Jeffco Public Schoolslogo

Soccer: Boys JV Fall 2021 Schedule

    (as of 12-05-21)
 
  Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
Monday, Aug 16, 2021

  Scrimmage  6:00PM  Evergreen  Skyview  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Aug 19, 2021

  Game  4:00PM  Adams City  Dakota Ridge  Adams City High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Horizon  Chatfield  Horizon High School
 
     
 
  Match  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Lakewood  Wheat Ridge High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:00PM  Green Mountain  Columbine  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 08-20-21)
  Game  5:00PM  Fairview  Arvada West  Fairview High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:30PM  Conifer  George Washington  Conifer High School
 
     
 
Friday, Aug 20, 2021

  Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Mountain Vista  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Vista Ridge  Evergreen  Vista Ridge High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:00PM  Green Mountain  Columbine  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 08-19-21)
  Game  5:00PM  Valor Christian  Boulder  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
  Game  6:00PM  Standley Lake  Aurora Central  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Saturday, Aug 21, 2021

  Game  9:00AM  Golden  Northfield  Golden High School
 
     
 
  Game  12:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Thornton High School  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
 (Postponed to 10-02-21)
Monday, Aug 23, 2021

  Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Denver South  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
  Match  4:00PM  Erie  Evergreen  Erie High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:00PM  Arvada West  Fossil Ridge High School  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:00PM  Valor Christian  Rampart  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
  Game  6:30PM  Ralston Valley  Liberty  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Aug 24, 2021

  JV Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Green Mountain  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Denver North  Wheat Ridge High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:00PM  Boulder  Golden  Boulder High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Vista Ridge  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Aug 25, 2021

  Tournament  TBD  Arapahoe  Littleton High School   Arapahoe High School
 
     
 
Arapahoe JV Tournament
  Game  4:00PM  Columbine  George Washington  Columbine High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Holy Family  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:30PM  Arapahoe  Chatfield  Arapahoe High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:45PM  Arvada West  Douglas County  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Thursday, Aug 26, 2021

  Game  4:00PM  Windsor  Bear Creek  Windsor High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Golden  Longmont  Connections LC
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Falcon  Green Mountain  Falcon High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:30PM  Fort Morgan  Conifer  Fort Morgan High School
 
     
 
  Match  5:30PM  Vista Peak  Lakewood  Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory
 
     
 
Friday, Aug 27, 2021

  Tournament  TBD  Arapahoe  Littleton High School   Arapahoe High School
 
     
 
Arapahoe JV Tournament
  Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Chatfield  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Ralston Valley  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Aug 28, 2021

  Tournament  TBD  Arapahoe  Littleton High School   Arapahoe High School
 
     
 
Arapahoe JV Tournament
  Game  11:00AM  Evergreen  Air Academy  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Aug 31, 2021

  Game  4:00PM  Mesa Ridge  Bear Creek  Mesa Ridge High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Ponderosa  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 09-10-21)
  Match  4:00PM  Evergreen  The Classical Academy  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
  Match  4:00PM  Lakewood  Rocky Mountain  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:15PM  Littleton High School   Cherokee Trail  Littleton Public School Stadium
 
     
 
  Game  4:30PM  Heritage  Ralston Valley  Heritage High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:00PM  Green Mountain  George Washington  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:00PM  Brighton  Columbine  Brighton High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:00PM  Lewis-Palmer  Golden  Lewis-Palmer High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:30PM  Conifer  Dakota Ridge  Conifer High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:30PM  Liberty  Chatfield  District 20 Stadium
 
     
 
Wednesday, Sep 1, 2021

  Game  4:00PM  ThunderRidge  Bear Creek  Shea Stadium
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Prairie View  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Sep 2, 2021

  Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Arvada West  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Monarch  Dakota Ridge  Monarch High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  George Washington  Wheat Ridge  George Washington High School
 
     
 
  JV Game  4:45PM  Longmont  Arvada  Longmont High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 10-21-21)
  Game  5:00PM  Golden  Fruita Monument  Connections LC
 
     
 
  Game  5:00PM  Valor Christian  Liberty Common  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:00PM  Brighton  Chatfield  Brighton High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:30PM  Rock Canyon  Columbine  Rock Canyon High School
 
