Color Key:
Home
Away
Change View:
Day/date
Date condensed
Month View
Softball: Varsity Fall 2022 Schedule
(as of 04-17-24)
Type
Time
Home/Host
Opponent
Location
Comments
Thursday, Aug 11, 2022
Scrimmage
TBD
Tba
Lakewood
TBA
Game
4:00PM
Douglas County
Conifer
Douglas County High School
Game
4:00PM
Standley Lake
Skyline
Standley Lake High School
Friday, Aug 12, 2022
Tournament
3:00PM
Fairview
Dakota Ridge
Fairview High School
Fairview Tournament 3 games
Game
3:00PM
Regis Jesuit Girls
Valor Christian
Holy Family High School
Game
4:00PM
Bear Creek
Northfield
Bear Creek High School
(Date Changed to
08-23-22
)
Game
4:00PM
Westminster
Standley Lake
Westminster High School
Tournament
5:00PM
Green Mountain
Eagle Valley
Fairview High School
Upper Field
Game
5:00PM
Holy Family
Valor Christian
Holy Family High School
Saturday, Aug 13, 2022
Tournament
TBD
Fairview
Multiple Schools
Fairview High School
Fairview Tournament
Game
10:00AM
Ralston Valley
Mountain Vista
Ralston Valley High School
Game
10:00AM
Valor Christian
Lutheran High School
Valor Christian High School
Game
10:00AM
Elizabeth
Golden
Elizabeth High School
Scrimmage
10:00AM
Arvada West
Grandview
Arvada West High School
AWest vs Grandview Golden vs Grandview AWest vs Golden
Monday, Aug 15, 2022
Game
4:00PM
D'Evelyn
Bear Creek
D'Evelyn High School
(Rescheduled to
08-18-22
)
Game
4:00PM
Chatfield
ThunderRidge
Chatfield High School
(Rescheduled to
09-26-22
)
Tuesday, Aug 16, 2022
Game
4:00PM
Conifer
Lakewood
Conifer High School
Game
4:00PM
Arvada West
Brighton High School
Arvada West High School
Game
4:00PM
Jefferson
Lyons
Jefferson High School
(Rescheduled to
09-23-22
)
Game
4:00PM
Denver East
Green Mountain
Denver East High School
(Rescheduled to
10-05-22
)
Game
4:00PM
Douglas County
Columbine
Douglas County High School
(Date Changed to
)
Game
4:00PM
Golden
Valor Christian
Golden High School
(Rescheduled to
10-05-22
)
Game
4:00PM
Liberty
Dakota Ridge
Liberty High School
(Rescheduled to
10-05-22
)
Game
4:00PM
Liberty
Dakota Ridge
Liberty High School
(Rescheduled to
10-05-22
)
Game
4:30PM
Cherry Creek
D'Evelyn
Cherry Creek High School
(Rescheduled to
08-27-22
)
Game
4:30PM
Pomona
Northglenn
Pomona High School
(Postponed)
Game
4:30PM
Wheat Ridge
George Washington
Pennington Elementary School
(Date Changed to
08-26-22
)
Game
5:30PM
Ralston Valley
Rocky Mountain
Ralston Valley High School
(Time Changed)
Wednesday, Aug 17, 2022
Game
3:30PM
Legend
Chatfield
Legend High School
Game
4:30PM
Pomona
Bear Creek
Pomona High School
Thursday, Aug 18, 2022
Game
4:00PM
Conifer
Denver South
Conifer High School
Game
4:00PM
Valor Christian
Cherokee Trail
Valor Christian High School
Game
4:00PM
Standley Lake
Berthoud
Standley Lake High School
Game
4:00PM
Thomas Jefferson
Green Mountain
Thomas Jefferson High School
Game
4:00PM
D'Evelyn
Bear Creek
D'Evelyn High School
(Rescheduled from 08-15-22)
Game
4:00PM
Frederick
Evergreen
Frederick High School
(Postponed)
Game
4:30PM
Fossil Ridge High School
Columbine
Fossil Ridge High School
Game
4:30PM
Ralston Valley
Douglas County
Ralston Valley High School
Game
4:30PM
Wheat Ridge
Fairview
Pennington Elementary School
(Time Changed)
Friday, Aug 19, 2022
Tournament
TBD
Loveland
Lakewood
Loveland Hiigh School
Loveland Tournament
Game
3:30PM
Arvada West
Castle View
Arvada West High School
Game
3:30PM
Vista Ridge
Chatfield
Vista Ridge High School
Game
4:30PM
Pomona
Monarch
Pomona High School
