Color Key:
Home
Away
Change View:
Day/date
Date condensed
Month View
Soccer: Girls Varsity Spring 2023 Schedule
(as of 03-28-24)
Type
Time
Home/Host
Opponent
Location
Comments
Saturday, Mar 4, 2023
Scrimmage
9:00AM
Standley Lake
Multiple Schools
Standley Lake High School
Scrimmage
3:30PM
Wheat Ridge
Colorado Academy
Wheat Ridge High School
(Date Changed to
03-06-23
)
NO Officials for this scrimmage
Monday, Mar 6, 2023
Scrimmage
3:30PM
Wheat Ridge
Colorado Academy
Wheat Ridge High School
(Date Changed from 03-04-23)
NO Officials for this scrimmage
Scrimmage
4:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Chatfield
Dakota Ridge High School
Scrimmage
4:00PM
Lakewood
Monarch
Lakewood High School
Thursday, Mar 9, 2023
Game
4:00PM
Thomas Jefferson
Littleton High School
Thomas Jefferson High School
(Time Changed)
Game
4:00PM
Conifer
Northglenn
Conifer High School
(Rescheduled to
04-24-23
)
Game
4:00PM
Fort Collins
D'Evelyn
Fort Collins High School
(Date Changed to
04-15-23
)
Game
4:15PM
Smoky Hill
Chatfield
Smoky Hill High School
Game
4:30PM
Jefferson
Lincoln
Jefferson High School
Game
5:00PM
Green Mountain
Lakewood
Lakewood Memorial Field
Game
5:00PM
Pomona
Jefferson Academy
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Game
6:00PM
Elizabeth
Dakota Ridge
Elizabeth High School
Game
6:00PM
Adams City
Bear Creek
Adams City High School
Game
6:00PM
Valor Christian
Grandview
Valor Christian High School
Game
6:30PM
The Classical Academy
Evergreen
The Classical Academy
Game
7:00PM
Standley Lake
Denver South
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Game
7:00PM
Brighton High School
Arvada West
Brighton High School
Game
7:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Lutheran High School
Lakewood Memorial Field
(Date Changed to
03-10-23
)
Friday, Mar 10, 2023
Game
2:30PM
Durango
Ralston Valley
Long's Park
Game
5:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Lutheran High School
Lakewood Memorial Field
(Time Changed)
Game
5:00PM
Arvada
Bruce Randolph
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Game
7:00PM
Columbine
Golden
Lakewood Memorial Field
(Time Changed)
Saturday, Mar 11, 2023
Game
10:00AM
Dakota Ridge
Lakewood
Dakota Ridge High School
Game
10:00AM
Conifer
Bear Creek
Bear Creek High School
Game
10:00AM
Arvada West
D'Evelyn
Arvada West High School
(Date Changed to
03-29-23
)
Game
11:00AM
Highlands Ranch
Chatfield
Highlands Ranch High School
Halftime Help Stadium
Game
12:00PM
Northfield
Evergreen
Northfield High School
Game
2:30PM
Fruita Monument
Ralston Valley
Colorado Mesa University
Monday, Mar 13, 2023
Game
4:00PM
Colorado Academy
Columbine
Colorado Academy
Game
5:00PM
D'Evelyn
Chatfield
Lakewood Memorial Field
Game
5:00PM
Arvada West
Golden
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Game
6:30PM
Northglenn
Pomona
Northglenn High School
Game
7:00PM
Bear Creek
Monarch
Lakewood Memorial Field
Tuesday, Mar 14, 2023
Game
4:00PM
Addenbrooke Classical Academy
Alameda International
Game
5:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Niwot
Lakewood Memorial Field
Game
5:00PM
Pomona
Adams City
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Game
6:00PM
John F. Kennedy
Conifer
John F. Kennedy High School
Game
7:00PM
Evergreen
Cheyenne Mountain
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Game
7:00PM
Rampart
Dakota Ridge
D-20 Stadium
Game
7:00PM
Green Mountain
Discovery Canyon
Lakewood Memorial Field
Game
7:30PM
Littleton High School
Kent Denver
LPS Littleton Stadium - Stadium
Wednesday, Mar 15, 2023
League Game
4:00PM
Jefferson
Arvada
Jefferson High School
Game
5:00PM
Arvada West
Horizon High School
