Jeffco Public Schoolslogo

Tennis: Boys Varsity Fall 2021 Schedule

    (as of 12-05-21)
 
  Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
Saturday, Aug 14, 2021

  Match  10:00AM  Lakewood  Air Academy  Morse Park
 
     
 
Wednesday, Aug 18, 2021

  Match  3:30PM  Lakewood  Monarch  Morse Park
 
     
 
  Match  4:00PM  Valor Christian  Colorado Academy  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
Friday, Aug 20, 2021

  Tournament  8:00AM  Eaglecrest  Multiple Schools  Eaglecrest High School
 
     
 
Tom Moore Memorial Tournament
  Match  4:00PM  Colorado Academy  Columbine  Colorado Academy
 
     
 
Saturday, Aug 21, 2021

  Tournament  TBD  Eaglecrest  Multiple Schools  Eaglecrest High School
 
     
 
Tom Moore Memorial Tournament
Monday, Aug 23, 2021

  Match  3:30PM  Columbine  Highlands Ranch  Marker Park
 
     
 
Tuesday, Aug 24, 2021

  Match  4:15PM  Thomas Jefferson  Littleton High School   Thomas Jefferson High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Aug 25, 2021

  League Match  3:30PM  Bear Creek  Green Mountain  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 08-26-21)
  Match  4:00PM  Colorado Academy  Lakewood  Colorado Academy
 
     
 
  Match  4:15PM  Arvada West  Thomas Jefferson  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Aug 26, 2021

  League Match  3:30PM  Alameda International  Standley Lake  Lakewood Park
 
     
 
 (Location Changed)
  League Match  3:30PM  Arvada  Littleton High School   Arvada High School
 
     
 
  League Match  3:30PM  Conifer  Golden  Conifer High School
 
     
 
  League Match  3:30PM  D'Evelyn  Evergreen  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
  League Match  3:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Wheat Ridge  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
  League Match  3:30PM  Bear Creek  Green Mountain  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 08-25-21)
  Match  3:30PM  Arapahoe  Ralston Valley  Arapahoe High School
 
     
 
  Match  4:00PM  Denver South  Arvada West  Denver South High School
 
     
 
Friday, Aug 27, 2021

  Tournament  TBD  Boulder  Multiple Schools  CU South Courts
 
     
 
Boulder Tournament at CU South Courts and Centennial Middle School
  Tournament  8:00AM  Boulder  Chatfield  Boulder High School
 
     
 
  Tournament  8:00AM  Air Academy  Arvada West  Air Force Academy
 
     
 
Air Academy Tournament
  Scrimmage  3:30PM  Fruita Monument  Bear Creek  Fruita Monument High School
 
     
 
  Match  4:00PM  Evergreen  Colorado Academy  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Aug 28, 2021

  Tournament  TBD  Boulder  Multiple Schools  CU South Courts
 
     
 
Boulder Tournament at CU South Courts and Centennial Middle School
  Tournament  8:00AM  Boulder  Chatfield  Boulder High School
 
     
 
  Tournament  8:00AM  Air Academy  Arvada West  Air Force Academy
 
     
 
Air Academy Tournament
  Match  9:00AM  Grand Junction Central  Bear Creek  Grand Junction Central High School
 
     
 
  Match  11:00AM  Fruita Monument  Bear Creek  Grand Junction Central High School
 
     
 
Monday, Aug 30, 2021

  Match  3:30PM  Chatfield  Littleton High School   Ken Caryl Ranch House
 
     
 
Tuesday, Aug 31, 2021

  League Match  3:30PM  Evergreen  Conifer  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
  League Match  3:30PM  Golden  Bear Creek  Connections LC
 
     
 
  League Match  3:30PM  Green Mountain  Arvada  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 09-01-21)
  League Match  3:30PM  Standley Lake  Dakota Ridge  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
  League Match  3:30PM  Wheat Ridge  D'Evelyn  Everitt Middle School
 
     
 
  Match  3:30PM  Columbine  Rangeview  Marker Park
 
     
 