Saturday, Aug 20, 2022
Tournament
TBD
Loveland
Lakewood
Loveland Hiigh School
Loveland Tournament
Game
10:00AM
Arvada West
Legacy
Arvada West High School
Game
10:00AM
Mitchell
Jefferson
Mitchell High School
Game
10:00AM
Ralston Valley
Broomfield
Ralston Valley High School
Game
10:00AM
Chatfield
Mountain Vista
Chatfield High School
(Time Changed)
Game
10:00AM
Highlands Ranch
Dakota Ridge
Highlands Ranch High School
Game
11:00AM
Grandview
Valor Christian
Grandview High School
Game
11:00AM
D'Evelyn
George Washington
D'Evelyn High School
Game
12:00PM
Rock Canyon
Evergreen
Cherokee Trail High School
Game
12:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Ponderosa
Pennington Elementary School
(Cancelled)
Game
12:30PM
Arvada West
Denver North
Arvada West High School
Game
10:00PM
Cherokee Trail
Evergreen
Cherokee Trail High School
Monday, Aug 22, 2022
Game
4:00PM
Bear Creek
Westminster
Bear Creek High School
Game
4:00PM
Standley Lake
Denver North
Standley Lake High School
Game
4:00PM
Green Mountain
George Washington
Green Mountain High School
Game
4:00PM
Golden
Chaparral
Golden High School
Game
4:00PM
Alameda International
Englewood High School
Alameda International High School
Game
4:30PM
Mountain Vista
D'Evelyn
Mountain Vista High School
Tuesday, Aug 23, 2022
Game
4:00PM
Heritage
Wheat Ridge
Heritage High School
Game
4:00PM
John F. Kennedy
Conifer
John F. Kennedy High School
Game
4:00PM
Douglas County
Arvada West
Douglas County High School
Game
4:00PM
Jefferson
Jefferson Academy
Jefferson High School
Game
4:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Golden
Dakota Ridge High School
Game
4:00PM
Chatfield
Horizon High School
Chatfield High School
Game
4:00PM
Arvada
Mitchell
Arvada High School
Game
4:00PM
Bear Creek
Northfield
Bear Creek High School
(Date Changed to
08-27-22
)
Game
4:30PM
Columbine
Rock Canyon
Columbine High School
Game
4:30PM
Valor Christian
Evergreen
Valor Christian High School
Game
4:30PM
Pomona
Brighton High School
Pomona High School
Wednesday, Aug 24, 2022
Game
4:00PM
Bear Creek
Green Mountain
Bear Creek High School
Game
4:00PM
Standley Lake
Thomas Jefferson
Standley Lake High School
Game
4:30PM
Pomona
Boulder
Boulder High School
Game
4:30PM
Lutheran High School
Ralston Valley
Lutheran High School
(Date Changed to
09-29-22
)
Thursday, Aug 25, 2022
Game
4:00PM
D'Evelyn
Berthoud
D'Evelyn High School
Game
4:00PM
Mountain Range
Pomona
Mountain Range High School
Game
4:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Conifer
Dakota Ridge High School
Game
5:45PM
Wheat Ridge
Skyview
Pennington Elementary School
(Time Changed)
Friday, Aug 26, 2022
Tournament
TBD
Broomfield
Multiple Schools
Broomfield County Commons Park
Broomfield Tournament Day 1
Tournament
TBD
Ponderosa
Columbine
Metzler Field
9 am - Columbine vs Fruita; 1 pm - Columbine vs Durango
Tournament
10:00AM
Horizon High School
Arvada
Broomfield Community Park Ball Fields
Tournament
12:30PM
Arvada
Mountain Vista
Broomfield Community Park Ball Fields
Game
4:00PM
Denver South
Bear Creek
Denver South High School
Game
4:00PM
Golden
Lutheran High School
Golden High School
Tournament
4:00PM
Doherty
Dakota Ridge
Doherty High School
Doherty Tournament 3 Games Pueblo West
Game
4:30PM
Wheat Ridge
George Washington
Pennington Elementary School
(Date Changed from 08-16-22)
Saturday, Aug 27, 2022
Tournament
TBD
Broomfield
Multiple Schools
Broomfield County Commons Park
