Jeffco Public Schoolslogo

Basketball: Boys JV Winter 2021-22 Schedule

    (as of 10-19-21)
 
  Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
Wednesday, Nov 24, 2021

  Scrimmage  12:04PM  Valor Christian  Multiple Schools  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
Monday, Nov 29, 2021

  Game  5:30PM  Chatfield  Montbello  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:30PM  Pomona  Standley Lake  Pomona High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Nov 30, 2021

  Game  5:30PM  Jefferson  Englewood High School  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:30PM  Arvada West  Heritage  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:30PM  Conifer  Widefield  Conifer High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:30PM  Thomas Jefferson  Dakota Ridge  Thomas Jefferson High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:30PM  John F. Kennedy  Littleton High School   John F. Kennedy High School
 
     
 
  Game  6:00PM  Denver South  Lakewood  Denver South High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Dec 1, 2021

  Game  5:00PM  Fairview  Columbine  Fairview High School
 
     
 
  Game  6:00PM  Bear Creek  Chatfield  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Dec 2, 2021

  Game  5:30PM  John F. Kennedy  Standley Lake  John F. Kennedy High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Doherty  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:30PM  Skyview  Conifer  Skyview High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:30PM  Abraham Lincoln  Evergreen  Abraham Lincoln High School
 
     
 
Friday, Dec 3, 2021

  Game  5:30PM  Jefferson  Banning Lewis Preparatory Academy  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:30PM  Arvada West  Westminster  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Fairview  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Dec 4, 2021

  Game  11:30AM  Littleton High School   Thornton High School  Littleton High School
 
     
 
  Game  2:30PM  Mullen  Columbine  Mullen High School
 
     
 
  Game  6:00PM  Bear Creek  Chatfield  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
Sunday, Dec 5, 2021

  For TESTING only. DO NOT USE  5:30PM  Alameda International  Tba         
 
  For TESTING only. DO NOT USE  7:00PM  Arvada West  Tba         
 
  For TESTING only. DO NOT USE  7:00PM  Evergreen  Tba         
 
  For TESTING only. DO NOT USE  7:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Tba         
 
  For TESTING only. DO NOT USE  7:00PM  Bear Creek  Tba         
 
Monday, Dec 6, 2021

  JV Tournament  TBD  Fairview  Multiple Schools  Fairview High School
 
     
 
Fairview JV Tournament
  For TESTING only. DO NOT USE  7:00PM  Conifer  Tba         
 
Tuesday, Dec 7, 2021

  Game  5:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Abraham Lincoln  Wheat Ridge High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:30PM  Bear Creek  Green Mountain  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:30PM  Regis Groff  Jefferson         
 
Located at Regis Groff high School - 18250 E 51st Ave, Denver, CO 80249
  Game  5:30PM  Monarch  Columbine  Monarch High School
 
     
 
  Game  6:00PM  Valor Christian  Ponderosa  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Dec 8, 2021

  JV Tournament  TBD  Fairview  Multiple Schools  Fairview High School
 
     
 
Fairview JV Tournament
  Game  5:00PM  Chatfield  Kent Denver  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Dec 9, 2021

  Game  5:30PM  Jefferson  Alameda International  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:30PM  Hinkley  Dakota Ridge  Hinkley High School
 
     
 
Friday, Dec 10, 2021

  JV Tournament  TBD  Fairview  Multiple Schools  Fairview High School
 
     
 
Fairview JV Tournament
  Game  5:30PM  Columbine  Mountain Vista  Columbine High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Dec 11, 2021

  Game  10:30AM  Green Mountain  Dakota Ridge  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
  Game  11:30PM  Lakewood  Hinkley  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
Monday, Dec 13, 2021

  Tournament  5:00PM  Valor Christian  Lutheran  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:30PM  Holy Family  Evergreen  Holy Family High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Dec 14, 2021

  Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Colorado Academy  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:30PM  Denver North  Jefferson  Denver North High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Lakewood  Wheat Ridge High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:30PM  Thomas Jefferson  Chatfield  Thomas Jefferson High School
 
     
 
 (Location Changed)
  Game  5:30PM  Denver South  Dakota Ridge  Denver South High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Dec 15, 2021

  Game  6:30PM  Ralston Valley  Mountain Vista  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Dec 16, 2021

  Tournament  5:00PM  Valor Christian  Fountain Fort Carson  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:30PM  Jefferson  Liberty Common  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:30PM  Standley Lake  Northglenn  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:30PM  Lakewood  Vista Peak  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 12-17-21)
Friday, Dec 17, 2021