  League Match  4:00PM  Littleton High School   Alameda International  Littleton High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
  Match  4:15PM  Cherry Creek  Ralston Valley  Cherry Creek High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Sep 1, 2021

  League Match  3:30PM  Green Mountain  Arvada  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 08-31-21)
  League Match  3:30PM  Standley Lake  Wheat Ridge  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
  Match  3:30PM  Lakewood  Cherokee Trail  Morse Park
 
     
 
Thursday, Sep 2, 2021

  League Match  3:30PM  Alameda International  Green Mountain  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
  League Match  3:30PM  Arvada  Golden  Arvada High School
 
     
 
  League Match  3:30PM  Conifer  D'Evelyn  Conifer High School
 
     
 
  League Match  3:30PM  Bear Creek  Evergreen  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
  Scrimmage  3:30PM  Legacy  Lakewood  Legacy High School
 
     
 
  Match  3:30PM  Chatfield  Fairview  Fairview High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Northglenn  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
  Match  4:00PM  George Washington  Arvada West  George Washington High School
 
     
 
Friday, Sep 3, 2021

  Scrimmage  3:00PM  Valor Christian  Niwot  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
Sunday, Sep 5, 2021

  For TESTING only. DO NOT USE  TBD  D'Evelyn  Tba         
 
Tuesday, Sep 7, 2021

  League Match  3:30PM  Conifer  Wheat Ridge  Conifer High School
 
     
 
  League Match  3:30PM  D'Evelyn  Bear Creek  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
  League Match  3:30PM  Evergreen  Arvada  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
  League Match  3:30PM  Golden  Alameda International  Connections LC
 
     
 
  League Match  3:30PM  Green Mountain  Dakota Ridge  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
  League Match  3:30PM  Lakewood  Arvada West  Morse Park
 
     
 
  League Match  3:30PM  Ralston Valley  Chatfield  Arvada Tennis Center
 
     
 
  League Match  3:30PM  Valor Christian  Columbine  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
  League Match  4:00PM  Littleton High School   Standley Lake  Littleton High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Wednesday, Sep 8, 2021

  League Match  3:30PM  Valor Christian  Ralston Valley  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
  League Match  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Littleton High School   Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Sep 9, 2021

  League Match  3:30PM  Alameda International  Evergreen  Lakewood Park
 
     
 
 (Location Changed)
  League Match  3:30PM  Arvada  D'Evelyn  Arvada High School
 
     
 
  League Match  3:30PM  Arvada West  Chatfield  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 09-13-21)
  League Match  3:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Golden  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
  League Match  3:30PM  Green Mountain  Standley Lake  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
  League Match  3:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Littleton High School   Everitt Middle School
 
     
 
  League Match  3:30PM  Bear Creek  Conifer  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
  Match  4:00PM  Fruita Monument  Columbine  Fruita Monument High School
 
     
 
Friday, Sep 10, 2021

  Tournament  TBD  Grand Junction  Multiple Schools  Colorado Mesa University
 
     
 
Western Slope Invite held in Grand Junction at Colorado Mesa University
  Tournament  8:00AM  Littleton High School   Multiple Schools  Littleton High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Sep 11, 2021

  Tournament  TBD  Grand Junction  Multiple Schools  Colorado Mesa University
 
     
 
Western Slope Invite held in Grand Junction at Colorado Mesa University
  Match  11:00AM  Dawson  Conifer         
 
  Tournament  2:00PM  Littleton High School   Multiple Schools  Littleton High School
 
     
 
Monday, Sep 13, 2021

  League Match  3:30PM  Arvada West  Chatfield  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 09-09-21)
Tuesday, Sep 14, 2021

  League Match  3:30PM  Chatfield  Valor Christian  Ken Caryl Ranch House
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 09-28-21)
  League Match  3:30PM  Columbine  Arvada West  Marker Park
 
     
 
  League Match  3:30PM  Conifer  Arvada  Conifer High School
 
     
 
  League Match  3:30PM  D'Evelyn  Alameda International  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
  League Match  3:30PM  Evergreen  Dakota Ridge  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
  League Match  3:30PM  Golden  Standley Lake  Connections LC
 
     
 