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Game
5:00PM
Bear Creek
Far Northeast
Lakewood Memorial Field
(
Date & Time Changed from 04-05-23
)
Game
6:00PM
Douglas County
Columbine
Douglas County High School
Game
6:00PM
Cheyenne Mountain
Green Mountain
Cheyenne Mountain High School
Game
7:00PM
Bear Creek
Far Northeast
Lakewood Memorial Field
(Date Changed to
03-15-23
)
Thursday, Mar 16, 2023
Game
4:00PM
Chatfield
Pine Creek
Chatfield High School
(Date Changed to
04-06-23
)
Game
4:30PM
Denver West
Alameda International
Denver West High School
(Date Changed to
04-15-23
)
Game
5:00PM
Wheat Ridge
George Washington
Lakewood Memorial Field
(Rescheduled to
04-03-23
)
Game
5:00PM
Standley Lake
Jefferson Academy
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
(Rescheduled to
04-03-23
)
Game
5:30PM
Silver Creek
Dakota Ridge
Frederick High School
(Rescheduled to
04-05-23
)
Game
6:00PM
Mountain Range
Conifer
Mountain Range High School
Game
6:00PM
Elizabeth
Bear Creek
Elizabeth High School
Game
6:30PM
Englewood High School
Littleton High School
Englewood High School
(Rescheduled to
04-08-23
)
Game
7:00PM
Broomfield
Ralston Valley
Broomfield High School
(Rescheduled from 03-16-23)
Game
7:00PM
Ralston Valley
Broomfield
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
(Rescheduled to
03-16-23
)
Game
7:00PM
Evergreen
Windsor
Lakewood Memorial Field
(Rescheduled to
04-28-23
)
Friday, Mar 17, 2023
Game
5:00PM
Lakewood
Colorado Academy
Lakewood Memorial Field
(Date Changed to
03-17-23
)
Game
5:30PM
Lakewood
Colorado Academy
Lakewood Memorial Field
(Date Changed from 03-17-23)
Game
6:00PM
Monarch
Columbine
Monarch High School
Game
6:30PM
Lincoln
Arvada
Abraham Lincoln High School
(Cancelled)
Game
7:30PM
Wheat Ridge
George Washington
Lakewood Memorial Field
(Rescheduled to
04-03-23
)
Saturday, Mar 18, 2023
Game
11:30AM
Golden
Denver East
Golden High School
(Date Changed to
04-03-23
)
Game
12:00PM
Littleton High School
Denver South
LPS Littleton Stadium - Stadium
Tuesday, Mar 21, 2023
Game
7:00PM
Lewis-Palmer
Littleton High School
Lewis-Palmer High School
Thursday, Mar 23, 2023
Game
5:30PM
Littleton High School
Ponderosa
LPS Littleton Stadium - Stadium
Saturday, Mar 25, 2023
Game
12:00PM
Littleton High School
Smoky Hill
LPS Littleton Stadium - Stadium
Monday, Mar 27, 2023
Game
5:00PM
Holy Family
D'Evelyn
Holy Family High School
(Rescheduled to
05-06-23
)
Tuesday, Mar 28, 2023
Game
4:00PM
Chatfield
Cherry Creek
Chatfield High School
Game
5:00PM
Columbine
Cherokee Trail
Lakewood Memorial Field
Game
5:00PM
Green Mountain
Lutheran High School
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Game
5:30PM
Ralston Valley
Rocky Mountain
Ralston Valley High School
Game
6:00PM
Mountain Range
Standley Lake
North Stadium
Game
7:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Academy, The
Lakewood Memorial Field
Game
7:00PM
Pomona
Silver Creek
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Game
7:00PM
Valor Christian
Fort Collins
Valor Christian High School
Game
7:00PM
Brighton High School
Lakewood
Brighton High School
Wednesday, Mar 29, 2023
Game
4:30PM
Alameda International
Jefferson
Alameda International High School
Game
5:00PM
Bear Creek
Westminster
Lakewood Memorial Field
Game
5:00PM
Arvada
Bennett
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Game
7:00PM
Arvada West
D'Evelyn
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
(
Date, Time and Location Changed from 03-11-23
)
Game
7:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Pueblo West
Lakewood Memorial Field
(Rescheduled to
04-22-23
)
Thursday, Mar 30, 2023
Game
4:00PM
Academy, The
D'Evelyn
Northwest Open Spaces Park
(Location Changed)
Game
