Jeffco Public Schoolslogo

Tennis: Girls Varsity Spring 2021 Schedule

    (as of 10-19-21)
 
  Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
Thursday, Apr 29, 2021

  Match  4:00PM  Skyview  Conifer  Margaret Carpenter Rec Center
 
     
 
Friday, Apr 30, 2021

  Match  3:30PM  Arvada  Alameda International  Arvada High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 05-27-21)
Tuesday, May 4, 2021

  League Game  3:30PM  Chatfield  Ralston Valley  Ken Caryl Ranch House
 
     
 
  League Game  3:30PM  Green Mountain  Alameda International  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
  League Game  3:30PM  Lakewood  Columbine  Morse Park
 
     
 
  League Game  3:30PM  Standley Lake  Evergreen  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
  League Game  3:30PM  Bear Creek  D'Evelyn  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
  League Match  3:30PM  Englewood High School  Arvada  Englewood High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
AHS does not have enough girls for a team.
  League Game  4:00PM  Littleton High School   Conifer  Littleton High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, May 5, 2021

  Match  3:30PM  Bear Creek  Standley Lake  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
  Game  3:30PM  Arvada West  Green Mountain  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
  Match  3:30PM  Columbine  Littleton High School   Marker Park
 
     
 
  Match  3:30PM  Lakewood  Golden  Morse Park
 
     
 
Thursday, May 6, 2021

  League Game  3:30PM  Arvada West  Lakewood  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
  League Game  3:30PM  Conifer  Bear Creek  Conifer High School
 
     
 
  League Game  3:30PM  D'Evelyn  Dakota Ridge  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
  League Game  3:30PM  Evergreen  Alameda International  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
  League Game  3:30PM  Green Mountain  Golden  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
  League Game  3:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Standley Lake  Everitt Middle School
 
     
 
  League Game  3:30PM  Valor Christian  Chatfield  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
  League Match  3:30PM  Arvada  Thornton High School  Arvada High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
AHS does not have enough girls for a team.
  Match  3:30PM  Columbine  Mullen  Marker Park
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Littleton High School   Pomona  Littleton High School
 
     
 
Friday, May 7, 2021

  Match  3:30PM  Alameda International  Jefferson  Lakewood Park
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 05-26-21)
Opponent: Alameda International Location: Lakewood Parks Tennis Courts 150 S. Kipling Street Lakewood, CO 80226
  Match  3:30PM  D'Evelyn  Holy Family  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
  Match  3:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Evergreen  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
Monday, May 10, 2021

  Match  3:30PM  Dawson  D'Evelyn  TBA
 
     
 
Tuesday, May 11, 2021

  League Game  3:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Bear Creek  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
  League Game  3:30PM  Golden  Alameda International  Connections LC
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 05-17-21)
  League Game  3:30PM  Standley Lake  Green Mountain  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 05-14-21)
  League Game  3:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Evergreen  Everitt Middle School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 05-20-21)
  League Game  3:30PM  Valor Christian  Ralston Valley  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
 (Postponed)
  League Match  3:30PM  Aurora Central  Arvada  Aurora Central High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
AHS does not have enough girls for a team.
  League Game  4:00PM  Littleton High School   D'Evelyn  Littleton High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 05-19-21)
Wednesday, May 12, 2021

  League Game  3:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Golden  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
  Game  3:30PM  Arvada West  Standley Lake  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
  Match  3:30PM  Lakewood  Mullen  Morse Park
 
     
 
  Match  3:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Jefferson  Everitt Middle School
 
     
 
  Match  3:30PM  Bear Creek  Alameda International  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
  Match  4:00PM  St. Mary's Academy  Conifer  Saint Mary's Academy
 
     
 
play at Dekoevend Park 6479 S University Blvd Centennial, CO 80121
Thursday, May 13, 2021

  League Game  3:30PM  Alameda International  Wheat Ridge  Everitt Middle School
 
     
 
  League Game  3:30PM  Chatfield  Arvada West  Ken Caryl Ranch House
 
     
 
  League Game  3:30PM  Columbine  Ralston Valley  Marker Park
 
     
 
  League Game  3:30PM  Conifer  Dakota Ridge  Conifer High School
 
     
 
