Jeffco Public Schoolslogo

Football: Freshman Fall 2021 Schedule

    (as of 12-05-21)
 
  Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
Thursday, Aug 19, 2021

  Scrimmage  TBD  Mountain Range  Standley Lake  Mountain Range High School
 
     
 
  Scrimmage  4:00PM  Mountain Range  Wheat Ridge  Mountain Range High School
 
     
 
Friday, Aug 20, 2021

  Scrimmage  TBD  Eaglecrest  Pomona  Eaglecrest High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Aug 21, 2021

  Scrimmage  10:00AM  Summit  Evergreen  Summit High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Aug 26, 2021

  Game  4:00PM  Valor Christian  Regis Jesuit Boys  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Northfield  Standley Lake  Northfield High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Monarch  Green Mountain  Monarch High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 08-28-21)
Saturday, Aug 28, 2021

  Game  9:00AM  Arvada West  Wheat Ridge  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
  Game  9:00AM  Chatfield  Longmont  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
  Game  9:00AM  Columbine  Denver East  Columbine High School
 
     
 
  Game  9:00AM  Ralston Valley  Fossil Ridge High School  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
  Game  9:00AM  Bear Creek  Lakewood  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
  Game  9:00AM  Broomfield  Golden  Broomfield High School
 
     
 
  Game  9:00AM  Grandview  Pomona  Grandview High School
 
     
 
  Game  10:00AM  Dakota Ridge  Greeley West  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
  Game  12:00PM  Green Mountain  Monarch  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
()
Monday, Aug 30, 2021

  Game  4:30PM  Littleton High School   Abraham Lincoln  Littleton High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Thursday, Sep 2, 2021

  Game  4:00PM  Smoky Hill  Ralston Valley  Smoky Hill High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:30PM  Evergreen  Wheat Ridge  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
Friday, Sep 3, 2021

  Game  3:30PM  Vista Ridge  Dakota Ridge  Vista Ridge High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
  Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Pueblo Central  Conifer High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Sep 4, 2021

  Game  9:00AM  Chatfield  Brighton  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
  Game  9:00AM  Green Mountain  Golden  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
  Game  9:00AM  Lakewood  Westminster  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
  Game  9:00AM  Pomona  Cherry Creek  Pomona High School
 
     
 
  Game  9:00AM  Bear Creek  Greeley West  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
  Game  9:00AM  Legacy  Arvada West  Legacy High School
 
     
 
  Game  9:00AM  Cherokee Trail  Columbine  Cherokee Trail High School
 
     
 
  Game  11:00AM  Standley Lake  Rampart  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
  Game  11:00AM  Severance  Dakota Ridge         
 
Thursday, Sep 9, 2021

  Game  3:30PM  Columbine  Fruita Monument  Columbine High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Skyline  Golden  Skyline High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:00PM  Green Mountain  Standley Lake  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Sep 11, 2021

  Game  9:00AM  Cherokee Trail  Valor Christian  Cherokee Trail High School
 
     
 
  Game  9:00AM  Erie  Bear Creek  Erie High School
 
     
 
  Game  9:00AM  Arvada West  Horizon High School  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
  Game  9:00AM  Chatfield  Fountain Fort Carson  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
  Game  9:00AM  Lakewood  Rocky Mountain  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
  Game  9:00AM  Thomas Jefferson  Dakota Ridge  Thomas Jefferson High School
 
     
 
 (Location Changed)
  Game  9:00AM  Doherty  Pomona  Doherty High School
 
     
 
  Game  9:00AM  Loveland  Ralston Valley  Mountain View High School
 
     
 
  Game  10:00AM  Aurora Central  Wheat Ridge  Aurora Central High School
 
     
 
Monday, Sep 13, 2021

  Game  4:30PM  Littleton High School   Thornton High School  Littleton High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Thursday, Sep 16, 2021

  Game  3:30PM  Highlands Ranch  Columbine  Highlands Ranch High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Valor Christian  Mullen  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Hinkley  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Ponderosa  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
Friday, Sep 17, 2021

  Game  3:30PM  Holy Family  Green Mountain  Holy Family High School
 
     
 
  Game  3:30PM  Liberty  Golden  District 20 Stadium
 
     
 
Liberty "C" team
Saturday, Sep 18, 2021

  Game  9:00AM  Lakewood  Chaparral  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
  Game  9:00AM  Pomona  Legacy  Pomona High School
 
     
 
  Game  9:00AM  Ralston Valley  Grandview  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
  Game  9:00AM  Rampart  Dakota Ridge  Rampart High School
 
     
 