5:00PM
Pomona
Loveland
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Game
6:00PM
Westminster
Standley Lake
Westminster High School
Game
6:30PM
Battle Mountain
Evergreen
Battle Mountain High School
Game
7:00PM
Ralston Valley
Jefferson Academy
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Friday, Mar 31, 2023
League Game
4:00PM
Sheridan
Arvada
Sheridan High School
(Cancelled)
Game
4:00PM
Bear Creek
Alameda International
Bear Creek High School
(Rescheduled to
05-01-23
)
Game
4:00PM
Vista Peak
Dakota Ridge
Vista PEAK School
(Postponed to
05-06-23
)
Game
5:00PM
Lakewood
Prairie View
Lakewood Memorial Field
Game
6:30PM
Skyline
Wheat Ridge
Skyline High School
Game
7:00PM
Columbine
Castle View
Lakewood Memorial Field
Game
7:00PM
Lutheran High School
Arvada West
Lutheran High School
(Postponed to
04-08-23
)
Saturday, Apr 1, 2023
Game
10:00AM
Pomona
Poudre
Pomona High School
Game
11:00AM
Jefferson
Fort Lupton
Jefferson High School
Game
12:00PM
Riverdale Ridge
Standley Lake
Riverdale Ridge High School
Game
12:00PM
Golden
Ponderosa
Golden High School
Game
2:00PM
Jefferson Academy
D'Evelyn
Jefferson Academy
Game
3:30PM
Summit
Conifer
Summit High School
Game
4:00PM
Mountain Vista
Ralston Valley
Shea Stadium
(
Date, Time and Location Changed from 05-04-23
)
Monday, Apr 3, 2023
Game
5:00PM
Lakewood
D'Evelyn
Lakewood Memorial Field
Game
5:00PM
Standley Lake
Jefferson Academy
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
(Rescheduled from 03-16-23)
Game
6:00PM
Monarch
Green Mountain
Monarch High School
Game
6:00PM
Horizon High School
Pomona
Horizon High School
Game
7:00PM
Wheat Ridge
George Washington
Lakewood Memorial Field
(Rescheduled from 03-16-23)
Game
7:30PM
Denver East
Golden
Denver East High School
(
Date, Time and Location Changed from 03-18-23
)
Tuesday, Apr 4, 2023
Game
4:00PM
Manual
Arvada
Manual High School
League Game
4:00PM
Gateway
Alameda International
Gateway High School
(Rescheduled to
04-28-23
)
Game
4:30PM
Ralston Valley
Evergreen
Ralston Valley High School
League Game
5:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Conifer
Lakewood Memorial Field
Game
5:00PM
Arvada West
Boulder
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
(Rescheduled to
05-06-23
)
Game
7:00PM
Standley Lake
Bear Creek
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
(Rescheduled to
04-12-23
)
Game
7:00PM
Heritage
Chatfield
Heritage High School
(Date Changed to
04-12-23
)
Game
7:00PM
Columbine
Pine Creek
Lakewood Memorial Field
(Rescheduled to
05-01-23
)
Wednesday, Apr 5, 2023
Game
4:00PM
Jefferson
Middle Park
Jefferson High School
League Game
5:00PM
Arvada
Arrupe Jesuit
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
(Time Changed)
Game
5:30PM
Silver Creek
Dakota Ridge
Frederick High School
(Rescheduled from 03-16-23)
Game
7:00PM
Bear Creek
Far Northeast
Lakewood Memorial Field
(Date Changed to
03-15-23
)
Thursday, Apr 6, 2023
Game
4:00PM
Chatfield
Pine Creek
Chatfield High School
(Date Changed from 03-16-23)
League Game
5:00PM
D'Evelyn
Littleton High School
Lakewood Memorial Field
League Game
5:00PM
Conifer
Golden
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Game
6:00PM
Centaurus
Arvada West
Centaurus High School
League Game
7:00PM
Green Mountain
Evergreen
Lakewood Memorial Field
Game
7:00PM
Standley Lake
Pomona
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Game
7:00PM
Lewis-Palmer
Lakewood
Lewis-Palmer High School
Friday, Apr 7, 2023
Game
4:30PM
Arvada
Aurora West College Preparatory Academy
Arvada High School
League Game
5:00PM
Alameda International
Thornton High School
Lakewood Memorial Field
Game
5:00PM
Ralston Valley
Mountain Vista
