Jeffco Public Schoolslogo

Baseball: JV Spring 2021 Schedule

    (as of 07-23-21)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
Saturday, May 1, 2021

Game  12:00PM  Mountain Vista  Arvada West  Mountain Vista High School
 
     
 
Foundation Game
Scrimmage  1:30PM  Lakewood  Conifer  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
Game  2:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Dakota Ridge  Wheat Ridge High School
 
     
 
Monday, May 3, 2021

Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Castle View  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 05-04-21)
Game  4:00PM  Denver East  Lakewood  Denver East High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 05-06-21)
Tuesday, May 4, 2021

Game  4:00PM  Boulder  Ralston Valley  Boulder High School
 
     
 
 (Postponed to 05-07-21)
Game  4:00PM  Holy Family  Chatfield  Holy Family High School
 
     
 
 (Postponed to 06-09-21)
Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Castle View  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:15PM  Pomona  Highlands Ranch  Pomona High School
 
     
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:30PM  Horizon High School  Arvada West  Horizon High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 05-06-21)
Foundation Game
Game  4:30PM  Littleton High School   Northglenn  Littleton High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 05-10-21)
Wednesday, May 5, 2021

Game  4:00PM  Ponderosa  Evergreen  Ponderosa High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:15PM  ThunderRidge  Dakota Ridge  ThunderRidge High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 05-05-21)
Game  4:15PM  ThunderRidge  Dakota Ridge  ThunderRidge High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 05-05-21)
Game  4:30PM  Bear Creek  Legacy  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Thursday, May 6, 2021

Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Chaparral  Columbine High School
 
     
 
Game  4:00PM  Denver East  Lakewood  Denver East High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 05-03-21)
Game  4:00PM  Denver South  Bear Creek  Denver South High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 05-31-21)
Game  4:15PM  Pomona  Rock Canyon  Pomona High School
 
     
 
Game  4:30PM  Legacy  Ralston Valley  Legacy High School
 
     
 
Game  4:30PM  Littleton High School   Highlands Ranch  Littleton High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 05-07-21)
Game  4:30PM  Horizon High School  Arvada West  Horizon High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 05-04-21)
Foundation Game
Friday, May 7, 2021

Game  4:00PM  Golden  Denver North  Golden High School
 
     
 
Game  4:00PM  Boulder  Ralston Valley  Boulder High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 05-04-21)
Game  4:15PM  Northglenn  Pomona  Northglenn High School
 
     
 
Scrimmage  4:15PM  Lakewood  Castle View  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
Game  4:30PM  Littleton High School   Highlands Ranch  Littleton High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 05-06-21)
Saturday, May 8, 2021

Game  11:00AM  Chaparral  Pomona  Chaparral High School
 
     
 
Game  12:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Denver South  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
League Game  12:00PM  Standley Lake  Golden  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Game  12:30PM  Highlands Ranch  Bear Creek  Highlands Ranch High School
 
     
 
 (Time & Location Changed)
Game  1:30PM  Horizon  Lakewood  Horizon High School
 
     
 
Game  2:00PM  Monarch  Ralston Valley  Monarch High School
 
     
 
League Game  2:30PM  Conifer  Evergreen  Conifer High School
 
     
 
League Game  2:30PM  Littleton High School   Wheat Ridge  Littleton High School
 
     
 
League Game  2:30PM  D'Evelyn  Green Mountain  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 05-28-21)
Monday, May 10, 2021

Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  George Washington  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  7:00PM  Littleton High School   Northglenn  Littleton High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 05-12-21)
Tuesday, May 11, 2021

League Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Evergreen  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Denver East  Columbine High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to )
Game  4:01PM  Westminster  Lakewood  Westminster High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  4:30PM  Littleton High School   Green Mountain  Littleton High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 05-14-21)
Wednesday, May 12, 2021

Game  4:00PM  Erie  Columbine  Erie High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 05-17-21)
Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Green Mountain  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to )
Game  4:15PM  Dakota Ridge  Arapahoe  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Littleton High School   Northglenn  Northglenn High School
 
