Jeffco Public Schoolslogo

Football: Varsity Fall 2021 Schedule

    (as of 12-05-21)
 
  Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Return  Comments
Friday, Aug 13, 2021

  Scrimmage  6:00PM  Littleton High School   Clear Creek  Littleton Public School Stadium
 
     
 
  Scrimmage  6:00PM  Denver North  Wheat Ridge  Denver North High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Aug 14, 2021

  Scrimmage  7:00PM  Evergreen  Northfield  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Aug 19, 2021

  Scrimmage  TBD  Mountain Range  Standley Lake  Mountain Range High School
 
     
 
  Scrimmage  TBD  Mountain Range  Standley Lake  Mountain Range High School
 
     
 
  Scrimmage  6:00PM  Mountain Range  Wheat Ridge  Mountain Range High School
 
     
 
  Scrimmage  7:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Green Mountain  Trailblazer Stadium
 
     
 
Friday, Aug 20, 2021

  Scrimmage  TBD  Eaglecrest  Pomona  Eaglecrest High School
 
     
 
  Scrimmage  6:00PM  Adams City  Littleton High School   Adams City High School
 
4:30PM    9:00PM 
 
  Scrimmage  6:00PM  Lakewood  Cherry Creek  Trailblazer Stadium
 
     
 
Saturday, Aug 21, 2021

  Scrimmage  10:00AM  Summit  Evergreen  Summit High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Aug 26, 2021

  Game  6:00PM  Centaurus  Standley Lake  Centaurus High School
 
     
 
  Game  6:00PM  Alameda International  Jefferson  Trailblazer Stadium
 
     
 
  Game  6:00PM  Lakewood  Bear Creek  Jeffco Stadium
 
     
 
  Game  6:00PM  Fossil Ridge High School  Ralston Valley  French Field
 
     
 
  Game  7:30PM  Pomona  Grandview  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
Friday, Aug 27, 2021

  Game  4:00PM  Abraham Lincoln  Littleton High School   All City Stadium
 
     
 
  Game  7:00PM  Chatfield  Longmont  Jeffco Stadium
 
     
 
  Game  7:00PM  Evergreen  Battle Mountain  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
  Game  7:00PM  Golden  Broomfield  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
  Game  7:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Arvada West  Trailblazer Stadium
 
     
 
  Game  7:00PM  Tba  Dakota Ridge  TBA
 
     
 
Dakota Ridge vs. First Coast High School in Austin Tindall, Florida
  Game  7:00PM  Skyview  Conifer  Skyview High School
 
     
 
  Game  7:00PM  Monarch  Green Mountain  Centaurus High School
 
     
 
  Game  7:00PM  Denver East  Columbine  All City Stadium
 
     
 
  Game  7:00PM  Severance  D'Evelyn  TBA
 
     
 
Thursday, Sep 2, 2021

  Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Rampart  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
  Game  6:00PM  Jefferson  Pinnacle  Trailblazer Stadium
 
     
 
  Game  7:00PM  Columbine  Cherokee Trail  Jeffco Stadium
 
     
 
  Game  7:00PM  Tba  Ralston Valley         
 
  Game  7:30PM  Arvada West  Legacy  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
Friday, Sep 3, 2021

  Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  John F. Kennedy  Trailblazer Stadium
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Weld Central  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Greeley West  Jeffco Stadium
 
     
 
  Game  7:00PM  Conifer  Pueblo Central  Conifer High School
 
     
 
  Game  7:00PM  Evergreen  Wheat Ridge  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
  Game  7:00PM  Cherry Creek  Pomona  Stutler Bowl Stadium
 
     
 
  Game  7:00PM  Westminster  Lakewood  Westminster High School
 
     
 
  Game  7:00PM  Vista Ridge  Dakota Ridge  Vista Ridge High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 09-04-21)
  Game  7:30PM  Chatfield  Brighton  Jeffco Stadium
 
     
 
  Game  7:30PM  D'Evelyn  Kent Denver  Trailblazer Stadium
 
     
 
  Game  7:30PM  Golden  Green Mountain  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
Saturday, Sep 4, 2021

  Game  10:00AM  Thornton High School  Dakota Ridge  North Stadium
 
     
 
()
Sunday, Sep 5, 2021

  For TESTING only. DO NOT USE  7:30PM  Golden  Tba         
 
Thursday, Sep 9, 2021

  Game  6:00PM  Chatfield  Fountain Fort Carson  Jeffco Stadium
 
     
 