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
(Date Changed to
04-01-23
)
League Game
7:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Dakota Ridge
Lakewood Memorial Field
Saturday, Apr 8, 2023
Game
9:00AM
Golden
Discovery Canyon
Golden High School
(Time Changed)
Game
10:00AM
Englewood High School
Littleton High School
Englewood High School
(Rescheduled from 03-16-23)
Game
10:00AM
Chatfield
Grandview
Chatfield High School
(Time Changed)
Game
10:00AM
Valor Christian
Broomfield
Valor Christian High School
Game
11:00AM
Lakewood
Denver South
Lakewood Memorial Field
Game
1:00PM
Woodland Park
Conifer
Woodland Park High School
Game
5:00PM
Lutheran High School
Arvada West
Lutheran High School
(Rescheduled from 03-31-23)
Finishing up the game that was stopped due to light issues
Monday, Apr 10, 2023
League Game
4:00PM
Evergreen
Littleton High School
Evergreen High School
Game
4:30PM
Jefferson
Manual
Jefferson High School
League Game
5:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Green Mountain
Lakewood Memorial Field
League Game
5:00PM
Standley Lake
Conifer
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
League Game
7:00PM
Golden
D'Evelyn
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
League Game
7:00PM
Arvada
Pinnacle
Lakewood Memorial Field
(Cancelled)
Tuesday, Apr 11, 2023
League Game
4:00PM
Sky View Academy
Alameda International
Skyview High School
Game
4:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Pine Creek
Dakota Ridge High School
League Game
5:00PM
Bear Creek
Chatfield
Lakewood Memorial Field
League Game
5:00PM
Arvada
Lake County High School
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
League Game
6:00PM
Valor Christian
Lakewood
Valor Christian High School
Game
6:00PM
Valor Christian
Lakewood
Valor Christian High School
League Game
7:00PM
Columbine
Arvada West
Lakewood Memorial Field
League Game
7:00PM
Pomona
Ralston Valley
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Wednesday, Apr 12, 2023
Game
4:00PM
Heritage
Chatfield
Heritage High School
(Time Changed)
Game
5:00PM
Standley Lake
Bear Creek
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
(Rescheduled from 04-04-23)
Game
6:30PM
Arrupe Jesuit
Jefferson
TBA
(Time & Location Changed)
Regis University
Thursday, Apr 13, 2023
League Game
4:30PM
Alameda International
Adams City
Alameda International High School
League Game
5:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Standley Lake
Lakewood Memorial Field
League Game
5:00PM
Evergreen
Golden
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
(Date Changed to
05-06-23
)
League Game
5:30PM
Littleton High School
Wheat Ridge
LPS Littleton Stadium - Stadium
League Game
7:00PM
D'Evelyn
Conifer
Lakewood Memorial Field
Friday, Apr 14, 2023
League Game
5:00PM
Lakewood
Pomona
Lakewood Memorial Field
League Game
5:00PM
Ralston Valley
Columbine
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
League Game
6:00PM
Englewood High School
Arvada
Englewood High School
League Game
7:00PM
Chatfield
Arvada West
Lakewood Memorial Field
League Game
8:00PM
Valor Christian
Bear Creek
Valor Christian High School
Game
8:00PM
Valor Christian
Bear Creek
Valor Christian High School
Saturday, Apr 15, 2023
Game
10:00AM
Denver West
Alameda International
Denver West High School
(Date Changed from 03-16-23)
Game
10:00AM
DSST Montview
Jefferson
(Date Changed to
05-03-23
)
Game
10:00AM
Conifer
Silver Creek
Conifer High School
(Rescheduled to
05-05-23
)
Game
11:00AM
Northfield
Green Mountain
Northfield High School
Game
12:00PM
Monarch
Ralston Valley
Monarch High School
Game
12:00PM
Fort Collins
D'Evelyn
Fort Collins High School
(Date Changed from 03-09-23)
Game
