Jeffco Public Schoolslogo

Soccer: Boys Varsity Spring 2021 Schedule

    (as of 07-24-21)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
Thursday, Mar 4, 2021

Game  7:00PM  Valor Christian  D'Evelyn  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 04-17-21)
Monday, Mar 15, 2021

Game  4:00PM  Jefferson  Lake County  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 04-13-21)
Canceled due to snow
League Game  5:00PM  Ralston Valley  Lakewood  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 03-20-21)
League Game  7:00PM  Pomona  Valor Christian  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 04-07-21)
League Game  7:00PM  Bear Creek  Columbine  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 04-07-21)
Tuesday, Mar 16, 2021

League Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Littleton High School   Evergreen High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 04-07-21)
League Game  5:00PM  Standley Lake  Conifer  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 04-07-21)
League Game  5:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Green Mountain  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 04-15-21)
League Game  7:00PM  D'Evelyn  Alameda International  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 04-07-21)
Game  7:00PM  Golden  Ralston Valley  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 04-17-21)
Wednesday, Mar 17, 2021

Game  3:00PM  Evergreen  Pomona  Trailblazer Stadium
 
     
 
Game  4:00PM  Jefferson  Bruce Randolph  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
 (Postponed)
Game  5:00PM  Alameda International  Arvada  Trailblazer Stadium
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Arvada West  Standley Lake  Trailblazer Stadium
 
     
 
Thursday, Mar 18, 2021

League Game  3:00PM  Ralston Valley  Columbine  Trailblazer Stadium
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Arvada West  Pomona  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 03-23-21)
League Game  7:00PM  Lakewood  Chatfield  Trailblazer Stadium
 
     
 
Friday, Mar 19, 2021

League Game  3:00PM  Littleton High School   Alameda International  Littleton Public School Stadium
 
     
 
League Game  3:30PM  Conifer  Wheat Ridge  Trailblazer Stadium
 
     
 
League Game  5:00PM  Standley Lake  Evergreen  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 04-12-21)
Game  5:30PM  Jefferson  Bennett  Trailblazer Stadium
 
     
 
League Game  7:30PM  Golden  Green Mountain  Trailblazer Stadium
 
     
 
Saturday, Mar 20, 2021

League Game  10:00AM  Arvada West  Dakota Ridge  Trailblazer Stadium
 
     
 
League Game  11:00AM  Arvada  Weld Central  Trailblazer Stadium
 
     
 
 (Postponed)
League Game  1:00PM  Chatfield  Bear Creek  Trailblazer Stadium
 
     
 
Game  1:00PM  Westminster  Pomona  Westminster High School
 
     
 
League Game  3:00PM  Green Mountain  Alameda International  Trailblazer Stadium
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Ralston Valley  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 03-15-21)
League Game  5:00PM  Conifer  Golden  Trailblazer Stadium
 
     
 
League Game  5:15PM  Valor Christian  Columbine  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
League Game  6:00PM  Littleton High School   Wheat Ridge  Littleton Public School Stadium
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Evergreen  D'Evelyn  Trailblazer Stadium
 
     
 
Monday, Mar 22, 2021

League Game  3:00PM  Bear Creek  Arvada West  Trailblazer Stadium
 
     
 
Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Wheat Ridge  Columbine High School
 
     
 
 (Postponed)
League Game  5:00PM  Pomona  Ralston Valley  Trailblazer Stadium
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Lakewood  Dakota Ridge  Trailblazer Stadium
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Valor Christian  Chatfield  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Mar 23, 2021

League Game  5:00PM  Alameda International  Wheat Ridge  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Golden  D'Evelyn  Trailblazer Stadium
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Conifer  Green Mountain  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Arvada  Thornton High School  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 04-16-21)
League Game  7:30PM  Arvada West  Pomona  Trailblazer Stadium
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 03-18-21)
Wednesday, Mar 24, 2021

