Jeffco Public Schoolslogo

Softball: Varsity Fall 2021 Schedule

    (as of 09-28-21)
 
  Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Return  Comments
Thursday, Aug 12, 2021

  Game  10:00AM  Highlands Ranch  Dakota Ridge  Highlands Ranch High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 08-27-21)
  Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Heritage  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Faith Christian  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Denver North  Jefferson  Denver North High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Aug 14, 2021

  Tournament  TBD  Fairview  Green Mountain  TBA
 
     
 
Fairview Tournament
  Game  10:00AM  Northglenn  Pomona  Northglenn High School
 
     
 
  Game  10:00AM  Dakota Ridge  Liberty  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
()
  Tournament  10:00PM  Lewis-Palmer  Evergreen  Lewis-Palmer High School
 
     
 
Monday, Aug 16, 2021

  Game  4:00PM  Rampart  Wheat Ridge  Rampart High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Centaurus  Standley Lake  Centaurus High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Vista Ridge  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Arapahoe  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Aug 17, 2021

  Game  3:30PM  Standley Lake  Longmont  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Skyview  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Highlands Ranch  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Conifer  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Lutheran-Parker  Golden  Lutheran High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:30PM  Ralston Valley  Legacy  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:30PM  Berthoud  D'Evelyn  Berthoud High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:30PM  John F. Kennedy  Jefferson  All City Stadium
 
     
 
Wednesday, Aug 18, 2021

  Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Legend  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Rangeview  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Northfield  Bear Creek  Northfield High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Aug 19, 2021

  Tournament  10:00AM  Evergreen  Frederick  Metro State University
 
     
 
  Tournament  2:00PM  Evergreen  Prairie View  Metro State University
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Brighton  Pennington Elementary School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Far Northeast  Arvada  Far Northeast
 
     
 
 (Postponed)
  Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Pine Creek  Conifer High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Mountain Vista  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Lakewood  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 09-13-21)
  Game  4:00PM  Aurora Central  Alameda International  Aurora Central High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
  Game  4:00PM  Berthoud  Golden  Berthoud High School
 
     
 
  Tournament  4:00PM  Legacy  Pomona  Metro State University
 
     
 
  Game  4:30PM  Ralston Valley  Rock Canyon  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 08-20-21)
  Game  4:30PM  Hinkley  Jefferson  Hinkley High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
  Tournament  6:00PM  Grandview  Pomona  Metro State University
 
     
 
Friday, Aug 20, 2021

  Tournament  1:00PM  Cherokee Trail  Dakota Ridge         
 
4 Games
  Tournament  3:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Legacy         
 
  Game  4:00PM  Skyline  Standley Lake  Skyline Park
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Thomas Jefferson  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Denver South  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:30PM  Ralston Valley  Rock Canyon  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 08-19-21)
  Tournament  5:00PM  Arvada West  Legacy  Metro State University
 
     
 
Metro State Downtown Showdown Tournament
  Tournament  7:00PM  Arvada West  Mountain Range  Metro State University
 
     
 
Metro State Downtown Showdown Tournament
Saturday, Aug 21, 2021

  Game  10:00AM  Conifer  Eagle Valley  Conifer High School
 
     
 
  Game  10:00AM  Ralston Valley  Brighton  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
  Game  10:00AM  Standley Lake  Westminster  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
  Game  10:00AM  Rock Canyon  Columbine  Rock Canyon High School
 
     
 
  Game  10:00AM  Boulder  Alameda International  Boulder High School
 
     
 
  Game  10:00AM  Vista Ridge  Lakewood  Vista Ridge High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 09-18-21)
  Tournament  10:00AM  Erie  Dakota Ridge         
 
  Game  11:00AM  Evergreen  Arvada West  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
  Game  11:00AM  Bear Creek  Denver East  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
  Game  12:00PM  Ponderosa  Wheat Ridge  Ponderosa High School
 
     
 