Broomfield Tournament Day 2
Tournament
TBD
Ponderosa
Columbine
Metzler Field
11 am - Columbine vs Pueblo South; 3 pm - Columbine vs Vista Ridge
Tournament
9:00AM
Doherty
Dakota Ridge
Doherty High School
Doherty Tournament
Game
10:00AM
Jefferson
Thornton High School
Jefferson High School
Game
10:00AM
Pomona
Fairview
Pomona High School
Game
10:00AM
Golden
Lakewood
Golden High School
Game
10:00AM
Alameda International
Denver West
Alameda International High School
Tournament
10:00AM
Tba
Arvada
Broomfield Community Park Ball Fields
Game
11:00AM
Elizabeth
Wheat Ridge
Elizabeth High School
Game
11:00AM
Cherry Creek
D'Evelyn
Cherry Creek High School
(Rescheduled from 08-16-22)
Tournament
1:00PM
Doherty
Dakota Ridge
Doherty HS - Main Gym
VS. Castle View
Game
3:00PM
Bear Creek
Northfield
Bear Creek High School
(
Date & Time Changed from 08-23-22
)
Game
11:30PM
Monarch
Standley Lake
Monarch High School
Monday, Aug 29, 2022
Game
4:00PM
Green Mountain
Boulder
Green Mountain High School
Game
4:00PM
Alameda International
Manual
Alameda International High School
Game
4:00PM
George Washington
Arvada
George Washington High School
Game
4:00PM
Frederick
Evergreen
Frederick High School
Game
4:30PM
Wheat Ridge
Thomas Jefferson
Pennington Elementary School
Tuesday, Aug 30, 2022
Game
3:30PM
Rock Canyon
Ralston Valley
Rock Canyon High School
Game
4:00PM
Conifer
Bear Creek
Conifer High School
Game
4:00PM
Arvada West
Pomona
Arvada West High School
Game
4:00PM
Jefferson
Rocky Mountain Prep SMART
Jefferson High School
Game
4:00PM
Chatfield
D'Evelyn
Chatfield High School
Game
4:00PM
Standley Lake
Mullen
Standley Lake High School
Game
4:00PM
Boulder
Golden
Boulder High School
Game
4:00PM
Heritage
Dakota Ridge
Euclid Middle School-
Game
4:30PM
ThunderRidge
Valor Christian
ThunderRidge High School
Game
4:30PM
Platte Canyon
Alameda International
Platte Canyon
Game
4:30PM
Lakewood
Mead
Lakewood High School
Wednesday, Aug 31, 2022
Game
4:00PM
Arapahoe
Wheat Ridge
Arapahoe High School
Game
4:00PM
Dakota Ridge
ThunderRidge
Dakota Ridge High School
Game
4:30PM
Green Mountain
Mullen
Green Mountain High School
Game
4:30PM
Douglas County
Columbine
Douglas County High School
Game
5:00PM
Brighton High School
Ralston Valley
Brighton High School
Thursday, Sep 1, 2022
Game
3:30PM
Ponderosa
Columbine
Ponderosa High School
Game
3:30PM
Woodland Park
Conifer
Woodland Park Middle School
Game
3:30PM
Academy, The
Standley Lake
Academy, The
Game
4:00PM
Arvada West
Lutheran High School
Arvada West High School
Game
4:00PM
Bear Creek
Golden
Bear Creek High School
Game
4:00PM
Pomona
Loveland
Pomona High School
Game
4:00PM
Chatfield
Cherry Creek
Chatfield High School
(Date Changed to
09-02-22
)
Game
4:00PM
Castle View
D'Evelyn
Castle View High School
Game
4:00PM
Centaurus
Arvada
Centaurus High School
Game
4:00PM
Middle Park
Jefferson
Middle Park High School
(Rescheduled to
09-15-22
)
Game
4:30PM
Valor Christian
Highlands Ranch
Valor Christian High School
Game
4:30PM
Wheat Ridge
Rock Canyon
Pennington Elementary School
(Time Changed)
Friday, Sep 2, 2022
Tournament
10:00AM
Evergreen
Tba
Evergreen High School
10 AM: Evergreen vs Pueblo East 12 PM: Prairie View vs Pomona 2 PM: Pueblo East vs Pomona 4 PM: Pueblo East vs Prairie View
Game
4:00PM
Cherokee Trail
Arvada West
Cherokee Trail High School
Game
4:00PM
Valley
Jefferson
Game
4:00PM
Lakewood
Legend
Lakewood High School
Game
4:00PM
Monarch
