Jeffco Public Schoolslogo

Volleyball: Girls Level 4 Fall 2021 Schedule

    (as of 12-05-21)
 
  Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
Thursday, Aug 19, 2021

  Game  4:30PM  Bear Creek  Golden  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:30PM  Pomona  Green Mountain  Pomona High School
 
     
 
  Match  4:45PM  Ponderosa  Columbine  Ponderosa High School
 
     
 
Friday, Aug 20, 2021

  Match  4:30PM  Ralston Valley  D'Evelyn  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Aug 24, 2021

  Game  4:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Mullen  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:30PM  Broomfield  Ralston Valley  Broomfield High School
 
     
 
  Match  4:30PM  Green Mountain  Denver South  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
  Match  4:30PM  Lakewood  Highlands Ranch  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
  Game  6:00PM  Mullen  Arvada West  Mullen High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 08-25-21)
Wednesday, Aug 25, 2021

  Game  4:30PM  Fairview  Golden  Fairview High School
 
     
 
  Game  6:00PM  Mullen  Arvada West  Mullen High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 08-24-21)
Thursday, Aug 26, 2021

  Match  4:30PM  Valor Christian  Legend  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:30PM  Arvada West  Green Mountain  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:30PM  Conifer  Pomona  Conifer High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Heritage  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
  Match  4:30PM  Columbine  Rock Canyon  Columbine High School
 
     
 
  Match  4:30PM  D'Evelyn  Columbine  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 09-21-21)
  Match  4:30PM  Ralston Valley  Fairview  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:45PM  Douglas County  Bear Creek  Douglas County High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:00PM  Chaparral  Chatfield  Chaparral High School
 
     
 
Friday, Aug 27, 2021

  Game  4:00PM  Golden  Vista Ridge  Golden High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:30PM  Bear Creek  Highlands Ranch  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
Monday, Aug 30, 2021

  Game  TBD  Monarch  Pomona  Monarch High School
 
     
 
  Match  4:30PM  D'Evelyn  Thomas Jefferson  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Aug 31, 2021

  Game  4:00PM  Golden  Arapahoe  Golden High School
 
     
 
  Match  4:30PM  Valor Christian  Castle View  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:30PM  Chatfield  Fort Collins  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
  Game  4:30PM  Bear Creek  Denver South  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:30PM  Legacy  Arvada West  Legacy High School
 
     
 
  Match  4:30PM  Westminster  Green Mountain  Westminster High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Sep 1, 2021

  Game  5:30PM  Smoky Hill  Dakota Ridge  Smoky Hill High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 09-02-21)
Thursday, Sep 2, 2021

  Game  4:00PM  Longmont  Golden  Longmont High School
 
     
 
  Match  4:00PM  Colorado Academy  Ralston Valley  Colorado Academy
 
     
 
  Game  4:30PM  Pueblo West  Bear Creek  Pueblo West High School
 
     
 
  Match  4:30PM  Valor Christian  Cherry Creek  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:30PM  Smoky Hill  Dakota Ridge  Smoky Hill High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 09-01-21)
  Match  4:30PM  D'Evelyn  Chatfield  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Sep 8, 2021

  Game  4:00PM  Golden  George Washington  Golden High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
  Game  4:30PM  Frederick  Standley Lake  Frederick High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:30PM  Chatfield  Cherokee Trail  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:30PM  Littleton High School   Thornton High School  Littleton High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 10-20-21)
  Match  4:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Evergreen  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
  Match  4:30PM  Ralston Valley  Rocky Mountain  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Thursday, Sep 9, 2021

  Game  4:30PM  Monarch  Arvada West  Monarch High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:30PM  Littleton High School   Mountain Vista  Littleton High School
 
     
 
  Match  4:30PM  Columbine  Fairview  Columbine High School
 
     
 
  Match  4:30PM  D'Evelyn  Valor Christian  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
 (Location Changed)
  Match  4:30PM  Broomfield  Lakewood  Broomfield High School
 
     
 
  Match  4:30PM  Westminster  Evergreen  Westminster High School
 
     
 
  Match  4:45PM  ThunderRidge  Green Mountain  ThunderRidge High School
 
     
 
Friday, Sep 10, 2021

  Game  4:30PM  Castle View  Bear Creek  Castle View High School
 
     
 
Monday, Sep 13, 2021

  Game  TBD  Frederick  Pomona  Frederick High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Sep 14, 2021

  Game  4:30PM  Chatfield  Broomfield  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:30PM  Columbine  Overland  Columbine High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:30PM  Poudre  Arvada West  Poudre High School
 
     
 
  Match  4:30PM  Eaglecrest  Lakewood  Eaglecrest High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
  Match  5:00PM  Boulder  Ralston Valley  Boulder High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Sep 15, 2021

  Game  4:30PM  Arvada West  Horizon High School  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Sep 16, 2021

  Game  4:30PM  Denver South  Dakota Ridge  Denver South High School
 
     
 
  Match  4:30PM  Evergreen  Chatfield  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
  Match  4:30PM  Denver East  Columbine  Denver East High School
 
     
 
Friday, Sep 17, 2021

  Match  4:30PM  Green Mountain  Far Northeast  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to )
Tuesday, Sep 21, 2021

  Game  4:30PM  Arvada West  Conifer  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Rangeview  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:30PM  Pomona  Denver North  Pomona High School
 
     
 
  Match  4:30PM  D'Evelyn  Columbine  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 08-26-21)
  Match  4:30PM  Lakewood  Denver East  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Wednesday, Sep 22, 2021

  Game  4:30PM  Centaurus  Pomona  Centaurus High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Sep 23, 2021

