Jeffco Public Schoolslogo

Baseball: Varsity Spring 2021 Schedule

    (as of 09-16-21)
 
  Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
Saturday, May 1, 2021

  Game  10:00AM  Mountain Vista  Arvada West  Mountain Vista High School
 
     
 
Foundation Game
  Scrimmage  11:00AM  Lakewood  Conifer  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
  Game  12:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Dakota Ridge  Everitt Middle School
 
     
 
Foundation game
  Game  12:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Dakota Ridge  Wheat Ridge High School
 
     
 
  Game  1:00PM  Alameda International  Limon  Alameda International High School
 
     
 
  Scrimmage  1:30PM  Mead  Evergreen  Mead High School
 
     
 
Foundation Game
Monday, May 3, 2021

  Game  4:00PM  Adams City  Standley Lake  Adams City High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 05-27-21)
  Game  4:00PM  Castle View  Bear Creek  Castle View High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 05-04-21)
  Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Thomas Jefferson  Alameda International High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 05-05-21)
  Game  4:00PM  Golden  Elizabeth  Golden High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 05-04-21)
  Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Denver East  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 05-06-21)
  Game  4:00PM  Denver South  Arvada West  Denver South High School
 
     
 
 (Postponed)
Foundation Game
  Game  4:00PM  Longmont  Wheat Ridge  Longmont High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:15PM  Dakota Ridge  Mullen  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 05-21-21)
  Game  4:30PM  Littleton High School   Northglenn  Littleton High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 05-10-21)
Tuesday, May 4, 2021

  Game  4:00PM  Castle View  Bear Creek  Castle View High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 05-03-21)
  Game  4:00PM  Denver North  Green Mountain  Denver North High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 05-10-21)
  League Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Aurora Central  Arvada High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 06-02-21)
  Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Horizon High School  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 05-06-21)
  Game  4:00PM  Conifer  George Washington  Conifer High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 05-26-21)
  Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Ponderosa  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 05-05-21)
  Game  4:00PM  Golden  Elizabeth  Golden High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 05-12-21)
  Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Boulder  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
 (Postponed to 05-07-21)
  Game  4:00PM  Sheridan  Alameda International  Sheridan High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Gateway  Jefferson  Gateway High School
 
     
 
 (Postponed)
Wednesday, May 5, 2021

  Game  4:00PM  Legacy  Bear Creek  Legacy High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Thomas Jefferson  Alameda International High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 05-03-21)
  Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Northglenn  Conifer High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 05-19-21)
  Game  4:00PM  Golden  George Washington  Golden High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:15PM  Dakota Ridge  ThunderRidge  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:15PM  Castle View  Pomona  Castle View High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:30PM  Evergreen  Ponderosa  Ponderosa High School
 
     
 
()
  Game  4:30PM  Regis Jesuit Boys  Lakewood  Regis High School
 
     
 
Thursday, May 6, 2021

  Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Denver South  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Westminster  Standley Lake  Westminster High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 05-24-21)
  League Game  4:00PM  Skyview  Arvada  Skyview High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Horizon High School  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 05-04-21)
  Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Chatfield  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Jefferson  Alameda International  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 05-22-21)
  Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Denver East  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 05-03-21)
  Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Legacy  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Elizabeth  Everitt Middle School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Chaparral  Columbine  Chaparral High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:30PM  Windsor  Pomona  Windsor High School
 
     
 
Foundation Game At WHS
  Game  4:30PM  Highlands Ranch  Littleton High School   Highlands Ranch High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 05-07-21)
Friday, May 7, 2021

  League Game  4:00PM  Fort Lupton  Arvada  Fort Lupton High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Columbine  Conifer High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Jefferson  KIPP Collegiate  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
  Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Boulder  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 05-04-21)
  Game  4:00PM  Denver North  Golden  Denver North
 
     
 
  Scrimmage  4:00PM  Castle View  Lakewood  Castle View High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:15PM  Pomona  Northglenn  Pomona High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:15PM  Valor Christian  Mountain Vista  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Regis Jesuit Boys  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:30PM  Highlands Ranch  Littleton High School   Highlands Ranch High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 05-06-21)
Saturday, May 8, 2021

