Jeffco Public Schoolslogo

Soccer: Girls Varsity Spring 2021 Schedule

    (as of 05-18-21)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
Saturday, May 1, 2021

Game  9:00AM  Littleton High School   ThunderRidge  Littleton Public School Stadium
 
     
 
Foundation Game - Varsity/JV combined
Game  1:00PM  Littleton High School   Heritage  Littleton Public School Stadium
 
     
 
Foundation Game
Monday, May 3, 2021

League Game  5:00PM  Alameda International  Bear Creek  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 05-26-21)
League Game  5:00PM  Golden  Standley Lake  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 05-07-21)
Tuesday, May 4, 2021

League Game  5:00PM  D'Evelyn  Littleton High School   Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
Game  5:00PM  Lakewood  Niwot  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Green Mountain  Wheat Ridge  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
Wednesday, May 5, 2021

League Game  5:00PM  Conifer  Standley Lake  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
Thursday, May 6, 2021

League Game  5:00PM  Alameda International  Green Mountain  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
League Game  5:00PM  Pomona  Arvada West  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Bear Creek  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Ralston Valley  Valor Christian  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
League Game  7:30PM  Littleton High School   Evergreen  Littleton Public School Stadium
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Friday, May 7, 2021

League Game  5:00PM  Chatfield  Dakota Ridge  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
League Game  5:00PM  Golden  Standley Lake  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 05-03-21)
League Game  7:00PM  Columbine  Lakewood  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
Saturday, May 8, 2021

Match  7:00PM  Evergreen  Ralston Valley  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
Monday, May 10, 2021

League Game  5:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Conifer  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
League Game  5:00PM  Evergreen  Green Mountain  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
League Game  5:00PM  Littleton High School   Alameda International  Littleton Public School Stadium
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
League Game  7:00PM  Bear Creek  Golden  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
Tuesday, May 11, 2021

Game  4:00PM  Manual  Arvada  Manual High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:00PM  D'Evelyn  Standley Lake  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
League Game  5:00PM  Pomona  Dakota Ridge  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
Game  5:00PM  Englewood High School  Bear Creek  Englewood High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 05-15-21)
League Game  7:00PM  Columbine  Ralston Valley  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
League Game  8:00PM  Valor Christian  Chatfield  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, May 12, 2021

League Game  5:00PM  Conifer  Littleton High School   Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
League Game  5:00PM  Golden  Evergreen  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
Game  5:00PM  Northglenn  Pomona  Northglenn High School
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Alameda International  Wheat Ridge  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
Thursday, May 13, 2021

League Game  4:00PM  Aurora Central  Arvada  Aurora Central High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:00PM  Bear Creek  D'Evelyn  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Arvada West  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
Friday, May 14, 2021

League Game  5:00PM  Chatfield  Pomona  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Lakewood  Valor Christian  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
Saturday, May 15, 2021

Game  10:00AM  Englewood High School  Bear Creek  Englewood High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 05-11-21)
Game  10:00AM  Chatfield  Green Mountain  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
Game  2:00PM  Englewood High School  Littleton High School   Englewood High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Monday, May 17, 2021

League Game  5:00PM  Arvada West  Ralston Valley  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
League Game  5:00PM  Green Mountain  Conifer  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
 (Postponed)
League Game  7:00PM  Golden  Wheat Ridge  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
 (Postponed)
League Game  7:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Columbine  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
 (Postponed)
Tuesday, May 18, 2021

League Game  5:00PM  Alameda International  Evergreen  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
League Game  5:00PM  Arvada  Weld Central  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Valor Christian  Pomona  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Green Mountain  Littleton High School   Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
League Game  7:00PM  D'Evelyn  Golden  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 05-19-21)
Wednesday, May 19, 2021

League Game  5:00PM  D'Evelyn  Golden  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 05-18-21)
League Game  5:00PM  Standley Lake  Wheat Ridge  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
League Game  5:00PM  Columbine  Chatfield  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 05-20-21)
League Game  7:00PM  Conifer  Bear Creek  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Ralston Valley  Dakota Ridge  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
Thursday, May 20, 2021

League Game  4:00PM  Thornton High School  Arvada  Thornton High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 05-21-21)
League Game  5:00PM  Columbine  Chatfield  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 05-19-21)
League Game  7:00PM  Lakewood  Arvada West  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
Friday, May 21, 2021