  Game  6:00PM  Ralston Valley  Loveland  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
  Game  6:30PM  Aurora Central  Wheat Ridge  APS Stadium
 
     
 
  Game  7:30PM  Horizon High School  Arvada West  North Stadium
 
     
 
Friday, Sep 10, 2021

  Game  3:45PM  Flatirons Academy  Jefferson  Broomfield County Commons Park
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  George Washington  Trailblazer Stadium
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Erie  Jeffco Stadium
 
     
 
  Game  4:15PM  Rocky Mountain  Lakewood  French Field @ Rocky Mountain
 
     
 
  Game  7:00PM  Columbine  Tba         
 
Faith Lutheran in Las Vegas
  Game  7:00PM  Pomona  Doherty  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
Pomona Homecoming
  Game  7:00PM  Skyline  Golden  Everly-Montgomery Field
 
     
 
  Game  7:00PM  Valor Christian  Tba  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
  Game  7:00PM  Denver West  Arvada  All City Stadium
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
  Game  7:00PM  Englewood High School  D'Evelyn  Englewood High School
 
     
 
  Game  7:00PM  Glenwood Springs  Conifer  Glenwood Springs High School
 
     
 
  Game  7:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Thomas Jefferson  Trailblazer Stadium
 
     
 
  Game  7:30PM  Green Mountain  Standley Lake  Jeffco Stadium
 
     
 
Green Mountain Homecoming
  Game  7:30PM  Thornton High School  Littleton High School   North Stadium
 
     
 
 (Time & Location Changed)
Saturday, Sep 11, 2021

  Game  6:00PM  Sterling  Evergreen  Sterling High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Sep 16, 2021

  Game  7:00PM  Legacy  Pomona  North Stadium
 
     
 
  Game  7:00PM  Chaparral  Lakewood  EchoPark Stadium
 
     
 
  Game  7:00PM  Englewood High School  Littleton High School   Englewood High School
 
     
 
Friday, Sep 17, 2021

  Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Rampart  Jeffco Stadium
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Jefferson  Wray  Trailblazer Stadium
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
  Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Ponderosa  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
  Game  7:00PM  Pueblo Centennial  Bear Creek  Dutch Clark Stadium
 
     
 
  Game  7:00PM  Conifer  Fort Morgan  Conifer High School
 
     
 
  Game  7:00PM  Thomas Jefferson  D'Evelyn  All City Stadium
 
     
 
  Game  7:00PM  Holy Family  Green Mountain  Holy Family High School
 
     
 
  Game  7:00PM  Valley  Alameda International  Valley High School
 
     
 
  Game  7:00PM  Clear Creek  Arvada  Clear Creek High School
 
     
 
  Game  7:00PM  Grandview  Ralston Valley  Legacy Stadium
 
     
 
  Game  7:00PM  Liberty  Golden  District 20 Stadium
 
     
 
  Game  7:30PM  Arvada West  Cherry Creek  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
  Game  7:30PM  Columbine  Highlands Ranch  Jeffco Stadium
 
     
 
Columbine Homecoming
  Game  7:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Denver South  Trailblazer Stadium
 
     
 
Wheat Ridge Homecoming
Saturday, Sep 18, 2021

  Game  1:00PM  Evergreen  Gateway  APS Stadium
 
     
 
  Game  1:00PM  Fruita Monument  Chatfield  Mesa University
 
     
 
Thursday, Sep 23, 2021

  Game  6:00PM  Arvada West  Fossil Ridge High School  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
  Game  6:00PM  Jefferson  Denver West  Trailblazer Stadium
 
     
 
  Game  6:00PM  Jefferson  St. Mary's  Trailblazer Stadium
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
  Game  6:00PM  Palisade  Conifer  Mesa University
 
     
 
Friday, Sep 24, 2021

  Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Woodland Park  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Arvada Homecoming
  Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Overland  Jeffco Stadium
 
     
 
  Game  6:00PM  Alameda International  Pinnacle  Trailblazer Stadium
 
     
 
Alameda International Homecoming
  Game  7:00PM  Windsor  Bear Creek  Windsor High School
 
     
 
  Game  7:00PM  Pine Creek  Chatfield  D-20 Stadium
 
     
 
  Game  7:00PM  Smoky Hill  Pomona  Stutler Bowl Stadium
 
     
 
  Game  7:00PM  Valor Christian  Columbine  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
  Game  7:00PM  Widefield  Golden  Widefield High School
 
     
 
  Game  7:00PM  Brighton  Dakota Ridge  Brighton High School
 
     
 