1:00PM
Lutheran High School
Golden
Lutheran High School
Monday, Apr 17, 2023
Game
4:30PM
Arvada
Rocky Mountain Prep SMART
Arvada High School
League Game
5:00PM
Alameda International
Aurora Central
Lakewood Memorial Field
League Game
5:00PM
Standley Lake
D'Evelyn
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
League Game
6:00PM
Conifer
Evergreen
Conifer High School
League Game
7:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Green Mountain
Lakewood Memorial Field
League Game
7:00PM
Golden
Wheat Ridge
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Tuesday, Apr 18, 2023
Game
4:00PM
Bear Creek
Alameda International
Bear Creek High School
(Rescheduled to
05-01-23
)
League Game
5:00PM
Columbine
Pomona
Lakewood Memorial Field
League Game
5:00PM
Arvada West
Valor Christian
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
League Game
7:00PM
Chatfield
Ralston Valley
Lakewood Memorial Field
Wednesday, Apr 19, 2023
League Game
4:00PM
Denver School of Science and Technology
Arvada
DSST Montview Middle & High School
Game
4:30PM
Jefferson
Hinkley
Jefferson High School
League Game
5:00PM
Bear Creek
Lakewood
Lakewood Memorial Field
League Game
7:00PM
Evergreen
D'Evelyn
Lakewood Memorial Field
(Date Changed to
04-20-23
)
Thursday, Apr 20, 2023
Game
TBD
Tba
Wheat Ridge
TBA
playing Juneau Douglas, Juneau, Alaska
League Game
4:30PM
Alameda International
Gateway
Alameda International High School
League Game
5:00PM
Green Mountain
Standley Lake
Lakewood Memorial Field
League Game
5:00PM
Pomona
Chatfield
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
(Date Changed from 04-21-23)
League Game
5:30PM
Littleton High School
Dakota Ridge
LPS Littleton Stadium - Stadium
League Game
7:00PM
Evergreen
D'Evelyn
Lakewood Memorial Field
(Date Changed from 04-19-23)
Friday, Apr 21, 2023
Game
4:00PM
Prospect Ridge Academy
Green Mountain
Prospect Ridge Academy
(Time Changed)
League Game
4:30PM
Arvada
Fort Lupton
Arvada High School
League Game
5:00PM
Lakewood
Columbine
Lakewood Memorial Field
League Game
5:00PM
Ralston Valley
Valor Christian
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
(Time Changed)
League Game
5:00PM
Pomona
Chatfield
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
(Date Changed to
04-20-23
)
League Game
7:00PM
Bear Creek
Arvada West
Lakewood Memorial Field
(Date Changed to
04-24-23
)
Saturday, Apr 22, 2023
Game
TBD
Tba
Wheat Ridge
TBA
playing Thunder Mountain in Juneau, Alaska
Game
10:00AM
Nederland
Jefferson
Game
1:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Pueblo West
Dakota Ridge High School
(Postponed)
Game
1:00PM
Evergreen
Windsor
Evergreen High School
(Rescheduled to
04-28-23
)
Monday, Apr 24, 2023
Game
4:00PM
Conifer
Northglenn
Conifer High School
(Rescheduled from 03-09-23)
Game
4:00PM
Jefferson
Forge Christian
Jefferson High School
Game
4:30PM
Alameda International
Manual
Alameda International High School
League Game
5:00PM
Bear Creek
Arvada West
Bear Creek High School
(
Date, Time and Location Changed from 04-21-23
)
League Game
5:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Golden
Lakewood Memorial Field
League Game
5:00PM
Standley Lake
Evergreen
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
League Game
7:00PM
Green Mountain
Littleton High School
Lakewood Memorial Field
League Game
7:00PM
Pomona
Valor Christian
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
(Date Changed to
04-26-23
)
Tuesday, Apr 25, 2023
League Game
TBD
Valor Christian
Pomona
Vail Christian
(Date Changed to
04-26-23
)
League Game
4:00PM
Thornton High School
Alameda International
Five Star Stadium
League Game
5:00PM
Wheat Ridge
D'Evelyn
Lakewood Memorial Field