  Tournament  12:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Castle View         
 
Monday, Aug 23, 2021

  Game  4:00PM  Denver South  Standley Lake  Denver South High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Pomona  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Eaglecrest  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Golden  Chatfield  Golden High School
 
     
 
()
  Game  4:00PM  Highlands Ranch  Conifer  Highlands Ranch High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Aug 24, 2021

  Game  4:00PM  Westminster  Green Mountain  Westminster High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Northfield  Wheat Ridge  Northfield High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Abraham Lincoln  Arvada High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Bear Creek  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Broomfield  D'Evelyn  Broomfield High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Mullen  Evergreen  Mullen High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:30PM  Columbine  Cherokee Trail  Columbine High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:30PM  Jefferson  Gateway  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
  Game  4:30PM  Mountain Vista  Ralston Valley  Mountain Vista High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Aug 25, 2021

  Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Castle View  Pennington Elementary School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Denver North  Standley Lake  Denver North High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  John F. Kennedy  Lakewood Park
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Field #2
  Game  4:00PM  Golden  ThunderRidge  Golden High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 09-16-21)
  Game  4:00PM  Pomona  Denver South  Pomona High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Smoky Hill  Chatfield  Smoky Hill High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:30PM  Legend  Lakewood  Legend High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 09-07-21)
Thursday, Aug 26, 2021

  Game  3:30PM  Peak to Peak  Standley Lake  Peak To Peak Charter School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Boulder  Green Mountain  Boulder High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Hinkley  Arvada High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
  Game  4:00PM  Westminster  Bear Creek  Westminster High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Denver West  Alameda International  Denver West High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
  Game  5:30PM  Peak to Peak  Standley Lake  Peak To Peak Charter School
 
     
 
Friday, Aug 27, 2021

  Tournament  TBD  Broomfield High School  Multiple Schools  Broomfield High School
 
     
 
  Tournament  TBD  Broomfield High School  Multiple Schools  Broomfield High School
 
     
 
  Tournament  TBD  Fort Collins  Lakewood         
 
2021 Female Athlete Network High School Tournament held in Fort Collins
  Tournament  9:00AM  Erie  Multiple Schools  Erie High School
 
     
 
Erie/Broomfield Tournament - at Erie HS and Broomfield HS
  Tournament  11:00AM  Evergreen  Columbine  Broomfield High School
 
     
 
  Tournament  1:30PM  Evergreen  Rock Canyon  Broomfield High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Platte Canyon  Lakewood Park
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
  Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Denver East  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Highlands Ranch  Dakota Ridge  Highlands Ranch High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 08-12-21)
Saturday, Aug 28, 2021

  Tournament  TBD  Evergreen  Tba  Broomfield High School
 
     
 
  Tournament  TBD  Erie  Multiple Schools  Erie High School
 
     
 
Erie/Broomfield Tournament - at Erie HS and Broomfield HS
  Tournament  TBD  Fort Collins  Lakewood         
 
2021 Female Athlete Network High School Tournament held in Fort Collins
  Game  10:00AM  Green Mountain  Fairview  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
  Game  10:00AM  Alameda International  Boulder  Lakewood Park
 
     
 
 (Location Changed)
Field #2
  Game  10:00AM  Arvada  Faith Christian  Arvada High School
 
     
 
  Game  10:00AM  Dakota Ridge  Vista Ridge  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
  Game  10:00AM  Mullen  Standley Lake  Mullen High School
 
     
 
  Tournament  11:00PM  Evergreen  Horizon High School  Broomfield High School
 
     
 
Monday, Aug 30, 2021

  Game  4:00PM  Adams City  Standley Lake  Adams City High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Arvada  STRIVE Preparatory Schools  Arvada High School
 
     
 