  Game  9:00AM  Alameda International  Denver South  Alameda International High School
 
     
 
  Game  10:00AM  Bear Creek  Highlands Ranch  Highlands Ranch High School
 
     
 
 (Location Changed)
  League Game  10:00AM  Standley Lake  Golden  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
  Game  10:00AM  Columbine  Fossil Ridge High School  Columbine High School
 
     
 
  Game  11:00AM  Chatfield  Rock Canyon  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
  Game  11:00AM  Horizon  Lakewood  Horizon High School
 
     
 
  Game  11:00AM  Pomona  Chaparral  Pomona High School
 
     
 
  Game  11:00AM  Monarch  Ralston Valley  Monarch High School
 
     
 
  Game  11:00AM  Valor Christian  Mountain Range  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
  League Game  12:00PM  Conifer  Evergreen  Conifer High School
 
     
 
  League Game  12:00PM  D'Evelyn  Green Mountain  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
  League Game  12:00PM  Littleton High School   Wheat Ridge  Littleton High School
 
     
 
  Game  2:00PM  Rocky Mountain  Arvada West  Rocky Mountain High School
 
     
 
Monday, May 10, 2021

  Game  4:00PM  Jefferson  The Academy  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 06-08-21)
  Game  4:00PM  Denver North  Green Mountain  Denver North High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 06-10-21)
  Game  4:00PM  George Washington  Arvada West  George Washington High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 05-13-21)
  Game  4:30PM  Littleton High School   Northglenn  Littleton High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 05-12-21)
Tuesday, May 11, 2021

  League Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Standley Lake  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 05-14-21)
  League Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Thornton High School  Arvada High School
 
     
 
 (Postponed)
  League Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  D'Evelyn  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 05-12-21)
  League Game  4:00PM  Golden  Conifer  Golden High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 05-14-21)
  League Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Littleton High School   Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 05-14-21)
  Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Arvada West  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 05-15-21)
  Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Westminster  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 05-15-21)
  Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Cherokee Trail  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
 (Postponed to 05-14-21)
  Game  4:00PM  Denver East  Columbine  Denver East High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 05-13-21)
Wednesday, May 12, 2021

  Game  4:00PM  Denver East  Bear Creek  Denver East High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  D'Evelyn  All Star Park
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 05-11-21)
  Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Green Mountain  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
 (Location Changed)
Location change
  Game  4:00PM  Golden  Elizabeth  Elizabeth High School
 
     
 
 (Location Changed)
  Game  4:00PM  Jefferson  DSST Montview  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Erie  Columbine  Erie High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 05-17-21)
  Game  4:30PM  Ralston Valley  Poudre  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
 (Time & Location Changed)
  Game  4:30PM  Valor Christian  Highlands Ranch  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:30PM  Littleton High School   Northglenn  Northglenn High School
 
     
 
 (Location Changed)
Thursday, May 13, 2021

  League Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Evergreen  Alameda International High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Wheat Ridge  Conifer High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Littleton High School   D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Jefferson  Arvada  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Green Mountain  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Golden  Thomas Jefferson  Golden High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Northglenn  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 05-19-21)
  Game  4:00PM  Denver East  Columbine  Denver East High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 05-11-21)
  Game  4:30PM  Brighton  Ralston Valley  Brighton High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:00PM  George Washington  Arvada West  George Washington High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 06-10-21)
Friday, May 14, 2021

  League Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Standley Lake  Alameda International High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 05-11-21)
  League Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Weld Central  Arvada High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Golden  Conifer  Golden High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 05-11-21)
  League Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Littleton High School   Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 05-11-21)
  Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Wheat Ridge  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Broomfield  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Cherokee Trail  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 05-11-21)
  Game  4:15PM  Dakota Ridge  Castle View  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:30PM  Pomona  Riverdale Ridge  Pomona High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Foundation Game at PHS
  Game  4:30PM  Fairview  Chatfield  Fairview High School
 
     
 
Saturday, May 15, 2021

  Game  10:00AM  Douglas County  Columbine  Douglas County High School
 
     
 
  Game  11:00AM  Rock Canyon  Pomona  Rock Canyon High School
 
     
 
  Game  12:00PM  Chaparral  Bear Creek  Chaparral High School
 
     
 