League Game
5:00PM
Ralston Valley
Bear Creek
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
League Game
7:00PM
Chatfield
Columbine
Lakewood Memorial Field
League Game
7:00PM
Arvada West
Lakewood
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Wednesday, Apr 26, 2023
Game
4:00PM
Jefferson
Lake County High School
Jefferson High School
League Game
5:00PM
Arvada
KIPP Collegiate
Lakewood Memorial Field
(Time Changed)
League Game
7:00PM
Pomona
Valor Christian
Lakewood Memorial Field
(
Date, Time and Location Changed from 04-24-23
)
Thursday, Apr 27, 2023
League Game
5:00PM
Conifer
Dakota Ridge
Lakewood Memorial Field
League Game
5:00PM
Evergreen
Wheat Ridge
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
League Game
6:00PM
Valor Christian
Columbine
Valor Christian High School
(
Date, Time and Location Changed from 04-27-23
)
Game
6:00PM
Valor Christian
Columbine
Valor Christian High School
League Game
6:30PM
Littleton High School
Standley Lake
LPS Littleton Stadium - Stadium
League Game
6:30PM
Valor Christian
Columbine
Valor Christian High School
(Date Changed to
04-27-23
)
League Game
7:00PM
Alameda International
Skyview
Lakewood Memorial Field
League Game
7:00PM
Golden
Green Mountain
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Friday, Apr 28, 2023
League Game
4:00PM
Gateway
Alameda International
Gateway High School
(Rescheduled from 04-04-23)
League Game
5:00PM
Lakewood
Chatfield
Lakewood Memorial Field
League Game
5:00PM
Pomona
Bear Creek
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Game
5:30PM
Evergreen
Windsor
Evergreen High School
(Rescheduled from 03-16-23)
League Game
7:00PM
Arvada West
Ralston Valley
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
League Game
7:00PM
Columbine
Valor Christian
Lakewood Memorial Field
(Date Changed to
04-27-23
)
Saturday, Apr 29, 2023
Game
1:00PM
Golden
Eaglecrest
Golden High School
Monday, May 1, 2023
Game
4:00PM
Bear Creek
Alameda International
Bear Creek High School
(Rescheduled from 03-31-23)
League Game
5:00PM
D'Evelyn
Dakota Ridge
Lakewood Memorial Field
League Game
5:00PM
Standley Lake
Wheat Ridge
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
League Game
5:30PM
Littleton High School
Golden
LPS Littleton Stadium - Stadium
Game
7:00PM
Columbine
Pine Creek
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
(Rescheduled from 04-04-23)
League Game
7:00PM
Green Mountain
Conifer
Lakewood Memorial Field
Game
7:00PM
Evergreen
Arvada West
Evergreen High School
Tuesday, May 2, 2023
League Game
TBD
Valor Christian
Chatfield
Valor Christian High School
League Game
4:00PM
Middle Park
Arvada
Middle Park High School
(Cancelled)
League Game
4:00PM
Adams City
Alameda International
Adams City High School
League Game
5:00PM
Bear Creek
Columbine
Lakewood Memorial Field
League Game
5:00PM
Ralston Valley
Lakewood
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Game
6:00PM
Bennett
Jefferson
Bennett High School
(Cancelled)
Game
6:00PM
Valor Christian
Chatfield
Valor Christian High School
League Game
7:00PM
Pomona
Arvada West
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
Wednesday, May 3, 2023
Game
4:00PM
DSST Montview
Jefferson
Denver School of Science & Technology
(
Date & Time Changed from 04-15-23
)
Thursday, May 4, 2023
League Game
4:00PM
Aurora Central
Alameda International
Aurora Central High School
Game
4:00PM
Bruce Randolph
Jefferson
Bruce Randolph High School
League Game
4:30PM
Pinnacle
Arvada
Pinnacle Charter High School Gym
League Game
5:00PM
Conifer
Littleton High School
Conifer High School
League Game
5:00PM
D'Evelyn
Green Mountain
Lakewood Memorial Field
League Game
5:00PM
Golden