  Tournament  5:00PM  Valor Christian  George Washington  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:30PM  Lakewood  Vista Peak  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 12-16-21)
  Game  5:30PM  Faith Christian  D'Evelyn  Faith Christian Academy
 
     
 
Saturday, Dec 18, 2021

  Game  10:30AM  Denver West  Littleton High School   Denver West High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:30PM  Conifer  Englewood High School  Conifer High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Dec 21, 2021

  League Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  D'Evelyn  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:30PM  Chatfield  Green Mountain  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
  League Game  5:30PM  Conifer  Wheat Ridge  Conifer High School
 
     
 
  League Game  5:30PM  Golden  Alameda International  Golden High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:30PM  Lakewood  Arvada West  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
  League Game  6:00PM  Littleton High School   Standley Lake  Littleton High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Thursday, Dec 23, 2021

  Game  1:30PM  Valor Christian  ThunderRidge  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
Monday, Jan 3, 2022

  Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Rangeview  Columbine High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Jan 4, 2022

  Game  5:30PM  Lakewood  Ponderosa  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:30PM  Pomona  Westminster  Pomona High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Jan 5, 2022

  Game  5:30PM  Chatfield  Erie  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
  League Game  5:30PM  D'Evelyn  Golden  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
  League Game  5:30PM  Green Mountain  Littleton High School   Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
  League Game  5:30PM  Standley Lake  Conifer  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
  League Game  5:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Evergreen  Wheat Ridge High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:30PM  Rock Canyon  Dakota Ridge  Rock Canyon High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:30PM  Broomfield  Ralston Valley  Broomfield High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:30PM  Vista Peak  Columbine  Vista PEAK School
 
     
 
  Game  5:30PM  Mountain View  Pomona  Mountain View High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Jan 6, 2022

  Game  5:30PM  Lakewood  Highlands Ranch  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 01-07-22)
Friday, Jan 7, 2022

  Game  4:30PM  Legend  Ralston Valley  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
  League Game  5:30PM  Alameda International  D'Evelyn  Alameda International High School
 
     
 
  League Game  5:30PM  Conifer  Green Mountain  Conifer High School
 
     
 
  League Game  5:30PM  Evergreen  Standley Lake  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
  League Game  5:30PM  Golden  Wheat Ridge  Golden High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:30PM  Dakota Ridge  George Washington  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:30PM  Lakewood  Highlands Ranch  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 01-06-22)
  Game  5:30PM  Rocky Mountain  Arvada West  Rocky Mountain High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Jan 8, 2022

  Game  11:30AM  Bear Creek  Gateway  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
  Game  11:30AM  John F. Kennedy  Jefferson  John F. Kennedy High School
 
     
 
  Game  11:30AM  Chatfield  Columbine  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
  Game  11:30AM  Prairie View  Pomona  Pomona High School
 
     
 
Monday, Jan 10, 2022

  League Game  5:30PM  Alameda International  Evergreen  Alameda International High School
 
     
 
  League Game  5:30PM  Conifer  D'Evelyn  Conifer High School
 
     
 
  League Game  5:30PM  Standley Lake  Green Mountain  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
  League Game  5:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Littleton High School   Wheat Ridge High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:30PM  Arvada West  Fort Collins  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:30PM  Columbine  Castle View  Columbine High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Jan 11, 2022

  Game  5:30PM  Ponderosa  Chatfield  Ponderosa High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:30PM  Bear Creek  Arapahoe  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:30PM  Valor Christian  Regis Groff  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:30PM  Bennett  Jefferson  Bennett High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:30PM  Mountain Range  Lakewood  Mountain Range High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Jan 12, 2022

  Game  5:00PM  Thornton High School  Pomona  Thornton High School
 
     
 
  League Game  5:30PM  D'Evelyn  Wheat Ridge  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
  League Game  5:30PM  Green Mountain  Golden  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
  League Game  5:30PM  Standley Lake  Alameda International  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Legend  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:30PM  ThunderRidge  Ralston Valley  ThunderRidge High School
 
     
 
  League Game  6:00PM  Littleton High School   Evergreen  Littleton High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Thursday, Jan 13, 2022

  Game  5:30PM  Westminster  Lakewood  Westminster High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:30PM  Brighton  Arvada West  Brighton High School
 
     
 
Friday, Jan 14, 2022

  League Game  5:30PM  Green Mountain  Evergreen  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
  League Game  5:30PM  Standley Lake  Golden  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
  League Game  5:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Alameda International  Wheat Ridge High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:30PM  D'Evelyn  Elizabeth  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Chatfield  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:30PM  Ralston Valley  Arvada West  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
  League Game  6:00PM  Littleton High School   Conifer  Littleton High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Saturday, Jan 15, 2022

