Color Key:
Home
Away
Change View:
Day/date
Date condensed
Month View
Wrestling: Boys JV Winter 2021-22 Schedule
(as of 03-29-24)
Type
Time
Home/Host
Opponent
Location
Leaves
Return
Comments
Saturday, Nov 27, 2021
Scrimmage
9:00AM
Smoky Hill
Standley Lake
Smoky Hill High School
Monday, Nov 29, 2021
Duals
6:00PM
Jefferson
Standley Lake
Jefferson High School
Thursday, Dec 2, 2021
Duals
6:00PM
Jefferson
Alameda International
Jefferson High School
Friday, Dec 3, 2021
Duals
5:30PM
Cherry Creek
Multiple Schools
Cherry Creek High School
Friday Night JV Duals at Cherry Creek HS
Saturday, Dec 4, 2021
JV Tournament
TBD
Eaglecrest
Standley Lake
Tournament
TBD
Fairview
Arvada
Fairview High School
JV Tournament
TBD
Greeley West
Arvada West
Greeley West High School
Greeley West JV Tournament
Tournament
8:00PM
Fairview
Evergreen
Fairview High School
Sunday, Dec 5, 2021
For TESTING only. DO NOT USE
TBD
Arvada West
Tba
For TESTING only. DO NOT USE
TBD
Golden
Tba
Wednesday, Dec 8, 2021
Triangular
5:00PM
Standley Lake
Multiple Schools
Standley Lake High School
Duals
6:00PM
Rocky Mountain
Lakewood
Rocky Mountain High School
League Match
6:00PM
Columbine
Pomona
Columbine High School
Thursday, Dec 9, 2021
League Match
6:00PM
Ralston Valley
Arvada West
Ralston Valley High School
League Match
6:00PM
Lakewood
Chatfield
Lakewood High School
(Location Changed)
League Match
6:00PM
Pomona
Valor Christian
Pomona High School
(Postponed)
Saturday, Dec 11, 2021
Tournament
8:00AM
Jefferson
Multiple Schools
Jefferson High School
Aux Gym
Wednesday, Dec 15, 2021
League Match
5:30PM
Alameda International
Evergreen
Alameda International High School
League Match
5:30PM
Golden
Standley Lake
Golden High School
(Cancelled)
League Match
5:30PM
Littleton High School
Wheat Ridge
Littleton High School
(Cancelled)
League Match
5:30PM
Bear Creek
Conifer
Bear Creek High School
(Cancelled)
League Match
6:00PM
Arvada West
Pomona
Arvada West High School
(Date Changed from 12-16-21)
Duals
6:00PM
Jefferson
Lakewood
Jefferson High School
Thursday, Dec 16, 2021
League Match
6:00PM
Lakewood
Ralston Valley
Lakewood High School
League Match
6:00PM
Arvada West
Pomona
Arvada West High School
(Date Changed to
12-15-21
)
League Match
6:00PM
Valor Christian
Columbine
Columbine High School
Duals
6:00PM
Arvada
Golden
Arvada High School
Saturday, Dec 18, 2021
Tournament
9:00AM
Lakewood
Multiple Schools
Lakewood High School
Tournament
9:00AM
Valor Christian
Multiple Schools
Valor Christian High School
Wednesday, Jan 5, 2022
Duals
4:00PM
Englewood High School
Arvada
Englewood High School
Match
6:00PM
Valor Christian
Rock Canyon
Valor Christian High School
Thursday, Jan 6, 2022
League Match
5:00PM
Standley Lake
Multiple Schools
Standley Lake High School
League Match
5:30PM
Bear Creek
Multiple Schools
Bear Creek High School
League Match
6:00PM
Ralston Valley
Columbine
Ralston Valley High School
League Match
6:00PM
Lakewood
Arvada West
Lakewood High School
League Match
6:00PM
Chatfield
Valor Christian
Chatfield High School
(Postponed)
Friday, Jan 7, 2022
Duals
6:30PM
Heritage
Littleton High School
Heritage High School
Saturday, Jan 8, 2022
Tournament
7:00AM
Bennett
Arvada
Bennett High School
JV Tournament
8:30AM
Heritage
Littleton High School
Heritage High School
Heritage JV Tournament
Wednesday, Jan 12, 2022
Duals
TBD
Thornton High School
Arvada
Thornton High School
Duals
5:00PM
Boulder
Standley Lake
Boulder High School
(Cancelled)
Thursday, Jan 13, 2022