League Game  4:00PM  Thornton High School  Arvada  Thornton High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 05-20-21)
Changed due to AHS Graduation
League Game  5:00PM  D'Evelyn  Alameda International  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
League Game  5:00PM  Standley Lake  Littleton High School   Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
Saturday, May 22, 2021

Game  9:00AM  Thornton High School  Pomona  Thornton High School
 
     
 
Monday, May 24, 2021

League Game  4:00PM  Conifer  D'Evelyn  Conifer High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 05-24-21)
League Game  5:00PM  Conifer  D'Evelyn  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 05-24-21)
League Game  5:00PM  Golden  Alameda International  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
League Game  5:00PM  Ralston Valley  Pomona  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 06-08-21)
League Game  7:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Littleton High School   Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Standley Lake  Green Mountain  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
League Game  8:00PM  Valor Christian  Dakota Ridge  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Tuesday, May 25, 2021

League Game  5:00PM  Evergreen  Bear Creek  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
League Game  5:00PM  Chatfield  Ralston Valley  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Arvada West  Columbine  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Arvada  Englewood High School  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
Wednesday, May 26, 2021

League Game  5:00PM  Pomona  Lakewood  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
League Game  5:00PM  Alameda International  Bear Creek  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 05-03-21)
League Game  5:00PM  Conifer  Evergreen  Conifer High School
 
     
 
Thursday, May 27, 2021

League Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Lakewood  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 06-07-21)
Game  5:00PM  Golden  Pomona  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
League Game  5:00PM  Arvada  Fort Lupton  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Standley Lake  Arvada West  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  D'Evelyn  Valor Christian  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
Friday, May 28, 2021

Game  4:00PM  Clear Creek  Arvada  Clear Creek High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:00PM  Columbine  Valor Christian  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 06-04-21)
Tuesday, Jun 1, 2021

League Game  5:00PM  Green Mountain  D'Evelyn  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
League Game  5:00PM  Golden  Conifer  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Littleton High School   Bear Creek  Littleton Public School Stadium
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
League Game  7:00PM  Evergreen  Standley Lake  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
Wednesday, Jun 2, 2021

Game  4:30PM  Gateway  Alameda International  Gateway High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:00PM  Chatfield  Lakewood  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
League Game  5:00PM  Pomona  Columbine  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Dakota Ridge  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Arvada  Eagle Ridge  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
League Game  8:00PM  Valor Christian  Arvada West  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Jun 3, 2021

League Game  4:00PM  Skyview  Arvada  Skyview High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:00PM  Bear Creek  Green Mountain  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
League Game  5:00PM  Standley Lake  Alameda International  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Evergreen  D'Evelyn  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
Friday, Jun 4, 2021

League Game  5:00PM  Lakewood  Ralston Valley  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
League Game  5:00PM  Golden  Littleton High School   NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Arvada West  Chatfield  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Columbine  Valor Christian  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 05-28-21)
Monday, Jun 7, 2021

League Game  5:00PM  D'Evelyn  Wheat Ridge  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
League Game  5:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Lakewood  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 05-27-21)
League Tournament  5:00PM  Tba  Multiple Schools  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
5A Jeffco End of Season Tournament - 5 seed vs 7 seed
League Game  7:00PM  Green Mountain  Golden  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
Tuesday, Jun 8, 2021

League Game  5:00PM  Bear Creek  Standley Lake  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
League Game  5:00PM  Ralston Valley  Pomona  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 05-24-21)
League Game  7:00PM  Alameda International  Conifer  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
Wednesday, Jun 9, 2021

League Game  5:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Evergreen  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
League Tournament  5:00PM  Tba  Multiple Schools  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
5A Jeffco End of Season Tournament - 2 seed vs 3 seed
League Tournament  5:00PM  Tba  Multiple Schools  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
5A Jeffco End of Season Tournament - 6 seed vs 7 seed
League Tournament  7:00PM  Tba  Multiple Schools  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
5A Jeffco End of Season Tournament - 1 seed vs 4 seed
Thursday, Jun 10, 2021

Game  6:00PM  Conifer  Skyview  Conifer High School
 
     
 
Friday, Jun 11, 2021

League Tournament  5:00PM  Tba  Multiple Schools  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
5A Jeffco End of Season Tournament - Losers of semis on June 9
League Tournament  5:00PM  Tba  Multiple Schools  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
5A Jeffco End of Season Tournament - 5 seed vs 6 seed
League Tournament  7:00PM  Tba  Multiple Schools  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
5A Jeffco End of Season Tournament - Winners of semis June 9