  Game  TBD  Highlands Ranch  Columbine  Highlands Ranch High School
 
     
 
  Game  12:30PM  Silver Creek  Pomona  Silver Creek High School
 
     
 
  Game  2:30PM  Valor Christian  Rocky Mountain  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:30PM  Jefferson  Middle Park  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
Monday, Jan 17, 2022

  Game  5:30PM  Jefferson  Denver West  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Jan 18, 2022

  Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Dakota Ridge  Columbine High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:30PM  Lakewood  Bear Creek  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:30PM  Pomona  Northglenn  Pomona High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:30PM  Ralston Valley  Rangeview  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Jan 19, 2022

  Game  5:30PM  Academy, The  Jefferson  Academy Charter School
 
     
 
  Game  5:30PM  Horizon  Chatfield  Horizon High School
 
     
 
  League Game  5:30PM  D'Evelyn  Green Mountain  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
  League Game  5:30PM  Golden  Conifer  Golden High School
 
     
 
  League Game  5:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Standley Lake  Wheat Ridge High School
 
     
 
  League Game  6:00PM  Littleton High School   Alameda International  Littleton High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Thursday, Jan 20, 2022

  Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Fort Lupton  Arvada High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:30PM  Bear Creek  Westminster  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:30PM  Boulder  Ralston Valley  Boulder High School
 
     
 
Friday, Jan 21, 2022

  League Game  5:30PM  Alameda International  Green Mountain  Alameda International High School
 
     
 
  League Game  5:30PM  Arvada West  Lakewood  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
  League Game  5:30PM  D'Evelyn  Standley Lake  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
  League Game  5:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Bear Creek  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
  League Game  5:30PM  Evergreen  Conifer  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
  League Game  5:30PM  Golden  Littleton High School   Golden High School
 
     
 
  League Game  5:30PM  Pomona  Chatfield  Pomona High School
 
     
 
  League Game  5:30PM  Valor Christian  Columbine  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Jan 22, 2022

  Game  5:30PM  Jefferson  Sheridan  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
Monday, Jan 24, 2022

  League Game  4:30PM  Littleton High School   D'Evelyn  Littleton High School
 
     
 
  League Game  5:30PM  Conifer  Alameda International  Conifer High School
 
     
 
  League Game  5:30PM  Evergreen  Golden  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
  League Game  5:30PM  Green Mountain  Wheat Ridge  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Jan 25, 2022

  Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Aurora Central  Arvada High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:30PM  Brighton  Columbine  Brighton High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Jan 26, 2022

  League Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Ralston Valley  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Evergreen  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:30PM  Jefferson  DSST Montview  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
  League Game  5:30PM  Alameda International  Golden  Alameda International High School
 
     
 
  League Game  5:30PM  Chatfield  Valor Christian  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
  League Game  5:30PM  Lakewood  Dakota Ridge  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
  League Game  5:30PM  Standley Lake  Littleton High School   Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
  League Game  5:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Conifer  Wheat Ridge High School
 
     
 
  League Game  5:30PM  Bear Creek  Pomona  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Jan 27, 2022

  Game  4:00PM  Eagle Ridge  Arvada  Eagle Ridge Academy
 
     
 
  Game  5:30PM  Jefferson  Lake County  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
Friday, Jan 28, 2022

  League Game  5:30PM  D'Evelyn  Conifer  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
  League Game  5:30PM  Evergreen  Alameda International  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
  League Game  5:30PM  Green Mountain  Standley Lake  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
  League Game  5:30PM  Pomona  Lakewood  Pomona High School
 
     
 
  League Game  5:30PM  Ralston Valley  Dakota Ridge  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
  League Game  5:30PM  Valor Christian  Bear Creek  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
  League Game  6:00PM  Littleton High School   Wheat Ridge  Littleton High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Saturday, Jan 29, 2022

  League Game  11:30AM  Columbine  Chatfield  Columbine High School
 
     
 
Monday, Jan 31, 2022

  Game  5:30PM  Jefferson  Arrupe Jesuit  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
  League Game  5:30PM  D'Evelyn  Alameda International  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
  League Game  5:30PM  Green Mountain  Conifer  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
  League Game  5:30PM  Standley Lake  Evergreen  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
  League Game  5:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Golden  Wheat Ridge High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Feb 1, 2022

  Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Sky View Academy  Arvada High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Feb 2, 2022

  League Game  5:30PM  Chatfield  Dakota Ridge  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
  League Game  5:30PM  Columbine  Pomona  Columbine High School
 
     
 
  League Game  5:30PM  Conifer  Standley Lake  Conifer High School
 
     
 