League Match
5:30PM
Alameda International
Multiple Schools
Alameda International High School
League Match
5:30PM
Golden
Multiple Schools
Golden High School
(Cancelled)
League Match
6:00PM
Columbine
Arvada West
Columbine High School
League Match
6:00PM
Ralston Valley
Chatfield
Ralston Valley High School
(Date Changed to
01-25-22
)
Match
6:00PM
Valor Christian
Highlands Ranch
Valor Christian High School
Duals
6:00PM
Jefferson
Prairie View
Jefferson High School
Saturday, Jan 15, 2022
Invitational
7:30AM
Columbine
Multiple Schools
Columbine High School
Tuesday, Jan 18, 2022
Match
4:00PM
Valor Christian
Multiple Schools
Valor Christian High School
Wednesday, Jan 19, 2022
Duals
5:00PM
Arvada
Skyview
Arvada High School
(Cancelled)
Thursday, Jan 20, 2022
League Match
5:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Multiple Schools
Wheat Ridge High School
QUAD - Wheat Ridge, Evergreen, Summit, Conifer (or Clear Creek) 2 Mats Weigh-ins: 4:00pm Wrestling starts: 5:00pm Mat 1 Mat 2 Wheat Ridge vs Evergreen Summit vs Conifer Wheat Ridge vs Conifer Summit vs Evergreen Wheat Ridge vs Summit Evergreen vs Conifer *All rosters are fairly small, & there will be minimal JV matches.
League Match
5:30PM
Alameda International
Golden
Alameda International High School
(Cancelled)
League Match
5:30PM
Standley Lake
Bear Creek
Standley Lake High School
(Cancelled)
League Match
5:30PM
Conifer
Littleton High School
Conifer High School
(Cancelled)
League Match
6:00PM
Chatfield
Pomona
Chatfield High School
League Match
6:00PM
Lakewood
Columbine
Lakewood High School
League Match
6:00PM
Arvada West
Valor Christian
Arvada West High School
Double Dual
6:00PM
Jefferson
Multiple Schools
Jefferson High School
Friday, Jan 21, 2022
Match
6:00PM
Columbine
Bear Creek
Columbine High School
Saturday, Jan 22, 2022
JV Tournament
TBD
Loveland
Standley Lake
Loveland Hiigh School
JV Tournament
8:00AM
Legend
Columbine
Legend High School
Legend JV Tournament
Tuesday, Jan 25, 2022
League Match
6:00PM
Ralston Valley
Chatfield
Ralston Valley High School
(Date Changed from 01-13-22)
Thursday, Jan 27, 2022
Match
4:00PM
Pomona
Ralston Valley
Pomona High School
League Match
5:30PM
Golden
Wheat Ridge
Golden High School
(Cancelled)
League Match
5:30PM
Conifer
Evergreen
Conifer High School
(Cancelled)
League Match
5:30PM
Littleton High School
Standley Lake
Littleton High School
(Cancelled)
League Match
5:30PM
Bear Creek
Alameda International
Bear Creek High School
(Cancelled)
League Match
6:00PM
Columbine
Chatfield
Columbine High School
Double Dual
6:00PM
Golden
Multiple Schools
Golden High School
(Cancelled)
Triangular
6:00PM
Pomona
Multiple Schools
Pomona High School
Friday, Jan 28, 2022
Duals
6:00PM
Smoky Hill
Jefferson
Smoky Hill High School
4:15PM
8:00PM
Wednesday, Feb 2, 2022
Duals
6:00PM
Jefferson
Holy Family
Jefferson High School
(Date Changed to
02-04-22
)
Thursday, Feb 3, 2022
Double Dual
5:00PM
Lakewood
Multiple Schools
Lakewood High School
Duals
5:00PM
Arvada
Aurora Central
Arvada High School
League Match
6:30PM
Valor Christian
Ralston Valley
Valor Christian High School
League Match
6:30PM
Arvada West
Chatfield
Arvada West High School
(Time Changed)
Friday, Feb 4, 2022
JV State Invite- Wrestling
TBD
Northglenn
Multiple Schools
Northglenn High School
Duals
6:00PM
Jefferson
Holy Family
Jefferson High School
(Date Changed from 02-02-22)
Saturday, Feb 5, 2022
JV Invite
9:00AM
Bear Creek
Multiple Schools
Bear Creek High School