Jeffco Public Schoolslogo

Football: JV Fall 2021 Schedule

    (as of 12-05-21)
 
  Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
Saturday, Aug 14, 2021

  Scrimmage  6:00PM  Evergreen  Northfield  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Aug 19, 2021

  Scrimmage  TBD  Mountain Range  Standley Lake  Mountain Range High School
 
     
 
  Scrimmage  5:00PM  Green Mountain  Dakota Ridge  Trailblazer Stadium
 
     
 
Friday, Aug 20, 2021

  Scrimmage  TBD  Eaglecrest  Pomona  Eaglecrest High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Aug 26, 2021

  Game  7:00PM  Valor Christian  Regis Jesuit Boys  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
Friday, Aug 27, 2021

  Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Fossil Ridge High School  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Aug 28, 2021

  JV Game  10:00AM  Evergreen  Battle Mountain  Battle Mountain High School
 
     
 
  Game  10:00AM  Conifer  Skyview  Conifer High School
 
     
 
  Game  10:00AM  Green Mountain  Monarch  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
  Game  10:00AM  Standley Lake  Centaurus  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
  Game  10:00AM  Tba  Dakota Ridge  TBA
 
     
 
Dakota Ridge JV at Florida
  Game  11:00AM  Arvada West  Cherokee Trail  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
  Game  11:00AM  Chatfield  Longmont  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
  Game  11:00AM  Bear Creek  Lakewood  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
  Game  11:30AM  Columbine  Denver East  Columbine High School
 
     
 
  Game  11:30AM  Broomfield  Golden  Broomfield High School
 
     
 
  Game  11:30AM  Grandview  Pomona  Grandview High School
 
     
 
Monday, Aug 30, 2021

  Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Severance  TBA
 
     
 
Thursday, Sep 2, 2021

  Game  TBD  Tba  Ralston Valley         
 
Saturday, Sep 4, 2021

  Game  10:00AM  Dakota Ridge  Vista Ridge  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
  Game  11:00AM  Rampart  Standley Lake  Rampart High School
 
     
 
  Game  11:00AM  Chatfield  Brighton  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
  Game  11:00AM  Bear Creek  Greeley West  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
  Game  11:00AM  Legacy  Arvada West  Legacy High School
 
     
 
  Game  11:30AM  Green Mountain  Golden  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
  Game  11:30AM  Lakewood  Westminster  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
  Game  11:30AM  Cherokee Trail  Columbine  Cherokee Trail High School
 
     
 
Monday, Sep 6, 2021

  Game  4:00PM  John F. Kennedy  Alameda International  John F. Kennedy High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Saturday, Sep 11, 2021

  Game  9:00AM  Dakota Ridge  Valor Christian  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
  Game  9:00AM  Loveland  Ralston Valley  Loveland Hiigh School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
  Game  10:00AM  Standley Lake  Green Mountain  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
  Game  10:00AM  Fountain Fort Carson  Chatfield  Fountain Fort Carson High School
 
     
 
  Game  11:00AM  Erie  Bear Creek  Erie High School
 
     
 
  Game  11:00AM-1:30PM  Arvada West  Horizon High School  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
  Game  11:00AM  Columbine  Fairview  Columbine High School
 
     
 
  Game  11:00AM  Doherty  Pomona  Doherty High School
 
     
 
  Game  11:30AM  Golden  Skyline  Golden High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
  Game  11:30AM  Lakewood  Rocky Mountain  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
Monday, Sep 13, 2021

  Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Glenwood Springs  Conifer High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Englewood High School  TBA
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  George Washington  Alameda International  George Washington High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
  JV Game  4:30PM  Evergreen  Sterling  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Sep 16, 2021

  Game  4:00PM  Horizon  Chatfield  Horizon High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Sep 18, 2021

  Game  9:00AM  Highlands Ranch  Columbine  Highlands Ranch High School
 
     
 
  Game  10:00AM  Ponderosa  Standley Lake  Ponderosa High School
 
     
 
  Game  10:00AM  Golden  Denver South  Golden High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
  Game  10:00AM  Green Mountain  Holy Family  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 09-20-21)
  Game  11:30AM  Lakewood  Chaparral  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
  Game  11:30AM  Pomona  Legacy  Pomona High School
 
     
 
  Game  11:30AM  Ralston Valley  Grandview  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
  Game  11:30AM  Rampart  Dakota Ridge  Rampart High School
 
     
 
  Game  11:30AM-2:00PM  Cherry Creek  Arvada West  Cherry Creek High School
 
     
 
  Game  10:00PM  D'Evelyn  Thomas Jefferson  TBA
 
     
 
Monday, Sep 20, 2021

  Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Fort Morgan  Conifer High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
  Game  4:00PM  Valley  Alameda International  Valley High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
  Game  4:30PM  Green Mountain  Holy Family  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Saturday, Sep 25, 2021

  Game  10:00AM  Denver South  Standley Lake  Denver South High School
 
     
 