  League Game  12:00PM  Evergreen  Standley Lake  All Star Park
 
     
 
 (Location Changed)
  League Game  12:00PM  Golden  Alameda International  Golden High School
 
     
 
  League Game  12:00PM  Green Mountain  Conifer  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
  League Game  12:00PM  Wheat Ridge  D'Evelyn  Everitt Middle School
 
     
 
  Game  1:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Fruita Monument  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
  Game  2:00PM  Thomas Jefferson  Littleton High School   Thomas Jefferson High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
  Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Arvada West  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
()
  Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Westminster  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 05-11-21)
Monday, May 17, 2021

  Game  3:30PM  Erie  Columbine  Erie High School
 
     
 
 (Postponed)
  Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Denver West  Arvada High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Northglenn  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 05-20-21)
  Game  4:00PM  Sheridan  Jefferson  Sheridan High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 06-09-21)
  Game  4:15PM  Chaparral  Arvada West  Chaparral High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 06-05-21)
Tuesday, May 18, 2021

  League Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Ralston Valley  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 05-24-21)
  League Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Dakota Ridge  Columbine High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to )
  League Game  4:00PM  Conifer  D'Evelyn  Conifer High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Golden  Green Mountain  Golden High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 05-22-21)
  League Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Alameda International  Wheat Ridge High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 05-26-21)
  League Game  4:00PM  Englewood High School  Arvada  Englewood High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 06-04-21)
Wednesday, May 19, 2021

  Game  12:00PM  Holy Family  Conifer  Coors Field
 
     
 
FOUNDATION GAME
  League Game  3:45PM  Chatfield  Bear Creek  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Golden  All Star Park
 
     
 
 (Location Changed)
  League Game  4:00PM  Pomona  Lakewood  Pomona High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Standley Lake  Everitt Middle School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 05-20-21)
  League Game  4:00PM  Aurora Central  Arvada  Aurora Central High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 05-20-21)
  Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Fort Collins  Columbine High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Northglenn  Conifer High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 05-05-21)
  Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Northglenn  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 05-17-21)
  Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Green Mountain  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:30PM  Chatfield  Prairie View  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
  Game  6:00PM  Bennett  Jefferson  Bennett High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Thursday, May 20, 2021

  League Game  3:00PM  Littleton High School   Conifer  Littleton High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
  League Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Alameda International  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Standley Lake  Everitt Middle School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 05-19-21)
  League Game  4:00PM  Aurora Central  Arvada  Aurora Central High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 05-19-21)
  Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  D'Evelyn  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Northglenn  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 05-17-21)
  Game  4:00PM  Bruce Randolph  Jefferson  Bruce Randolph High School
 
     
 
Friday, May 21, 2021

  League Game  4:00PM  Golden  Littleton High School   Golden High School
 
     
 
()
  League Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Conifer  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Monarch  Lakewood  Monarch High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Mullen  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 06-02-21)
Saturday, May 22, 2021

  Game  10:00AM  Jefferson  Alameda International  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 05-06-21)
  League Game  11:00AM  Chatfield  Columbine  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
  League Game  11:00AM  Ralston Valley  Dakota Ridge  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
  League Game  11:00AM  Bear Creek  Arvada West  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
  League Game  11:00AM  Valor Christian  Pomona  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
  League Game  12:00PM  Alameda International  D'Evelyn  Alameda International High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 05-24-21)
  League Game  12:00PM  Evergreen  Wheat Ridge  All Star Park
 
     
 
 (Location Changed)
  League Game  12:00PM  Golden  Green Mountain  Golden High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 05-18-21)
  League Game  12:00PM  Golden  Littleton High School   Golden High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 05-21-21)
Monday, May 24, 2021

  League Game  1:00PM  Arvada West  Ralston Valley  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 05-18-21)
  Game  4:00PM  Westminster  Standley Lake  Westminster High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 05-06-21)
  League Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  D'Evelyn  Alameda International High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 05-22-21)
  Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Pueblo West  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Skyview  Skyview High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Jefferson  Platte Canyon  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Green Mountain  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Estes Park  Arvada  Estes Park High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, May 25, 2021