     
 
 (Location Changed)
Thursday, May 13, 2021

League Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Standley Lake  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Conifer  Everitt Middle School
 
     
 
Game  4:00PM  Thomas Jefferson  Golden  Thomas Jefferson High School
 
     
 
Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Denver East  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
Game  4:30PM  Ralston Valley  Brighton  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
Game  4:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Legacy  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
Foundation Game
League Game  4:30PM  Littleton High School   D'Evelyn  Littleton High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Game  4:30PM  Pomona  Castle View  Pomona High School
 
     
 
Friday, May 14, 2021

League Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Golden  Conifer High School
 
     
 
Game  4:00PM  Hinkley  Pomona  Hinkley High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Arvada West  Everitt Middle School
 
     
 
 (Postponed)
League Game  4:30PM  Littleton High School   Green Mountain  Littleton High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 05-14-21)
League Game  5:00PM  Littleton High School   Green Mountain  Littleton High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 05-14-21)
Saturday, May 15, 2021

Game  11:00AM  Chatfield  Castle View  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
Game  12:00PM  Thomas Jefferson  Littleton High School   Thomas Jefferson High School
 
     
 
League Game  1:30PM  Lakewood  Arvada West  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
 (Location Changed)
League Game  2:30PM  Green Mountain  Conifer  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
League Game  2:30PM  Wheat Ridge  D'Evelyn  Everitt Middle School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Standley Lake  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
 (Location Changed)
Monday, May 17, 2021

Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Green Mountain  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 06-02-21)
Game  5:30PM  Erie  Columbine  Erie High School
 
     
 
 (Postponed)
Tuesday, May 18, 2021

League Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Arvada West  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
 (Postponed to 05-24-21)
League Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Pomona  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Columbine  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 05-21-21)
League Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Golden  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 05-22-21)
League Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Conifer  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 06-02-21)
Wednesday, May 19, 2021

Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Brighton  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Golden  Evergreen  Golden High School
 
     
 
 (Postponed)
Thursday, May 20, 2021

League Game  4:00PM  Golden  Evergreen  Golden High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 05-19-21)
League Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Littleton High School   Conifer High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Wheat Ridge  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
Game  4:00PM  Valor Christian  Arvada West  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
Friday, May 21, 2021

League Game  4:00PM  Littleton High School   Golden  Littleton High School
 
     
 
()
League Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Columbine  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 05-18-21)
League Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Bear Creek  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
Saturday, May 22, 2021

League Game  12:30PM  Standley Lake  Conifer  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
League Game  1:00PM  Ralston Valley  Dakota Ridge  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
League Game  1:00PM  Chatfield  Columbine  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
League Game  1:00PM  Bear Creek  Arvada West  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
League Game  1:30PM  Valor Christian  Pomona  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
League Game  2:30PM  Golden  Littleton High School   Golden High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 05-21-21)
League Game  3:30PM  Evergreen  Wheat Ridge  Everitt Middle School
 
     
 
 (Location Changed)
League Game  4:00PM  Golden  Green Mountain  Golden High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 05-18-21)
Monday, May 24, 2021

League Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Arvada West  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 05-18-21)
Tuesday, May 25, 2021

League Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Bear Creek  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Pomona  Columbine High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Valor Christian  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Golden  Wheat Ridge  Golden High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  D'Evelyn  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Mountain Vista  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 05-28-21)
League Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Arvada West  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 05-26-21)
Wednesday, May 26, 2021

League Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Arvada West  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 05-25-21)
Game  5:00PM  Prairie View  Chatfield  Prairie View High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:00PM  Evergreen  Green Mountain  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Thursday, May 27, 2021

League Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Lakewood  Columbine High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Pomona  Ralston Valley  Pomona High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Chatfield  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Valor Christian  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Wheat Ridge  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Golden  D'Evelyn  Golden High School
 
     
 
League Game  6:00PM  Littleton High School   Evergreen  Littleton High School
 
     
 
