Jeffco Public Schoolslogo

Basketball: Girls Level 3 Winter 2021-22 Schedule

    (as of 10-19-21)
 
  Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
Saturday, Nov 27, 2021

  Scrimmage  11:00AM  Chatfield  Legend  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
Monday, Nov 29, 2021

  Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Pomona  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Golden  Arvada West  Golden High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Brighton  Chatfield  Brighton High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Nov 30, 2021

  Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Denver South  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Widefield  Conifer  Widefield High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Dec 2, 2021

  Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Skyview  Conifer High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Centaurus  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
Friday, Dec 3, 2021

  Game  4:00PM  Glenwood Springs  Green Mountain  Glenwood Springs High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Dec 4, 2021

  Game  10:00AM  Heritage  Arvada West  Heritage High School
 
     
 
  Game  1:30PM  Chatfield  Aspen  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Dec 7, 2021

  Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Chaparral  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Dec 8, 2021

  Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Golden  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Erie  Chatfield  Erie High School
 
     
 
  Game  7:00PM  Arvada West  Lutheran  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
Friday, Dec 10, 2021

  Game  4:00PM  Valor Christian  Highlands Ranch  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Summit  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Dec 11, 2021

  Game  10:00AM  Chatfield  Grandview  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
  Game  10:00AM  Doherty  Dakota Ridge  Doherty High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Dec 14, 2021

  Game  4:00PM  George Washington  Bear Creek  George Washington High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Horizon High School  Chatfield HS
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Monarch  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Pomona  Wheat Ridge  Pomona High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:30PM  Littleton High School   Thomas Jefferson  Littleton High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:30PM  Arvada West  Fossil Ridge High School  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Dec 15, 2021

  Game  4:00PM  Valor Christian  Columbine  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Sand Creek  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Arapahoe  Ralston Valley  Arapahoe High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Dec 16, 2021

  Game  4:00PM  Northglenn  Standley Lake  Northglenn High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Dakota Ridge  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Silver Creek  Arvada West  Silver Creek High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Vista Peak  Lakewood  Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory
 
     
 
  Game  4:30PM  Denver North  Pomona  Denver North High School
 
     
 
Friday, Dec 17, 2021

  Game  4:00PM  Legacy  Ralston Valley  Legacy High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Englewood High School  Conifer  Englewood High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Heritage  Littleton High School   Heritage High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Dec 18, 2021

  Game  TBD  Prairie View  Arvada West  Prairie View High School
 
     
 
Monday, Dec 20, 2021

  Game  4:00PM  Pomona  Alameda International  Pomona High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Mountain Range  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Dec 21, 2021

  League Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Golden  Alameda International High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Evergreen  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Littleton High School   Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Conifer  Wheat Ridge High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Lakewood  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
Monday, Jan 3, 2022

  Game  2:30PM  Columbine  Falcon  Columbine High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Jan 4, 2022

  Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Heritage  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Golden  D'Evelyn  Golden High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 01-05-22)
  Game  4:00PM  Westminster  Pomona  Westminster High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Mountain Vista  Ralston Valley  Mountain Vista High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:30PM  Lakewood  Fossil Ridge High School  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Jan 5, 2022

  League Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Standley Lake  Conifer High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Wheat Ridge  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Golden  D'Evelyn  Golden High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 01-04-22)
  Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Legacy  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Monarch  Columbine High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Pomona  Mountain Range  Pomona High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:30PM  Littleton High School   Green Mountain  Littleton High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Thursday, Jan 6, 2022

  Game  4:00PM  Elizabeth  Bear Creek  Elizabeth High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Alameda International  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
Friday, Jan 7, 2022

  League Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Conifer  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Evergreen  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Golden  Wheat Ridge High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Erie  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Broomfield  Lakewood  Broomfield High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Jan 8, 2022

  Game  10:00AM  Chatfield  Columbine  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
 (Location Changed)
  Game  4:00PM  Denver West  Bear Creek  Denver West High School
 
     
 
Monday, Jan 10, 2022

  League Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Conifer  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Alameda International  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Standley Lake  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Regis Jesuit Girls  Columbine  Regis High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Adams City  Arvada West  Adams City High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:30PM  Littleton High School   Wheat Ridge  Littleton High School
 
     
 
 (Location Changed)
Tuesday, Jan 11, 2022

  Game  TBD  Monarch  Ralston Valley  Monarch High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Broomfield  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Mountain Range  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:00PM  Boulder  Chatfield  Boulder High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Jan 12, 2022

  Game  4:00PM  Valor Christian  Regis Jesuit Girls  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Standley Lake  Alameda International High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Littleton High School   Evergreen High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Golden  Green Mountain  Golden High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Pomona  Thornton High School  Pomona High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Jan 13, 2022

  Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Rock Canyon  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  D'Evelyn  Wheat Ridge High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Brighton  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Denver East  Columbine  Denver East High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:30PM  Fossil Ridge High School  Ralston Valley  Fossil Ridge High School
 
     
 
Friday, Jan 14, 2022

  Game  4:00PM  Smoky Hill  Bear Creek  Smoky Hill High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Wheat Ridge  Alameda International High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Littleton High School   Conifer High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Green Mountain  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Golden  Standley Lake  Golden High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Dakota Ridge  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Westminster  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Jan 15, 2022

  Game  10:00AM  Pomona  Silver Creek  Pomona High School
 
     
 
  Game  10:00AM  Ralston Valley  Frederick  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
  Game  10:00AM  Lutheran  Chatfield  Lutheran High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Monday, Jan 17, 2022

  Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Dakota Ridge  Columbine High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Jan 18, 2022

  Game  4:00PM  Northglenn  Pomona  Northglenn High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Evergreen  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Jan 19, 2022

  League Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Littleton High School   Alameda International High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Golden  Conifer High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  D'Evelyn  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Wheat Ridge  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Jan 20, 2022

  Game  4:00PM  Westminster  Bear Creek  Westminster High School
 
     
 
Friday, Jan 21, 2022

  League Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Pomona  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Valor Christian  Columbine High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Evergreen  Conifer High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Alameda International  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Arvada West  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  D'Evelyn  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Dakota Ridge  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:30PM  Littleton High School   Golden  Littleton High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Saturday, Jan 22, 2022

  Game  1:00PM  Mullen  Ralston Valley  Mullen High School
 
     
 
Monday, Jan 24, 2022

  Game  4:00PM  Skyview  Standley Lake  Skyview High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Conifer  Alameda International High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Golden  Evergreen  Golden High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Green Mountain  Wheat Ridge High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Overland  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
  League Game  7:30PM  Littleton High School   D'Evelyn  Littleton High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Jan 25, 2022

  League Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Ralston Valley  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Jan 26, 2022

  League Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Wheat Ridge  Conifer High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Lakewood  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Golden  Alameda International  Golden High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Pomona  Bear Creek  Pomona High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Valor Christian  Chatfield  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Prairie View  Columbine High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:30PM  Littleton High School   Standley Lake  Littleton High School
 
     
 
 (Location Changed)
  League Game  7:00PM  D'Evelyn  Evergreen  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
Friday, Jan 28, 2022

  League Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Evergreen  Alameda International High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Ralston Valley  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Pomona  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Green Mountain  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Littleton High School   Wheat Ridge High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Valor Christian  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Jan 29, 2022

  League Game  10:00AM  Columbine  Chatfield  Columbine High School
 
     
 
  League Game  12:00PM  Conifer  D'Evelyn  Conifer High School
 
     
 
Monday, Jan 31, 2022

  League Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Green Mountain  Conifer High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Standley Lake  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Golden  Wheat Ridge  Golden High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Feb 1, 2022

  League Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  D'Evelyn  Alameda International High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Feb 2, 2022

  League Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Bear Creek  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Golden  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Chatfield  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Littleton High School   Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Pomona  Columbine  Pomona High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Lakewood  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Conifer  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Evergreen  Wheat Ridge High School
 
     
 
Friday, Feb 4, 2022

  League Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Pomona  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Golden  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Columbine  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Valor Christian  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Alameda International  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Chatfield  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:30PM  Littleton High School   Evergreen  Littleton High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Saturday, Feb 5, 2022

  Game  10:00AM  Dakota Ridge  Denver South  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
  League Game  2:00PM  D'Evelyn  Wheat Ridge  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Feb 9, 2022

  League Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Bear Creek  Columbine High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Arvada West  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Evergreen  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Pomona  Ralston Valley  Pomona High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Golden  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Alameda International  Wheat Ridge High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Valor Christian  Lakewood  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:30PM  Littleton High School   Conifer  Littleton High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Friday, Feb 11, 2022

  League Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Columbine  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Green Mountain  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Valor Christian  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Golden  Conifer  Golden High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Bear Creek  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Chatfield  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Standley Lake  Wheat Ridge High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:30PM  Littleton High School   Alameda International  Littleton High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Wednesday, Feb 16, 2022

  League Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Green Mountain  Alameda International High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Lakewood  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Ralston Valley  Columbine High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Standley Lake  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Conifer  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Golden  Littleton High School   Golden High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Pomona  Dakota Ridge  Pomona High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Valor Christian  Arvada West  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Feb 17, 2022

  League Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Columbine  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Wheat Ridge  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
Friday, Feb 18, 2022

  League Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Arvada West  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Alameda International  Conifer High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Golden  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Ralston Valley  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Valor Christian  Pomona  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:30PM  D'Evelyn  Littleton High School   D'Evelyn High School