Standley Lake
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
League Game
7:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Evergreen
Lakewood Memorial Field
Game
7:00PM
Ralston Valley
Mountain Vista
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
(Date Changed to
04-01-23
)
Friday, May 5, 2023
Game
4:00PM
Conifer
Silver Creek
Conifer High School
(Rescheduled from 04-15-23)
Scrimmage
4:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Lakewood
Wheat Ridge High School
No officials
Saturday, May 6, 2023
Game
9:00AM
Holy Family
D'Evelyn
Holy Family High School
(Rescheduled from 03-27-23)
Game
10:00AM
Arvada West
Boulder
Arvada West High School
(Rescheduled from 04-04-23)
League Game
10:00AM
Evergreen
Golden
Lakewood Memorial Field
(
Date, Time and Location Changed from 04-13-23
)
Game
10:00AM
Vista Peak
Dakota Ridge
Vista PEAK School
(Rescheduled from 03-31-23)
Game
10:00AM
Chatfield
Chaparral
Chatfield High School
Game
10:00AM
Valley
Jefferson
Tuesday, May 9, 2023
5A Playoff Game
6:00PM
Ralston Valley
Regis Jesuit Girls
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
5A Playoff Game
6:30PM
Broomfield
Lakewood
Broomfield High School
5A Playoff Game
6:30PM
Fairview
Arvada West
Fairview High School
5A Playoff Game
7:00PM
Columbine
Rock Canyon
Lakewood Memorial Field
Play Off Game
7:00PM
Valor Christian
Chaparral
Valor Christian High School
5A Playoff Game
7:00PM
Valor Christian
Chaparral
Valor Christian High School
5A Playoff Game
8:00PM
Grandview
Chatfield
Legacy Stadium
Wednesday, May 10, 2023
4A Playoff Game
5:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Palmer Ridge
Lakewood Memorial Field
(Rescheduled to
05-11-23
)
4A Playoff Game
6:00PM
Lewis-Palmer
Wheat Ridge
Lewis-Palmer High School
(Rescheduled to
05-11-23
)
4A Playoff Game
6:00PM
Golden
Canon City
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
(Rescheduled to
05-11-23
)
4A Playoff Game
6:00PM
Evergreen
Riverdale Ridge
Evergreen High School
(Rescheduled to
05-11-23
)
4A Playoff Game
7:00PM
Green Mountain
Air Academy
Lakewood Memorial Field
(Rescheduled to
05-11-23
)
Thursday, May 11, 2023
4A Playoff Game
4:30PM
Golden
Canon City
Golden High School
(Rescheduled from 05-10-23)
4A Playoff Game
6:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Palmer Ridge
Trailblazer Stadium
(Rescheduled from 05-10-23)
4A Playoff Game
7:00PM
Lewis-Palmer
Wheat Ridge
Don Breese Stadium
(Rescheduled from 05-10-23)
4A Playoff Game
8:00PM
Evergreen
Riverdale Ridge
Evergreen High School
(Rescheduled from 05-10-23)
4A Playoff Game
8:00PM
Green Mountain
Air Academy
Trailblazer Stadium
(Rescheduled from 05-10-23)
Friday, May 12, 2023
5A Playoff Game
6:00PM
Ralston Valley
Pine Creek
NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
5A Playoff Game
6:30PM
Broomfield
Chatfield
Broomfield High School
Play Off Game
8:00PM
Valor Christian
Arapahoe
Valor Christian High School
5A Playoff Game
8:00PM
Valor Christian
Arapahoe
Valor Christian High School
Saturday, May 13, 2023
4A Playoff Game
1:00PM
Evergreen
Erie
Evergreen High School
4A Playoff Game
1:00PM
Green Mountain
Golden
Lakewood Memorial Field
4A Playoff Game
3:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Grand Junction Central
Lakewood Memorial Field
Tuesday, May 16, 2023
4A Playoff Game
5:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Evergreen
Lakewood Memorial Field
4A Playoff Game
6:30PM
Northfield
Golden
Northfield High School
Thursday, May 18, 2023
4A Playoff Game
5:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Northfield
Trailblazer Stadium
Tuesday, May 23, 2023
4A State
7:30PM
Lutheran High School
Dakota Ridge
Dick's Sporting Goods Park