Jeffco Public Schoolslogo

Cross Country: Varsity Fall 2021 Schedule

    (as of 12-05-21)
 
  Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
Saturday, Aug 21, 2021

  Invitational  TBD  Windsor  Evergreen  Windsor High School
 
     
 
Windsor Invite
  Invitational  8:00AM  Conifer  Multiple Schools  Conifer High School
 
     
 
  Invitational  9:00AM  Peak to Peak  Wheat Ridge  Peak To Peak Charter School
 
     
 
Peak-to-Peak Invite
Friday, Aug 27, 2021

  Invitational  TBD  Horizon High School  Ralston Valley  TBA
 
     
 
Horizon Invite
  Invitational  4:00PM  Tba  Dakota Ridge  TBA
 
     
 
Vista Nation 2 Mile in Highlands Ranch
Saturday, Aug 28, 2021

  Invitational  TBD  Tba  Evergreen  TBA
 
     
 
Andy Myers Invite in Greeley, CO
  Invitational  TBD  Battle Mountain  Pomona  Minturn
 
     
 
Husky Invite at Maliot Park in Minturn, CO
  Invitational  7:45AM  D'Evelyn  Multiple Schools  Fehringer Ranch
 
     
 
Friday, Sep 3, 2021

  Invitational  TBD  Cheyenne Mountain  Wheat Ridge  Norris Penrose Event Center
 
     
 
Pre-State Cross Country meet hosted by Cheyenne Mountain
  Invitational  3:00PM  Arapahoe  Multiple Schools  DeKoevend Park
 
     
 
Arapahoe Warrior Invitational
  Invitational  3:30PM  Legacy  Multiple Schools  Broomfield County Commons Park
 
     
 
Lightning Invite
Saturday, Sep 4, 2021

  Invitational  9:00AM  Lake County  Multiple Schools  CMC Trails
 
     
 
Lake County Invitational at CMC Trails in Leadville
Friday, Sep 10, 2021

  Invitational  TBD  Frontier Academy  Jefferson  Frontier Academy High School
 
     
 
Wolverine Invitational
  Invitational  TBD  Fort Morgan  Conifer  TBA
 
     
 
Fort Morgan Invite
  Invitational  3:00PM  Elizabeth  Multiple Schools  Elizabeth High School
 
     
 
Thunder Across the Divide
  Invitational  3:00PM  Harrison  Littleton High School   El Pomar Youth Sports Center
 
     
 
Harrison Panther Invite
Saturday, Sep 11, 2021

  Invitational  TBD  Heritage  Multiple Schools  Heritage High School
 
     
 
Liberty Bell Invite
  Invitational  7:30AM  Centaurus  Multiple Schools  Waneka Lake Park
 
     
 
Waneka Lake Invite
  Invitational  8:00AM  Tba  Dakota Ridge  TBA
 
     
 
Joe Vigil Open in Alamosa
Wednesday, Sep 15, 2021

  Invitational  4:00PM  Arvada  Jefferson  Arvada High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Sep 16, 2021

  Invitational  TBD  Brighton  Alameda International  TBA
 
     
 
Brighton Invite
Friday, Sep 17, 2021

  Invitational  TBD  Loveland  Evergreen  TBA
 
     
 
Loveland Sweetheart Invite in Loveland, CO
  Invitational  3:15PM  Arvada West  Multiple Schools  Stenger Soccer Complex
 
     
 
Saturday, Sep 18, 2021

  Invitational  8:00AM  St. Vrain Valley  Multiple Schools  TBA
 
     
 
St. Vrain Invitational in Lyons
  Invitational  9:00AM  Lyons  Bear Creek  Everly-Montgomery Field
 
     
 
  Invitational  9:00AM  Kent Denver  Multiple Schools  Kent Denver High School
 
     
 
Kent Sun Runner Invite
  Invitational  9:00PM  Air Academy  Green Mountain  Air Academy High School
 
     
 
Kadet Cross Country Invite
Tuesday, Sep 21, 2021

  Invitational  2:30PM  Denver North  Multiple Schools  Willis Case Golf Course
 
     
 
Denver North Vikings XC Invitational
  Invitational  3:00PM  Littleton High School   Multiple Schools  DeKoevend Park
 
     
 
Lions Classic XC Invite
Friday, Sep 24, 2021

  Invitational  3:00PM  Columbine  Multiple Schools         
 
Saturday, Sep 25, 2021

  Invitational  TBD  Rock Canyon  Alameda International  TBA
 
     
 
Rock Canyon Runners Roost Invite
  Invitational  TBD  Crested Butte Secondary School  Pomona  TBA
 