Green Mountain
Monarch High School
Game
4:00PM
Alameda International
Meeker
Alameda International High School
Game
4:00PM
Chatfield
Cherry Creek
Chatfield High School
(Date Changed from 09-01-22)
Saturday, Sep 3, 2022
Tournament
8:00AM
Evergreen
Tba
Evergreen High School
Game
10:00AM
Columbine
Grandview
Columbine High School
Game
10:00AM
Alameda International
John F. Kennedy
Alameda International High School
Game
11:00AM
Heritage
Bear Creek
Heritage High School
Tuesday, Sep 6, 2022
Game
4:00PM
D'Evelyn
Ralston Valley
D'Evelyn High School
Game
4:00PM
Lakewood
Pomona
Lakewood High School
Game
4:00PM
Heritage
Golden
Heritage High School
League Game
4:00PM
Jefferson
Arvada
Jefferson High School
League Game
4:00PM
Green Mountain
Conifer
Green Mountain High School
Game
4:30PM
Strasburg
Wheat Ridge
Strasburg High School
Game
4:30PM
Cherry Creek
Bear Creek
Cherry Creek High School
(Location Changed)
Wednesday, Sep 7, 2022
Game
3:45PM
Chatfield
Cherokee Trail
Cherokee Trail High School
Game
4:00PM
Overland
Wheat Ridge
Overland High School
Game
4:00PM
Arvada West
Evergreen
Arvada West High School
Game
4:00PM
Green Mountain
Dakota Ridge
Green Mountain High School
Thursday, Sep 8, 2022
Tournament
3:30PM
Columbine
Golden
Columbine High School
Game
4:00PM
Jefferson
Centaurus
Jefferson High School
Game
4:00PM
Denver South
Pomona
Denver South High School
Game
4:00PM
Smoky Hill
Dakota Ridge
Smoky Hill High School
Game
4:00PM
Evergreen
Longmont
Evergreen High School
Dave Sanders Invitational
4:00PM
Lakewood
Eaglecrest
Columbine High School
Game
4:30PM
Ralston Valley
Cherokee Trail
Ralston Valley High School
Friday, Sep 9, 2022
Tournament
TBD
Berthoud
Multiple Schools
TBA
Berthoud Tournament (4 games total over 2 days)
Dave Sanders Invitational
9:00AM
Lakewood
Multiple Schools
Aurora Sports Park
Game
3:00PM
Lutheran High School
Wheat Ridge
Salisbury Equestrian Park and Sports Complex
Salisbury Equestrian Park - Field 4 11920 N Motsenbocker Rd, Parker, CO 80134
Game
3:30PM
Arvada West
Legend
Arvada West High School
Game
4:00PM
Arvada
Aurora Central
Arvada High School
Game
4:00PM
Greeley West
Evergreen
Greeley West High School
(Rescheduled to
09-21-22
)
Location: Greeley Youth Sports Complex
Saturday, Sep 10, 2022
Tournament
TBD
Berthoud
Multiple Schools
TBA
Berthoud Tournament (4 games total over 2 days)
Dave Sanders Invitational
9:00AM
Lakewood
Multiple Schools
Aurora Sports Park
Game
10:00AM
Northfield
Arvada West
Northfield High School
Game
10:00AM
Dakota Ridge
Denver South
Dakota Ridge High School
(Postponed)
Game
11:00AM
Wheat Ridge
Highlands Ranch
Pennington Elementary School
Game
12:00PM
Valor Christian
Riverdale Ridge
Valor Christian High School
Game
1:00PM
Chaparral
Ralston Valley
Chaparral High School
Game
4:00PM
Alameda International
Jefferson
Alameda International High School
Monday, Sep 12, 2022
League Game
4:00PM
D'Evelyn
Golden
D'Evelyn High School
League Game
4:00PM
Pomona
Evergreen
Pomona High School
League Game
4:00PM
Conifer
Alameda International
Conifer High School
Game
4:00PM
Standley Lake
Vista Peak
Standley Lake High School
Game
4:00PM
Chatfield
Broomfield
Chatfield High School
Game
4:00PM
Arvada
Forge Christian
Arvada High School
League Game
4:30PM
Wheat Ridge
Green Mountain
Pennington Elementary School
(Time Changed)
Tuesday, Sep 13, 2022
Game
3:30PM
Rock Canyon
Bear Creek
Rock Canyon High School
(Time Changed)
Game
4:00PM
Jefferson
Englewood High School
