Jeffco Public Schoolslogo

Wrestling: Boys JV Winter 2021-22 Schedule

    (as of 10-19-21)
 
  Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location 
Monday, Nov 29, 2021

  Duals  6:00PM  Jefferson  Standley Lake  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Dec 2, 2021

  Duals  6:00PM  Jefferson  Alameda International  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
  Duals  6:00PM  Jefferson  Lakewood  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
Sunday, Dec 5, 2021

  For TESTING only. DO NOT USE  TBD  Arvada West  Tba         
 
  For TESTING only. DO NOT USE  TBD  Golden  Tba         
 
Wednesday, Dec 8, 2021

  Duals  6:00PM  Jefferson  Lakewood  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
  Duals  6:00PM  Rocky Mountain  Lakewood  Rocky Mountain High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Dec 9, 2021

  League Match  6:00PM  Chatfield  Lakewood  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
  League Match  6:00PM  Pomona  Valor Christian  Pomona High School
 
     
 
  League Match  6:00PM  Ralston Valley  Arvada West  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Dec 15, 2021

  League Match  5:30PM  Alameda International  Evergreen  Alameda International High School
 
     
 
  League Match  5:30PM  Golden  Standley Lake  Golden High School
 
     
 
  League Match  5:30PM  Bear Creek  Conifer  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
  League Match  5:30PM  Littleton High School   Wheat Ridge  Littleton High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Dec 16, 2021

  League Match  6:00PM  Arvada West  Pomona  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
  League Match  6:00PM  Lakewood  Ralston Valley  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
  League Match  6:00PM  Valor Christian  Columbine  Columbine High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Dec 18, 2021

  Tournament  9:00AM  Valor Christian  Multiple Schools  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
  Tournament  9:00AM  Lakewood  Multiple Schools  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Jan 5, 2022

  Duals  6:00PM  Jefferson  Tba  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
  Match  6:00PM  Valor Christian  Rock Canyon  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Jan 6, 2022

  League Match  5:30PM  Standley Lake  Multiple Schools  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
  League Match  5:30PM  Bear Creek  Multiple Schools  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
  League Match  6:00PM  Chatfield  Valor Christian  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
  League Match  6:00PM  Lakewood  Arvada West  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
  League Match  6:00PM  Ralston Valley  Columbine  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Jan 12, 2022

  Duals  6:00PM  Boulder  Standley Lake  Boulder High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Jan 13, 2022

  League Match  5:30PM  Alameda International  Multiple Schools  Alameda International High School
 
     
 
  League Match  5:30PM  Golden  Multiple Schools  Golden High School
 
     
 
  Duals  6:00PM  Jefferson  Prairie View  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
  Match  6:00PM  Valor Christian  Highlands Ranch  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
  League Match  6:00PM  Columbine  Arvada West  Columbine High School
 
     
 
  League Match  6:00PM  Pomona  Lakewood  Pomona High School
 
     
 
  League Match  6:00PM  Ralston Valley  Chatfield  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Jan 15, 2022

  Invitational  TBD  Columbine  Multiple Schools  Columbine High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Jan 18, 2022

  Match  4:00PM  Valor Christian  Multiple Schools  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Jan 20, 2022

  League Match  5:30PM  Alameda International  Golden  Alameda International High School
 
     
 
  League Match  5:30PM  Conifer  Littleton High School   Conifer High School
 
     
 
  League Match  5:30PM  Standley Lake  Bear Creek  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
  League Match  5:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Evergreen  Wheat Ridge High School
 
     
 
  Double Dual  6:00PM  Mullen  Multiple Schools  Mullen High School
 
     
 
  League Match  6:00PM  Arvada West  Valor Christian  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
  League Match  6:00PM  Chatfield  Pomona  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
  League Match  6:00PM  Lakewood  Columbine  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
Friday, Jan 21, 2022

  Match  6:00PM  Columbine  Boulder  Columbine High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Jan 27, 2022

  League Match  5:30PM  Conifer  Evergreen  Conifer High School
 
     
 
  League Match  5:30PM  Golden  Wheat Ridge  Golden High School
 
     
 
  League Match  5:30PM  Bear Creek  Alameda International  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
  League Match  5:30PM  Littleton High School   Standley Lake  Littleton High School
 
     
 
  Double Dual  6:00PM  Golden  Multiple Schools  Golden High School
 
     
 
  League Match  6:00PM  Columbine  Chatfield  Columbine High School
 
     
 
  League Match  6:00PM  Pomona  Ralston Valley  Pomona High School
 
     
 
  League Match  6:00PM  Valor Christian  Lakewood  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Feb 2, 2022

  Duals  6:00PM  Jefferson  Holy Family  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Feb 3, 2022

  Double Dual  5:00PM  Lakewood  Multiple Schools  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
  League Match  6:00PM  Arvada West  Chatfield  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
  League Match  6:00PM  Columbine  Pomona  Columbine High School
 
     
 
  League Match  6:00PM  Valor Christian  Ralston Valley  Valor Christian High School