  League Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Skyview  Arvada High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Dakota Ridge  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Standley Lake  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Evergreen  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Pomona  Columbine  Pomona High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Golden  Everitt Middle School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Lakewood  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Valor Christian  Ralston Valley  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Littleton High School   Alameda International  Littleton High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:15PM  Chatfield  Mountain Vista  Mountain Vista High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, May 26, 2021

  Game  11:00AM  Dakota Ridge  Arapahoe  Coors Field
 
     
 
  Game  2:00PM  Ralston Valley  Mountain Range  Coors Field
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 05-28-21)
Foundation Game
  Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Thornton High School  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Alameda International  Wheat Ridge High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 05-18-21)
  Game  4:00PM  Conifer  George Washington  Conifer High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 05-04-21)
  Game  4:00PM  Jefferson  Middle Park  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:00PM  Columbine  Mountain Vista  Columbine High School
 
     
 
Foundation game!
Thursday, May 27, 2021

  Game  4:00PM  Adams City  Standley Lake  Adams City High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 05-03-21)
  League Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Fort Lupton  Arvada High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Arvada West  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Alameda International  Conifer High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Golden  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Columbine  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Pomona  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Green Mountain  Everitt Middle School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Valor Christian  Bear Creek  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Littleton High School   Evergreen  Littleton High School
 
     
 
Friday, May 28, 2021

  Game  TBD  Ralston Valley  Mountain Range  Coors Field
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 05-26-21)
Foundation Game
  Tournament  TBD  Bruce Randolph  Jefferson  All City Field
 
     
 
  League Game  10:00AM  Columbine  Dakota Ridge  Columbine High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
  League Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Littleton High School   Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
Saturday, May 29, 2021

  Round Robin  TBD  Tba  Multiple Schools  TBA
 
     
 
  League Tournament  10:00AM  Standley Lake  Green Mountain  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
  League Tournament  10:00AM  Littleton High School   Conifer  Golden High School
 
     
 
  League Game  11:00AM  Arvada West  Pomona  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
  League Game  11:00AM  Chatfield  Lakewood  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
  League Game  11:00AM  Bear Creek  Columbine  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
  League Game  11:00AM  Valor Christian  Dakota Ridge  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
  Game  12:00PM  Ralston Valley  ThunderRidge  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
 (Postponed)
  League Tournament  12:30PM  Golden  Evergreen  Golden High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Jun 1, 2021

  Round Robin  TBD  Tba  Multiple Schools  TBA
 
     
 
  Tournament  TBD  Bruce Randolph  Jefferson  All City Field
 
     
 
  League Game  12:30PM  Thornton High School  Arvada  Thornton High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 06-01-21)
  League Tournament  3:00PM  Conifer  Alameda International  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
  League Game  3:30PM  Columbine  Arvada West  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
 (Time & Location Changed)
  League Tournament  3:30PM  Evergreen  D'Evelyn  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Ralston Valley  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
 (Location Changed)
RV Field Unplayable - Moved to Chatfield per District Bylaws
  League Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Bear Creek  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Valor Christian  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Thornton High School  Arvada  Thornton High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 06-01-21)
  League Tournament  5:30PM  Green Mountain  Wheat Ridge  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 06-02-21)
Wednesday, Jun 2, 2021

  Game  3:00PM  Erie  Columbine  Erie High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Aurora Central  Arvada High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 05-04-21)
  Game  4:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Mullen  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 05-21-21)
  League Tournament  5:30PM  Green Mountain  Wheat Ridge  Everitt Middle School
 
     
 
 (Location Changed)
  Game  6:00PM  Arrupe Jesuit  Jefferson  Arrupe Jesuit High School
 
     
 
Location: Regency Athletic Complex at MSU Denver 1390 Shoshone St, Denver, CO 80204
Thursday, Jun 3, 2021

  Round Robin  TBD  Tba  Multiple Schools  TBA
 
     
 
  League Game  3:15PM  Dakota Ridge  Pomona  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
  Round Robin  3:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Standley Lake  Everitt Middle School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Valor Christian  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Arvada West  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Bear Creek  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
Friday, Jun 4, 2021