  Game  4:30PM  Standley Lake  Thomas Jefferson  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:30PM  Columbine  Dakota Ridge  Columbine High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:30PM  Pomona  Ralston Valley  Pomona High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:30PM  Bear Creek  Lakewood  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:30PM  Valor Christian  Chatfield  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
  Match  4:30PM  Green Mountain  George Washington  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Saturday, Sep 25, 2021

  Match  11:00PM  Evergreen  Battle Mountain  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
Monday, Sep 27, 2021

  League Game  4:30PM  D'Evelyn  Green Mountain  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 09-29-21)
Tuesday, Sep 28, 2021

  League Game  4:30PM  Arvada West  Valor Christian  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:30PM  Chatfield  Columbine  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:30PM  D'Evelyn  Green Mountain  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 09-29-21)
  League Game  4:30PM  Ralston Valley  Lakewood  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:30PM  Standley Lake  Conifer  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 10-28-21)
  League Game  4:30PM  Bear Creek  Dakota Ridge  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Sep 29, 2021

  League Game  4:30PM  D'Evelyn  Green Mountain  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 09-28-21)
  League Game  4:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Pomona  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 09-30-21)
  League Game  4:30PM  Bear Creek  Arvada West  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Sep 30, 2021

  League Game  4:30PM  Alameda International  Conifer  Alameda International High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 10-22-21)
  League Game  4:30PM  Chatfield  Ralston Valley  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:30PM  D'Evelyn  Green Mountain  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 09-27-21)
  League Game  4:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Pomona  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 09-29-21)
  League Game  4:30PM  Golden  Littleton High School   Golden High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:30PM  Valor Christian  Columbine  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Oct 2, 2021

  Tournament  TBD  Columbine  Multiple Schools  Columbine High School
 
     
 
  Tournament  TBD  Thornton High School  Multiple Schools  Thornton High School
 
     
 
Thornton Level 4 Tournament 9 am - Thornton vs Northglenn 10 am - Northglenn vs Standley Lake 11 am - Thornton vs Standley Lake
Monday, Oct 4, 2021

  League Game  4:30PM  Chatfield  Arvada West  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Oct 5, 2021

  League Game  4:30PM  D'Evelyn  Standley Lake  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Lakewood  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:30PM  Evergreen  Golden  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:30PM  Pomona  Chatfield  Pomona High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:30PM  Valor Christian  Bear Creek  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:30PM  Littleton High School   Conifer  Littleton High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Oct 7, 2021

  League Game  4:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Valor Christian  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:30PM  Evergreen  Littleton High School   Evergreen High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:30PM  Lakewood  Columbine  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:30PM  Standley Lake  Green Mountain  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:30PM  Bear Creek  Pomona  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Oct 9, 2021

  Game  9:00AM  Frederick  Golden  Frederick High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Oct 12, 2021

  League Game  4:30PM  Alameda International  D'Evelyn  Alameda International High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:30PM  Arvada West  Pomona  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:30PM  Columbine  Bear Creek  Columbine High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:30PM  Conifer  Evergreen  Conifer High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:30PM  Green Mountain  Littleton High School   Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
  League Game  4:30PM  Lakewood  Chatfield  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:30PM  Standley Lake  Golden  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:30PM  Valor Christian  Ralston Valley  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Oct 14, 2021

  League Game  4:30PM  Chatfield  Bear Creek  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:30PM  Columbine  Arvada West  Columbine High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:30PM  Evergreen  D'Evelyn  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:30PM  Golden  Conifer  Golden High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:30PM  Lakewood  Pomona  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:30PM  Ralston Valley  Dakota Ridge  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:30PM  Littleton High School   Alameda International  Littleton High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Saturday, Oct 16, 2021

  Tournament  TBD  Eaglecrest  Standley Lake  Eaglecrest High School
 
     
 
Eaglecrest L4 Tournament (4 games)
Tuesday, Oct 19, 2021

  League Game  4:30PM  Alameda International  Standley Lake  Alameda International High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:30PM  Arvada West  Lakewood  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:30PM  Columbine  Ralston Valley  Columbine High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:30PM  Conifer  D'Evelyn  Conifer High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Chatfield  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:30PM  Golden  Green Mountain  Golden High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:30PM  Pomona  Valor Christian  Pomona High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Oct 20, 2021

  Game  4:30PM  Littleton High School   Thornton High School  Littleton High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 09-08-21)
Thursday, Oct 21, 2021

  League Game  4:30PM  D'Evelyn  Golden  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:30PM  Green Mountain  Alameda International  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
  League Game  4:30PM  Lakewood  Valor Christian  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:30PM  Pomona  Columbine  Pomona High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:30PM  Ralston Valley  Bear Creek  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:30PM  Standley Lake  Evergreen  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
Friday, Oct 22, 2021

  League Game  4:30PM  Alameda International  Conifer  Alameda International High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 09-30-21)
Saturday, Oct 23, 2021

  Match  10:00AM  Columbine  Evergreen  Columbine High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Oct 26, 2021

  League Game  4:30PM  Arvada West  Dakota Ridge  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:30PM  Conifer  Green Mountain  Conifer High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:30PM  Evergreen  Alameda International  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:30PM  Littleton High School   Standley Lake  Littleton High School
 
     
 
  Match  4:30PM  Lakewood  Denver South  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Oct 27, 2021

  League Game  4:30PM  Golden  Alameda International  Golden High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Alameda has no Level 4
  Game  4:30PM  Chatfield  Castle View  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Oct 28, 2021

  League Game  4:30PM  D'Evelyn  Littleton High School   D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:30PM  Green Mountain  Evergreen  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:30PM  Ralston Valley  Arvada West  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:30PM  Standley Lake  Conifer  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 09-28-21)
  League Game  4:30PM  Standley Lake  Conifer  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 09-28-21)