Jefferson High School
League Game
4:30PM
Arvada
Platte Canyon
Arvada High School
Wednesday, Sep 14, 2022
League Game
4:00PM
D'Evelyn
Standley Lake
D'Evelyn High School
League Game
4:00PM
Pomona
Alameda International
Pomona High School
League Game
4:00PM
Columbine
Arvada West
Columbine High School
League Game
4:30PM
Wheat Ridge
Golden
Pennington Elementary School
League Game
4:30PM
Bear Creek
Chatfield
Bear Creek High School
(Rescheduled to
09-30-22
)
League Game
4:30PM
Valor Christian
Lakewood
Valor Christian High School
(Rescheduled to
10-07-22
)
League Game
4:30PM
Green Mountain
Evergreen
Green Mountain High School
(Rescheduled to
09-27-22
)
League Game
4:30PM
Dakota Ridge
Ralston Valley
Dakota Ridge High School
(Rescheduled to
09-23-22
)
Thursday, Sep 15, 2022
Game
4:00PM
Jefferson
Middle Park
Jefferson High School
(Rescheduled from 09-01-22)
League Game
4:00PM
Fort Lupton
Arvada
Fort Lupton High School
Friday, Sep 16, 2022
Game
4:00PM
Fruita Monument
Chatfield
Fruita Monument High School
Game
4:00PM
Centaurus
Standley Lake
Centaurus High School
Game
4:00PM
Mountain View
Green Mountain
Mountain View High School
Game
4:00PM
Denver South
Pomona
Denver South High School
Game
4:30PM
Smoky Hill
Valor Christian
Smoky Hill High School
Game
4:30PM
Wheat Ridge
Arvada West
Pennington Elementary School
(Time Changed)
Saturday, Sep 17, 2022
Game
TBD
Arvada
Middle Park
Englewood High School
League Game
10:00AM
Arvada West
Dakota Ridge
Arvada West High School
Game
10:00AM
Grand Junction Central
Chatfield
Grand Junction Central High School
Game
10:00AM
Englewood High School
Arvada
Englewood High School
League Game
10:00AM
Ralston Valley
Valor Christian
Ralston Valley High School
Game
10:00AM-12:00PM
Jefferson
Far Northeast
Jefferson High School
League Game
11:00AM
Evergreen
Wheat Ridge
Evergreen High School
League Game
11:00AM
Golden
Pomona
Golden High School
League Game
11:00AM
Alameda International
D'Evelyn
Alameda International High School
League Game
11:00AM
Standley Lake
Conifer
Standley Lake High School
Game
1:30PM
Standley Lake
Denver South
Standley Lake High School
Monday, Sep 19, 2022
League Game
3:30PM
Lakewood
Columbine
Lakewood High School
(Time Changed)
League Game
4:00PM
Evergreen
Golden
Evergreen High School
League Game
4:00PM
Pomona
Conifer
Pomona High School
League Game
4:00PM
Green Mountain
Alameda International
Green Mountain High School
League Game
4:00PM
Arvada West
Valor Christian
Arvada West High School
League Game
4:30PM
Ralston Valley
Bear Creek
Ralston Valley High School
League Game
4:30PM
Chatfield
Dakota Ridge
Chatfield High School
League Game
4:30PM
Wheat Ridge
Standley Lake
Pennington Elementary School
Tuesday, Sep 20, 2022
Game
4:00PM
Jefferson
Platte Canyon
Jefferson High School
League Game
4:00PM
Arvada
Englewood High School
Arvada High School
League Game
4:30PM
Valor Christian
Lakewood
Valor Christian High School
(Rescheduled to
10-07-22
)
Wednesday, Sep 21, 2022
League Game
3:30PM
Standley Lake
Pomona
Standley Lake High School
(Time Changed)
League Game
4:00PM
Valor Christian
Chatfield
Valor Christian High School
League Game
4:00PM
Golden
Green Mountain
Golden High School
League Game
4:00PM
Alameda International
Wheat Ridge
Alameda International High School
Game
4:00PM
Greeley West
Evergreen
Greeley West High School
(Rescheduled from 09-09-22)
Location: Greeley Youth Sports Complex
League Game
4:00PM
Bear Creek