  League Game  3:30PM  Evergreen  Green Mountain  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
  League Game  3:30PM  Golden  Standley Lake  Connections LC
 
     
 
  League Game  3:30PM  Bear Creek  Littleton High School   Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
  League Match  3:30PM  Arvada  Skyview  Arvada High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
AHS does not have enough girls for a team.
Friday, May 14, 2021

  Tournament  TBD  Ralston Valley  Multiple Schools  Arvada Tennis Center
 
     
 
  League Game  1:00PM  Standley Lake  Green Mountain  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 05-11-21)
  League Game  2:00PM  Golden  Wheat Ridge  Connections LC
 
     
 
 (Location Changed)
  Match  3:30PM  Arvada  Jefferson  Arvada High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
AHS does not have enough girls for a team.
  Match  3:30PM  Colorado Academy  Lakewood  Colorado Academy
 
     
 
Saturday, May 15, 2021

  Tournament  TBD  Ralston Valley  Multiple Schools  Arvada Tennis Center
 
     
 
Monday, May 17, 2021

  Match  3:30PM  Columbine  Green Mountain  Marker Park
 
     
 
Columbine's V2
Columbine's V2
  League Game  3:30PM  Golden  Alameda International  Connections LC
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 05-11-21)
  Match  3:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Columbine  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
  Match  3:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Bear Creek  Everitt Middle School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 05-27-21)
  Game  4:00PM  Littleton High School   George Washington  Littleton High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Tuesday, May 18, 2021

  League Game  3:30PM  Alameda International  Standley Lake  Alameda International High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 05-19-21)
  League Game  3:30PM  Columbine  Valor Christian  Marker Park
 
     
 
  League Game  3:30PM  D'Evelyn  Conifer  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
  League Game  3:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Littleton High School   Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
  League Game  3:30PM  Golden  Evergreen  Connections LC
 
     
 
  League Game  3:30PM  Green Mountain  Wheat Ridge  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 05-19-21)
  League Game  3:30PM  Ralston Valley  Arvada West  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to )
  League Match  3:30PM  Arvada  Thornton High School  Arvada High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
AHS does not have enough girls for a team.
Wednesday, May 19, 2021

  League Game  3:30PM  Alameda International  Standley Lake  Alameda International High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 05-18-21)
  League Game  3:30PM  Green Mountain  Wheat Ridge  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 05-18-21)
  Match  3:30PM  Chatfield  Columbine  Ken Caryl Ranch House
 
     
 
  Match  3:30PM  Ralston Valley  Arvada West  Arvada Tennis Center
 
     
 
  Match  3:30PM  Ralston Valley  Mullen  Arvada Tennis Center
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 05-27-21)
  Match  3:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Bear Creek  Everitt Middle School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 05-17-21)
  Match  3:30PM  Valor Christian  Evergreen  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Littleton High School   D'Evelyn  Littleton High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 05-11-21)
Thursday, May 20, 2021

  League Game  3:30PM  Ralston Valley  Lakewood  Arvada Tennis Center
 
     
 
  League Game  3:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Evergreen  Everitt Middle School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 05-11-21)
  League Game  3:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Multiple Schools  TBA
 
     
 
  League Game  3:30PM  Valor Christian  Arvada West  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
  Match  3:30PM  Arapahoe  Chatfield  Arapahoe High School
 
     
 
  Match  4:00PM  Englewood High School  Jefferson  Englewood High School
 
     
 
Monday, May 24, 2021

  Match  3:30PM  Green Mountain  Ralston Valley  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
GMHS Varsity vs RVHS Varsity 2
  Match  3:30PM  Chatfield  Dakota Ridge  Ken Caryl Ranch House
 
     
 
  Match  3:30PM  Valor Christian  Ralston Valley  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, May 25, 2021

  League Game  3:30PM  Arvada West  Columbine  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
  League Game  3:30PM  Lakewood  Valor Christian  Morse Park
 
     
 
  League Match  3:30PM  Littleton High School   Green Mountain  Littleton High School
 
     
 
  Match  3:30PM  Evergreen  Conifer  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
  Match  3:30PM  Ralston Valley  D'Evelyn  Arvada Tennis Center
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Littleton High School   Colorado Academy  Littleton High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Wednesday, May 26, 2021