 (Time & Location Changed)
Friday, May 28, 2021

Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Thomas Jefferson  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
Game  4:00PM  Golden  Columbine  Golden High School
 
     
 
Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Mountain Vista  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 05-25-21)
League Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Green Mountain  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 05-08-21)
League Game  4:00PM  Littleton High School   Standley Lake  Littleton High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:30PM  Conifer  Mullen  Mullen High School
 
     
 
Saturday, May 29, 2021

Round Robin  TBD  Tba  Multiple Schools  TBA
 
     
 
League Tournament  12:30PM  Standley Lake  Green Mountain  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
League Game  1:00PM  Bear Creek  Columbine  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
League Game  1:00PM  Arvada West  Pomona  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
League Game  1:00PM  Valor Christian  Dakota Ridge  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
League Game  1:30PM  Chatfield  Lakewood  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
League Tournament  3:00PM  Golden  Evergreen  Golden High School
 
     
 
League Tournament  3:00PM  Standley Lake  Conifer  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
Monday, May 31, 2021

Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Denver South  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 05-06-21)
Tuesday, Jun 1, 2021

Round Robin  TBD  Tba  Multiple Schools  TBA
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 06-04-21)
League Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Dakota Ridge  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Valor Christian  Lakewood  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Ralston Valley  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 06-02-21)
League Tournament  6:00PM  Evergreen  D'Evelyn  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
League Game  6:00PM  Arvada West  Columbine  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Wednesday, Jun 2, 2021

Game  1:30PM  Arvada West  Green Mountain  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 05-17-21)
League Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Conifer  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 05-18-21)
League Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Ralston Valley  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 06-01-21)
Date Changed Due to Varsity Change
Game  5:00PM  Erie  Columbine  Erie High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Jun 3, 2021

Round Robin  TBD  Tba  Multiple Schools  TBA
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Pomona  Dakota Ridge  Pomona High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Lakewood  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 05-15-21)
League Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Ralston Valley  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Valor Christian  Chatfield  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
Friday, Jun 4, 2021

Round Robin  12:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Green Mountain  Wheat Ridge High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 06-01-21)
Round Robin  2:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Standley Lake  Everitt Middle School
 
     
 
Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Evergreen  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Jun 5, 2021

Game  11:00AM  Arvada West  Chaparral  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
Round Robin  12:30PM  Green Mountain  Standley Lake  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
League Game  1:00PM  Columbine  Valor Christian  Columbine High School
 
     
 
League Game  1:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Chatfield  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
League Game  1:30PM  Lakewood  Ralston Valley  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
League Game  1:30PM  Pomona  Bear Creek  Pomona High School
 
     
 
Game  3:00PM  Evergreen  Golden  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
Monday, Jun 7, 2021

Round Robin  TBD  Tba  Multiple Schools  TBA
 
     
 
Game  4:00PM  Denver East  Columbine  Denver East High School
 
     
 
Game  4:30PM  Legacy  Pomona  Legacy High School
 
     
 
Game  6:00PM  D'Evelyn  Evergreen  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Jun 8, 2021

Round Robin  TBD  Tba  Multiple Schools  TBA
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Pomona  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Columbine  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Dakota Ridge  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
Game  6:00PM  Standley Lake  Wheat Ridge  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
Round Robin  6:00PM  Golden  D'Evelyn  Golden High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Jun 9, 2021

Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Evergreen  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
Game  4:00PM  Holy Family  Chatfield  Holy Family High School
 
     
 
Game  4:15PM  Mountain Vista  Dakota Ridge  Mountain Vista High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Jun 10, 2021

Game  12:00PM  Ralston Valley  ThunderRidge  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
Foundation Game Single Game Only
Game  2:00PM  Pomona  Mountain Range  Pomona High School
 
     
 
Game  2:00PM  Ralston Valley  ThunderRidge  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Foundation Games Doubleheader
Friday, Jun 11, 2021

Game  4:01PM  Lakewood  Mountain Vista  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Jun 12, 2021

Game  11:00AM  Faith Christian  D'Evelyn  Faith Christian Academy