Arvada West
Bear Creek High School
League Game
4:00PM
Conifer
D'Evelyn
Conifer High School
(Rescheduled to
09-29-22
)
League Game
4:30PM
Columbine
Ralston Valley
Columbine High School
League Game
4:30PM
Dakota Ridge
Lakewood
Dakota Ridge High School
Thursday, Sep 22, 2022
Game
4:00PM
Jefferson
Fort Lupton
Jefferson High School
Game
4:30PM
Lincoln
Arvada
Abraham Lincoln High School
Friday, Sep 23, 2022
Tournament
TBD
Mesa County Valley School District
Conifer
TBA
Mesa County Tournament
League Game
4:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Ralston Valley
Dakota Ridge High School
(Rescheduled from 09-14-22)
Game
4:00PM
Jefferson
Lyons
Jefferson High School
(Rescheduled from 08-16-22)
Saturday, Sep 24, 2022
Tournament
TBD
Mesa County Valley School District
Conifer
TBA
Mesa County Tournament
League Game
10:00AM
Golden
Alameda International
Golden High School
(Time Changed)
League Game
10:00AM
Wheat Ridge
D'Evelyn
Pennington Elementary School
(Time Changed)
Game
10:00AM
Chatfield
Holy Family
Chatfield High School
(Time Changed)
Game
10:00AM
Far Northeast
Arvada
Evie Dennis
League Game
11:00AM
Evergreen
Standley Lake
Evergreen High School
Game
11:00AM
Dakota Ridge
Pueblo East
Dakota Ridge High School
(Cancelled)
Game
3:00PM
Denver South
Green Mountain
Denver South High School
Monday, Sep 26, 2022
Game
3:30PM
Chatfield
ThunderRidge
Chatfield High School
(Rescheduled from 08-15-22)
Game
3:45PM
Cherokee Trail
Columbine
Cherokee Trail
Game
4:00PM
Thomas Jefferson
Jefferson
Thomas Jefferson High School
Game
4:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Standley Lake
Dakota Ridge High School
(Cancelled)
Game
4:00PM
Silver Creek
Standley Lake
Silver Creek High School
(Time Changed)
Game
4:15PM
Legacy
Ralston Valley
Legacy High School
League Game
4:30PM
Lakewood
Bear Creek
Lakewood High School
Tuesday, Sep 27, 2022
Game
4:00PM
Severance
D'Evelyn
TBA
Located at Severance HS
Game
4:00PM
Arvada
Alameda International
Arvada High School
League Game
4:00PM
Green Mountain
Evergreen
Green Mountain High School
(Rescheduled from 09-14-22)
Game
4:30PM
Englewood High School
Jefferson
Englewood High School
Wednesday, Sep 28, 2022
League Game
3:00PM
Chatfield
Arvada West
Chatfield High School
(Time Changed)
League Game
4:00PM
Alameda International
Evergreen
Alameda International High School
League Game
4:00PM
Standley Lake
Green Mountain
Standley Lake High School
League Game
4:00PM
Conifer
Wheat Ridge
Conifer High School
League Game
4:00PM
D'Evelyn
Pomona
D'Evelyn High School
Game
4:00PM
Golden
Mountain Range
Golden High School
League Game
4:30PM
Columbine
Valor Christian
Columbine High School
League Game
4:30PM
Bear Creek
Dakota Ridge
Bear Creek High School
League Game
4:30PM
Lakewood
Ralston Valley
Lakewood High School
Thursday, Sep 29, 2022
League Game
4:00PM
Conifer
D'Evelyn
Conifer High School
(Rescheduled from 09-21-22)
Game
4:00PM
Ralston Valley
Lutheran High School
Ralston Valley High School
(
Date, Time and Location Changed from 08-24-22
)
Friday, Sep 30, 2022
League Game
3:00PM
Bear Creek
Chatfield
Bear Creek High School
(Time Changed)
Game
4:00PM
Alameda International
Mitchell
Alameda International High School
Game
4:00PM
Green Mountain
Lakewood
Green Mountain High School
Saturday, Oct 1, 2022
Game
10:00AM
Castle View
Columbine
Castle View High School
League Game
11:00AM
Standley Lake
Golden
Standley Lake High School
League Game
11:00AM