Game  4:00PM  Middle Park  Jefferson  Middle Park
 
     
 
Game  5:00PM  Ralston Valley  Standley Lake  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Green Mountain  Chatfield  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
Thursday, Mar 25, 2021

League Game  4:00PM  Aurora Central  Arvada  Aurora Central High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 04-16-21)
Game  4:00PM  Jefferson  KIPP Collegiate  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 03-26-21)
League Game  5:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Ralston Valley  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Arvada West  Columbine  Trailblazer Stadium
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Lakewood  Valor Christian  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
League Game  7:30PM  Pomona  Bear Creek  Trailblazer Stadium
 
     
 
Friday, Mar 26, 2021

League Game  3:00PM  Standley Lake  Wheat Ridge  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
Game  4:00PM  Jefferson  KIPP Collegiate  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 03-25-21)
League Game  5:00PM  Conifer  D'Evelyn  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
League Game  6:30PM  Golden  Alameda International  Trailblazer Stadium
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Green Mountain  Evergreen  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
Saturday, Mar 27, 2021

Game  11:00AM  Dakota Ridge  Littleton High School   Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Monday, Mar 29, 2021

League Game  4:00PM  Weld Central  Arvada  Weld Central High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Apr 1, 2021

League Game  4:30PM  Thornton High School  Arvada  Thornton High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Saturday, Apr 3, 2021

Game  12:00PM  Englewood High School  Littleton High School   Englewood High School
 
     
 
Monday, Apr 5, 2021

Game  4:00PM  The Academy  Jefferson  The Academy
 
     
 
13200 Sheridan Boulevard, Broomfield, CO 80020
League Game  5:00PM  Columbine  Lakewood  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
League Game  5:00PM  Pomona  Dakota Ridge  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
Game  6:00PM  Conifer  Arvada  Conifer High School
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Ralston Valley  Chatfield  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Bear Creek  Valor Christian  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
Tuesday, Apr 6, 2021

Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Wheat Ridge  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 04-17-21)
League Game  5:00PM  Green Mountain  Standley Lake  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
Game  5:00PM  Arvada West  Golden  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Arvada  Englewood High School  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  D'Evelyn  Littleton High School   Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
Wednesday, Apr 7, 2021

League Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Littleton High School   Evergreen High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 03-16-21)
Game  4:00PM  Pinnacle  Jefferson  Pinnacle, the
 
     
 
Broomfield County Commons Park 13200 Sheridan Boulevard, Broomfield, CO 80020
League Game  5:00PM  Pomona  Valor Christian  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 03-15-21)
League Game  5:00PM  Bear Creek  Columbine  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 03-15-21)
League Game  7:00PM  D'Evelyn  Alameda International  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 03-16-21)
League Game  7:00PM  Standley Lake  Conifer  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 03-16-21)
Thursday, Apr 8, 2021

League Game  5:00PM  Arvada West  Lakewood  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
League Game  5:00PM  Columbine  Dakota Ridge  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Arvada  Fort Lupton  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Chatfield  Pomona  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Valor Christian  Ralston Valley  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
Friday, Apr 9, 2021

League Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Golden  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:00PM  Alameda International  Conifer  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
Game  5:00PM  Jefferson  Arrupe Jesuit  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
League Game  6:00PM  Littleton High School   Standley Lake  Littleton Public School Stadium
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Wheat Ridge  D'Evelyn  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
Saturday, Apr 10, 2021

Game  10:00AM  Englewood High School  Bear Creek  Englewood High School
 
     
 
League Game  10:00AM  D'Evelyn  Green Mountain  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
League Game  10:00AM  Lakewood  Pomona  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
League Game  11:30AM  Chatfield  Arvada West  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
League Game  12:00PM  Alameda International  Evergreen  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
League Game  12:00PM  Standley Lake  Golden  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
League Game  6:00PM  Littleton High School   Conifer  Littleton Public School Stadium
 
     
 
