Jeffco Public Schoolslogo

Wrestling: Boys Varsity Winter 2020-21 Schedule

    (as of 05-18-21)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
Saturday, Jan 9, 2021

Tournament  7:00AM  Evergreen  Multiple Schools  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Saturday, Jan 16, 2021

Invitational  8:00AM  Alameda International  Multiple Schools  Alameda International High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Saturday, Jan 23, 2021

Tournament  8:00AM  Littleton High School   Multiple Schools  Littleton High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Thursday, Jan 28, 2021

Triangular  4:30PM  Lakewood  Multiple Schools  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
Triangular  5:00PM  Ralston Valley  Multiple Schools  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
League Match  6:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Multiple Schools  Wheat Ridge High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Triangular  6:00PM  Littleton High School   Multiple Schools  Littleton High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Weigh-in at 5:00 pm
League Match  7:00PM  Arvada West  Jefferson  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
League Match  7:00PM  Evergreen  Golden  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Jan 30, 2021

Quad  8:00AM  Chatfield  Multiple Schools  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
Quad  8:45AM  Standley Lake  Multiple Schools  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
Quad  9:00AM  Northglenn  Multiple Schools  Northglenn High School
 
     
 
Quad  9:00AM  Bear Creek  Multiple Schools  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
Triangular  10:00AM  Golden  Multiple Schools  Golden High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Match  10:00AM  Heritage  Arvada West  Heritage High School
 
     
 
Quad  10:00AM  Legacy  Multiple Schools  Legacy High School
 
     
 
Match  12:00PM  Alameda International  Highlands Ranch  Alameda International High School
 
     
 
 (Location Changed)
League Match  1:00PM  Alameda International  Littleton High School   Alameda International High School
 
     
 
 (Location Changed)
Monday, Feb 1, 2021

Triangular  6:00PM  Horizon High School  Multiple Schools  Horizon High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 02-04-21)
Tuesday, Feb 2, 2021

Match  7:00PM  Arvada West  Bennett  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Feb 3, 2021

Duals  5:00PM  Arvada  Thornton High School  Arvada High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Feb 4, 2021

League Match  4:30PM  Lakewood  Multiple Schools  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
Triangular  5:00PM  Jefferson  Multiple Schools  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 02-12-21)
Triangular  5:00PM  Arvada West  Multiple Schools  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
Match  5:00PM  Arvada  Multiple Schools  Arvada High School
 
     
 
Triangular  6:00PM  Littleton High School   Multiple Schools  Littleton High School
 
     
 
()
Match  7:00PM  Ralston Valley  Northglenn  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Saturday, Feb 6, 2021

Meet  8:00AM  Westminster  Multiple Schools  Westminster High School
 
     
 
Quad  8:00AM  Fort Collins  Chatfield  Fort Collins High School
 
     
 
Quad  8:30AM  Arvada West  Multiple Schools  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
Weight check is 7:30 am.
Quad  9:00AM  Fort Collins  Multiple Schools  Fort Collins High School
 
     
 
Triangular  12:00PM  Lakewood  Multiple Schools  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
Triangular  1:00PM  Ralston Valley  Multiple Schools  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
1:00 RV/BC 2:00 BC/Arv 3:00 RV/Arv
Triangular  3:00PM  Jefferson  Multiple Schools  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 02-10-21)
Quad  4:30PM  Cherry Creek  Multiple Schools  Cherry Creek High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Feb 9, 2021

Duals  6:00PM  Jefferson  Montbello  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Feb 10, 2021

Triangular  5:00PM  Jefferson  Multiple Schools  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
()
Thursday, Feb 11, 2021

Quad  4:30PM  Lakewood  Multiple Schools  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
Match  5:00PM  Platte Canyon  Alameda International  Platte Canyon
 
     
 
Match  5:00PM  Platte Canyon  Arvada  Platte Canyon
 
     
 
Triangular  5:00PM  Columbine  Multiple Schools  Columbine High School
 
     
 
Match  6:00PM  Alameda International  Middle Park  Platte Canyon
 
     
 
Quad  6:00PM  Mountain Vista  Multiple Schools  Mountain Vista High School
 
     
 
League Match  7:00PM  Valor Christian  Chatfield  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
Duals  7:00PM  Golden  Jefferson  Golden High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Friday, Feb 12, 2021

Quad  TBD  Fort Lupton  Multiple Schools  Fort Lupton High School
 
     
 
Triangular  5:00PM  Jefferson  Multiple Schools  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 02-04-21)
Duals  6:00PM  Fort Lupton  Multiple Schools  Fort Lupton High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Feb 13, 2021

Triangular  8:30AM  Thornton High School  Multiple Schools  Thornton High School
 
     
 
Triangular  9:00AM  Golden  Multiple Schools  Golden High School
 
     
 
League Match  9:00AM  Littleton High School   Multiple Schools  Littleton High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Weigh-in at 8:00 am
Triangular  9:00AM  Evergreen  Multiple Schools  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
Quad  10:00AM  Lakewood  Multiple Schools  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
Triangular  10:00AM  Chatfield  Multiple Schools  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
League Match  1:00PM  Evergreen  Alameda International  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Quad  4:00PM  Cherry Creek  Multiple Schools  Cherry Creek High School
 