Conifer
Evergreen
Conifer High School
League Game
11:00AM
D'Evelyn
Green Mountain
D'Evelyn High School
League Game
11:00AM
Pomona
Wheat Ridge
Pomona High School
Game
11:00AM
Valor Christian
Windsor
Valor Christian High School
Game
11:00AM
Arvada
Englewood High School
Middle Park High School
League Game
1:00PM
Middle Park
Arvada
Middle Park High School
Monday, Oct 3, 2022
League Game
4:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Columbine
Dakota Ridge High School
League Game
4:00PM
Arvada West
Lakewood
Arvada West High School
League Game
4:00PM
Ralston Valley
Chatfield
Ralston Valley High School
League Game
4:00PM
Valor Christian
Bear Creek
Valor Christian High School
League Game
4:00PM
Evergreen
D'Evelyn
Evergreen High School
League Game
4:00PM
Green Mountain
Pomona
Green Mountain High School
League Game
4:00PM
Alameda International
Standley Lake
Alameda International High School
League Game
4:00PM
Golden
Conifer
Colorado School of Mines
(Rescheduled to
10-04-22
)
Tuesday, Oct 4, 2022
League Game
4:00PM
Golden
Conifer
Golden High School
(Rescheduled from 10-03-22)
This is to complete the game started on 10/3. Top 5th GHS 3 CHS 2
Game
4:00PM
Thomas Jefferson
D'Evelyn
Thomas Jefferson High School
Game
4:00PM
Douglas County
Columbine
Douglas County High School
Game
4:30PM
Far Northeast
Wheat Ridge
Pennington Elementary School
(Time & Location Changed)
as of 10/4 site of game: Pennington Softball field at Peak Expeditionary 4617 Independence St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033 North east corner of 44th & Kipling, parking lot off of 44th
Wednesday, Oct 5, 2022
Game
3:30PM
Liberty
Dakota Ridge
Liberty High School
(Rescheduled from 08-16-22)
Game
3:30PM
Academy, The
Standley Lake
Academy, The
Game
4:00PM
Rock Canyon
Lakewood
Rock Canyon High School
Game
4:00PM
Golden
Valor Christian
Golden High School
(Rescheduled from 08-16-22)
Game
4:00PM
Denver East
Green Mountain
Denver East High School
(Rescheduled from 08-16-22)
Game
4:00PM
Rangeview
Conifer
Rangeview High School
Game
4:30PM
Denver West
Alameda International
Denver West High School
Thursday, Oct 6, 2022
League Game
4:00PM
Chatfield
Columbine
Chatfield High School
League Game
4:00PM
Arvada West
Ralston Valley
Arvada West High School
Game
4:30PM
Wheat Ridge
Douglas County
Pennington Elementary School
Friday, Oct 7, 2022
League Game
4:00PM
Valor Christian
Lakewood
Valor Christian High School
(Rescheduled from 09-14-22)
Saturday, Oct 8, 2022
League Game
10:00AM
Lakewood
Chatfield
Lakewood High School
League Game
10:00AM
Columbine
Bear Creek
Columbine High School
League Game
10:00AM
Dakota Ridge
Valor Christian
Dakota Ridge High School
Game
10:00AM
Green Mountain
Jefferson
Green Mountain High School
Game
10:00AM
Abraham Lincoln
Alameda International
Abraham Lincoln High School
Friday, Oct 14, 2022
5A Regional
10:00AM
Chatfield
Multiple Schools
Chatfield High School
Class 5A Region 7 Tournament at Chatfield HS: 10 am Mountain Vista vs Chatfield; 12:30 pm Eaglecrest vs Arvada West; 3 pm winner Game 1 vs winner Game 2
4A Regional
10:00AM
Frederick
Multiple Schools
Frederick High School
Class 4A Region 3 Tournament at Frederick HS: 10 am Wheat Ridge vs Frederick; 10 am Air Academy at Pueblo West; 12:15 pm Loser Game 1 vs Loser Game 1; 12:15 Regional Championship game; 2:30 pm Regional runner-up game
4A Regional
10:00AM
Windsor
Multiple Schools
Windsor High School
