Color Key:
Home
Away
Change View:
Day/date
Date condensed
Month View
Softball: JV Fall 2022 Schedule
(as of 03-29-24)
Type
Time
Home/Host
Opponent
Location
Comments
Thursday, Aug 11, 2022
Game
5:30PM
Standley Lake
Skyline
Standley Lake High School
(Cancelled)
Friday, Aug 12, 2022
Scrimmage
TBD
Tba
Lakewood
Game
11:30AM
Chatfield
Holy Family
Chatfield High School
(Date Changed to
09-24-22
)
Game
5:30PM
Westminster
Standley Lake
Westminster High School
Game
6:00PM
Bear Creek
Northfield
Bear Creek High School
(Date Changed to
)
Saturday, Aug 13, 2022
Game
12:00PM
Ralston Valley
Mountain Vista
Ralston Valley High School
Game
12:00PM
Elizabeth
Golden
Elizabeth High School
Monday, Aug 15, 2022
Game
5:30PM
Chatfield
ThunderRidge
Chatfield High School
(Rescheduled to
09-26-22
)
Tuesday, Aug 16, 2022
Game
4:30PM
Pomona
Northglenn
Weber Elementary
(Postponed)
Game
5:30PM
Arvada West
Brighton High School
Arvada West High School
Game
5:30PM
Ralston Valley
Rocky Mountain
Youth Memorial Sports Complex
(Time Changed)
Game
5:30PM
Douglas County
Columbine
Douglas County High School
(Date Changed to
)
Game
5:30PM
Liberty
Dakota Ridge
Liberty High School
(Rescheduled to
10-05-22
)
Game
5:30PM
Liberty
Dakota Ridge
Liberty High School
(Rescheduled to
10-05-22
)
Wednesday, Aug 17, 2022
Game
4:30PM
Pomona
Bear Creek
Weber Elementary
Game
5:30PM
Legend
Chatfield
Legend High School
Thursday, Aug 18, 2022
Game
4:30PM
Fossil Ridge High School
Columbine
Fossil Ridge High School
Game
4:30PM
Ralston Valley
Douglas County
Youth Memorial Sports Complex
Game
5:30PM
Standley Lake
Berthoud
Standley Lake High School
Game
5:30PM
Thomas Jefferson
Green Mountain
Thomas Jefferson High School
Friday, Aug 19, 2022
Game
5:00PM
Arvada West
Castle View
Arvada West High School
Game
5:30PM
Vista Ridge
Chatfield
Vista Ridge High School
Saturday, Aug 20, 2022
JV Tournament
TBD
Fairview
Green Mountain
Fairview High School
Fairview JV Tournament
Game
11:30AM
Chatfield
Mountain Vista
Chatfield High School
(Time Changed)
Game
12:00PM
Ralston Valley
Broomfield
Ralston Valley High School
Game
12:00PM
Highlands Ranch
Dakota Ridge
Highlands Ranch High School
Monday, Aug 22, 2022
Game
6:00PM
Bear Creek
Westminster
Bear Creek High School
Game
6:00PM
Green Mountain
George Washington
Green Mountain High School
Tuesday, Aug 23, 2022
Game
4:30PM
Columbine
Rock Canyon
Columbine High School
Game
4:30PM
Pomona
Brighton High School
Weber Elementary
Game
5:30PM
Douglas County
Arvada West
Douglas County High School
Game
5:30PM
Dakota Ridge
Golden
Dakota Ridge High School
Game
5:30PM
Chatfield
Horizon
Chatfield High School
(Location Changed)
Wednesday, Aug 24, 2022
Game
5:30PM
Standley Lake
Thomas Jefferson
Standley Lake High School
Game
6:00PM
Bear Creek
Green Mountain
Bear Creek High School
Thursday, Aug 25, 2022
Game
4:00PM
Mountain Range
Pomona
Mountain Range High School
Game
4:30PM
Lutheran High School
Ralston Valley
Lutheran High School
Friday, Aug 26, 2022
JV Tournament
TBD
Westminster
Multiple Schools
TBA
Westminster JV Tournament at Carroll Butts Complex
Game
5:30PM
Golden
Lutheran High School
Golden High School
Game
6:00PM
Denver South
Bear Creek
Denver South High School
Saturday, Aug 27, 2022
JV Tournament
TBD
Westminster
Multiple Schools
TBA
Westminster JV Tournament at Carroll Butts Complex
Game
10:00AM
Pomona
Fairview
Pomona High School
Game
12:00PM
Golden
Lakewood
Golden High School
Tuesday, Aug 30, 2022
Game
4:30PM
Mead
Lakewood
Mead High School
Game
5:00PM
Rock Canyon
Ralston Valley
Rock Canyon High School
Game
5:30PM
Arvada West
Pomona
Arvada West High School
Game
5:30PM
Heritage
Dakota Ridge
Euclid Middle School-
Game
5:30PM
Chatfield
D'Evelyn
Chatfield High School
(Cancelled)
Wednesday, Aug 31, 2022
Game
5:30PM
Dakota Ridge
ThunderRidge
Dakota Ridge High School