 (Postponed)
Tuesday, Aug 31, 2021

  Game  TBD  Lutheran  D'Evelyn  Lutheran High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Rock Canyon  Pennington Elementary School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Golden  Arvada West  Golden High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Vista Peak  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Broomfield  Ralston Valley  Broomfield High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Legend  Columbine  Legend High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:30PM  Jefferson  Thomas Jefferson  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:30PM  Castle View  Bear Creek  Castle View High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
  Game  4:30PM  Fairview  Conifer  Fairview High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Sep 1, 2021

  Game  4:00PM  Peak to Peak  Standley Lake  Peak To Peak Charter School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Arvada  Lakewood Park
 
     
 
 (Location Changed)
Field #2
  Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  D'Evelyn  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  ThunderRidge  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Chaparral  Arvada West  Chaparral High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:30PM  Grandview  Columbine  Grandview High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Sep 2, 2021

  Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Wheat Ridge  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Thomas Jefferson  Green Mountain  Thomas Jefferson High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Golden  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:30PM  Jefferson  Lincoln  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:30PM  Ralston Valley  Wheat Ridge  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
Friday, Sep 3, 2021

  Tournament  8:00AM  Evergreen  Multiple Schools  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Cherokee Trail  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
  Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Chaparral  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Rocky Mountain  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Sep 4, 2021

  Tournament  8:00AM  Evergreen  Multiple Schools  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
SATURDAY 8 AM: Denver South vs Prairie View 10 AM: Evergreen vs Pomona 12 PM: Prairie View vs Thornton 2 PM: Pomona vs Denver South 4 PM: Evergreen vs Thornton
  Game  10:00AM  Ralston Valley  Lutheran  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
  Game  11:00AM  Pueblo South  D'Evelyn  Pueblo South High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Sep 7, 2021

  Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Cherokee Trail  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Bear Creek  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Thomas Jefferson  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Englewood High School  Alameda International  Englewood High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:30PM  Rocky Mountain  Pomona  Rocky Mountain High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:30PM  Jefferson  STRIVE Preparatory Schools  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:30PM  Valor Christian  Smoky Hill  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:30PM  Legend  Lakewood  Legend High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 08-25-21)
Wednesday, Sep 8, 2021

  Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Arvada West  Conifer High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Denver South  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:30PM  Ralston Valley  D'Evelyn  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Sep 9, 2021

  Tournament  3:30PM  Columbine  D'Evelyn  Columbine High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Vista Peak  Standley Lake  Vista PEAK School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Aurora Central  Arvada  Aurora Central High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Cherry Creek  Chatfield  Cherry Creek High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:30PM  Jefferson  Lutheran  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:30PM  Pomona  Chaparral  Pomona High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:30PM  Valor Christian  Wheat Ridge  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
  Dave Sanders Invitational  4:30PM  Lakewood  Monarch  Columbine High School
 
     
 
Friday, Sep 10, 2021

  Tournament  TBD  Berthoud  Multiple Schools  TBA
 
     
 
Berthoud Tournament
  Tournament  TBD  Denver South  Multiple Schools         
 
Denver South Tournament
  Dave Sanders Invitational  9:00AM  Lakewood  Multiple Schools  Aurora Sports Park
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Legend  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Far Northeast  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 10-02-21)
  Game  4:30PM  Jefferson  Alameda International  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Sep 11, 2021

  Tournament  TBD  Berthoud  Multiple Schools  TBA
 
     
 
Berthoud Tournament
  Tournament  TBD  Denver South  Multiple Schools         
 
Denver South Tournament
  Dave Sanders Invitational  9:00AM  Lakewood  Multiple Schools  Aurora Sports Park
 
     
 
  Game  10:00AM  Alameda International  Mitchell  Lakewood Park
 
     
 
 (Location Changed)
Field #2
  Game  10:00AM  Chatfield  Regis Jesuit Girls  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
  Game  10:00AM  Standley Lake  Northglenn  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
  Game  11:00AM  Wheat Ridge  Discovery Canyon  Pennington Elementary School
 
     
 
  Game  12:00PM  Alameda International  Mitchell  Lakewood Park
 
     
 