     
 
  Game  6:00PM  Conifer  Mountain Range  Conifer High School
 
     
 
Friday, Sep 3, 2021

  Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Northfield  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
  Match  4:00PM  Lakewood  Liberty  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:30PM  Mullen  Ralston Valley  Mullen High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Sep 4, 2021

  Game  1:00PM  Evergreen  Steamboat Springs  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Sep 7, 2021

  Game  3:30PM  Bear Creek  Denver South  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Wheat Ridge  Columbine High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Sep 8, 2021

  Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Mullen  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Grandview  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
  Match  4:30PM  Eaglecrest  Lakewood  ThunderRidge Middle School
 
     
 
  Game  5:30PM  Chatfield  Green Mountain  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Sep 9, 2021

  Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Wheat Ridge  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Golden  Centaurus  Connections LC
 
     
 
 (Location Changed)
  Game  4:30PM  Jefferson Academy  Standley Lake  Jefferson Academy
 
     
 
  Game  4:30PM  Heritage  Littleton High School   Heritage High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:00PM  Valor Christian  Broomfield High School  Valor Christian School
 
     
 
Friday, Sep 10, 2021

  Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Adams City  Columbine High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Ponderosa  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 08-31-21)
  Game  4:00PM  Sand Creek  Conifer  Sand Creek High School
 
     
 
  Match  4:00PM  Lakewood  Monarch  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:30PM  Ralston Valley  Fort Collins  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:00PM  Green Mountain  Thomas Jefferson  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 09-11-21)
Saturday, Sep 11, 2021

  League Game  9:00AM  Littleton High School   Evergreen  Littleton Public School Stadium
 
     
 
()
  Game  10:00AM  Green Mountain  Thomas Jefferson  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
()
Monday, Sep 13, 2021

  Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Standley Lake  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:30PM  Ralston Valley  Rocky Mountain  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:30PM  Broomfield  Green Mountain  Broomfield High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Tuesday, Sep 14, 2021

  Game  4:00PM  Golden  Arvada West  Connections LC
 
     
 
  Match  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Lakewood  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:15PM  Littleton High School   Englewood High School  Littleton Public School Stadium
 
     
 
  Game  4:30PM  Smoky Hill  Dakota Ridge  Smoky Hill High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:30PM  Columbine  Cherokee Trail  Columbine High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:30PM  Weld Central  Conifer         
 
 (Cancelled)
Wednesday, Sep 15, 2021

  Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Eaglecrest  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Sep 16, 2021

  Game  4:00PM  Northfield  Standley Lake  Northfield High School
 
     
 
  Match  4:00PM  George Washington  Evergreen  George Washington High School
 
     
 
Friday, Sep 17, 2021

  League Game  5:00PM  Ralston Valley  Valor Christian  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:30PM  Chatfield  Gateway  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Sep 18, 2021

  League Game  10:00AM  Dakota Ridge  Arvada West  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Monday, Sep 20, 2021

  League Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Bear Creek  Columbine High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Wheat Ridge  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:30PM  Chatfield  Valor Christian  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Sep 21, 2021

  League Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Standley Lake  Alameda International High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
  League Game  4:30PM  Littleton High School   Golden  Littleton Public School Stadium
 
     
 
 (Location Changed)
  League Game  5:00PM  Green Mountain  Conifer  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
 (Postponed)
Wednesday, Sep 22, 2021

  Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Chatfield  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Valor Christian  Columbine High School
 
     
 
  Match  4:00PM  Lakewood  Bear Creek  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:00PM  Ralston Valley  Dakota Ridge  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Sep 23, 2021

  League Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Golden  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 09-24-21)
  Game  5:15PM  Conifer  Arvada  Conifer High School
 
     
 
Friday, Sep 24, 2021

  League Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Golden  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 09-23-21)
  League Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Columbine  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 09-25-21)
  League Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Alameda International  Wheat Ridge High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
NO JV team for Alameda
  Game  5:30PM  Conifer  Green Mountain  Conifer High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Sep 25, 2021

  League Game  10:00AM  Arvada West  Bear Creek  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
  Game  10:00AM  Littleton High School   Dakota Ridge  Littleton Public School Stadium
 
     
 