  Game  7:00PM  Littleton High School   Sand Creek  Littleton Public School Stadium
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
  Game  7:30PM  Lakewood  Palmer Ridge  Jeffco Stadium
 
     
 
Lakewood Homecoming
  Game  7:30PM  Standley Lake  Denver South  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
Standley Lake Homecoming
Saturday, Sep 25, 2021

  Game  11:00AM  Doherty  Ralston Valley  Garry Berry Stadium
 
     
 
Thursday, Sep 30, 2021

  League Game  6:00PM  Pomona  Lakewood  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
  League Game  6:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Chatfield  Jeffco Stadium
 
     
 
  Game  6:00PM  Manual  Jefferson  Manual High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 10-01-21)
  Game  6:30PM  Denver North  Littleton High School   All City Stadium
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Friday, Oct 1, 2021

  Game  6:00PM  Manual  Jefferson  Manual High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 09-30-21)
  League Game  7:00PM  Arvada West  Columbine  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
Arvada West Homecoming
  League Game  7:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Bear Creek  Jeffco Stadium
 
     
 
Dakota Ridge Homecoming
  Game  7:00PM  Evergreen  George Washington  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
Evergreen Homecoming.
  Game  7:00PM  Green Mountain  Pueblo South  Trailblazer Stadium
 
     
 
  Game  7:00PM  Valor Christian  Mountain Vista  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
  Game  7:00PM  Middle Park  D'Evelyn  Middle Park High School
 
     
 
  Game  7:00PM  Mullen  Ralston Valley  Mullen High School
 
     
 
  League Game  7:30PM  Golden  Standley Lake  Colorado School of Mines
 
     
 
HOMECOMING
Saturday, Oct 2, 2021

  Game  11:00AM  Pinnacle  Arvada  North Stadium
 
     
 
Thursday, Oct 7, 2021

  League Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Bear Creek  Jeffco Stadium
 
     
 
Senior Night
  League Game  7:00PM  D'Evelyn  Pinnacle  Trailblazer Stadium
 
     
 
  League Game  7:00PM  Ralston Valley  Pomona  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
Ralston Valley Homecoming
  League Game  7:30PM  Columbine  Lakewood  Jeffco Stadium
 
     
 
Friday, Oct 8, 2021

  League Game  4:00PM  Jefferson  Platte Canyon  Jeffco Stadium
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Dakota Ridge  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
  League Game  6:00PM  Littleton High School   Conifer  Littleton Public School Stadium
 
     
 
  League Game  7:00PM  Evergreen  Lutheran  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
  League Game  7:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Golden  Jeffco Stadium
 
     
 
  League Game  7:00PM  Lewis-Palmer  Green Mountain  Lewis-Palmer High School
 
     
 
LP's Homecoming
LP's Homecoming
  Game  7:00PM  Elizabeth  Alameda International  Elizabeth High School
 
     
 
  Game  7:00PM  Mullen  Arvada West  Mullen High School
 
     
 
  League Game  7:30PM  Arvada  Northfield  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
Thursday, Oct 14, 2021

  League Game  6:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Wheat Ridge  Trailblazer Stadium
 
     
 
Think Pink Game
  League Game  6:00PM  Golden  Chatfield  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
  League Game  6:00PM  Lakewood  Ralston Valley  Jeffco Stadium
 
     
 
Friday, Oct 15, 2021

  Game  4:00PM  Kent Denver  Alameda International  Kent Denver High School
 
     
 
  League Game  7:00PM  Green Mountain  Evergreen  Trailblazer Stadium
 
     
 
  League Game  7:00PM  Pomona  Arvada West  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
  League Game  7:00PM  Bear Creek  Standley Lake  Jeffco Stadium
 
     
 
Bear Creek Homecoming
  League Game  7:00PM  Lutheran  Littleton High School   Lutheran High School
 
     
 
  Game  7:00PM  Conifer  Lewis-Palmer  Conifer High School
 
     
 
  Game  7:00PM  Middle Park  Arvada  Middle Park High School
 
     
 
  Game  7:00PM  Bennett  Jefferson  Bennett High School
 
     
 
  Game  7:00PM  Faith Christian  D'Evelyn  Faith Christian Academy
 
     
 
  Game  7:00PM  Mullen  Columbine  Mullen High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Oct 21, 2021

  League Game  4:00PM  Jefferson  Sheridan  Trailblazer Stadium
 
     
 
Jefferson Homecoming
  League Game  6:00PM  Arvada West  Lakewood  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
Senior Night
  League Game  6:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Bear Creek  Jeffco Stadium
 