  League Game  5:30PM  Evergreen  Wheat Ridge  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
  League Game  5:30PM  Golden  D'Evelyn  Golden High School
 
     
 
  League Game  5:30PM  Lakewood  Ralston Valley  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
  League Game  5:30PM  Bear Creek  Arvada West  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
  League Game  6:00PM  Littleton High School   Green Mountain  Littleton High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Thursday, Feb 3, 2022

  Game  4:00PM  Weld Central  Arvada  Weld Central High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:30PM  Pinnacle  Jefferson  Pinnacle High School
 
     
 
Friday, Feb 4, 2022

  League Game  5:30PM  Alameda International  Standley Lake  Alameda International High School
 
     
 
  League Game  5:30PM  Chatfield  Bear Creek  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
  League Game  5:30PM  Columbine  Lakewood  Columbine High School
 
     
 
  League Game  5:30PM  Evergreen  Littleton High School   Evergreen High School
 
     
 
  League Game  5:30PM  Golden  Green Mountain  Golden High School
 
     
 
  League Game  5:30PM  Pomona  Arvada West  Pomona High School
 
     
 
  League Game  5:30PM  Wheat Ridge  D'Evelyn  Wheat Ridge High School
 
     
 
  League Game  5:30PM  Valor Christian  Ralston Valley  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Feb 5, 2022

  Game  1:00PM  Cherry Creek  Chatfield  Cherry Creek High School
 
     
 
Monday, Feb 7, 2022

  Game  4:00PM  Thornton High School  Arvada  Thornton High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:30PM  Jefferson  KIPP Collegiate  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:30PM  D'Evelyn  Arvada West  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Feb 9, 2022

  League Game  5:30PM  Alameda International  Wheat Ridge  Alameda International High School
 
     
 
  League Game  5:30PM  Arvada West  Dakota Ridge  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
  League Game  5:30PM  Conifer  Littleton High School   Conifer High School
 
     
 
  League Game  5:30PM  Evergreen  Green Mountain  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
  League Game  5:30PM  Golden  Standley Lake  Golden High School
 
     
 
  League Game  5:30PM  Lakewood  Valor Christian  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
  League Game  5:30PM  Ralston Valley  Pomona  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
  League Game  5:30PM  Bear Creek  Columbine  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Feb 10, 2022

  Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Englewood High School  Englewood High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:30PM  Bruce Randolph  Jefferson  Bruce Randolph High School
 
     
 
Friday, Feb 11, 2022

  League Game  5:30PM  Alameda International  Littleton High School   Alameda International High School
 
     
 
  League Game  5:30PM  Chatfield  Ralston Valley  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
  League Game  5:30PM  Columbine  Arvada West  Columbine High School
 
     
 
  League Game  5:30PM  Conifer  Golden  Conifer High School
 
     
 
  League Game  5:30PM  Green Mountain  D'Evelyn  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
  League Game  5:30PM  Standley Lake  Wheat Ridge  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
  League Game  5:30PM  Bear Creek  Lakewood  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
  League Game  5:30PM  Valor Christian  Dakota Ridge  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
Monday, Feb 14, 2022

  Game  5:30PM  Platte Canyon  Jefferson  Platte Canyon
 
     
 
Tuesday, Feb 15, 2022

  Game  5:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Hinkley  Wheat Ridge High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Feb 16, 2022

  League Game  5:30PM  Arvada West  Valor Christian  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
  League Game  5:30PM  Conifer  Evergreen  Conifer High School
 
     
 
  League Game  5:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Pomona  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
  League Game  5:30PM  Green Mountain  Alameda International  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
  League Game  5:30PM  Lakewood  Chatfield  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
  League Game  5:30PM  Ralston Valley  Columbine  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
  League Game  5:30PM  Standley Lake  D'Evelyn  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
  League Game  6:00PM  Littleton High School   Golden  Littleton High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Thursday, Feb 17, 2022

  League Game  5:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Green Mountain  Wheat Ridge High School
 
     
 
Friday, Feb 18, 2022

  League Game  5:30PM  Alameda International  Conifer  Alameda International High School
 
     
 
  League Game  5:30PM  Arvada West  Chatfield  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
  League Game  5:30PM  D'Evelyn  Littleton High School   D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
  League Game  5:30PM  Golden  Evergreen  Golden High School
 
     
 
  League Game  5:30PM  Pomona  Valor Christian  Pomona High School
 
     
 
  League Game  5:30PM  Ralston Valley  Bear Creek  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Feb 19, 2022

  League Game  11:30AM  Dakota Ridge  Columbine  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:30PM  Legacy  Lakewood  Legacy High School