Thursday, Sep 1, 2022
Game
5:00PM
Brighton High School
Ralston Valley
Brighton High School
Game
5:00PM
Academy, The
Standley Lake
Academy, The
Game
5:30PM
Ponderosa
Columbine
Ponderosa High School
Game
5:30PM
Arvada West
Lutheran High School
Arvada West High School
Game
5:30PM
Chatfield
Cherry Creek
Chatfield High School
(Date Changed to
09-02-22
)
Game
6:00PM
Bear Creek
Golden
Bear Creek High School
Friday, Sep 2, 2022
Game
4:30PM
Legend
Lakewood
Legend High School
Game
5:30PM
Cherokee Trail
Arvada West
Cherokee Trail High School
Game
5:30PM
Chatfield
Cherry Creek
Chatfield High School
(Date Changed from 09-01-22)
Game
5:45PM
Monarch
Green Mountain
Monarch High School
Saturday, Sep 3, 2022
Game
12:00PM
Columbine
Grandview
Columbine High School
Game
1:00PM
Heritage
Bear Creek
Heritage High School
Tuesday, Sep 6, 2022
Game
4:00PM
Pomona
Lakewood
Pomona High School
Game
4:30PM
Cherry Creek
Bear Creek
Cherry Creek High School
Wednesday, Sep 7, 2022
Game
4:00PM
Golden
Standley Lake
(Date Changed to
09-15-22
)
Game
5:30PM
Arvada West
Evergreen
Arvada West High School
(Cancelled)
Game
5:30PM
Chatfield
Cherokee Trail
Cherokee Trail High School
Game
5:30PM
Green Mountain
Dakota Ridge
Green Mountain High School
Thursday, Sep 8, 2022
Game
5:30PM
Smoky Hill
Dakota Ridge
Smoky Hill High School
Friday, Sep 9, 2022
Tournament
TBD
Berthoud
Conifer
TBA
Berthoud Tournament
Game
5:00PM
Arvada West
Legend
Arvada West High School
Saturday, Sep 10, 2022
Tournament
TBD
Berthoud
Conifer
TBA
Berthoud Tournament
Game
10:00AM
Columbine
Standley Lake
Columbine High School
(Date Changed to
10-03-22
)
SLHS JV Playing double header against Columbine Level C
Game
12:00PM
Northfield
Arvada West
Northfield High School
Game
12:00PM
Columbine
Standley Lake
Columbine High School
(Date Changed to
10-03-22
)
SLHS JV Playing double header against Columbine Level C
Game
12:30PM
Dakota Ridge
Denver South
Dakota Ridge High School
(Postponed)
Game
1:00PM
Chaparral
Ralston Valley
Chaparral High School
Monday, Sep 12, 2022
Game
5:30PM
Chatfield
Broomfield
Chatfield High School
Game
6:00PM
Standley Lake
Vista Peak
Standley Lake High School
Tuesday, Sep 13, 2022
League Game
4:00PM
D'Evelyn
Golden
D'Evelyn High School
(Cancelled)
Game
5:00PM
Rock Canyon
Bear Creek
Rock Canyon High School
Thursday, Sep 15, 2022
Game
4:00PM
Golden
Standley Lake
(Date Changed from 09-07-22)
League Game
4:30PM
Columbine
Arvada West
Columbine High School
League Game
4:30PM
Valor Christian
Lakewood
Valor Christian High School
League Game
4:30PM
Dakota Ridge
Ralston Valley
Dakota Ridge High School
League Game
4:30PM
Bear Creek
Chatfield
Bear Creek High School
(Date Changed to
09-30-22
)
Friday, Sep 16, 2022
Game
4:00PM
Golden
Columbine
Golden High School
Columbine L3
Game
5:30PM
Mountain View
Green Mountain
Mountain View High School
Saturday, Sep 17, 2022
League Game
12:00PM
Lakewood
Bear Creek
Lakewood High School
(Date Changed to
09-27-22
)
League Game
12:00PM
Arvada West
Dakota Ridge
Arvada West High School
League Game
12:00PM
Ralston Valley
Valor Christian
Ralston Valley High School
(Cancelled)
League Game
12:00PM
Chatfield
Columbine
Chatfield High School
(Cancelled)
League Game
1:00PM
Golden
Pomona
Golden High School
Game
2:45PM
Standley Lake
Denver South
Standley Lake High School
Monday, Sep 19, 2022
Game
4:30PM
Standley Lake
Adams City
Standley Lake High School
(Cancelled)
League Game
5:00PM
Lakewood
Columbine
Lakewood High School
(
Date & Time Changed from 09-20-22
)
Tuesday, Sep 20, 2022
League Game
4:30PM
Chatfield
Dakota Ridge
Chatfield High School
League Game
4:30PM
Ralston Valley
Bear Creek
Youth Memorial Sports Complex
Game
4:30PM
Pomona
Standley Lake
Weber Elementary
League Game
4:30PM
Lakewood
Columbine
Lakewood High School
(Date Changed to
09-19-22
)
Wednesday, Sep 21, 2022