     
 
  League Game  7:30PM  Alameda International  Englewood High School  Trailblazer Stadium
 
     
 
 (Postponed)
Friday, Oct 22, 2021

  League Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Standley Lake  Jeffco Stadium
 
     
 
Chatfield Homecoming
  League Game  6:00PM  D'Evelyn  Arvada  Trailblazer Stadium
 
     
 
D'Evelyn Homecoming
D'Evelyn Homecoming
  League Game  6:00PM  Littleton High School   Green Mountain  Littleton Public School Stadium
 
     
 
  League Game  7:00PM  Evergreen  Lewis-Palmer  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
  League Game  7:00PM  Golden  Dakota Ridge  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
  Game  7:00PM  Valor Christian  Rock Canyon  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
  Game  7:00PM  Lutheran  Conifer  Lutheran High School
 
     
 
  Game  7:00PM  Mullen  Pomona  Mullen High School
 
     
 
  League Game  7:30PM  Columbine  Ralston Valley  Jeffco Stadium
 
     
 
PeeWee Poms
Thursday, Oct 28, 2021

  League Game  4:00PM  Pomona  Columbine  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
  League Game  6:00PM  Lakewood  Mullen  Jeffco Stadium
 
     
 
  League Game  6:00PM  Bear Creek  Golden  Trailblazer Stadium
 
     
 
  League Game  7:00PM  Evergreen  Littleton High School   Evergreen High School
 
     
 
  League Game  7:30PM  Standley Lake  Wheat Ridge  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
Friday, Oct 29, 2021

  League Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Faith Christian  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Green Mountain  Trailblazer Stadium
 
     
 
  League Game  7:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Chatfield  Jeffco Stadium
 
     
 
  League Game  7:00PM  Clear Creek  Jefferson  Clear Creek High School
 
     
 
  Game  7:00PM  Valor Christian  ThunderRidge  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
  League Game  7:30PM  D'Evelyn  Northfield  Trailblazer Stadium
 
     
 
  League Game  7:30PM  Ralston Valley  Arvada West  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
Saturday, Oct 30, 2021

  Game  2:00PM  Denver West  Alameda International  All City Stadium
 
     
 
Thursday, Nov 4, 2021

  League Game  6:00PM  Littleton High School   Lewis-Palmer  Littleton Public School Stadium
 
     
 
  5A Playoff Game  6:00PM  Pomona  Castle View  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
Friday, Nov 5, 2021

  4A Playoff Game  6:00PM  Golden  Cheyenne Mountain  Colorado School of Mines
 
     
 
  League Game  6:30PM  Conifer  Evergreen  Conifer High School
 
     
 
  League Game  6:30PM  Green Mountain  Lutheran  Trailblazer Stadium
 
     
 
  5A Playoff Game  7:00PM  Columbine  Far Northeast  Jeffco Stadium
 
     
 
Saturday, Nov 6, 2021

  4A Playoff Game  1:00PM  Bear Creek  Windsor  Jeffco Stadium
 
     
 
Thursday, Nov 11, 2021

  5A Playoff Game  6:00PM  Arvada West  Columbine  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
Friday, Nov 12, 2021

  5A Playoff Game  6:00PM  Regis Jesuit Boys  Pomona  Regis High School
 
     
 
  5A Playoff Game  7:00PM  Ralston Valley  Cherokee Trail  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
  4A Playoff Game  7:00PM  Pine Creek  Bear Creek  District 20 Stadium
 
     
 
  4A Playoff Game  7:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Longmont  Jeffco Stadium
 
     
 
  4A Playoff Game  7:00PM  Fountain Fort Carson  Golden  Fountain Fort Carson High School
 
     
 
  4A Playoff Game  7:30PM  Chatfield  Ponderosa  Trailblazer Stadium
 
     
 
Saturday, Nov 13, 2021

  3A Play Off Game  1:00PM  Durango  Evergreen  Durango High School
 
     
 
  3A Play Off Game  1:00PM  Fort Morgan  Green Mountain  Fort Morgan High School
 
     
 
Friday, Nov 19, 2021

  5A Playoff Game  6:00PM  Valor Christian  Columbine  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
  5A Playoff Game  7:00PM  Grandview  Ralston Valley  Legacy Stadium
 
     
 
  4A Playoff Game  7:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Chatfield  Jeffco Stadium
 
     
 
Saturday, Nov 27, 2021

  4A Playoff Game  1:00PM  Chatfield  Pine Creek  Jeffco Stadium