Jeffco Public Schoolslogo

Softball: JV Fall 2021 Schedule

    (as of 09-28-21)
 
  Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
Thursday, Aug 12, 2021

  Game  12:00PM  Highlands Ranch  Dakota Ridge  Highlands Ranch High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 08-27-21)
  Game  4:00PM  Heritage  Chatfield  Heritage High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Aug 14, 2021

  Game  11:30AM  Dakota Ridge  Liberty  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
()
  Game  12:00PM  Northglenn  Pomona  Northglenn High School
 
     
 
Monday, Aug 16, 2021

  Game  4:30PM  Arapahoe  Bear Creek  Arapahoe High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:30PM  Chatfield  Vista Ridge  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Aug 17, 2021

  Game  4:30PM  Ralston Valley  Legacy  Youth Memorial Sports Complex
 
     
 
  Game  5:30PM  Arvada West  Highlands Ranch  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:30PM  Lakewood  Conifer  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
 (Time & Location Changed)
  Game  5:30PM  Standley Lake  Longmont  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Aug 18, 2021

  Game  5:30PM  Chatfield  Legend  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Rangeview  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
  Game  6:00PM  Northfield  Bear Creek  Northfield High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Aug 19, 2021

  Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Bear Creek  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 09-13-21)
  Game  6:00PM  Conifer  Pine Creek  Conifer High School
 
     
 
  Game  6:00PM  Berthoud  Golden  Berthoud High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Aug 21, 2021

  Game  10:00AM  Vista Ridge  Lakewood  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 09-18-21)
  Game  12:00PM  Conifer  Eagle Valley  Conifer High School
 
     
 
  Game  12:00PM  Ralston Valley  Brighton  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
  Game  12:00PM  Standley Lake  Westminster  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
  Game  12:00PM  Rock Canyon  Columbine  Rock Canyon High School
 
     
 
Monday, Aug 23, 2021

  Game  4:30PM  Pomona  Broomfield  Pomona High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Eaglecrest  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:30PM  Golden  Chatfield  Golden High School
 
     
 
()
  Game  5:30PM  Highlands Ranch  Conifer  Highlands Ranch High School
 
     
 
  Game  6:00PM  Denver South  Standley Lake  Denver South High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Aug 24, 2021

  Game  4:30PM  Columbine  Cherokee Trail  Columbine High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:30PM  Mountain Vista  Ralston Valley  Mountain Vista High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Aug 25, 2021

  Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Smoky Hill  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Legend  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Arvada West  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Denver South  Pomona  Denver South High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:30PM  Golden  ThunderRidge  Golden High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 09-16-21)
Thursday, Aug 26, 2021

  Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Westminster  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
 (Postponed)
Friday, Aug 27, 2021

  JV Tournament  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Gateway  Carroll Butts Park
 
     
 
  Game  5:30PM  Highlands Ranch  Dakota Ridge  Highlands Ranch High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 08-12-21)
Saturday, Aug 28, 2021

  JV Tournament  9:00AM  Bear Creek  Westminster  Carroll Butts Park
 
     
 
  JV Tournament  11:00AM  Bear Creek  Northfield  Carroll Butts Park
 
     
 
  Game  12:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Vista Ridge  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Aug 31, 2021

  Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Castle View  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Broomfield  Ralston Valley  Broomfield High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:30PM  Fairview  Conifer  Fairview High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
  Game  5:30PM  Golden  Arvada West  Golden High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:30PM  Lakewood  Vista Peak  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:30PM  Legend  Columbine  Legend High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Sep 1, 2021

  Game  4:30PM  Grandview  Columbine  Grandview High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:30PM  Chatfield  Rock Canyon  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:30PM  Dakota Ridge  ThunderRidge  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:30PM  Chaparral  Arvada West  Chaparral High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Sep 2, 2021

  Game  4:00PM  Golden  Lakewood  Golden High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:30PM  Standley Lake  Arvada West  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:30PM  Pomona  Conifer  Weber Elementary
 
     
 
  Game  4:30PM  Standley Lake  Arvada West  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
Arvada West L3 vs Standley Lake JV
Friday, Sep 3, 2021

  Tournament  TBD  Douglas County  Multiple Schools  Paintbrush Park
 
     
 
  JV Tournament  TBD  Douglas County  Ralston Valley  Douglas County High School
 
     
 
Don McCall JV Tournament
  Game  5:15PM  Arvada West  Cherokee Trail  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
  Game  5:30PM  Chatfield  Chaparral  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
  Game  6:00PM  Lakewood  Rocky Mountain  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Sep 4, 2021

  JV Tournament  TBD  Douglas County  Ralston Valley  Douglas County High School
 
     
 
Don McCall JV Tournament
Tuesday, Sep 7, 2021

  Game  4:30PM  Rocky Mountain  Pomona  Rocky Mountain High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:30PM  Chatfield  Cherokee Trail  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Bear Creek  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:30PM  Standley Lake  Thomas Jefferson  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Sep 8, 2021