  Game  9:00AM-11:30AM  Cherry Creek  Arvada West  Cherry Creek High School
 
     
 
  Game  10:00AM  Denver South  Wheat Ridge  Denver South High School
 
     
 
Monday, Sep 20, 2021

  Game  4:30PM  Littleton High School   Englewood High School  Littleton High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Thursday, Sep 23, 2021

  Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Valor Christian  Columbine High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Denver South  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Sep 25, 2021

  Game  9:00AM  Palmer Ridge  Lakewood  Palmer Ridge High School
 
     
 
  Game  9:00AM  Dakota Ridge  Green Mountain  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
  Game  9:00AM  Pomona  Smoky Hill  Pomona High School
 
     
 
  Game  9:00AM  Ralston Valley  Doherty  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
  Game  9:00AM  Bear Creek  Windsor  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
  Game  9:00AM  Overland  Wheat Ridge  Overland High School
 
     
 
  Game  9:00AM-11:00AM  Fossil Ridge High School  Arvada West  Fossil Ridge High School
 
     
 
  Game  9:00AM  Brighton  Dakota Ridge  Brighton High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
  Game  10:00AM  Pine Creek  Chatfield  Pine Creek High School
 
     
 
  Game  10:00AM  Widefield  Golden  Widefield High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Widefield "C" Team
Thursday, Sep 30, 2021

  Game  3:30PM  Columbine  Arvada West  Columbine High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:00PM  Green Mountain  Northfield  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Oct 2, 2021

  League Game  9:00AM  Golden  Standley Lake  Golden High School
 
     
 
  Game  9:00AM  Chatfield  Palmer Ridge  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
  Game  9:00AM  Dakota Ridge  Bear Creek  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
  Game  9:00AM  Lakewood  Pomona  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
  Game  9:00AM  Ralston Valley  Mullen  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
Monday, Oct 4, 2021

  Game  4:30PM  Littleton High School   Denver North  Littleton High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Thursday, Oct 7, 2021

  Game  4:00PM  Valor Christian  Castle View  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Oct 9, 2021

  League Game  9:00AM  Chatfield  Bear Creek  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
  Game  9:00AM  Arvada West  Mullen  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
  Game  9:00AM  Lakewood  Columbine  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
  Game  9:00AM  Pomona  Ralston Valley  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
  Game  9:00AM  Standley Lake  Dakota Ridge  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
  Game  9:00AM  Wheat Ridge  Golden  Golden High School
 
     
 
 (Time & Location Changed)
  Game  10:00AM  Green Mountain  Lewis-Palmer  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Oct 14, 2021

  Game  3:30PM  Columbine  Mullen  Columbine High School
 
     
 
Friday, Oct 15, 2021

  Game  4:00PM  Valor Christian  Highlands Ranch  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Oct 16, 2021

  League Game  9:00AM  Golden  Chatfield  Golden High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
  Game  9:00AM  Arvada West  Pomona  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
  Game  9:00AM  Dakota Ridge  Wheat Ridge  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
  Game  9:00AM  Ralston Valley  Lakewood  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
  Game  9:00AM  Bear Creek  Standley Lake  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
  Game  11:30AM  Ralston Valley  Lakewood  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Oct 21, 2021

  Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Skyline  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Skyline - not enough #'s
Skyline - not enough #'s
Saturday, Oct 23, 2021

  League Game  9:00AM  Chatfield  Standley Lake  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
  Game  9:00AM  Golden  Dakota Ridge  Golden High School
 
     
 
  Game  9:00AM  Lakewood  Arvada West  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
  Game  9:00AM  Pomona  Mullen  Pomona High School
 
     
 
  Game  9:00AM  Ralston Valley  Columbine  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
  Game  9:00AM  Wheat Ridge  Bear Creek  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Thursday, Oct 28, 2021

  Game  3:30PM  Columbine  Pomona  Columbine High School
 
     
 
  Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Denver South  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Saturday, Oct 30, 2021

  League Game  9:00AM  Bear Creek  Golden  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
  Game  9:00AM  Arvada West  Ralston Valley  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
  Game  9:00AM  Dakota Ridge  Chatfield  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
  Game  9:00AM  Mullen  Lakewood  Mullen High School
 
     
 
Monday, Nov 1, 2021

  Game  4:30PM  Littleton High School   Evergreen  Littleton High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Thursday, Nov 4, 2021

  League Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Lutheran  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
  Game  7:00PM  Evergreen  Conifer  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Nov 6, 2021

  Game  10:00AM  Lewis-Palmer  Littleton High School   Lewis-Palmer High School