  League Match  3:30PM  Green Mountain  Littleton High School   Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
  League Match  3:30PM  Ralston Valley  Lakewood  Arvada Tennis Center
 
     
 
 (Postponed to 09-29-21)
  League Match  3:30PM  Bear Creek  Wheat Ridge  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Sep 16, 2021

  League Match  3:30PM  Alameda International  Conifer  Lakewood Park
 
     
 
 (Location Changed)
  League Match  3:30PM  Arvada  Bear Creek  Arvada High School
 
     
 
  League Match  3:30PM  Chatfield  Lakewood  Ken Caryl Ranch House
 
     
 
  League Match  3:30PM  Columbine  Ralston Valley  Marker Park
 
     
 
  League Match  3:30PM  Dakota Ridge  D'Evelyn  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
  League Match  3:30PM  Standley Lake  Evergreen  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
  League Match  3:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Green Mountain  Everitt Middle School
 
     
 
  League Match  3:30PM  Valor Christian  Arvada West  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
  League Match  4:00PM  Littleton High School   Golden  Littleton High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Monday, Sep 20, 2021

  League Match  3:30PM  Arvada  Wheat Ridge  Arvada High School
 
     
 
Varsity 2 team to play
Tuesday, Sep 21, 2021

  League Match  3:30PM  Arvada West  Ralston Valley  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
  League Match  3:30PM  Chatfield  Columbine  Ken Caryl Ranch House
 
     
 
  League Match  3:30PM  Conifer  Dakota Ridge  Conifer High School
 
     
 
  League Match  3:30PM  D'Evelyn  Standley Lake  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
  League Match  3:30PM  Evergreen  Littleton High School   Evergreen High School
 
     
 
  League Match  3:30PM  Golden  Green Mountain  Connections LC
 
     
 
  League Match  3:30PM  Lakewood  Valor Christian  Morse Park
 
     
 
  League Match  3:30PM  Bear Creek  Alameda International  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
  Match  3:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Denver North  Everitt Middle School
 
     
 
V1 Team to play
Wednesday, Sep 22, 2021

  Match  3:30PM  Ralston Valley  Legacy  Arvada Tennis Center
 
     
 
  Match  3:30PM  ThunderRidge  Chatfield  ThunderRidge High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Sep 23, 2021

  League Match  3:30PM  Alameda International  Arvada  Lakewood Park
 
     
 
 (Location Changed)
  League Match  3:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Bear Creek  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
  League Match  3:30PM  Green Mountain  Evergreen  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
  League Match  3:30PM  Lakewood  Columbine  Morse Park
 
     
 
  League Match  3:30PM  Standley Lake  Conifer  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
  League Match  3:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Golden  Everitt Middle School
 
     
 
  League Match  4:00PM  Littleton High School   D'Evelyn  Littleton High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Monday, Sep 27, 2021

  Match  3:30PM  Frederick  Wheat Ridge  Frederick High School
 
     
 
  Match  4:00PM  Northglenn  Alameda International  Northglenn High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Sep 28, 2021

  Match  3:30PM  Ralston Valley  Denver East  Arvada Tennis Center
 
     
 
  League Match  3:30PM  Arvada  Dakota Ridge  Arvada High School
 
     
 
  League Match  3:30PM  Chatfield  Valor Christian  Ken Caryl Ranch House
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 09-14-21)
  League Match  3:30PM  Conifer  Littleton High School   Conifer High School
 
     
 
  League Match  3:30PM  D'Evelyn  Green Mountain  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
  League Match  3:30PM  Evergreen  Golden  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
  League Match  3:30PM  Standley Lake  Bear Creek  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
  League Match  3:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Alameda International  Everitt Middle School
 
     
 
  Match  3:30PM  Columbine  Heritage  Marker Park
 
     
 
Wednesday, Sep 29, 2021

  League Match  3:30PM  Ralston Valley  Lakewood  Arvada Tennis Center
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 09-14-21)
Thursday, Sep 30, 2021

  League Match  3:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Alameda International  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
  League Match  3:30PM  Golden  D'Evelyn  Connections LC
 
     
 