  Game  5:30PM  Conifer  Arvada West  Conifer High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Sep 9, 2021

  Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Cherry Creek  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:30PM  Pomona  Chaparral  Weber Elementary
 
     
 
  Game  6:00PM  Vista Peak  Standley Lake  Vista PEAK School
 
     
 
Friday, Sep 10, 2021

  Tournament  TBD  Berthoud  Multiple Schools  TBA
 
     
 
Berthoud JV Tournament
Saturday, Sep 11, 2021

  Tournament  TBD  Berthoud  Multiple Schools  TBA
 
     
 
Berthoud JV Tournament
  JV Tournament  TBD  Frederick  Standley Lake  Frederick High School
 
     
 
Fredrick JV Tournament
  Game  12:00PM  Chatfield  Regis Jesuit Girls  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
Monday, Sep 13, 2021

  Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Bear Creek  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 08-19-21)
Tuesday, Sep 14, 2021

  Game  4:30PM  Columbine  Bear Creek  Columbine High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:30PM  Chatfield  Conifer  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
  Game  6:00PM  Overland  Standley Lake  Overland High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Sep 15, 2021

  League Game  5:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Lakewood  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
()
Thursday, Sep 16, 2021

  Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Conifer  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:30PM  Columbine  Chatfield  Columbine High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:00PM  Golden  ThunderRidge  Golden High School
 
     
 
()
Friday, Sep 17, 2021

  Game  5:30PM  Prairie View  Pomona  Prairie View High School
 
     
 
  Game  6:00PM  Pueblo West  Dakota Ridge         
 
Saturday, Sep 18, 2021

  JV League Game  10:00AM  Arvada West  Ralston Valley  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
  Game  12:00PM  Vista Ridge  Lakewood  Vista Ridge High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 08-21-21)
  League Game  1:00PM  Golden  Standley Lake  Golden High School
 
     
 
  Game  1:00PM  Rampart  Dakota Ridge  Rampart High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Sep 21, 2021

  League Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Golden  Conifer High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Bear Creek  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Sep 22, 2021

  League Game  5:15PM  Arvada West  Dakota Ridge  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
()
Thursday, Sep 23, 2021

  Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Golden  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
  League Game  4:30PM  Arvada West  Dakota Ridge  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 09-22-21)
  League Game  4:30PM  Chatfield  Lakewood  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:30PM  Columbine  Pomona  Columbine High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:30PM  Ralston Valley  Valor Christian  Youth Memorial Sports Complex
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Friday, Sep 24, 2021

  5A JV Tournament  8:00AM  Arvada West  Multiple Schools  Youth Memorial Sports Complex
 
     
 
  Game  5:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Liberty  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 08-14-21)
Saturday, Sep 25, 2021

  5A JV Tournament  8:00AM  Arvada West  Multiple Schools  Youth Memorial Sports Complex
 
     
 
  League Game  10:00AM  Dakota Ridge  Lakewood  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 09-15-21)
Monday, Sep 27, 2021

  League Game  5:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Columbine  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 09-28-21)
Tuesday, Sep 28, 2021

  League Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Standley Lake  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Columbine  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 09-27-21)
  League Game  4:30PM  Lakewood  Ralston Valley  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
 (Postponed)
  League Game  4:30PM  Pomona  Chatfield  Weber Elementary
 
     
 
  Game  4:30PM  Arvada West  Golden  Youth Memorial Sports Complex
 
     
 
Thursday, Sep 30, 2021

  League Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Bear Creek  Conifer High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:30PM  Chatfield  Arvada West  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:30PM  Lakewood  Columbine  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:30PM  Ralston Valley  Pomona  Youth Memorial Sports Complex
 
     
 
Friday, Oct 1, 2021

  Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Northglenn  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
  League Game  4:30PM  Ralston Valley  Chatfield  Youth Memorial Sports Complex
 
     
 
  Game  4:30PM  Cherry Creek  Columbine  Cherry Creek High School
 
     
 
Grass field 5
Saturday, Oct 2, 2021

  League Game  12:00PM  Arvada West  Lakewood  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
  League Game  12:00PM  Pomona  Dakota Ridge  Pomona High School
 
     
 
 (Postponed)
  League Game  1:00PM  Conifer  Standley Lake  Conifer High School
 
     
 
  League Game  1:00PM  Bear Creek  Golden  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Oct 5, 2021

  League Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Bear Creek  Alameda International High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Arvada West  Columbine High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Ralston Valley  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Pomona  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Valor Christian  Chatfield  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Oct 7, 2021

  League Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Dakota Ridge  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Valor Christian  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
  League Game  4:00PM  Pomona  Arvada West  Pomona High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Columbine  Youth Memorial Sports Complex
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Northglenn  Bear Creek  Northglenn High School
 
     
 
Friday, Oct 8, 2021

  Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Mountain Vista  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Oct 9, 2021

  Game  12:00PM  Columbine  Rangeview  Columbine High School