 (Location Changed)
Field #2
Monday, Sep 13, 2021

  Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Hinkley  Lakewood Park
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Field #2
  Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Academy, The  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Lakewood  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 08-19-21)
  Game  4:30PM  Pomona  Golden  Pomona High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Sep 14, 2021

  League Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Green Mountain  Conifer High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Boulder  Arvada High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Wheat Ridge  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Columbine  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Overland  Standley Lake  Overland High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:30PM  Manual  Jefferson  Manual High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:30PM  Arvada West  Ralston Valley  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Sep 15, 2021

  League Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Lakewood  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
()
Thursday, Sep 16, 2021

  Game  3:00PM  Golden  ThunderRidge  Golden High School
 
     
 
()
  League Game  4:00PM  Englewood High School  Arvada  Englewood High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:30PM  Jefferson  STRIVE Preparatory Schools  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:30PM  Prairie View  Pomona  Prairie View High School
 
     
 
Friday, Sep 17, 2021

  Game  TBD  Rocky Mountain  Ralston Valley  Rocky Mountain High School
 
     
 
  Game  3:30PM  Valor Christian  Falcon  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Pueblo West  Dakota Ridge  Pueblo West High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Sep 18, 2021

  Game  10:00AM  Arvada  Jefferson  Arvada High School
 
     
 
  Game  10:00AM  Sheridan  Alameda International  Sheridan High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
  Game  10:00AM  Vista Ridge  Lakewood  Vista Ridge High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 08-21-21)
  League Game  11:00AM  Evergreen  Conifer  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
  League Game  11:00AM  Golden  Standley Lake  Golden High School
 
     
 
  League Game  11:00AM  Green Mountain  D'Evelyn  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
  League Game  11:00AM  Wheat Ridge  Bear Creek  Pennington Elementary School
 
     
 
  Game  11:00AM  Rampart  Dakota Ridge  Rampart High School
 
     
 
Monday, Sep 20, 2021

  League Game  3:30PM  Bear Creek  Green Mountain  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Golden  Conifer High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Evergreen  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Alameda International  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:30PM  Arvada West  Pomona  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:30PM  Frederick  Ralston Valley  Frederick High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Sep 21, 2021

  League Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Fort Lupton  Arvada High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:30PM  Faith Christian  Jefferson  Faith Christian Academy
 
     
 
Wednesday, Sep 22, 2021

  League Game  3:30PM  Arvada West  Dakota Ridge  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
  League Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Alameda International  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Conifer  Pennington Elementary School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  D'Evelyn  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:30PM  Jefferson  John F. Kennedy  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:30PM  Chatfield  Lakewood  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:30PM  Columbine  Pomona  Columbine High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:30PM  Green Mountain  Standley Lake  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
  League Game  4:30PM  Ralston Valley  Valor Christian  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Sep 23, 2021

  League Game  4:00PM  Skyview  Arvada  Skyview High School
 
     
 
Friday, Sep 24, 2021

  Tournament  TBD  Tba  Multiple Schools  Canyon View Park
 
     
 
Southwest Softball Tournament
  League Game  4:00PM  Denver North  Arvada  Denver North High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  George Washington  Lakewood Park
 
     
 
 (Location Changed)
Field #2
  Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Liberty  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 08-14-21)
  Game  4:30PM  Jefferson  John F. Kennedy  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 10-05-21)
Saturday, Sep 25, 2021

  Tournament  TBD  Tba  Multiple Schools  Canyon View Park
 
     
 
Southwest Softball Tournament
  Game  10:00AM  Sand Creek  Jefferson  Sand Creek High School
 
7:00AM    2:30PM 
 
  League Game  10:00AM  Columbine  Chatfield  Columbine High School
 
     
 
  League Game  10:00AM  Dakota Ridge  Lakewood  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 09-15-21)
  League Game  10:00AM  Valor Christian  Pomona  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
  League Game  11:00AM  Alameda International  Golden  Lakewood Park
 
