood
Arvada West
Lakewood Memorial Field
Tuesday, Oct 11, 2022
League Game
5:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Standley Lake
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
League Game
5:00PM
Alameda International
Thornton High School
Lakewood Memorial Field
League Game
6:00PM
Littleton High School
Golden
LPS Littleton Stadium - Stadium
League Game
7:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Evergreen
Lakewood Memorial Field
League Game
7:00PM
D'Evelyn
Conifer
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Wednesday, Oct 12, 2022
League Game
4:00PM
DSST Montview
Arvada
TBA
Game
4:30PM
Jefferson
Bennett
Jefferson High School
League Game
7:00PM
Valor Christian
Ralston Valley
Valor Christian High School
Thursday, Oct 13, 2022
League Game
5:00PM
Arvada West
Chatfield
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
League Game
5:00PM
Lakewood
Pomona
Lakewood Memorial Field
League Game
6:30PM
Skyview
Alameda International
Skyview High School
League Game
7:00PM
Columbine
Bear Creek
Lakewood Memorial Field
League Game
7:00PM
Evergreen
Wheat Ridge
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Friday, Oct 14, 2022
Game
4:00PM-5:30PM
Jefferson
Nederland
Jefferson High School
(
Date & Time Changed from 10-22-22
)
League Game
5:00PM
Golden
Conifer
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Game
5:00PM
Alameda International
Littleton High School
Lakewood Memorial Field
League Game
6:00PM
Pinnacle
Arvada
Pinnacle High School
League Game
7:00PM
Dakota Ridge
D'Evelyn
Lakewood Memorial Field
League Game
7:00PM
Standley Lake
Green Mountain
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Saturday, Oct 15, 2022
League Game
10:00AM
Pomona
Ralston Valley
Pomona High School
(Rescheduled from 10-06-22)
Monday, Oct 17, 2022
League Game
5:00PM
Arvada West
Ralston Valley
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
League Game
5:00PM
Bear Creek
Lakewood
Lakewood Memorial Field
League Game
7:00PM
Chatfield
Pomona
Lakewood Memorial Field
League Game
8:00PM
Valor Christian
Columbine
Valor Christian High School
Tuesday, Oct 18, 2022
League Game
5:00PM
Green Mountain
Dakota Ridge
Lakewood Memorial Field
League Game
5:00PM
Standley Lake
D'Evelyn
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
League Game
7:00PM
Golden
Evergreen
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
League Game
7:00PM
Conifer
Littleton High School
Conifer High School
League Game
7:00PM
Alameda International
Adams City
Lakewood Memorial Field
Forfeit by Adams City. Win for Alameda.
Wednesday, Oct 19, 2022
League Game
4:00PM
Bruce Randolph
Arvada
Bruce Randolph High School
League Game
5:00PM
Lakewood
Valor Christian
Lakewood Memorial Field
Game
5:30PM
Sheridan
Jefferson
Sheridan High School
League Game
7:00PM
Chatfield
Bear Creek
Lakewood Memorial Field
Thursday, Oct 20, 2022
League Game
5:00PM
Ralston Valley
Columbine
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
League Game
5:00PM
Alameda International
Aurora Central
Lakewood Memorial Field
League Game
7:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Golden
Lakewood Memorial Field
Game
7:15PM
Lutheran High School
Arvada West
Lutheran High School
Saturday, Oct 22, 2022
Game
10:00AM
Jefferson
Nederland
Jefferson High School
(Date Changed to
10-14-22
)
Wednesday, Oct 26, 2022
5A Playoff Game
5:00PM
Rampart
Columbine
District 20 Stadium
5A Playoff Game
6:00PM
Ralston Valley
Northglenn
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
5A Playoff Game
6:30PM
Valor Christian
Brighton High School
Valor Christian High School
5A Playoff Game
7:00PM
Cherokee Trail
Chatfield
Legacy Stadium
Thursday, Oct 27, 2022
4A Playoff Game
5:00PM
Golden
Northridge
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
4A Playoff Game
6:30PM
Niwot
D'Evelyn
Niwot High School
Friday, Oct 28, 2022
4A Playoff Game
6:00PM
Battle Mountain
Wheat Ridge
Battle Mountain High School
Tuesday, Nov 1, 2022
5A Playoff Game
6:00PM
Ralston Valley
Liberty
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Saturday, Nov 5, 2022
5A Playoff Game
3:30PM
Legacy
Ralston Valley
Englewood High School
5A Playoff Game
6:00PM
Valor Christian
Fossil Ridge High School
Englewood High School
Wednesday, Nov 9, 2022
5A State Semi-Final Game
5:30PM
Denver East
Valor Christian
Englewood High School
5A State Semi-Final Game
8:00PM
Ralston Valley
Fairview
Englewood High School