()
  League Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Columbine  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 09-24-21)
Monday, Sep 27, 2021

  Game  4:30PM  Littleton High School   Dakota Ridge  TBA
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 09-25-21)
Tuesday, Sep 28, 2021

  Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Evergreen  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
  League Game  5:00PM  Green Mountain  D'Evelyn  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
(Date & Time Changed from )
  League Game  5:00PM  Green Mountain  D'Evelyn  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to )
  League Game  5:00PM  Valor Christian  Lakewood  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
  League Game  5:30PM  Conifer  Littleton High School   Conifer High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Sep 29, 2021

  League Game  4:00PM  Golden  Standley Lake  Connections LC
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Dakota Ridge  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:15PM  Aurora West College Preparatory Academy  Arvada  Aurora West College Preparatory Academy
 
     
 
Thursday, Sep 30, 2021

  League Game  4:00PM  Littleton High School   Evergreen  Euclid Middle School-
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 09-11-21)
  Game  4:30PM  D'Evelyn  Pomona  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
  League Game  5:00PM  Valor Christian  Bear Creek  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
  League Game  5:30PM  Conifer  Standley Lake  Conifer High School
 
     
 
Friday, Oct 1, 2021

  League Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  D'Evelyn  Alameda International High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
  League Game  5:00PM  Green Mountain  Wheat Ridge  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Oct 2, 2021

  Game  10:00AM  Pomona  Arvada West  Pomona High School
 
     
 
  Game  11:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Thornton High School  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 08-21-21)
Monday, Oct 4, 2021

  League Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Dakota Ridge  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 10-02-21)
  League Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Ralston Valley  Columbine High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Standley Lake  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:15PM  Littleton High School   Thornton High School  Littleton Public School Stadium
 
     
 
  Match  4:30PM  Lakewood  Pomona  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Oct 5, 2021

  League Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Conifer  Wheat Ridge High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Summit  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
  League Game  5:00PM  Green Mountain  Golden  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
  League Game  5:00PM  Valor Christian  Arvada West  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Oct 6, 2021

  League Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Ralston Valley  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Lakewood  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Oct 7, 2021

  League Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Littleton High School   Wheat Ridge High School
 
     
 
Friday, Oct 8, 2021

  League Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Green Mountain  Alameda International High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
  League Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Evergreen  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Ralston Valley  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 10-09-21)
Saturday, Oct 9, 2021

  Game  1:00PM  Ralston Valley  Douglas County  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Ralston Valley  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 10-08-21)
Monday, Oct 11, 2021

  League Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Chatfield  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:15PM  Littleton High School   D'Evelyn  Littleton Public School Stadium
 
     
 
Tuesday, Oct 12, 2021

  League Game  4:00PM  Golden  Conifer  Connections LC
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Green Mountain  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Oct 13, 2021

  League Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Chatfield  Columbine High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Arvada West  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Oct 14, 2021

  League Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Golden  Alameda International High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
  League Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Ralston Valley  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 10-22-21)
Friday, Oct 15, 2021

  League Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Lakewood  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Conifer  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Green Mountain  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Standley Lake  Wheat Ridge High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Oct 16, 2021

  League Game  10:00AM  Dakota Ridge  Columbine  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
Monday, Oct 18, 2021

  League Game  4:30PM  Ralston Valley  Arvada West  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Oct 19, 2021

  League Game  3:45PM  D'Evelyn  Wheat Ridge  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
  League Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Alameda International  Conifer High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
  League Game  4:00PM  Golden  Evergreen  Connections LC
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Littleton High School   Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Oct 20, 2021

  League Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Valor Christian  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Oct 21, 2021

  League Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Columbine  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:15PM  Littleton High School   Green Mountain  Littleton Public School Stadium
 
     
 
  JV Game  4:45PM  Longmont  Arvada  Longmont High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 09-02-21)
  League Game  6:00PM  Conifer  Evergreen  Conifer High School
 
     
 
Friday, Oct 22, 2021

  League Game  4:00PM  Golden  Wheat Ridge  Golden High School
 
     
 
 (Location Changed)
  League Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  D'Evelyn  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
  League Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Ralston Valley  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 10-14-21)
  Game  5:00PM  Aurora Central  Arvada  Aurora Central High School