League Game
5:30PM
Standley Lake
Pomona
Standley Lake High School
(
Date & Time Changed from 09-22-22
)
Thursday, Sep 22, 2022
League Game
4:00PM
Bear Creek
Arvada West
Bear Creek High School
League Game
4:00PM
Golden
Green Mountain
Golden High School
League Game
4:00PM
Standley Lake
Pomona
Standley Lake High School
(Date Changed to
09-21-22
)
League Game
4:30PM
Columbine
Ralston Valley
Columbine High School
League Game
4:30PM
Dakota Ridge
Lakewood
Dakota Ridge High School
League Game
4:30PM
Valor Christian
Chatfield
Valor Christian High School
(Cancelled)
Friday, Sep 23, 2022
5A JV Tournament
TBD
Arvada West
Multiple Schools
Youth Memorial Sports Complex
Saturday, Sep 24, 2022
5A JV Tournament
TBD
Arvada West
Multiple Schools
Youth Memorial Sports Complex
Game
11:30AM
Chatfield
Holy Family
Chatfield High School
(Date Changed from 08-12-22)
Game
1:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Pueblo East
Dakota Ridge High School
(Cancelled)
Monday, Sep 26, 2022
Game
4:30PM
Dakota Ridge
Standley Lake
Dakota Ridge High School
Game
5:00PM
Chatfield
ThunderRidge
Chatfield High School
(Rescheduled from 08-15-22)
Game
5:30PM
Cherokee Trail
Columbine
Cherokee Trail
Tuesday, Sep 27, 2022
Game
4:00PM
Standley Lake
Dakota Ridge
Standley Lake High School
(Cancelled)
League Game
4:30PM
Lakewood
Bear Creek
Lakewood High School
(Date Changed from 09-17-22)
Wednesday, Sep 28, 2022
Game
4:30PM
Chatfield
Arvada West
Chatfield High School
Thursday, Sep 29, 2022
League Game
4:00PM
Standley Lake
Green Mountain
Standley Lake High School
League Game
4:00PM
D'Evelyn
Pomona
D'Evelyn High School
Game
4:00PM
Chatfield
Golden
Chatfield High School
(Time Changed)
League Game
4:30PM
Bear Creek
Dakota Ridge
Bear Creek High School
League Game
4:30PM
Lakewood
Ralston Valley
Lakewood High School
Friday, Sep 30, 2022
League Game
5:00PM
Bear Creek
Chatfield
Bear Creek High School
(
Date & Time Changed from 09-15-22
)
Game
6:00PM
Green Mountain
Lakewood
Green Mountain High School
(Rescheduled to
10-08-22
)
Saturday, Oct 1, 2022
Game
12:00PM
Castle View
Columbine
Castle View High School
League Game
1:00PM
Standley Lake
Golden
Standley Lake High School
Monday, Oct 3, 2022
Game
3:30PM
Columbine
Standley Lake
Columbine High School
(
Date & Time Changed from 09-10-22
)
SLHS JV Playing double header against Columbine Level C
Game
5:00PM
Columbine
Standley Lake
Columbine High School
(
Date & Time Changed from 09-10-22
)
SLHS JV Playing double header against Columbine Level C
Tuesday, Oct 4, 2022
League Game
4:00PM
Arvada West
Lakewood
Arvada West High School
League Game
4:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Columbine
Dakota Ridge High School
League Game
4:00PM
Valor Christian
Bear Creek
Valor Christian High School
League Game
4:00PM
Evergreen
D'Evelyn
Evergreen High School
(Cancelled)
League Game
4:00PM
Green Mountain
Pomona
Green Mountain High School
League Game
4:00PM
Ralston Valley
Chatfield
Youth Memorial Sports Complex
Wednesday, Oct 5, 2022
Game
4:00PM
Lakewood
Rock Canyon
Lakewood High School
Game
5:30PM
Liberty
Dakota Ridge
Liberty High School
(Cancelled)
Game
5:30PM
Academy, The
Standley Lake
Academy, The
Thursday, Oct 6, 2022
Game
4:00PM
Lakewood
Pomona
Lakewood High School
Friday, Oct 7, 2022
League Game
3:00PM
Arvada West
Ralston Valley
Arvada West High School
League Game
4:00PM
Chatfield
Columbine
Chatfield High School
Game
4:30PM
Green Mountain
Standley Lake
Green Mountain High School
Saturday, Oct 8, 2022
League Game
12:00PM
Lakewood
Chatfield
Lakewood High School
League Game
12:00PM
Columbine
Bear Creek
Columbine High School
League Game
12:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Valor Christian
Dakota Ridge High School
(Cancelled)
Game
2:00PM
Lakewood
Green Mountain
Lakewood High School
(Rescheduled from 09-30-22)