  Game  3:00PM  Standley Lake  Conifer  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
  Match  3:30PM  Alameda International  Jefferson  Lakewood Park
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 05-07-21)
Opponent: Alameda International Location: Lakewood Parks Tennis Courts 150 S. Kipling Street Lakewood, CO 80226
  Match  3:30PM  Lakewood  Chatfield  Morse Park
 
     
 
  Match  3:30PM  Ralston Valley  Evergreen  Arvada Tennis Center
 
     
 
  Match  3:30PM  Mullen  D'Evelyn  Mullen High School
 
     
 
Thursday, May 27, 2021

  Match  2:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Bear Creek  Everitt Middle School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 05-17-21)
  Match  3:30PM  Arvada  Alameda International  Arvada High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
AHS does not have enough girls for a team.
  Match  3:30PM  Chatfield  Littleton High School   Ken Caryl Ranch House
 
     
 
  Match  3:30PM  Conifer  Columbine  Conifer High School
 
     
 
  Match  3:30PM  D'Evelyn  Colorado Academy  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
  Match  3:30PM  Ralston Valley  Mullen  Arvada Tennis Center
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 05-19-21)
Friday, May 28, 2021

  Invitational  8:00AM  Broomfield  Multiple Schools  Holy Family High School
 
     
 
Broomfield Invitational, Singles at Holy Family HS. Doubles at Broomfield HS
Tuesday, Jun 1, 2021

  4A Regional  TBD  Niwot  Standley Lake  Niwot High School
 
     
 
Class 4A Region 5
  4A Regional  TBD  Mullen  Multiple Schools  Mullen High School
 
     
 
Class 4A Region 3 - Singles at Harlow Park and Doubles at Mullen High School
  5A Regional  TBD  Cherry Creek  Columbine  Cherry Creek High School
 
     
 
Class 5A Region 1
Wednesday, Jun 2, 2021

  4A Regional  TBD  Niwot  Standley Lake  Niwot High School
 
     
 
Class 4A Region 5
  4A Regional  TBD  Mullen  Multiple Schools  Mullen High School
 
     
 
Class 4A Region 3 - Singles at Harlow Park & Doubles at Mullen HS
  5A Regional  TBD  Chatfield  Lakewood  Ken Caryl Ranch House
 
     
 
Class 5A Region 6
  5A Regional  TBD  Ralston Valley  Tba  TBA
 
     
 
Class 5A Region 7 at APEX
  5A Regional  TBD  Cherry Creek  Columbine  Cherry Creek High School
 
     
 
Class 5A Region 1
  5A Regional  TBD  Fossil Ridge High School  Arvada West  Fossil Ridge High School
 
     
 
Class 5A Region 2 - Singles at Fossil Ridge HS & Doubles at Fort Collins HS
Thursday, Jun 3, 2021

  4A Regional  TBD  D'Evelyn  Multiple Schools  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
Class 3A Region 3
  5A Regional  TBD  Chatfield  Lakewood  Ken Caryl Ranch House
 
     
 
Class 5A Region 6
  5A Regional  TBD  Ralston Valley  Tba  TBA
 
     
 
Class 5A Region 7 APEX
Friday, Jun 11, 2021

  3A State  9:00AM  CHSAA  Multiple Schools  TBA
 
     
 
Class 3A state tournament Day 1 at Memorial Park in Colorado Springs
  4A State  9:00AM  CHSAA  Multiple Schools  Pueblo City Park
 
     
 
Class 4A state tournament Day 1
  5A State  9:00AM  CHSAA  Multiple Schools  Gates Tennis Center
 
     
 
Class 5A state tournament Day 1
Saturday, Jun 12, 2021

  3A State  9:00AM  CHSAA  Multiple Schools  TBA
 
     
 
Class 3A state tournament at Memorial Park in Colorado Springs
  4A State  9:00AM  CHSAA  Multiple Schools  Pueblo City Park
 
     
 
Class 4A state tournament Day 2
  5A State  9:00AM  CHSAA  Multiple Schools  Gates Tennis Center
 
     
 
Class 5A state tournament Day 2