     
 
Emma Coburn's Elk Run held in Crested Butte, CO
Emma Coburn's Elk Run held in Crested Butte, CO
Tuesday, Sep 28, 2021

  Meet  2:50PM  Brighton  Jefferson  Adams County Fairgrounds
 
     
 
  Invitational  2:50PM  Tba  Multiple Schools  Adams County Fairgrounds
 
     
 
Runner's Roost Invite
Runner's Roost Invite
Friday, Oct 1, 2021

  Invitational  2:00PM  Doherty  Multiple Schools  TBA
 
     
 
Spartan XC Invite at Bear Creek Park East in Colorado Springs
  Invitational  2:30PM  Thornton High School  Bear Creek  Thornton Rec. Center
 
     
 
  Invitational  2:30PM  Thornton High School  Multiple Schools  Margaret Carpenter Rec Center
 
     
 
Thornton Invite
Saturday, Oct 2, 2021

  Invitational  TBD  Northfield  Alameda International  TBA
 
     
 
Northfield Nighthawk Invite
  Invitational  8:00AM  Mead  Multiple Schools  Mead High School
 
     
 
Mead Invite
Tuesday, Oct 5, 2021

  JV Invite  TBD  Northglenn  Multiple Schools  Northwest Open Spaces Park
 
     
 
Pat Amato Classic JV Invite
  Invitational  4:30PM  Regis Groff  Jefferson  TBA
 
     
 
https://co.milesplit.com/meets/445744-fusion-invitational-2021/info#.YVxwuLhKjcu
Friday, Oct 8, 2021

  Invitational  1:00PM  Northglenn  Multiple Schools  Northwest Open Spaces Park
 
     
 
Pat Amato Classic
Saturday, Oct 9, 2021

  Invitational  9:00AM  Englewood High School  Multiple Schools  Englewood High School
 
     
 
Englewood Windjammer Invitational
Wednesday, Oct 13, 2021

  JV Invite  TBD  Horizon High School  Multiple Schools  Horizon High School
 
     
 
Hawk JV Championship
Thursday, Oct 14, 2021

  Invitational  9:00AM  Englewood High School  Bear Creek  Englewood High School
 
     
 
  Frontier League Meet  2:00PM  Academy, The  Jefferson  Broomfield County Commons Park
 
     
 
  League Championships  3:30PM  D'Evelyn  Multiple Schools  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
Class 5A & 4A Jeffco League Championships
Thursday, Oct 21, 2021

  3A Regional  TBD  Faith Christian  Multiple Schools  Lyons High School
 
     
 
Class 3A Region 5 Meet hosted by Faith Christian
  3A Regional  TBD  Jefferson Academy  Arvada  Lyons High School
 
     
 
Class 5A Region 2 Meet hosted by Jefferson Academy
  5A Regional  3:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Multiple Schools  Robert A. Easton Regional Park
 
     
 
Class 5A Region 2 Meet hosted by Dakota Ridge
  4A Regional  3:30PM  Lewis-Palmer  Multiple Schools  TBA
 
     
 
Class 4A Region 2 Meet held at Monument Valley Park in Colorado Springs. Host is Lewis-Palmer
  5A Regional  4:15PM  Legacy  Multiple Schools  Broomfield County Commons Park
 
     
 
Class 5A Region 3 Meet hosted by Legacy
Friday, Oct 22, 2021

  4A Regional  TBD  George Washington  Multiple Schools  TBA
 
     
 
Class 4A Region 3 Meet at Central Park (8791 Martin Luther King Blvd in Denver). Hosted by George Washington
  4A Regional  3:00PM  Evergreen  Multiple Schools         
 
Class 4A Region 1 Meet Hosted by Evergreen HS LOCATION: Evergreen Memorial Park 26624 N Turkey Creek Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439 RACE TIMES: 3:00pm Girls, 3:30pm Boys.
  4A Regional  3:00PM  Evergreen  Multiple Schools         
 
Class 4A Region 1 Meet hosted by Evergreen at Evergreen Memorial Park -- 26624 N Turkey Creek Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439 3pm Girls 3:30 Boys
Saturday, Oct 30, 2021

  State  8:00AM  CHSAA  Multiple Schools  Norris Penrose Event Center
 
     
 
State Meet 5A Girls - 9 am 2A Boys - 9:40 am 5A Boys - 10:20 am 2A Girls - 11 am Unified - 11:40 am 4A Boys - 12:20 pm 3A Girls - 1 pm 4A Girls - 1:40 pm 3A Boys - 2:20 pm