Monday, Apr 12, 2021

League Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Evergreen  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 03-19-21)
League Game  5:00PM  Arvada West  Valor Christian  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
League Game  5:00PM  Columbine  Pomona  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Chatfield  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Ralston Valley  Bear Creek  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
Tuesday, Apr 13, 2021

League Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Conifer  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 04-15-21)
League Game  5:00PM  Arvada  Eagle Ridge  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
League Game  5:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Golden  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
League Game  6:00PM  Littleton High School   Green Mountain  Littleton Public School Stadium
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  D'Evelyn  Standley Lake  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Jefferson  Lake County  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 03-15-21)
Wednesday, Apr 14, 2021

Game  5:00PM  Jefferson  Sheridan  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  5:00PM  Lakewood  Evergreen  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
Game  6:30PM  Rangeview  Bear Creek  Rangeview High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Alameda International  Gateway  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
Thursday, Apr 15, 2021

League Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Conifer  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 04-13-21)
League Game  5:00PM  Ralston Valley  Arvada West  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 04-19-21)
League Game  5:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Green Mountain  Wheat Ridge High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 04-19-21)
League Game  5:00PM  Bear Creek  Lakewood  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 04-16-21)
League Game  5:30PM  Skyview  Arvada  Skyview High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  7:00PM  Chatfield  Columbine  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 04-19-21)
League Game  7:00PM  Standley Lake  Alameda International  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 04-17-21)
League Game  7:00PM  Valor Christian  Dakota Ridge  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
Friday, Apr 16, 2021

League Game  4:00PM  Aurora Central  Arvada  Aurora Central High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 03-25-21)
Game  4:00PM  DSST Montview  Jefferson  Denver School of Science & Technology
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Location is DSST Montview
Game  4:00PM  Denver School of Science and Technology  DSST Montview  Denver School of Science & Technology
 
     
 
 (Location Changed)
Location is DSST Montview - contacted rSchool to update their information.
League Game  5:00PM  Bear Creek  Lakewood  Trailblazer Stadium
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 04-15-21)
Game  5:00PM  Arvada  Thornton High School  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 04-19-21)
League Game  7:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Evergreen  Trailblazer Stadium
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  D'Evelyn  Chatfield  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
 (Postponed)
Saturday, Apr 17, 2021

Game  10:00AM  Golden  Ralston Valley  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 03-16-21)
Game  10:00AM  Green Mountain  Columbine  Trailblazer Stadium
 
     
 
League Game  12:00PM  Standley Lake  Alameda International  Trailblazer Stadium
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 04-15-21)
Game  2:00PM  Conifer  Dakota Ridge  Trailblazer Stadium
 
     
 
Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Wheat Ridge  Trailblazer Stadium
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 04-06-21)
Game  7:00PM  Valor Christian  D'Evelyn  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 03-04-21)
Monday, Apr 19, 2021

League Game  3:00PM  Chatfield  Columbine  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 04-15-21)
League Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Green Mountain  Wheat Ridge High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  5:00PM  Golden  Littleton High School   Trailblazer Stadium
 
     
 
Game  5:00PM  Arvada  Thornton High School  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 04-16-21)
League Game  7:00PM  Ralston Valley  Arvada West  Trailblazer Stadium
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Continuation of game from Thursday, April 15
Wednesday, Apr 21, 2021

4A Playoff Game  6:00PM  Lewis-Palmer  Standley Lake  Lewis-Palmer High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Apr 22, 2021

4A Playoff Game  5:30PM  Skyview  Golden  Skyview High School
 
     
 
5A Playoff Game  6:00PM  Rangeview  Arvada West  Rangeview High School
 
     
 
5A Playoff Game  6:00PM  Fairview  Lakewood  Fairview High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Apr 24, 2021

4A Playoff Game  1:00PM  Denver North  Golden  Denver North High School
 
     
 
5A Playoff Game  6:00PM  Grandview  Arvada West  Legacy Stadium