  Game  2:00PM  Ponderosa  D'Evelyn  Ponderosa High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Englewood High School  Arvada  Englewood High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 05-18-21)
  Game  4:15PM  ThunderRidge  Columbine  ThunderRidge High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:30PM  Highlands Ranch  Pomona  Highlands Ranch High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Jun 5, 2021

  League Game  11:00AM  Columbine  Valor Christian  Columbine High School
 
     
 
  League Game  11:00AM  Dakota Ridge  Chatfield  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
  League Game  11:00AM  Lakewood  Ralston Valley  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
  League Game  11:00AM  Pomona  Bear Creek  Pomona High School
 
     
 
  Game  11:00AM  Chaparral  Arvada West  Chaparral High School
 
     
 
()
  Game  12:30PM  Evergreen  Golden  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
  Round Robin  3:00PM  Green Mountain  Standley Lake  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
Monday, Jun 7, 2021

  Round Robin  TBD  Tba  Multiple Schools  TBA
 
     
 
  Game  3:30PM  D'Evelyn  Evergreen  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Poudre  Bear Creek  Poudre High School
 
     
 
 (Location Changed)
  Game  4:00PM  Pomona  Legacy  Pomona High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Valor Christian  Legend  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Horizon High School  Littleton High School   Horizon High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Jun 8, 2021

  Round Robin  TBD  Tba  Multiple Schools  TBA
 
     
 
  Round Robin  3:30PM  Golden  D'Evelyn  Golden High School
 
     
 
  Game  3:30PM  Standley Lake  Wheat Ridge  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Valor Christian  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Ralston Valley  Columbine High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Lakewood  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Pomona  Chatfield  Pomona High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Weld Central  Arvada  Weld Central High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Jefferson  The Academy  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 05-10-21)
Wednesday, Jun 9, 2021

  Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Northglenn  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Holy Family  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Bear Creek  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Sheridan  Jefferson  Sheridan High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 05-17-21)
  Game  4:15PM  Dakota Ridge  Mountain Vista  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:00PM  Pomona  Fort Collins  Pomona High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Jun 10, 2021

  Game  11:00AM  ThunderRidge  Ralston Valley  ThunderRidge High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Loveland  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
  League Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Englewood High School  Arvada High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Highlands Ranch  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Far Northeast  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Denver North  Green Mountain  Denver North High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 05-10-21)
  Game  4:30PM  Pomona  Mountain Range  Pomona High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:00PM  George Washington  Arvada West  George Washington High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 05-13-21)
Friday, Jun 11, 2021

  Game  12:00PM  Monarch  Wheat Ridge  Coors Field
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Golden  Silver Creek  Golden High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Chaparral  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
  Game  4:00PM  Mountain Vista  Lakewood  Mountain Vista High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Rocky Mountain  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Jun 12, 2021

  Game  1:30PM  Faith Christian  D'Evelyn  Faith Christian Academy
 
     
 
Monday, Jun 14, 2021

  5A Regional  12:00PM  Mullen  Dakota Ridge  Fairview High School
 
     
 
Dakota Ridge/Mullen winner faces Fairview at 2:30 pm Monday, June 14, at Fairview HS
  4A Regional  2:30PM  D'Evelyn  Multiple Schools  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
Falcon/Erie winner faces D'Evelyn at 2:30 pm Monday, June 14, at D'Evelyn Jr/Sr HS
Falcon/Erie winner faces D'Evelyn at 2:30 pm Monday, June 14, at D'Evelyn Jr/Sr HS
  4A Regional  2:30PM  Evergreen  Multiple Schools  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
Air Academy/Windsor winner faces Evergreen at 2:30 Monday, June 14, at Evergreen HS
  4A Regional  2:30PM  Golden  Thomas Jefferson  Ponderosa High School
 
     
 
Thomas Jefferson/Golden winner faces Ponderosa at 2:30 pm Monday, June 14, at Ponderosa HS
  5A Regional  2:30PM  Chatfield  Multiple Schools  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
Douglas County/Grandview winner faces Chatfield at 2:30 pm Monday, June 14, at Chatfield HS
Friday, Jun 18, 2021

  4A Playoff Game  9:30AM  Ponderosa  Evergreen  Runyon Field