     
 
Monday, Feb 15, 2021

Quad  4:00PM  Chaparral  Multiple Schools  Chaparral High School
 
     
 
()
Tuesday, Feb 16, 2021

Match  5:00PM  Arvada  Abraham Lincoln  Alameda International High School
 
     
 
 (Location Changed)
Match  5:00PM  Alameda International  John F. Kennedy  Alameda International High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Triangular  5:00PM  Lakewood  Multiple Schools  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
()
Duals  5:00PM  Lakewood  Palmer Ridge  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
()
Match  7:00PM  Alameda International  Arvada  Alameda International High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Feb 17, 2021

Duals  5:00PM  Arvada  Weld Central  Arvada High School
 
     
 
Quad  5:00PM  Jefferson  Multiple Schools  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Feb 18, 2021

Triangular  5:00PM  Chatfield  Multiple Schools  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
Triangular  5:00PM  Valor Christian  Multiple Schools  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
League Match  5:00PM  Columbine  Multiple Schools  Columbine High School
 
     
 
 (Location Changed)
RV vs. Columbine at 5:00 RV vs. Fairview at 6:00 Columbine vs. Fairview at 7:00 Varsity only triangular
League Match  5:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Multiple Schools  Wheat Ridge High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
League Match  6:00PM  Bear Creek  Golden  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
League Match  7:00PM  Standley Lake  Littleton High School   Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Friday, Feb 19, 2021

Triangular  6:00PM  Jefferson  Multiple Schools  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 02-15-21)
Saturday, Feb 20, 2021

Quad  8:00AM  Adams City  Multiple Schools  Adams City High School
 
     
 
Triangular  8:00AM  Westminster  Standley Lake  Westminster High School
 
     
 
Quad  9:00AM  Evergreen  Multiple Schools  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 02-20-21)
Triangular  9:00AM  Evergreen  Multiple Schools  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Duals  10:00AM  Lakewood  Palmer Ridge  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 02-16-21)
Match  11:00AM  Alameda International  John F. Kennedy  Alameda International High School
 
     
 
Quad  12:00PM  Lakewood  Multiple Schools  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 02-16-21)
League Match  1:00PM  Alameda International  Golden  Alameda International High School
 
     
 
 (Location Changed)
Wednesday, Feb 24, 2021

Duals  5:00PM  Arvada  Englewood High School  Arvada High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Feb 25, 2021

League Match  6:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Multiple Schools  Wheat Ridge High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 02-26-21)
Triangular  6:00PM  Littleton High School   Westminster  Littleton High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Weigh-in at 5:00 pm
League Match  7:00PM  Alameda International  Bear Creek  Alameda International High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 02-26-21)
League Match  7:00PM  Standley Lake  Evergreen  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Friday, Feb 26, 2021

League Match  4:00PM  Alameda International  Bear Creek  Alameda International High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 02-25-21)
Duals  6:00PM  Heritage  Littleton High School   Heritage High School
 
     
 
League Match  6:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Golden  Wheat Ridge High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 02-25-21)
Saturday, Feb 27, 2021

Quad  8:00AM  Heritage  Chatfield  Heritage High School
 
     
 
Triangular  8:30AM  Standley Lake  Multiple Schools  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
League Match  9:00AM  Littleton High School   Multiple Schools  Littleton High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Weigh-in at 8:00 am
Triangular  10:00AM  Aurora Central  Multiple Schools  Aurora Central High School
 
     
 
League Match  3:00PM  Bear Creek  Wheat Ridge  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Mar 6, 2021

3A Regional  TBD  Eaton  Jefferson  Eaton High School
 
     
 
Class 3A North Regional
3A Regional  TBD  Bennett  Multiple Schools  Bennett High School
 
     
 
Class 3A Metro Regional
4A Regional  TBD  Loveland  Golden  Loveland Hiigh School
 
     
 
Class 4A North Regional
4A Regional  TBD  Cheyenne Mountain  Littleton High School   Cheyenne Mountain High School
 
     
 
Class 4A South Regional
5A Regional  TBD  Pomona  Arvada West  Pomona High School
 
     
 
Class 5A Region 1
5A Regional  TBD  Grandview  Multiple Schools  Grandview High School
 
     
 
Class 5A Region 2
5A Regional  TBD  Doherty  Multiple Schools  Doherty High School
 
     
 
Class 5A Region 3
5A Regional  TBD  Brighton  Lakewood  Brighton High School
 
     
 
Class 5A Region 4
4A Regional  TBD  Discovery Canyon  Multiple Schools  Discovery Canyon High School
 
     
 
 (Location Changed)
Class 4A Metro Regional
Friday, Mar 12, 2021

3A State  TBD  CHSAA  Multiple Schools  Pueblo State Fairgrounds
 
     
 
Southwest Motors Events Center, 950 S. Prairie Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004
Saturday, Mar 13, 2021

4A State  TBD  CHSAA  Multiple Schools  Pueblo State Fairgrounds
 
     
 
Southwest Motors Events Center, 950 S. Prairie Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004
5A State  TBD  CHSAA  Multiple Schools  Pueblo State Fairgrounds
 
     
 
Southwest Motors Events Center, 950 S. Prairie Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004