  League Match  3:30PM  Green Mountain  Conifer  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
  League Match  3:30PM  Standley Lake  Arvada  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
  League Match  3:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Evergreen  Everitt Middle School
 
     
 
  Match  3:45PM  Arapahoe  Columbine  Arapahoe High School
 
     
 
  League Match  4:00PM  Littleton High School   Bear Creek  Littleton High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Friday, Oct 1, 2021

  Tournament  TBD  Ralston Valley  Multiple Schools  Arvada Tennis Center
 
     
 
Saturday, Oct 2, 2021

  Tournament  TBD  Ralston Valley  Multiple Schools  Arvada Tennis Center
 
     
 
Monday, Oct 4, 2021

  Scrimmage  3:30PM  Ralston Valley  D'Evelyn  Arvada Tennis Center
 
     
 
Wednesday, Oct 6, 2021

  4A Regional  TBD  Niwot  Standley Lake  Niwot High School
 
     
 
Class 4A Region 5 Tournament
  4A Regional  TBD  Colorado Academy  Multiple Schools  Colorado Academy
 
     
 
Class 4A Region 1 Tournament
  4A Regional  TBD  Mullen  Multiple Schools  Mullen High School
 
     
 
Class 4A Region 3 Tournament
  5A Regional  TBD  Lakewood  Chatfield  Arvada Tennis Center
 
     
 
Class 5A Region 5 Tournament
  5A Regional  TBD  Cherry Creek  Ralston Valley  Cherry Creek High School
 
     
 
Class 5A Region 2 Tournament
  5A Regional  TBD  Valor Christian  Mountain Vista  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
Class 5A Region 6 Tournament
  5A Regional  TBD  Fairview  Arvada West  Fairview High School
 
     
 
Class 5A Region 3 Tournament
Thursday, Oct 7, 2021

  4A Regional  TBD  Niwot  Standley Lake  Niwot High School
 
     
 
Class 4A Region 5 Tournament
  4A Regional  TBD  Colorado Academy  Multiple Schools  Colorado Academy
 
     
 
  4A Regional  TBD  Kent Denver  Green Mountain  Kent Denver High School
 
     
 
Class 4A Region 2 Tournament
  4A Regional  TBD  Mullen  Multiple Schools  Mullen High School
 
     
 
Class 4A Region 3
  5A Regional  TBD  Lakewood  Chatfield  Arvada Tennis Center
 
     
 
Class 5A Region 5 Tournament
  5A Regional  TBD  Cherry Creek  Ralston Valley  Cherry Creek High School
 
     
 
Class 5A Region 2 Tournament
  5A Regional  TBD  Fruita Monument  Columbine  Colorado Mesa University
 
     
 
Class 5A Region 7
  5A Regional  TBD  Fairview  Arvada West  Fairview High School
 
     
 
Class 5A Region 4
Friday, Oct 8, 2021

  4A Regional  TBD  Kent Denver  Green Mountain  Kent Denver High School
 
     
 
Class 4A Region 3 Tournament
  5A Regional  TBD  Fruita Monument  Columbine  Colorado Mesa University
 
     
 
Class 5A Region 7 Tournament
Thursday, Oct 14, 2021

  4A State  9:00AM  CHSAA  Multiple Schools  Pueblo City Park
 
     
 
Day 1 - Class 4A state tournament
  5A State  9:00AM  CHSAA  Multiple Schools  Gates Tennis Center
 
     
 
Day 1 - Class 5A state tournament
Friday, Oct 15, 2021

  4A State  9:00AM  CHSAA  Multiple Schools  Pueblo City Park
 
     
 
Day 2 - Class 4A state tournament
  5A State  9:00AM  CHSAA  Multiple Schools  Gates Tennis Center
 
     
 
Day 2 - Class 5A state tournament
Saturday, Oct 16, 2021

  4A State  9:00AM  CHSAA  Multiple Schools  Pueblo City Park
 
     
 
Day 3 - Class 4A state tournament
  5A State  9:00AM  CHSAA  Multiple Schools  Gates Tennis Center
 
     
 
Day 3 - Class 5A state tournament