     
 
 (Location Changed)
Field #1
  League Game  11:00AM  D'Evelyn  Wheat Ridge  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 09-30-21)
  League Game  11:00AM  Standley Lake  Evergreen  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
  Game  11:00AM  Far Northeast  Arvada  Far Northeast
 
     
 
Monday, Sep 27, 2021

  League Game  3:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Columbine  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
  League Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Conifer  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Golden  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Alameda International  Pennington Elementary School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Standley Lake  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:30PM  Lakewood  Ralston Valley  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:30PM  Pomona  Chatfield  Pomona High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:30PM  Valor Christian  Arvada West  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Sep 28, 2021

  League Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Thornton High School  Arvada High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:30PM  Jefferson  Manual  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Sep 29, 2021

  League Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Green Mountain  Lakewood Park
 
     
 
 (Location Changed)
Field #2
  League Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Bear Creek  Conifer High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Golden  Evergreen  Golden High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Wheat Ridge  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:30PM  Chatfield  Arvada West  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:30PM  Lakewood  Columbine  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:30PM  Ralston Valley  Pomona  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:30PM  Valor Christian  Dakota Ridge  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Sep 30, 2021

  League Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Wheat Ridge  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 09-25-21)
  Game  4:30PM  Jefferson  The Academy  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
  League Game  6:00PM  Weld Central  Arvada  Weld Central High School
 
     
 
Friday, Oct 1, 2021

  League Game  4:00PM  Pomona  Dakota Ridge  Pomona High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:30PM  Jefferson  Alameda International  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:30PM  Ralston Valley  Chatfield  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:30PM  Cherry Creek  Columbine  Cherry Creek High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Oct 2, 2021

  Game  10:00AM  Jefferson  Faith Christian  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
  League Game  10:00AM  Arvada West  Lakewood  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
Senior Day
  League Game  10:00AM  Columbine  Valor Christian  Columbine High School
 
     
 
  Game  10:00AM  Arvada  George Washington  Arvada High School
 
     
 
  League Game  11:00AM  Conifer  Standley Lake  Conifer High School
 
     
 
  League Game  11:00AM  D'Evelyn  Alameda International  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
  League Game  11:00AM  Wheat Ridge  Evergreen  Pennington Elementary School
 
     
 
  League Game  11:00AM  Bear Creek  Golden  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
  Game  12:00PM  Arvada  George Washington  Arvada High School
 
     
 
  Game  1:00PM  Green Mountain  Far Northeast  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Monday, Oct 4, 2021

  League Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Bear Creek  Lakewood Park
 
     
 
 (Location Changed)
Field #2
  League Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Arvada West  Columbine High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Ralston Valley  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Green Mountain  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Golden  Wheat Ridge  Golden High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Pomona  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  D'Evelyn  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Valor Christian  Chatfield  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Centaurus  Conifer  Centaurus High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Oct 5, 2021

  Game  4:30PM  John F. Kennedy  Jefferson  John F. Kennedy High School
 
     
 
()
Wednesday, Oct 6, 2021

  League Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Conifer  Lakewood Park
 
     
 
 (Location Changed)
Field #2
  League Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Dakota Ridge  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Bear Creek  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Golden  D'Evelyn  Golden High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 10-07-21)
  League Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Wheat Ridge  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Valor Christian  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Pomona  Arvada West  Pomona High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Columbine  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Oct 7, 2021

  League Game  4:00PM  Golden  D'Evelyn  Golden High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 10-06-21)
  Game  4:00PM  Northglenn  Bear Creek  Northglenn High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:30PM  Jefferson  Peak to Peak  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
Friday, Oct 8, 2021

  Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Lutheran  Pennington Elementary School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Mountain Vista  Chatfield  Mountain Vista High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Oct 9, 2021

  Game  10:00AM  Columbine  Rangeview  Columbine High School
 
     
 
  Game  10:00AM  Aurora Central  Alameda International  Aurora Central High School