  Game  10:00AM  Chatfield  Pine Creek  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
  Game  10:00AM  Columbine  Valor Christian  Columbine High School
 
     
 
  Game  10:00AM  John F. Kennedy  Golden  John F. Kennedy High School
 
     
 
  Game  11:00AM  Bear Creek  Windsor  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
  Game  11:00AM  Fossil Ridge High School  Arvada West  Fossil Ridge High School
 
     
 
  Game  11:00AM  Brighton  Dakota Ridge  Brighton High School
 
     
 
 (Time & Location Changed)
  Game  11:30AM  Palmer Ridge  Lakewood  Palmer Ridge High School
 
     
 
  Game  11:30AM  Pomona  Smoky Hill  Pomona High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
  Game  1:30PM  Doherty  Ralston Valley  Doherty High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Monday, Sep 27, 2021

  Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Alameda International  Conifer High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
  Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Platte Canyon  Conifer High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Oct 2, 2021

  Game  10:00AM  Fountain Fort Carson  Ralston Valley  Fountain Fort Carson High School
 
     
 
  Game  10:00AM  Columbine  Arvada West  Columbine High School
 
     
 
  Game  10:30AM  George Washington  Evergreen  George Washington High School
 
     
 
  Game  11:00AM  Chatfield  Palmer Ridge  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
  League Game  11:30AM  Golden  Standley Lake  Golden High School
 
     
 
  Game  11:30AM  Dakota Ridge  Bear Creek  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
  Game  11:30AM  Lakewood  Pomona  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
  Game  11:30AM  Ralston Valley  Mullen  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
  Game  12:00PM  Pueblo South  Green Mountain  Pueblo South High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Oct 7, 2021

  Game  7:00PM  Valor Christian  Castle View  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
Friday, Oct 8, 2021

  Game  2:00PM  Lakewood  Columbine  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Oct 9, 2021

  JV Game  10:00AM  Lutheran  Evergreen  Lutheran High School
 
     
 
  League Game  11:00AM  Chatfield  Bear Creek  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
  Game  11:00AM  Arvada West  Mullen  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
  Game  11:00AM  Ralston Valley  Far Northeast  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
  Game  11:00AM  Heritage  Ralston Valley  Littleton Public School Stadium
 
     
 
  Game  11:30AM  Arvada West  Northfield  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
  Game  11:30AM  Golden  Fountain Fort Carson  Golden High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
  Game  11:30AM  Pomona  Ralston Valley  Pomona High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
  Game  11:30AM  Standley Lake  Dakota Ridge  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
Monday, Oct 11, 2021

  Game  4:00PM  Elizabeth  Alameda International  Elizabeth High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Friday, Oct 15, 2021

  Game  7:00PM  Valor Christian  Highlands Ranch  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Saturday, Oct 16, 2021

  Game  9:00AM  Dakota Ridge  Lutheran  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
  Game  9:00AM  Ralston Valley  Regis Jesuit Boys  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
  League Game  10:00AM  Evergreen  Green Mountain  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
  Game  10:00AM  Lewis-Palmer  Conifer  Lewis-Palmer High School
 
     
 
  Game  11:00AM  Columbine  Erie  Columbine High School
 
     
 
  Game  11:00AM  Bear Creek  Standley Lake  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
  League Game  11:30AM  Golden  Chatfield  Golden High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
  Game  11:30AM  Arvada West  Fort Collins  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
Monday, Oct 18, 2021

  Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Faith Christian  TBA
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Kent Denver  Alameda International  Kent Denver High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Saturday, Oct 23, 2021

  Game  10:00AM  Conifer  Lutheran  Conifer High School
 
     
 
  Game  10:00AM  Lewis-Palmer  Evergreen  Lewis-Palmer High School
 
     
 
  League Game  11:00AM  Chatfield  Standley Lake  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
  Game  11:30AM  Golden  Dakota Ridge  Golden High School
 
     
 
  Game  11:30AM  Lakewood  Arvada West  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
  Game  11:30AM  Pomona  Mullen  Pomona High School
 
     
 
  Game  11:30AM  Ralston Valley  Columbine  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
Monday, Oct 25, 2021

  Game  4:00PM  Englewood High School  Alameda International  Englewood High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Saturday, Oct 30, 2021

  League Game  10:00AM  Green Mountain  Conifer  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
  Game  10:00AM  Northfield  D'Evelyn  Northfield High School
 
     
 
  League Game  11:00AM  Bear Creek  Golden  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
  Game  11:00AM  Arvada West  Ralston Valley  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
  Game  11:00AM  Fort Collins  Columbine  Fort Collins High School
 
     
 
  Game  11:30AM  Dakota Ridge  Chatfield  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
  Game  11:30AM  Standley Lake  Wheat Ridge  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
  Game  11:30AM  Mullen  Lakewood  Mullen High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Nov 6, 2021

  League Game  10:00AM  Lutheran  Green Mountain  Lutheran High School