Class 4A Regional 5 Tournament: 10 am Conifer vs Discovery Canyon; 12:15 pm Widefield vs Windsor; 2:30 pm Loser Game 1 vs Loser Game 2
5A Regional
10:00AM
Douglas County
Multiple Schools
Douglas County High School
Class 5A Region 8 at Douglas County HS: 10 am Lakewood vs Douglas County; 12:15 pm Ralston Valley vs Vista Ridge; 3 pm Regional Championship game
5A Regional
10:00AM
Legend
Multiple Schools
Legend High School
Class 5A Region 4 Tournament: 10 am Bear Creek vs Legend; 12:15 pm Legacy vs GJ Central; 3 pm Regional championship game
Saturday, Oct 15, 2022
3A Regional
10:00AM
University
Multiple Schools
TBA
Class 3A Region 7 Tournament at Twin Rivers Park in Greeley; 10 am Arvada vs La Junta; 12:15 pm Sierra vs University; 2:30 pm winners
4A Regional
10:00AM
Mead
Multiple Schools
Mead High School
Class 4A Region 7 Tournament at Mead HS; 10 am 1st round; 12 pm 2nd round; 2 pm regional runner-up game
5A Regional
10:00AM
Chatfield
Multiple Schools
Chatfield High School
Class 5A Region 7 Tournament at Chatfield High School: 10 am Loser Game 1 vs Loser Game 2; 12:30 pm Regional Runner-up game
5A Regional
10:00AM
Columbine
Multiple Schools
Columbine High School
Class 5A Region 1 Tournament at Columbine HS: 10 am Fort Collins vs Columbine' 10 am Rocky Mountain vs ThunderRidge; 12:15 pm Regional Championship game; 12:15 pm Loser Game 1 vs Loser Game 2; 2:30 pm Regional runner-up game
Class 5A Region 1 Tournament at Columbine HS: 10 am Fort Collins vs Columbine' 10 am Rocky Mountain vs ThunderRidge; 12:15 pm Regional Championship game; 12:15 pm Loser Game 1 vs Loser Game 2; 2:30 pm Regional runner-up game
4A Regional
10:00AM
Windsor
Multiple Schools
Windsor High School
Class 4A Region 5 Tournament: 10 am Regional championship game; 12:15 pm Regional runner-up game
4A Regional
10:00AM
Elizabeth
Multiple Schools
Elizabeth High School
Class 4A Region 5 Tournament: 10 am Silver Creek vs Elizabeth; 10 am D'Evelyn vs Roosevelt; 12 pm Regional Championship game; 12 pm Loser 1 Game vs Loser 2 Game; 2 pm Regional runner-up game
Class 4A Region 5 Tournament: 10 am Silver Creek vs Elizabeth; 10 am D'Evelyn vs Roosevelt; 12 pm Regional Championship game; 12 pm Loser 1 Game vs Loser 2 Game; 2 pm Regional runner-up game
5A Regional
10:00AM
Valor Christian
Multiple Schools
Aurora Sports Park
Class 5A Region 5 Tournament: 10 am Mountain Range vs Valor; 10 am Fruita vs Cherokee Trail; 12:15 pm Regional Championship game; 12:15 Loser Game 1 vs Loser Game 2; 2:15 pm Regional runner-up game
5A Regional
10:00AM
Douglas County
Multiple Schools
Douglas County High School
Class 5A Region 8 Tournament: 10 am Loser Game 1 vs Loser Game 2; 12:15 pm Regional runner-up game
5A Regional
10:00AM
Legend
Multiple Schools
Legend High School
Class 5A Region 4 Tournament: 10 am Loser Game 1 vs Loser Game 2; 12:15 pm Regional runner-up game
4A Regional
10:00AM
Riverdale Ridge
Multiple Schools
Riverdale Ridge High School
Class 4A Region 4 Tournament: 10 am Evergreen vs Riverdale Ridge; 10 am Lewis-Palmer vs Berthoud; 12:15 pm Regional championship game; 12:15 pm Loser Game 1 vs Loser Game 2; 2:30 pm Regional runner-up game
Friday, Oct 21, 2022
5A State
10:00AM
CHSAA
Multiple Schools
Aurora Sports Park
4A State
10:00AM
CHSAA
Multiple Schools
Aurora Sports Park
Saturday, Oct 22, 2022
5A State
10:00AM
CHSAA
Multiple Schools
Aurora Sports Park
4A State
10:00AM
CHSAA
Multiple Schools
Aurora Sports Park